Cain, Willdon W. (Carrie Camp) Ch Forrest, Hazel; "Oak Grove Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl2 O260a (1866) Cresent Tel. Hillsdale

Caldwell, W. R. (Anna Tibenhorn) Milan Rl Rural Secl6 T204a J. W. Caldwell (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Calsen, J. H. (Leuise Mahlstedt) Ch John F.; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec2 T154a C. J. Golden (1873) Tel. Cordova

Camehl, William H. (Nellie Wray) Ch Lyle; Muscatine, Iowa, Drury Sec21 T121a Mrs. Helen Wray (1916)

Camp, J. E. Hillsdale R2 Conne Secl7 O120a (1873) Cresent Tel. Hillsdale

Campbell, L. S. Ch Eugene, Sarah, Ruth; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec22 O655a (1917) Independent Tel. Cordova

Cannam, John S. (Angie Thomas) Ch William, Mae, Emma, Lillian; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec4 O160a (1861) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Cannam, William S. (Florence Dun- g-an) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec4 O40a T160a M. J. Murphy (1884) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Cant, A. F. (Lizzie Kalikanski) Ch Ray, Lucy, Francis, Pearl, Wilbert; "Log House Farm" Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O68a (1892) Bell Tel. East Moline

Canty, T. E. (Sarah Reily) Ch Anna, Blanche, Mary; Milan R3 Edgington Sec3 O296a (1905)

Carlson, Albert (Louise Blomberg) Ch Steve, Evelyn, Harold; Taylor Ridge R2 Blawk Hawk Sec31W T57a Mrs. Andrew Dexter (1899) Bell Tel. Milan

Carlson, Andrew G. (Minnie Simpson) Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec22 O80a T240a Ganley Bros. (1909) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Carlson, B. J. (Flora Roberts) Ch Oran, Sarah, Alice, Ben, Nels, George, Samuel; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec2 O173 1/2a (1883) Bell Tel. Edgington

Carlson, Charles (Matilda Carlson) .Moline South Moline Sec l7 O5a

Carlson, C. J. (Emma Anderson) Ch Clifford. Edna; Orion Rl Rural Sec36 O120a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Carlson, Enoch Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec29E T240a John M. Price (1905)

Carlson, Herman East Moline Rl Hampton Sec23 O120a (1891) Tel. Port Byron

Carlson, Mrs. Ida B. Ch Nellie, Ida, Joseph, Charlie, Lilly, John; Andalusia Andalusia Sec33 O40a (1890) Bell Tel. Edgington

Carlson, John S. (Eleanor Ferry) Ch Lois, Lawrence; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec3 T83a J. W. Simonson (1906) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Carlson Mrs Louisa Ch Oscar, Elizabeth, Olivia; "Elm View Dairy Farm" Moline South Moline Sec2 O60a (1869)

Carlson, P. E. (Anna Johnson) Ch Anna, Enoch, Hilma, Carl; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec29E Farm Hand Enoch Carlson (1905)

Carnstrom, William (Emilie Hem- ingson) Ch Rundner, Raymond, Lena; Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 T40a F. Hintz (18993)

Carothers, Roy (Etta Roberts) Ch Bernice, Hazel, Ivy; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec4 T80a William Carothers (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Carothers, William (Maggie Curry) Ch Roy, Clifford, Hattie, Mabel, Annie, Samuel, Mary, Margaret; Milan R5 Bowling Secl6 O160a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Carpenter, Mrs. Margaret (Margaret Haines) Ch Agnes; Port Byron R3 Hampton Seel O26a (1852)

Carpenter, Milo B. (Myrtis Patterson) Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec5 T320a J. L. Harris (1891) Bell Tel. Edgington

