Kachelhoffer, Victor Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec3 02a (1868)

Kahly, B. J. (Emma Meyers) Cedarville R1 Buckeye Sec31 0119a (1889)

Kahly, Clarence (Ruth Pepperman) Ch Irma, Wilber, Lorna, Cedarville R1 Buckeye Sec24 T80a Sam Kahly (1887)

Kahly, Logan C. (Hazel Winchell) Ch George, Kathryn, Cedarville R1 Lancaster Sec6 096a (1894)

Kahly, Samuel A. (Elizabeth Ehley) Ch Clarence, V. J., Orval, Sarah, Logan, Irene, Cedarville R1 Lancaster Sec6 0163a (1862)

Kailey, W. E. (Mary Cadwell) Ch C. F., Helen, Bertha, Mary, Walnut Farm Lena R2 Erin Sec3 T140a E. Kailey (1872)

Kaiser, Aug. (Augusta Foy) Ch Margaret, Fred, Conrad, William, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec16 095a (1882)

Kaiser, Chas. E. (Amanda Rockey) Ch Leo, Paul, Merle, Clyde, Cedarville R1 Lancaster Sec5 0180a (1867)

Kaiser, Conrad F. (Minnie Ortmeier) Ch Paul, Helen, Pleasant View Farm Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec19 06a (1897)

Kaiser, Geo. (Carrie Homan) Ch Grace, Glen, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec 15 062a (1867)

Kaiser, Walter A. (Alvina Kortner) Ch Alvin, Shannon R1 Florence Sec27 T240a Mrs. C. P. Kaiser (1889)

Kampmeier, Fred (Alma Wenger) Ch Nelda, Delors, Pearl City R3 Kent Seen T160a Fred Tollmier & Arthur Herd (1911)

Kampmeier, Win. G. (Bessie Sites) Aurand Farm Pearl City R3 Jefferson Sec2 T73a Fred Hoefer (1916)

Kaney, Louis A. (Amanda Stuken­berg) Ch Lawrence, Prairie View Farm Baileyville R1 Silver Creek Sec36 0160a (1909)

Kappien, P. G. (Vance Bender) Ch Kieth, Red Oak R1 Buckeye Sec34 060a (1889)

Karlen, Fred J. (Sophie Hoelin) Ch Marion, Frederick Jr., Blue Label Farm Winslow Winslow Sec23 0360a (1908)

Karon, Fred 0. (Amelie Nickel) Ch Carl, Albert, Emma, Elmer, Oscar, Esther, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec25 05a (1894)

Karsjens, Reemt (Gepke Koolhof) Ch William, Ben, Freeport R6 Lancaster Seca 080a (1910)

Karsk, Chas. T. (Wilhelmina Swanson) Ch Paul, Arnold, Ellis, Mabel, River Bend Farm Pecatonica R2 Ridott Sec25 0154a (1915)

Katzenberger, A. J. (Gertrude M. Kosher) Pearl City R2 Jefferson Sec34 090a T9a (1914)

Kaufman, B. S. (Jennie Foresman) Ch William, Elmer, Marjorie, Robert, Lena R2 Erin Secl1 080a (1865)

Kaufman, W. H. (Ella Daws) Ch Mattie, Harry, Lena R2 Erin Sec10 0135a (1854)

Kauffman, Geo. F. Ch Grant, Dewey, Clyde, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec6 06a (1861)

Kauffman, John (Grace Thomas) Ch James, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec29 T10a Henry Backemeier (1879)

Keehner, J. (Lewy McDonald) Ch James, Wilber, Ida, Clarence, Rock City R1 Rock Run Sec10 080a (1862)

Keeler,Chas. H. (Eva Cain) Ch Leo, Freeport R2 Florence Sec4 Q201a ( 1869)

Keeler, Leo F. (Anna Koertner) Free­port R2 Florence Sec4 T160a C. H. Keeler (1894)

Keil, Conrad (Laura Heidenrich) Ch Benny, Lena 121 Westpoint Sec31 085a (1912)

Keister, Geo. W. (Cora B. Miller) Ch Pearl, Lola, Theodore, Kent GD Kent Sec23 0153a (1856)

Keister, John (Mary Young) Ch Rail-son, Lester, Charlotte, Rock City Ra Rock Grove Sec36 TlOla B. H. Keesler (1877)

