Gaiger, Joe (Clara Overstall) Ch Anna, Robert, William, Harry, Agnes, Earl; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec32E T80a Mrs. Grace Gaiger (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Gallens, Alois (Hortense VanBlussenbrook) Ch Rena, Camille, Richard, Harry; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O2a (1917)

Gallentine, E. (Jennie Frank) Ch Earl, Bertha, Mary, Dorothy, Addie, Pansy, Clifton, George; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec8 T160a Alex. Ashdown Est. (1916) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Garden, L. E. (Ethel Katolck) Ch Claire, Wilmar, Ruth, Lawrence, Ivan; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prai rie Secl3 Farm Hand C. Mueller (1913)

Garland, John F. (Lettie Crawford) Milan Rl Rural Sec22 T120a Ed. Crawford (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Garrity, Herbert K. (Elizabeth Wil­ liams) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec3OE O168a (1893)

Garvin, Thomas J. (Katie Fowler) Ch John, Agnes; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec29 O218a (1860) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Genung, Arthur E. (Mary Rosencranz) Ch Harry, Clarence, Gladys; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec3S O157a (1869) Tel. Port Byron

Genung, David P. (Emma Brunner) Ch Ralph; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 O80a (1876) Tel. Port Byron

Genung, Lewis H. (Nancy Ashdown) Ch Frances; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 080a (1884) Tel. Port Byron

George, Charles (Martha M. Rice) Ch Earl D., Rafe, Maude; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34 O450a (1865) Independent Tel. Cordova

George, Earl B. (Maggie E. Drennen) Ch Harold, Harvey, Stanley, Ruby, Charles, Eunice, Maude; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34N O54a (1873) Independent Tel. Cordova

George, Ray (Eva Hansen) Ch Florence, Ralph, Hans, Martha, Clarence, Margaret; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34N T200a Charles George (1881)

Gerhardt, August J. (Elizabeth Seuss) Ch August, Elizabeth, Mathilde, George, Ralph, Frederick, Caroline; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 T130a James Cook (1864) TeL Port Byron

Gerkeh, Earnest (Myra Richards) Ch Glenn; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 T80a John Gerken (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Gerken, John (Dorothea Knochenmus) Ch Louise, Earnest, Dena, Alma, Bernard, Lilly, Fannie; Port Byron Rl Coe SeclS O170a (1883) Tel. Port Byron

Getty, G. E. (Mary L. Brown) Ch Grace, Freda, Frank, George, Evelyn, Lucile, Raymond, Rubie; Hills- dale Rl Coe Sec34 TllOa W. M. Dillon (1890) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Gifford, H. A. (Minnie Droll) Ch Nellie, Herbert, Ernestine, Alvin; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec21 T280a William Meyer (190S) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Gilbert, Francis F. (Jessie Griffin)Ch Forest, Bernice, Inez; Port Byron R2 Zuma SecS TllOa JustinHeeren (1888) Crescent' Tel. PortByron

Gilbert, Fred (Grace Griffin) Port Byron Rl Port Byron Secl5 TlOla Eduard Gilbert (1886) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Gilbert, Lewis (Elsie Simpson) Ch Jessie; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl7 O199a (1874) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Gillett, J. L. (Caroline Freyermuth) Ch Gertrude, Kenneth, John; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec7 O106a (1884) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Gilpin, W. R. (Maggie Lyons) Ch W. J., Mary E.; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec28 O80a (1865) Independent Tel. Cordova

Girls, Bert I. (Bessie Yeater) Ch Ivin, Clifton, Eltha; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec4 O340a (1879) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Girls, C. L. (Anna Hine) Ch Iva; "Fairview Farm" Muscatine R7 Drury SecS O280a (1906) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Gitt, Jacob W. (Nannie Ailes) Ch Dewitt, Ida, Maydie; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec26 Resident Gustave Berg (1857)

Glanz, Anthony M. (Emma Mohr) Ch Julian; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl2 O40a (1868) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Glanz, John (Alvina Brandt) Ch Ivan, Wilfred, Hilda, Inez; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 O80a (1871) Tel. Port Byron

Glockhoff, Glenn G. (Mary Wales) Ch Ritcher, Charlotte; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec27 T282a C. O. Woodruff and H. H. Ranney (1892)

Golden, C. J. (Ada Brown) Ch Claire, Vincent; "Overlook Stock Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec2 O494a (1863) Tel. Cordova