Castelein, Ray (Mary Mortier) Ch Edward, Hilaire, Helen, Henrietta; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl6 T255a H. Schaffer (1904) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Castor, Vernon E. (Lizzy Blaser) Ch Benjamin, Raymond, John, Paul; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec31 O120a T80a John, A. Castor (1914) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Cattior, Camiel . (Eliza Poelvoorde) Ch John, Ellen, Marguerite; Rapid City Hampton Sec3 T59a Erik Erikson (1907)

Caughey, W. J. (Ethel McCreery) Ch Marian, Elbert; Orion Rl Coal Valley Rl Sec35 O33a Rural Secl3 T220a Mrs. M. Caughey (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Cedarlund, Carl Sr. Ch Carl Jr.; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 T40a Mrs. Hakinson (1878) Bell Tel. Moline

Cederstrom, Aaron (Emily Johnson) Ch Maurice, Mabel, Marion, Albert; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 T21a Mrs. John Engvall (1900) Bell Tel. Moline

Cewe, Frank (Chrystal Schlveter) Ch Evelyn, Earl; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl5 T5a John Devinney (1888) Tel. Port Byron

Cewe, Jacob (Amanda Salow) Ch Pearl, John, Helen, Leone, Floyd, Grace, Irene, Ruth, Mary; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll O40a (1868) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Cheney, D. C. (Margaret Coulter) Ch Mildred, Myrtle, Ruth, Ethel, Grace; "Prairie View Stock Farm" Milan Rl Rural Sec22 O485a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan and Sherrard

Christensen, Fred (Christina Meier) Ch John, William, Amelia, Lillie, Francis; Moline Rl South Moline Sec9 O2a (1870)

Christensen, N. P. (Hannah Hansen) Ch Niss, William, Peter; "Riverview Farm" Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O81a (1880) Bell Tel. Moline

Christensen, William S. (Bertha Hamerr) Ch Marie, Elizabeth; Peter, Brother; Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 T190a N. P. Christensen (1891) Bell Tel. Moline

Christiansen, William H. (Ella Weideman) Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 O40a (1887)

Christin, William (Clara Gorham) Ch Nellie, Mildred; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl0 O60a (1882) Tel. Illinois City

Church, G. F. Lute Church, Brother; Moline Rl Hampton Sec32 Ol00a (1860) Bell Tel. East Moline

Claerhaut, Cyril (Irma Von Lerburgher) Ch Morris; Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 T80a George Crampton (1913) Bell Tel. Moline

Clapper, Chester E. (Lucy Pilgrim) Ch Neva, Ruth; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec7 T106a Mrs. Manne A. C., Clapper (1914) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Clark, G. H. (Rebecca Doonan) Ch George, Marian, Lester, Violet, Joe, Margaret; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec26 O160a TI5a Van Redieker (1876) Bell Tel. Milan

Clarke, Clarence C. (S. Elvina Smith) Ch Mary, Harriette; "Clarkovia Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec35 0320a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Clarke, John M. (Sadie F. Seyler) Ch Melvin, Lauretta; Preemption R2 Bowling Sec32 O160a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Cleaveland, Louis K. (Clara Wilson) "Broadview Farm" Moline'Rl South Moline Sec8 O121a (1873) Bell Tel. Moline

Coe, E. H. (Luella Bell) Ch George, Albert, Frank; "Bluff Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec8 O320a (1860) Tel. Port Byron

Coe, Frank (Grace Sidlinger) -Ch Arthur; "Bluff Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec8 T72a E. H. Coe (1893) Tel. Port Byron

Cole, Charles (Mary Atgen) Andalusia Andalusia Sec30 T40a James Kane (1908)

Collins, Arthur (Louisa Hay) Ch Una, Tenley, Hope; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl5 T118 1/2Mrs. Peter Friese (1912)

Conrad, Charles (Amelia Quade) Ch Vernie, Clarence, Clyde, Edna, James; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec29 O20a (1892) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Cook, Harry (Edna Wainwright) Ch Gerald W., Evelyn M.; "Hillcrest Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Secll O80a (1888) Tel. Cordova