Keister, J. F. (Alice Miller) Ch Bert, Anna, Walter, Ada, Mikie, Sherwood, George, Kent GD Kent Sec27 Oll0a (1851)

Keister, Vernon (Clara Meinert) Ch Evelyn, Rock City R2 Rock Run Secl6 T80a Charlie Schrader (1901)

Kelley, Dan (Mary) Ch Leo, Anna, Lena R3 Westpoint Secl0 Ol90a (1913)

Kelley, Patrick (Mary Miller) Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl6 O70a (1872)

Kellis, Jas. (Collie Johnson) Ch Ralph, Elsie, Alice, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec32 O80a (1890)

Kellis, Ralph (Grace Quest) Ch Lee, Orangeville R3 Rock Run Sec28 T80a (1892)

Keltner, G. E. (Corlyn Stees) Pearl City R3 Loran Sec6 Tl68a Wm. Miller (1900)

Keltner, H. H. (Phoebe Delp) Ch Katherine, Guy, Perry, Orpha, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec3l O240a (1900)

Kelum, Oliver Nora Farm Winslow Winslow Sec20 O330a A. Neuses (1872)

Kempel, John (Katherine Branz) Ch Fred, Melvia, Lloyd, Milmer, Milfred, Mildred, Nelson, Merna, Preston, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec34 O276a (1867)

Kempert, Wm. (Phoebe Becker) Ch Robert, Edwin, Matilda. Alfred, Alice, Marie, Lena R3 Westpoint Sec27 O80a (1885)

Kemple, Henry (Lena Boedeker) Ch Vera, Alvin, Kent Rl Kent Secl5 Ol20a (1877)

Kenyon, Chas. (Leila Bechtold) Ch Harold, Mildred, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec23 O50a (1868)

Kerchner, Mrs. E. Ch Anna, Archer, Emil, Delbert, Charles, Georgine, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec27 O25a (1882)

Kerkhoff, Tonnis (Fannie) Ch Angeline, Fannie, Rena, Aaron, Frank, Henrietta, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl4 T4a Frank Liemens (1911)

Kesler, Frank (Amelia Gesner) Winslow Rl Winslow Sec34 O80a (1908)

Ketzke, George Fort Lonesome Lena R2 Erin Seel Ol35a (1877)

Kietike, Geo. F. Lena R2 Erin Seel Ol35a (1883)

Kilian, Wm. (Emma Schwitz) Ch Roy, Beatrice, Leland, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 O50a (1863)

Kilker, A. F. C. (Elizabeth Runte) Ch Mabel, Edwin, Glen, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec35 O280a (1898)

Kinman, D. J. (Pearl Parkinson) Ch Morrell, Lois, Pearl City R3 Jefferson Seel O80a (1877)

Kinney, Fred (Annie McGilligan) Ridott R2 Ridott Sec13 O200a (1882)

Kinney, Peter (Nora Morrison) Ch Fred, Arthur, Kinney Farm Ridott R3 Rock Run Secl6 Ol50a (1867)

Kinney, Wm. P. (Margaret Fitzpatrick) Ch Mary, Loretta, Alice, Esther, Anthony, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl5 Ol88a (1875)

Kinsell, Wm. Ch Margaretta, Mary, John, Bessie, Irene, Ellen, Stella, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec28 Ol40a (1857)

Kinzer, Foster J. (Kathryn Eash) Ch Lucille, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl3 T95a Henry Landolt (1909)

Kinzer, Harry W. (Gertrude Rosenstiel) Ch Roy, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl5 T215a Geo. E. Shoemaker (1909)

Kippen, Aug. (Anna Meier) Ch Ruth, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec 19 Tll4a E. Look (1887)

Kitner, C. H. (Mary Thomas) Kent Rl Kent Sec24 T85a F. R. Erwin (1905)

Klaas, A. W. (Mary Asher) Ch Walter, Weslie, Alice, Kent Rl Kent Secl3 O500a (1861)

Klaas, Edwin (Anna Vehmeier) Freeport R4 Erin Sec36 O60a (1893)

Klaas, Henry Lena R5 Erin Secl5 Ol20a (1867)

Klaas, Henry A. (Caroline Amendt) Ch Edwin, Elbert, Nelson, Lena R5 Erin Sec26 O220a (1864)