Gorham, A. J. (Rachel Hayes) Ch Martha, Clara, John, Dorsey; Muscatine R7 Drury SecS O440a (1857) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Gorham, D. A. (Agnes Stewart) Ch Dorothy L.; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec5 O40a T120a B. A. Bowser and A. J. Gorham (1890) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Gorham, J. L. Muscatine R7 DrurySec5 OlOOa (1889)

Goroth, H. S. (Sarah Walker) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec2 O60a (1884) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Gosnell, Fred (Daisy Forsythe) Ch Jenette; Cordova Rl Cordova Secl7 T120a Forsythe Est. (1910) Mutual Tel. Cordova

Gould, Forrest O. (Iva Kell) Ch Carrol, Arleen; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl9 T203a Charles Detwalder (1893) Bell Tel. Edgington

Gould, L. C. (Orpha Wenks) Ch Estell, William, Allen; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl6 T114a Mrs. Wenks (1881) Bell Tel. Edgington

Graton, Joseph Cordova Rl Coe Sec4 O116a (1912) Tel: Cordova

Greer, William (Elizabeth Bell) Ch John, Andrew, Sarah, Mary; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec27 O60a (1857)

Greim, Ed G. (Hanna Christopher)Ch Helen, Anna, Alice, Irene, Fay,

Edward; "Mound View Farm" Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec21 Olla (1877)

Greim, E. J. (Mary Christopher) Ch William. Bert, Ray; Moline Rl Moline Secl6 O57a (1859) Bell Tel. Moline

Gribben, Mary Milan R3 Andalusia Sec33 O200a Bell Tel. Edgington

Griberg, Leonard (Elizabeth Stamp) Ch Thomas, Caroline, Helen; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 T9a A. L. Stamp (1883)

Griem, William E. (Minnie Miller) Ch Luverne; Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 O25a (1883)

Griffin, Ashbury (Sarah Smith) Ch Toe, Ashbury, Bert, Milton, Blanche, Erne, Gredie, Grace; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O7a (1848)

Griffin, Thomas (Bridget O'Brien)Ch Mary, John, Ambrose, Edward;Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec36O120a (1884) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Griffith, B. F. (Flora McHenry) Ch Jane, David; Moline Rl Hampton Sec32 O104a (1873)

Griffith, James (Eliza Smith) Ch Sarah, Margaret; "Lone Pine Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O35a (1835) .

Griffith,- John D. (Hattie Beck) Moline Rl South Moline Secl4 T40a Maria Griffith (1872)

Groh, William H. (Jessie Saddoris) Ch Verna, Viola, Nellie, Harold; "Pleasant Ridge Farm" Port Byron R2 Coe Sec32 O172a (1867) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Grosky, Mrs. Anna Ch Lina, John, Sophie, Mary, Clara, Carl, Eva; Frank, Annie, Martha, William, Milan R5 Bowling Sec4 O62a (1892) Bell Tel. Milan

Groth, Walter (Minnie Johnson) Ch Kenneth, Clarence; Moline Hampton Sec8 T80a John Groth (1892) Bell Tel. Moline

Groyean, Urban S. (Sadie Levans) "Dairy Lane Farm" Milan R3 Black Hawk Secl9W O120a (1916)

Grundstrom, Osqar F. (Tina Vroman) Ch Herman, Carl; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec3 T160a Louise Titterington (1907) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Gruske, Frank (Hattie Thompson) Milan R5 Bowling Sec9 T96a Minor W. Curtis (1891)

Gueldenpfenning, August (Clara Hof- stetter) Ch Elmer, Irene, Ruth, Ralph, Leonard, Lucile, Myrtle, Raymond, Lillian; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec30 T185a C. Gueldenpfenning. (1871) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Gueldenpfenning, Henry (Anna Edel-man) Ch Henrietta. Rupert. Clyde, Clarence, Alvin, Blanch, Conrad, Everett; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 O80a (1864)

Guinn, George (Rhoda Boch) Ch Willard, Violet, Georgia, June; "Cloverdale Stock Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl4 O8a (1877) Cordova Tel. Cordova

Guinn, John L. (Gertrude Baker) Ch Hale, Ruth, Zella, Fay; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec20 T174a Mrs. Samuel Baker (1912)

Guinn, Robert J. (Millie Forsythe) Ch Bessie, John, Jesse, Floyd, Josephine; "Maple Grove Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Sec28 O80a (1867) Independent Tel. Cordova

Gumber, Pete (Julia E. Vogel) Rapid City Hampton Sec3 O3a(1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Gunst, Julius Moline Rl Hampton Sec5 O20a P. Verbiest (1910) Bel! Tel. East Moline