Cook, James B. (Sylvia Clarke) Ch Clark, Warren, Mae, Vivian, Benjamin; "Maple Dale Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec33 T160a D. B. Clarke (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Cooke, Jay F. (Mary L. Wood) Ch Juanita, Forest,; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec20 O2a (1914) Crescent Tel. Central

Cool, G. B. (Esther Reynolds) Ch Sarah, Howard; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl O160a (1864) Tel. Cordova

Cool Sisters, Amanda C. Avent, Mary E. Cool, Anna G. Plymire; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec32 O240a (1863) In­ dependent Tel. Cordova

Cooper, Ralph (Stella Byers) Ch Lloyd, LaVern; Cordova Rl Cor­ dova Sec30 O146a (1880) Independent Tel. Cordova

Cooper, Robert (Sarah McKeag) Ch Mary, Robert, Andrew; Coal Valley Rural Sec3 O120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan-Sherrard

Coopman, Henry (Mary Van Paris) Ch Carl, Clara, Frederick, Dorothy, Mary; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl7 T160a James McQuad (1899)

Coulter, Frank P. (Sarah Cocad) Ch Pearl; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Se14W T40a Joe Nyenhuis (1878)

Courtney, Frank L. (Jessie Lacy) Ch Grace, Ethel, Helen, John, Florence; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec28 T120a Brown Est. (1914) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Cox, Ed. P. Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Seel T61 2-3a J. M. Cox (1914)

Cox, Jesse (Harriet Scott) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl6 Tll0a Cox Est. (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Cox, J. W. (Ida M. Leslie) Ch Neil; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec29 T130a P. F. Cox (1879) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Coyne, Frank Milan Rl Bowling Seel 0200a (1870) Bell Tel. Milan

Coyne, James (Elisa Boner) Ch Lizzie; Milan Rl Bowling Secl 0280a (1864) Bell'Tel. Milan

Cayne, S. A. (Nora Doonan) Ch Everett; Milan R2 Bowling Secll O350a (1867) Bell Tel. Milan

Crabtree, Joseph and Edward Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec4 O120a (1865) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Crampton, Carl E. (Mabel Curtis) Ch Barbara; Milan R2 Bowling Sec9 T175a N. W. Curtis (1885) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Crampton, John M. (Grace French) Ch Jack; Milan R2 Bowling Secl0 , T80a Robert Crampton (1871) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Crampton, Robert Ch John, Alford, Mary, Carl; Milan R2 Bowling Secl0 O80a (1854) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Crawford, Charles A. (Harriet Taylor) Ch Marquis, Donald, Charlie; Milan R3 Edgington Secl0 T320a William F. Crawford (1871) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Crawford, David (Grace Hofer) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec24 T240a S, S. Davis (1882) Bell Tel. Milan

Crawford, George (Clara Hofer) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec24 T240a S. S. Davis (1885) Bell Tel. Milan

Crawford, T. G. (Mary Guinn) Ch Perry, David; Port Byron Rl Coe Secll O79a (1894) Tel. Cordova

Crompton, Frank E. (Anna Kuehl) Ch Frank, Irene, Lucele', Hilma, Laverne, Herbert, Floyd, Ethel; "Model Dairy and Stock Farm" Milan R3 Bowling Sec5 O277a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Crosby, Horace (Ida Lamb) Ch Harry; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec5 O130a (1860) Independent Tel. Cordova

Crouch, F. L. (Emma Denhardt) Ch May, Andrew, Francis; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec26 Ol00a (1873)

Currey, Frank E. (Bertha Willhoft) Ch Raymond, Mary, Jennie; Milan R3 Bowling Sec8 O80a T40a John Curry (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Curry, James (Amanda Young) Ch Alvin, Mabel, Esther, Harold, Mildred; Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec7 O120a (1873) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Curry, John W. (Mary E. McCarty) Ch Claire; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl3 O160a (1863) Independent Tel. Taylor Ridge