Klaas, L. (Bertha Forduson) Ch Eldora, Lena R5 Kent Secl6 O90a (1882)

Klaas, Mrs. L. (Caroline Scheiranberg) Ch Arthur, Alvin, Lillian, Lourena, Luella, Emeline, Elmer, Irvin, Lena R5 Erin Secl3 Tl33a H. Klaas Est. (1887)

Klaas, P. W. (Tillie Vehmeier) Ch Herbert, Harold, Emmert, Eleroy Erin Secl2 Ol36a (1881)

Klaas, Wm. (Hattie Ascher) Ch Esther. Charley. Albert, Kent Rl Kent Secl5 OllOa (1857)

Klages, Aug. (Jennie Schmertman) Ch Lydia, Laura, Mary, Walter, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec26 O97a (1867)

Klahsen, Jacob (Flora Klages) Ch Viola, Bernice, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec26 Tl54a Mrs. Klages (1879)

Kleckler, Chas. (Lillian Jones) Ch Elberta, Leroy, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl3 T50a Jacob Kleckler (1887)

Kleckler, Gordon (Lydia Runkle) Ch Verla, George, Mabel, Kenneth, Edna, Ruth, Earl, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec12 O40a (1882)

Kleckler, Henry Ch Olive, Raleigh, Lena R4 Waddams Secl3 Ol20a (1850)

Kleckler, Jacob (Ellen Swagle) Ch William, John, Emma, Delia, Ella, Charles, Boyd, Fred, Byron, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl2 Ol30a (1847)

Kleckler, J. P. (Henrietta Henninger) Ch Oscar, Gordon, Warren, Howard, Edna, Elizabeth, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl2 O400a (1843)

Kleokler, Oscar (Elizabeth Gould) McConnell Rl Waddams Secl2 O30a (1876)

Kleckner, A. D. (Miranda Baker) Ch Pearl, Vernon, Winfield, Rolland, Bessie, Fern, Pearl City R3 Jefferson Seel Ol60a (1861)

Kleckner, John (Elizabeth Timms) Ch Thelma, Margaret, Kent Rl Kent Sec22 Ol40a (1870)

Kleges, Louis Freeport Rl Florence Secl2 T220a Mrs. D. Kleges (1857)

Klein, Wm. P. (Albertine Hemin) Ch Anna, Emma, Bertha, Lizzie, Martha, Esther, Lillian, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec5 Ol0a (1884)

Klemm, Otto (Clara Haase) Ch Viv­ian, Nellie, Marvin, Cherry Valley Farm Cedarville Rl Buckeye Secl2 O40a (1875)

Klever, Clarence (Mary Meyer) Ch Russell, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec7 Tl63a John Klever (1881)

Klever, Henry A. (Minnie Boehland) Ch Helen, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec3 Ol47a (1880)

Klever, John (Annie Beal) Ch Robert, Jessie, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl7 O90a (1883)

Kline, Ben L. (Flossie Kerster) Ch Margaret, Wright, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec36 T55a Joe B. Miller (1889)

Kline, Geo. W. (Bertha Dreibelbis) Ch Ransom, Nelend, Dwight, Edna, William, Sarah, Wright, Martha, Melvia, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec 20 O34a (1916)

Kline, D. C. (Francelia Rathbourn) Ch Harry, Mary, John, Belle, Inez, Hazel, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec23 O40a (1875)

Klinger, Lukes (Fannie Hoorestrate) Ch Lizzie, Henry, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec28 Tla Robt. Wessle (1882)

Klipping, E. J. (Clara Brinkmeier) Pearl City R4 Loran Secl8 Tl62a Fred Klipping (1890)

Klitz, Jessie (Hazel Morrison) Ch Roy, Wilbur, Pecatonica R2 Rock Run Secl3 Tl60a Will Darley (1914)

Klitz, Sam'l (Nora Althafer) Ch Thelma, Robert, Arlie, Evelyn, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec2 Tl20a Harry Montague (1907)

Klock, Rulf (Bertha Abies) Ch Margaret, Jacob, Simon, Elwood, German Valley Rl Ridott Secl9 Tl31a Fred Baucher Jr. (1915)

Kloepping, Chas. W. (Henrietta Koertner) Ch Fred, Louisa, Emma, Lillian, Sammy, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec21 Ol60a