Gustafson, Charles J. (Marie Opper) Ch Oscar; Sherrard Rl Rural Sec33 T120a Andrew Alley (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Guyer, Albert (Hanna Vinkler) Ch Anna, Eliza, Albert, Glenn; "Pleasant View Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec25 O296a (1883) Bel! Tel. Taylor Ridge

H

Haak, Charles (Angelina Rathburn) Ch Myrtle, John; "Crow Creek Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl3 O120a (1875) Tel. Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Haas, Henry W. (Margaret Hartman) Ch Frieda, Elmer, ' Nellie, Mary, Raymond, Minnie; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec27 O14Sa (1881) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hachtel, Charles (Marie Fluchtr) Ch Rudolph, Martha, Arthur, Walter; Port Byron Rl Port Byron Secl3 O25a (1896) Tel. Port Byron

Haemer, Ernest (Edith Stark) Ch Lloyd, Clyde; Moline South Moline Sec35 T34a Charles Ruddie (1883) Tel. East Moline

Hagren, Edward J. (Ida Johnson) Ch Marie, Mildred; Irion Rl Rural Sec27 T160a Wm. Parker (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Hahn, Albert L (Josephine Fowler) Ch Fred, Violet, Minnie; Illinois City Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl9 T80a A. F. Leidler (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Hall, Douglas (Esther M. Coffan) Rock Island Rl Black Hawk Sec22 O197a (1905) Bell Tel. Milan

Haller, George D, Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl7 T40a Haller Est. (1871) Tel. Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Hamer, Alva (Eliza Louis) Ch Char­ lotte, Bertha, William, Robert; "Oak Hill Farm" Moline Rl Hampton Sec7 T180a Arp Est. (1866) Bell Tel. Moline

Hamerlinck, Julius (Emily Gryp) Ch John, Fred, Joseph, George, Dorthy, Clarence, Stella, Luella; Milan Rl Rural Sec5 T413a Wm. J. Franing (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard-Milan

Hammerberg, Emil (Hilda Johnson) Ch Edwin, Siegfred, Esther; Orion Rl Rural Sec25 O137a (1885) Bell Tel. Orion

Hampton, William (Violet Mead) Illinois City Rl Drury Sec28 T140a Henry Hampton (1897) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Haney, William C. Ch Frank, John W., William; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec30 O20a (1857) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Hanna, Leslie (Keziah M. Smith Joslin) Ch Frank A., Joslin, Wesley, Clarence, Jesse and Lloyd Hanna; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl3 095 (1856) Tel. Crescent Hillsdale

Hanna, Robert, James, Eliza, Mary, and Sarah; Coal Valley Rural Secl2 O238a Hanna Est. (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Hansen, Chris (Kristine Olsen) Ch Christian, Henry; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl5 O13a (1891)

Hansen, Frank Jr. (Minnie Perkins) Cordova Rl Cordova Sec22 T160a A. A. Adkinson (1916)

Hansen, Fred (Ethel Hoff) Ch Ruth; "Riverside Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Secl9 T210a Phil Mitchell (1895) Tel. Mutual Cordova

Hansen, Hans (Marie Dirks) Ch Donald, Edwin, Harold; Cordova Rl Port Byron Secll T555a Mary Humphrey Est. (1895) Tel. Mutual Cordova

Hansen, Neils (Allie Roseman) Ch Andrew, Ethel: Silvis Hampton Sec5 O8a (1888)

Hanson, Andrew (May Nelson) Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 Olla (1903) Tel. Bell Moline

Hanson, John Albert (Anna Erickson) Ch Agnes, Earl, Clarence, Wilbur, Lillian, Dorothy; Rock Island Rl Black Hawk SeclS OS4^a (1855) Tel. Bell Milan

Hardin, George B. (Ida Gitt) Ch Fenton, Zadoc; Milan Rl Rural Sec22 T245a T. M. Cheney (1883) Tel.Farmers' Line Sherrard

Harmon, Ross L. Cordova Rl Cordova Sec35 T230a F. M. Cooper (1905) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Harris, George T. (Bernetta B. Hay- den) Ch Anna B., Mabel H.; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec5 O160a T160a Mrs. Anna E. Harris (1864) Tel. Bell Edington

Hart, I. S. (Emma Sell) Ch Lilias, Irma, Leonard Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec3 Farm Hand Richard Ashdown (1900)