Curry, Thomas (Alma Erickson) Ch Everett, Elvera, Tony, Lawrence, Essie, Kenneth; Milan R5 Bowling Sec7 O120a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Curtis, M. W. Ch Ben, Mabel, Frank, Howard; Milan R2 Bowling Sec9 0240a (1864) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Curtis, Thomas A. (Rebeka Moffitt) Ch William, Lee, Roy; Milan RS Bowling Sec29 O811a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

D


Dahl, Edward A. (Edna E. Leif) Ch Laverne; Orion Rl Rural Sec36 T310a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Dahlheim, Ernest (Amanda Nelson) Ch Carl, Helga, Alpthild, Edna, Mil­dred, Myrtle, Mabel, Arnold, Leonard; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec27 T212a D. Altman and Miles Collins (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Dahn, Carl C. (Mary Roher) Ch Har­ riet, Myrtle; Milan RS Bowling Sec7 O46a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Dahn, Fred (Elizabeth Kutler) Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O97a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Dahn, John F. (Lina Schmidt) Ch Edward, Marie, Bertha, John, Laura, Dorothy, Helen; Milan Rl Rural Sec24 T88a S. Goodlow (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Dailey, George C. (Frances Collis) Ch George, John; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 T27Sa S. Dailey (1871) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Dailey, Homer A. (Linda Frels) Ch Newell, Hubert, Wilamine, Eleanor, Junette; "Oak Wood Farm" Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec2 T200a Mrs. Mary E. Dailey (188S) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Dailey, Justin L. (Mary I. Tinsman) Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec29 O30a , (1872) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dailey, Sylvester- (Lizzie Allen) Ch John, Frank, Clayton, Mary; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 O27Sa (1850) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Dalluege, M. (Elizabeth Tomkin) Ch John, Annie, Susan, James, Vinie, Stella, Edna; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec26 O60a ,(1864) Bell Tel. Coal Valley

Damp, Elmer C^(Mary J. Mungerson) Ch Everett; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec26 T440a Mrs. Jane Montgomry (1877) Bell Tel. Reynolds


Danielson, Engnar G. (Mae Kasenberg) Ch Genevieve; Reynolds RI Edgington Sec36 T92a J. Ackes (1916) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Danielson, Gust (Annie Jaeger) Ch Albert, John, Samuel. George, Ar­ thur, Annie, Mabel; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec35 O80a (1902) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Danner, J. S. Ch Louis, John. Rosa, Harry; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec7 O125a (1866) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Danner, Louis F. (Phillipina Fuhr) Ch Carrol, Ralph, Grace; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl4 T140a John L. Danner (1885) Bell Tel. Illinois City

David, E. E. ( Florence Walker ) Ch Grace, James. Fern; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Seel O120a (1861) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Davidson. G. B. (Roxarina Cunning- bam) Ch Fanny, Elsie, Leonard, Wesley. Permelia, Effi, Nanford, Lyle, Laura.

Dora, Mabel; Muscatine. Towa R7 Drury Sec8 TlOOa J. A. Bowser Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Davis, B. R. ( Lydia Sigler) Ch Mary, Lizzy. An'cil, Sarah, Lanta; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl9 O54a (1859)

Davis, C. F. (Theo. Coyne) Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl9 O46a (1883) Bell Tel. Milan

Daxon, Edward V. (Emma J. Bauer) Ch Marv. Margaret, Bernard; "Sunny Slope Farm" Milan R2 " Bowling Secl5 O120a (1873) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Daxon. W. M. (Mary LaGrande) Ch Daniel. Louisa, Anna, Lila: " Buffalo View Fruit: Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec26- O25a (1876) Bell * Tel. Taylor Ridge

Dean, Henry T. (Ella Rettig) Ch William, Elsie, Ruth, Raymond; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec36 O160a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Dean, Walter (Cora Rettig) Ch Milton, Mildred, Desell; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec31E T12Sa William Rettig (1890) Bell Tel. Milan