Kloepping, C. L. (Margaret Kuhleoneier) Ch Raymond, Lester, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec23 O218a (1865)

Kloepping, Daniel (Delia Hufmeister) Ch Fred, Lamont, Dale, Corrine, Rock City R3 Rock Grove Secl9 T92a Henry C. Kloepping (1876)

Kloepping, Henry F. (Pauline Koertner) Ch Laura, Henry, Daniel, Edwin, Marie, Fairview Farm Free-port R2 Florence Sec3 Ol54a (1908)

Kloepping, H. W. (Adelle Doss) Ch Genda, Selma, Glenn, Irma, Rock City R5 Rock Grove Sec4 Ol5la (1901)

Klontz, L, E. (Annie Schellenberger) Ch Bessie, Milfred, Ida, Dorothy, Rubey, Annie, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec6 O78a (1872)

Klontz, Milton C. (Edith Riemer) Ch Hales, Eldon, Ruth, Esther, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl7 Tll0a Isaac Klontz (1878)

Kluck, Floyd Pearl City R3 Kent Sec 32 Ol50a (1877)

Kluck, Millard A. (Geneva Bowers) Ch Russell, Lena R4 Westpoint Sec 29 Tl07a Wm. Shallhase (1886)

Kluck, N. A. (Hannah Philips) Ch Mabel, Carnie, Ivan, Galvin, Lena R4 Waddams Secl3 Ol60a (1862)

Kluck, Raymond (Goldie Price) Ch Howard, Alfa, Gladys, Marsden, Dale, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec32 O80a (1880)

King, Albert (Minnie Raba) Ch Emma, Olga, Herta, Esther, Elmer, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O66a (1886)

Kneller, Ered M. (Amelia Karten) Ch Elda, Vera, George, Carl, Ruth, Frank, Joe, Henry, Walter, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec3 Tl63a John Martini (1871)

Kniss, Wm. (Maggie Knoss) Ch Clarence, Luola, Freeport R4 Erin Sec36 Ol20a (1915)

Knoll, Aug. Ch Fritz, Martha, Ridott R6 Ridott Sec35 Tl20a Ellen Warham (1911)

Knoll, Aug. F. (Augusta Schultz) Ch Annie, Otto, Emma, William, Frank, Fred, Freda, Freeport R6 Lancaster Secl7 Ol20a (1885)

Knoll, Otto A. (Anna Kruger) Ch Kenneth, Stanley, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sees Ol12a (1885)

Knoup, Ed (Edna Cable) Ch Lavern, Guy, Kenneth, Clark, Dorothy, Davis R2 Rock Run Sec36 T335a Henry Mullarkey (1886)

Knoup, Henry (Flora Folgate) Ch Birdie, Mabel, Raymond, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec28 O80a (1870)

Knoup, Ray (Clara Pfeiffer) Ch Hazel, Harold, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec34 T48a Henry Knoup (1890)

Koba, Wm. M. (Minnie Rinnow) Ch Venus, William, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secll Tl60a Steve Wolf (1906)

Koch, Mrs. Aug. (Lizze Barto) Ch Alta, Arthur, Clara, George, Lena R2 Erin Sec2 Ol20a (1877)

Koch, Art J. (Bertha Cadwell) Ch Florence, Lena R2 Erin Secll O90a (1882)

Koch, Ed R. (Elsie Fisher) Ch Allen, Infant, Freeport R4 Loran Sec3 O91a (1886)

Koch, Geo. (Daisy Aurand) Ch Vera, Geneva, Marjqrie, Emmerson, Mer-na, Pearl City Jefferson Secl2 T220a M. Koch (1881)

Koch, Louis F. (Jessie Goethe) Ch Donald, Freeport R2 Loran Seel T2l6a Alfred Meyers (1884)

Koch, Michael (Rosina Offenheiser) Ch Katie, Grace, Anna, George, Laura, Clara, Oscar, Pearl City R4 Loran Sec7 O258a (1854)

Koch, Peter (Johanna Heimerdinger) Ch Lloyd, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec34 Ol90a (1855)

Koch, Wm. (Christina Eiseman) Ch Fred, Lillie, Maggie, Willie, Rose, Louis, Louella, Harry, Lawrence, Leland, Pearl City R4 Jefferson Sec 12 Ol62a (1849)