Harter, H. H. (Minnie Merritt) Ch Harold, Lucile, Irene, Alice; "Warnhart Stock Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec31N T265a Charles Warner (1892) Tel. Bell Illinois City

Hartman, A. F. (Caroline Schneider) Ch Louise, Annie, Edna, Charlie, Nellie; "Maple Lane Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl3 O80a (1864) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Hartman, E. M. (Martha Elliott) Ch Lucile, Genevieve, Bernice, Miriam; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl7 (1902) Tel. Edgington

Hartman, Fred F. (Mary Brisel) Ch Augusta, Ernest, Tillie, Ralph, Rosie, "Hartman Home Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec33 O156a (1877) Tel. Bell Edgington

Hartman, Gust H (Pauline Zwicker) Ch Raymond, Dorothea; Reynold R2 Edgington Sec36 O80a (1872)

Harvey, P. J. (Maude E. George) Ch Vera, C. D. May, Oakes, Lloyd, Clara; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec35O104a Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Hatz, John Cordova Rl Port Byron Secll O20a (1868)

Hauberg, Marx D. (Margaret Frek) Ch John, Loui, Anna; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl2 O297a (1847) Tel. Crescent Hillsdale

Hauck, Charles G. (Nellie Bales) Ch Erwin, Nina; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec22 T200a Peter Fries Est. (1881) Bell Tel. Eding­ ton

Hauck, G. D. (Anna Colberg) Ch Carl, Cleona, Lela, William, Ernest, Albert, Wilhelmina, Arthur; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl5 O130a (1848) Bell Tel. Edington

Hauck, Jasper, Milan R2 Bowling Sec3 O40a (1905)

Hauer, W. J. (Mary Allison) Moline Rl South Moline Secll O178a (1867)

Hausch, George J. (Minnje Griffith) Ch Thomas, Katherine; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec30W T230a John Stapp (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Hawburg, Marx D. (Anna Frels) Ch Amelia, Emma, Anna, John, Roseina, Louis, Elenora, Ada; "Sugar Grove Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec 1-12 O298a (1849) Tel. Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Hayes, Edward H. (Rosa Johnson) Ch Margary; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl6 O40a T90a Will­ iam Blakely (1880) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Hayes, L. V. (Marjorie Price) Ch Velma, Mary E; Muscatine R7 Drury Secl2 O74a (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Hayes, Mrs. Mary, Ch Meigs, Hazel, Olive, Rudrey, Chester, Marie; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec36 OlOa (1882) Bel Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Hayes, Thomas J. (Emmaline Rob­ erts) Ch Everett, Gertrude; Edgington Sec6 O138a (1860) Bell Tel. Edgington

Hayes, William D. (Mattie Esther- brooks) Ch Marie, Elsie, Stella, Edith, Jefferson, Florence, Jane, George; East Moline Hampton Secl2 T76a Isaac Wainwright (1899) Tel. Port Byron

Hays, James (Anna Kraus) Ch Ruth, Floyd, Ralph, Sophie; Muscatine, Ia. R8 Drury Secl8 O280a (1868) Tel. Bell Tel. Illinois City

Heber, George O, Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl6 T30a Anna B Heber (1895)

Heeden, Henry (Matilda Johnson) Ch William, Andrew, Esther, Hilda, Henninp, Minnie, Albin; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 O70a (1871) Tel. Independent Port Byron

Heene, Edd (Minnie Vinkie) Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec2S T78a Gus "Gilinpenny (1908) Tel. Port Byron

Heerde, Fred (Ida Fuhrberg) Ch Frederick, Walter, Ida, Ella, Will- Jam; Moline South Moline Sec3 T19a Matt Simason (1911)

Heeren, Albert E. (Mary Siebrandt) Ch Annie, Stena, John F; Port By­ ron R2 Zuraa Sec6 O47a (1855) Tel. Crescent Port Byron

Heeren, John F. (Mamie Weideman) Ch Bertha, David, Leona, Alfred; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec6 O5a (1886) Tel. Crescent Port Byron

Heeren, Justus (Bertha Stuhr) Ch Will, Ralph, Everett; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 O140a (1854) Tel. Port Byron

Heeren, R. P. B. (Mabel Hunter) Ch Margaret, Russell, Forest; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl6 T80a R. C. Heeren (1882) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Heeren, Will and Ralph, Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 T140a Justus Heeren (1881-1887) Tel. Port Byron

Henderson, John C. (Anna Hubbard) Ch George, Delia, Roy, Gertrude, Daisy; Muscatine R8 Drury Secll T5Oa Chester Lillebridge