Debant, Phillip (Emma Blanke) Ch Prosphe, Paul; Milan R3 Black .Hawk Sec31W T192a James Witter and J. Lippens (1914)

DeBlear, Henry (Elodie Teetaert) Ch Polly, Clara, Naomi, Mary; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 T275a S. Dailey (1887)

DeBlock, John (Bertha Johnson) Ch Luella, Edward; Milan R2 Bowling Sec36 T240a C. C. Clark (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Decarol, Camiel (Julia Decap) Ch Fred; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec22 T160a Adolf Edwards (1910) Tel. Port Byron

DeClark, August (Erma VanHack) Ch Arthur, Margaret; Milan RS Black Hawk Sec22 T200a Mr Kenworthy (1902) Bell Tel.' Milan

Defau, Ed. (Marie Maclees) Ch Julius, Lasso, Frank, Milton, Edwin, Ed­ ward; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec20 T280a Charles Wake (1902) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

DeGelter, A. (Emilie Demester) Ch Mary, Alice, Josephine, Francis; East Moline Hampton Sec5 O30a (1901) Bell Tel. East Moline

DeGreave, Charles (Leona Cambran) Ch Irma, Romanic, Camel, Alice. Alex; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec28 T160a W. K. Crockett (190S)

Dejaeger, Henry E. (Marie Vroman) Ch Margaret; Milan Rl Bowling Seel T214a Mrs. Wm. Cropper (1905)

Delene, Victor Milan R5 Bowling Sec4 O28a (1874)

Demoen, Richard (Mary Seys) Ch Archel, Annie; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec6 T13a George Johnson (1910)

DeNeve, Fred (Eliza Caussen) Ch Albert; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO TSSa Mrs. Rohwe (1900) Bell Tel. Moline

Denhardt, Christian (Clara Gueldenpfenning) Ch Ada, Leona, Verna. Robert, Loyal; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec36 T160a C. Dennhardt Sr. (1867) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Denhardt, F. A. (Minnie Ehler) Ch Alfred, Inez; Barstow Hampton Sec26-23 O127a (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Denning, James E. (Anna Brown) Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 O80a (1909) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

DePauw, Honore (Augusta DeLaree) Ch Clara, Marie, Harry, Edmond; Milan R2 Bowling SeclO T80a Wm. McLaughiin (1901)

DePraetere, Rennie G. (Erma De- Wulf) Ch Elmer, Urcon, Oscar; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec21 T160a H. J. Gripp (1906)

Derrick, John (Mary Hodson) Ch Edith, Bertha, Clara, Maude, Mae, Pearl, Lester; Milan R2 Bowling Sec ll O260a (187S) Bell Tel. Milan

DeRues, Fred P. (Myrtle Robinson) Ch Ralph, Frances; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl2 Farm Hand John Schmidt (1913)

Derujtter, Leonard (Romanic Cheuninck) Ch Mary, Emma, Alice, Ramey: Moline Rl South Moline Secl3 T80a Christ King (1905)

Desander, Cyril (Alida Defever) Ch Mary. Albert, Emit, Remie, Bertha; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 T3a John Oltman (1913) Tel. Port Byron

Descamp, Aimable (Felice VanSteenkiste) Ch Julia, Julius; Moline Rl Hampton Sec5 (1909) Tel. East Moline

DeSetters, Morris (Mary Gremenprez) Ch Stella; Moline Rl Hampton Sec32 T120a Julius Gremenprez (1914)

DeSuttar, Maurice (Mary Grymanorez) Ch Marcella, Angeline; Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 T90a (1914) Bell Tel. Moline

Devinney, Albert L. (Ella Johnson) Ch Grace, Eva, Clara, Roy; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclO O62a (1889) Tel. Port Byron
Devinney, Andrew (Ethel Adams)Ch Violet. Neva. Andrew Jr., Lyle; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclO T76a Fannie Devinney (1879) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Devinney. Mrs. George (Carrie Chapman) Ch Mayme, Glen, Fay; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclO O80a(1890) Tel. Port Byron