Koch, W. H. (Ethel Babb) Ch Clif­ford, Hattie, Ivy, Pearl City R3 Erin Sec27 Tl98a E. L. Legwith (1878)

Koche, Henry (Dora) Ch Henry, Fred, Emma, Alvin, Clara, Arthur, Daniel, Selma, Sunny Side Farm Davis Rl Rock Run Secll Ol20a (1885)

Koche, Henry (Sadie Welling) Welling Crossing Farm Dakota R2 Dakota Secl3 Tl60a Henry Welling (1886)

Koehler, Wm (Mary Kauffman) Ch Elta, Mildred, Arleen, Eleroy Erin Secl3 O9a (1897)

Koeller, Aug. (Mary Schwarze) Ch Walter, August Jr., Lorenz, Frederick, Arnold, Lillian, Olga, Alvin, Pearl City R4 Jefferson Sec23 O205a (1864)

Koeller, Chas. (Margaret Snapp) Ch Edna, Pearl City R4 Jefferson Sec 23 Ol20a (1869)

Koepinck, Wm. F. (Hermina Abderholden) Ch Laura, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec33 O240a (1910)

Koepp, Frank Ch Ella, Charlie, Dora, Otto, Albert, August, Alfred, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec27 O99a (1909)

Koertner, Mrs. Charlotte Ch Fred, Louisa, Conrad, Paulina, Henrietta, Henry, William, Annie, Pearl City R2 Loran Secl7 O80a (1883)

Koertner, Mrs. Mary Ch Esther, Harry, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec22 O240a (1877)

Koertner, W. C. (Nora Goethe) Pearl City R2 Loran Secl8 O80a (1885)

Koethe, L. H. (Henrietta Westphal) Ch Charlie, Lena Rl Kent Sec6 O80a (1892)-

Kohl, Chas. H. Lena R4 Waddams Sec23 Ol42a (1871)

Kohl, Elmer (Mary Leslie) Ch Jean-nette, Esther, Russell, Alice, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec28 Ol00a (1870)

Kohler, Frank Cedar Home Farm Freeport R2 Florence Secl0 O40a (1856)

Kohler, Wm. Freeport Rl Silver Creek Sec30 T229a (1889)

Kohn, Jos. (Leona Phillips) Pleasant Hill Stock Ferret Farm Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 Ol48a (1891)

Kolkenbangh, John, Ch Mary, Helen, Olsje, Christ, German Valley Rl Silver Creek Sec25 T5a Ben Kinder (1912)

Konstant, Joe (Ella Burns) Ch Zelda, Elma, Lula, Lester, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl4 Tl60a Mrs. Ella Warham (1882)

Konstant, John (Marie Symens) Ch Hilka, Jennie, Henry, Petrus, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec25 T80a Ellen E.. Rice (1897)

Koppean, Ernest (Emma Koons) Ch Albert, Loyd, Marion, Alice, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec35 O78a (1876)

Koppien, Chas. (Emelia) Ch Tillie, Ernest, August, Herman, Emit, Lena Rl Kent Secl Ol20a (1874)

Koppien,   H.   F.   (Sophie) Ch Mildred, Edna, Catherine, Edith, Lena . R2 Harlem Secl7 O90a (1886)

Kortemeier, Fred H. (Louisa Theal) Ch Martin, William, Marie, Daniel, Albert, Florence, Luella, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl6 Ol20a (1870)

Kortemeier, Henry F. (Kate Lentz) Ch Paul, Clifford, Stanley, Ellwood, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl5 Ol82a (1871)

Kortemeier, Wm. (Ida Tilkemeier) Ch Ruth, Lucille, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec21 Ol60a (1879)

Kortemeyer, A. C. (Nellie Brandt) Ch Leland, Valda, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec23 O80a

Korth, Geo. O. (Beada Lied) Ch Florence, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec3l O47a (1887)

Kortman, Elmer R. (Bessie Franzek) Ch Walton, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec30 T90a (1895)

Kortman, Frank A. (Emilia Gandnkine) Winslow R2 Oneco Sec20 O30a T40a Mrs. H. Taft (1882)

Kortman, Herman E. (Louise Schramm) Ch Richard, Minnie, Marie, Elmer, Winslow R3 Oneco Sec30 O90a (1882)

Kortman, Richard P. (Margaret Reiter) Ch Edna, Esther, Emma, Kenneth, Summerdale Farm Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 O65a (1882)