Henry, Willie (Margaret Marmer- storff) Ch Elenroa, Walter, Ernest; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl4 O40a (1868) Tel. Port.Byron

Hensberger, Peter (Annie) Ch Johnnie, Minnie, Bert, Louie; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl7 O80a (1865) Tel. Port Byron

Hessman, E. F. (Harriet Miller) Ch Mildred, Margaret, Dorothy; "Evergreen Farm" Illinois City Rl Drury Sec32 O180a (1875) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Hessman, K. P. (Mary Bopp) Ch Elda, Elmo, Gertrude, Dora, Donald; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec36 O80a T130a L. E. Hessman (1881) Tel. Mutual Buffalo Prairie

Hessman, L. C. (Bessie Kistler) Ch Grace, William; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec33 O80a (1879) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Hessman, L. E. (Sarah Clarkson) Ch Margaret, David, Floyd, Lewis, Kline Illinois City Rl Drury Sec36 O130a (1847) Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Hetz, Philip (Kathryn Schmitt) Ch Grace Cordova Rl Cordova Secl9 T200a Robert Hunt and John Wahl- strom 1907) Tel. Mutual Cordova

Hick, Alphonse (Bertha Hick) Ch Al­ma, Elsie; Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 T20a Frank Blackwell (1903) Bell Tel. Moline

Hicks, William R. (Ida Siever) Ch Voris, Belma; Reynolds Rl Edging- ton Sec31 O160a (1905) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Hillier, Henry Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec24 O89a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Hinricks, Henry (Anna Guhlow) Ch Claude, Bertha, Henry, Ella, Otto, Louie, Delia, Edward, Will; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec33 O81a (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Hintz, W. M. Ch Minnie, Emma, Martha, Harman, Tillie; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 O80a (1881) Tel. Port Byron

Hobart, Orie (Julia Carlson) Andalu­ sia Andalusia Sec32 T5Oa Gilmore Hobart (189,5) Tel. Edgirfgton

Hoefer, Katherine (Katherine Misch) Susie, Ida, Mary, Clara, Charle.s; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec6 O34a (1878) Tel. Cresent Port Byron

Hoefle, George (Lizzy Montgomery) Ch George, Gay, Lester, Ella; Milan Rl Rural SeclO T160a Joe Scott (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard- Milan

Hofer, Adolph T. (Anna Pratt) Ch Margery, Katherine, Ira, Harold; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec9 O240a T80a (1869) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hofer, Albert (Dora Schuck) Ch Grace, Benjamin, Clara, Dora, Glenn, Charlie, Minnie; "Buena Vista Stock Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec26 O561a (1866) Tel. Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hofer, Ben R. (Mabel Lewis) Ch Dale; Andalusia Rl Andalusia Sec34 T242a Albert Hofer (1890) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hofer, Fred C. Mrs. Mary Hofer, Mother; Marie, Ida, Geraldine, Sisters; Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec33 T80a N. E. Sears (1899) Bell Tel. Edgington

Hofer, Herman (Katie Baker) Ch Arthur, Earl, Rhea, Everett; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl2 O320a (1865) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hofer, John C. (Hattie Schuck) Ch Elmer, Cora, Willie, Harry, Walter, Allen, Edward, Warren, Carroll; Taylor Ridge; Rl Edgington Secl4 O400a (1865) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Hoffman, Louis J. (Bertha, Weinert) Ch Ruth, Eva, Herbert, Wilbert; Milan R5 Bowling Sec6 T160a John Martin (1910)

Hofmann John (Loisa Schmidt) "River Valley. View Farm" Andalusia Andalusia Sec27 O160a (1902) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Hofstetter, Fred W. (Ruth Richardson) Ch Clara, Maggie, Orvil, Selma, Alfred, John, Roy, Charles, Pearl, Emilia; Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec31 O83 (18SS) Bell Tel. Edgington

Hofstetter, George A. (Anna John­ son) Ch Howard, Mabel, Mildred; "Twin Sycamore" Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec 2-11-12 O147a (1883) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Hokinson, Herbert S. (Edna Blaser) Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec28 T80a Ellen Hokinson (1891) Tel. Bell Milan

Holderbeck, Frank, Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec31W. T130a B. Badham (1902)

Hollister, Miss Emma, Port .Byron Rl Port Byron Secl3 O109a (1837) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Hollister, Fred (Madge Spaid) Ch Elsie, Ruth "Willow Brook Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl5 O220a Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Hollister, G. H, (Kate Saddoris) Alva, Bernice, Eda, Clair, Forest, Helen, Vala; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl5 O160a (1871) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Holmquist, William Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 OlOa (1881)