Devinney, John (Catherine Schlueter)Ch Adella. Mildred, Beatrice, Ruth, Wilbur, Velma; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclO O165a (1872) Tel. Port Byron

DeVoo, August (Mary DePape) Ch Arthur, Henry; Moline Rl South Moline Secl3 Tll0a Henry Hart (1907)

DeVrieze, Henry (Mary Peters) Ch Medard, Omar, Cyrilla, Mary, Es- tella, Anna, Clara; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 T55a Claus Hansen (1889)

DeVylder, Iva (Hortense DeGelder) Ch Ferdinand, Emil, Marcel; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O13 1/2a (1918) Bell Tel. Moline

DeWachter, Joe (Prudence VenHulle) Moline Rl South Moline Sec9 T3a Charles Larson (1909) Bell Tel. Moline

Dewaele, Henry (Emily Gelande) Ch Mary, Susana, Achiel; Moline South Moline TlOOa Charles Nelson (1913) Tel. Moline

DeWaele, Rene (Adelaide Martens) Ch Julius, Albert; Carbon Cliff Hampton Sec4 O85a (1901) Bell Tel. East Moline

DeWagoner, Edmon (Gabrelle Lecot) Ch Loretta; Moline Rl South Moline Seel T20a William Haines (1900) Tel. Moline

DeWitte, Alfonse (Julia Monarch) Ch Albert, Frank; Milan R2 Bowling SeclO O80a (1892)

DeWitte, Isadore (Emily Wild- brook) Ch Mary, Henry, Armee, Alice, Frank, Emile; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec8 O75a (1892) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

DeWuelf, August (Matilda Vertriest) Ch Emma, Lena, Lois, Emily, Eliza; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 O33a Frank Solo (1892) Bell Tel. Moline

Dhooge, Morris (Augusta Claerhut) Ch Charles, Martha; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 T125a Mrs. Samuels (1809)

Dhooge, Rene (Martha VanBelle- ghem) Ch Alice, Charles, Mary; Port Byron R3 Hampton SeclO T200a Peter Cumber (1906) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Dhoop, Alphons (Erma Laethem) Ch Annie, Albert; Port Byron R3 Zuma SeclS T60a Mrs. Klatterhoff (1906) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Dhuyvetter, James (Emma Brasmer) Ch Lulu; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec:35 OlOa (1882)

Dickman, August W. (Honore Mat­ thews) Ch Charles; Pleasant Valley Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec20 O104a (1864) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Dickman, Rev. William H. (Sarah B. McArthur) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 (1917) Bell Tel. Port Byron

Dillin, Jesse (Grace David) Ch Lyle, Dale; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec20 (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dillion, John (Ida Bender) Ch Chrisie, Jesse, Raymond, Howard, Beulah; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec20 T280a George W. Mackmurphy (1877) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dillon, J. K. (Mellise Orr) Ch Blanch, Bertha, Jesse, Nellie; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec20 O2a (1855) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dingeldeine, Henry Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec28 T45a Miss P. Hammond (1875) Bell Tel. Edgington

Direcks, Alphonse (Celma Verstraete) Ch Claire, Anna, Emile; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 T35a Mary Gribbon (1913)

Dirreen, George (Jennie Smith) Ch Lois, Wilbur, Allen; "Homewood Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secll T240a Herdsman William Butterworth (1911) Bell Tel. Moline

Dollman, A. (Martha Bean) Ch Nea- vell; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec32N T200a E. A. Martin (1913) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Donald, Earnest (Mary Greenwood) Ch Francis; Moline Rl Hampton Sec7 O113a (1875) Bell Tel. East Moline

Doonan, Robert Ch Ernest, Robert, Fay; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec35 O120a (1881) .Bell Tel. Reynolds

Doonan, Thomas M. (Anna J. John­ ston) Ch Ellious L., Eva M.; "Prairie Union Farm" Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec26 O440a (1873) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Dopier, Joseph (Fannie Woodbury) Ch Elmer, Minnie, Bernice, Sadie, Cornelia, Ebol, Joseph, Dwight Sharp, Ratio, Delbert; Moline Rl Hampton SecS O70a (1883) Bell Tel. East Moline

Dow, Mrs. Julia (Julia Rowe) Ch Lewis, Frank E., Grace M.; "Sunnyside Farm" Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl3 O165a (1849) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Downey, W. P. (Caroline Krantz) Ch Nora, Helen, Wilson, Edward; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec6 O400a (1901) Tel. Eliza

Downing, Erwin (Gertrude Hart) Ch Edson, Mildred, George, Orvil; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 Farm Hand Harry Nicholson (1888) Tel. Port Byron

Druckmiller, J. H. F. (Mabel Streyer) Ch Mildred E.. Howard E.; "Glenwood Farm" Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec27 O13^a (1879)

Drury, A. R. (Lillie Hartzel) East Moline Rl Hampton Sec2 O714a (1850)

DuCallivue, Rosie Ch Criphon, Julius, Felice, Rene; East Moline Hampton SecS TSOa A. DeGelder (1914) Bell Tel. East Moline

Dullberg, Gustav (Louise Erickson) Ch Mabel, Lydia, Arthur, Eva, Roy, Bessie, Bennett; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO OlOa (1883) Bell Tel. Moline

Dunbar, Mrs. Bessie (Bessie White- side) Ch Elizabeth, Eugene. Clara, Nellie, Raymond, Lucy, Charley, Sarah; Joslin Zuma Secll O424a (1853) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dunbar, Charles (Malissa Orr) Joslin Zuma SeclS TSOa Elizabeth Dunbar (1891) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Dunbar, Eugene (Anna Carlson) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 T264a Bessie Dunbar (1877) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale ,

Dungan, Isaac (Liseliza Schetler) Ch Leonard. Lawrence; Muscanne, Iowa, R7 Drury SeclO O60a (1857) Tel. Illinois City

Dungan, Leonard S. (Emma Watson) Ch Laura, Earl; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec5 O80a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Dunker, Fred R. (Nola Morrow) Ch Ernest, Sylvia; Muscatine, Iowa. R8 Drury Sec6 T92a T. Thompson (1885) Bell Tel. Muscatine

Dunker, John (Mary Lore) Ch Fred, Emma, Nelson, Leeurtis, Elmer, Ella, Minnie, Mildred; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec4 T140a. McGreer (1860) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Dunlap, Adolph (Louise Kramer) Ch Charlie, Adolph, "William, Nellie, Elmer, Clifford, Kathrine, Theodore; Milan R3 Edgington SeclO O175a (1866) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Dunlap, Charles P. (Cora Hofer) Ch Mildred, Bernard; Reynolds -Rl Edgington Sec22 T160a J. M. Gaunt (1891) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Dunlap, Frank J. (Bertha Nicewaner) Ch Esther; Taylor Ridge R2 Edg­ ington Sec2 TllOa Mrs. Jacob Frei (1874) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Dunlap, Fred (Minnie Haas) Ch Margaret; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec26 T120a G. W. Matthews (1887) Bell Tel. Milan

Durbin, S. C. (Frances E. Turner) Ch Mary; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec30 O13a (1867) Independent Tel. Cordova

Durkin, J. B. (Katherine Walker) Ch Paul, Warren, Roy, Wilson, Mary; "Larchcrest Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec22 T160a Mrs. Ella E. Pearsail (1875) Tel. Port Byron

Dusenbery, John H. (Bessie Stand- ley) Ch Ralph, Harold, Lois, Norma, Orvil, Leonard; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O20a T160a W. S. Sloan (1892) Tel. Buffalo Prairie