Hoover, Lucretia Ch Earnest, Flo, Arthur, Pearl; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O5a (1861)

Howard, Alva (Mary Hayes) Ch Florence, Omar, Lawrence, Laura; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec4 O38a (1883) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Howard Mrs. Emma Ch John, Harvey, Laura, Myrtle, Alva; Muscatine R7 Drury Secl4 O40a (1868) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Howard, James H. (Ella Cunningham) Ch Estella, Chester, Forrest, Lettie, Russell, Dorothy; Muscatine R7 Drury Secl4 O80a (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Howard, Jim (Sadie Cool) Ch Helen, Alvin; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secll T5Oa Howard & Krutenburg (1897) Tel. Cordova

Howard, John H. (Rosa Steckman) Ch Alta; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec3 O32a (1870) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Huber, Edward (Katherine Kraplin) Ch Helen; Taylor Ridge R2 Black Hawk Sec31W TI55a James Knox (1892)

Huber, Edward (Isabel! Dusenbery) Ch Clarence, Ethel, Lyman, Jessie, Mary, Robert Illinois City Drury Secl2 OllOa (1866) Tel. Independent Line Illinois City

Huber, J. T. (Ella Wheeler) Ch Abigail, Lois, Margaret, Edward, .Hen­ry, Albert, Wallace; "Catalpa Grove Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Bowling Sec6 O96a, also owner of 56a in Black Hawk Township (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Hudson, Albert C. (Mary Scarr) Ch Frank, Joe; Milan R2 Bowling Sec3 O80a (1876) Bell Tel. Milan

Hudson, Mrs. Carrie A (Carrie Mar- dock) Ch Elva, Owen Lysle; Muscatine R8 Drury Sec32 O80a (1861) Bell Tel. Eliza

Hudson, Joseph Milan R2 Bowling Secl6 O21a (1885)

Hudson, L. G. (Carrie Johnson) Ch Helen, Dorothy; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec9 O80a (1890) Tel. Port Byron

Hudson, Owen D. (Florence Hamp­ ton) Ch Helen, Laverne, Leota; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec32 T80a J. B. Hampton Est. (1891) Bell Tel. Eliza

Hunt, Charles (Tracy Malherek) Ch Marvin, Phyllis; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec31 T8a E. C. Donahoo (1916) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Hunt, G. W. (Ellen Johnson) Ch Goldie; "Port Byron Nursery" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 O30a (1890) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Hunt, Robert Cordova Rl Cordova Sec7&8 O187a (1871) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Hunter, J. Edward (Ma'ttie Johnson) Ch Forest, Loyd, Roy, Edith, Leonard, Herman, Ralph, Thomas; Muscatine R8 Drury Secl2 T480a James H. Cooledge & Son (1913) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Hunter, Roy (Rose Anschutz) Ch Farm Hand J. E. Hunter (1913)

Hurley, Henry R (Etta Kell) Ch Floyd, Lucy, Florence; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec21 O84a (1873) Bell Tel. Milan

Hurstrom, Martin (Alice Beck) Ch Leona, Evelyn; Milan R5 Bowling Sec31 Farm Hand Carl Quist (1916)

Husen, John (Sophia Hofer) Ch Hen­ ry, Alviha, Christopher, Emma, Carl; Muscatine R8 Drury Sec6 O40a (1897) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Hutchinson, Guy (Vinnie Dalluege) Orion Rl Rural Sec22 T160a Mrs. Hutchinson and C. Cheney (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley-Sherrard

Hutchinson, James R. (Maggie Blakely) Ch Wilbur; Milan R2 BowlingSecl3 O180a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Hutton, Henry (Mary Fillner) Ch William, Marie, Leona, Ruby, Arbella; "Adelphia Stock Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl3 O160a (1897) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Huyvert, Breno (Elode DeMiel) Ch Mattie, Richard, Elode, Fesoy, Cecil, Gust, Irma, Lena, Victor, Reno, Clara; Hillside Rl Canoe Creek Sec7 T280a John Remies (1913) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Hynd, Fred "City Dairy Farm" Mo- line Rl South Moline Seel O20a (1899)

Hynd, John (Annie Elgin) Ch Clara, Annie, Agnes, Margaret, John; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O200a (1877) Bell Tel. East Moline

Hynd, William (Florence Philips) Ch John, William, Ben, Henry, Flo; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O70a (1880) Bell Tel. East Moline