Kortner, F. H. (Sophia Koeller) Ch Albert, Karl, Sunnyside Spring Farm Pearl City R3 Loran Sec32 Ol50a (1861)

Kortner, P. F. (Sophia Kloepping) Ch Ernest, Hulda, Martin, Shannon Rl Loran Sec26 Ol59a (1868)

Koser, Chas. (Ella Kiester) Ch Bessie, Ardoth, Pearl City R3 Loran Secl9 O40a

Kostenbader, G. K. (Carrie Schader) Red Oak Rl Harlem Sec3 Tll8a Henry Kostenbader Est (1886)

Kostenbader, Sam. (Mary Crow) Ch Laura, Cecelia, Freeport R4 Harlem Secl6 O80a (1849)

Kottman, Mrs. Aug. (Helen Biene) Ch Arthur, Minnie, Martin, Benny, Lena R5 Kent Sec4 Ol80a (1853)

Kottman, Chas. H. (Pearl Eply) Cedarville Rl Buckeye Secl3 O43a (1882)

Kottman, Martin F. (Jennie Schmertman) Ch Vera, Melvin, Sunny Slope Lend Rl Kent Sec4 O83a (1884)

Kraft Jacob Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec29 Tl69a John Kraft

Kraft, Jas. C. (Anna Wittenmeyer) Ch Harold, Helen, Glenn, Russell, Bermce, Homer, Lena R2 Harlem Sec5 O92a (1886)

Kraft, John (Rebecca Robinson) Ch John, Mary, James, Jacob, Emma, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec29 Ol69a (1858)

Kraft, John L. (Minnie Beufer) Ch Lawrence, Lester, Earl, Mabel, Clarence, Lewis, Myron, Dorothy, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec28 Ol20a (1881)

Krahmer, Paul (Lizzie Penticoff) Ch Adam, Roy, Irvin, Pearl City Rl Loran Secl4 O70a (1868)

Kramer, Arthur (Minnie Brobst) Ch Marie, Irene, Leva, John, Orangeville R2 Rock Grove Sec36 Ol07a (1883)

Kramer Bros., Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec29 Ol0a (1872)

Kramer, Elmer (Alvina Rackow) Sciota Mills Harlem SecS O53a (1894)

Kramer, F. C. (Cora McCaully) Ch Amy, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec6 T80a Minnie Dorse & Lydia Mering (1897)

Kramer, Howard (Blanche Griffin) Ch Darrel, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec30 T62a J. Kramer (1896)

Kramer, Joe (Grace Herbert) Ch Melvin, Myrlah, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec30 T80a Frank Gill (1882)

Kramer, John M. (Ora A. Peeper) Ch Lucille, Lone Cotton Wood Dairy Farm Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec6 T40a Geo. Andris (1894)

Kramer, J. K. (Hattie Hanke) Ch Julius, Willis, Laura, Alice, Elmer, Sciota Mills Harlem Sec3 O82a (1859)

Kramer, J. O. (Anna Myers) Orangeville R2 Rock Grove Sec35 O82a (1864)

Kramer, M. L. (Hazel Reed) Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec17 Tl60a T. & S. Boals (1896)

Kratzer, Mrs. Annie Ch Andrew, Elizabeth, Noah, Lena R2 Waddams Sec36 O80a (1877)

Kratzer, Chas. (Gertrude Partner) Ch Marcette, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec33 Tl28a Jos. Kratzer (1892)

Kratzer, Henry (Sarah Fessler) Red Oak Rl Harlem Sec3 O50a (1858)

Kratzer, J. B. (Eliza Hutmacher) Ch Dallas, Harry, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec20 Ol71a (1875)

Kratzer, Wm. (Mary) Ch Raymond, Amanda, Red Oak Rl Harlem Secll O80a

Kraul, Albert Ch Albert, Ridott R2 Sec22 Tl80a Wm. Hunt (1897)

Krekhas, Aaron (R. Kloster) Ch Harm, Fanny, Benka, German Valley Rl Silver Creek Sec24 T80a A. Friday (1897)

Krienke, Chas. (Mertle Askey) Ch Oscar, Dorothy, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec29 O82a (1877)

Kriens, Claus (Kate Miller)'Ch Carl, Lena, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec34 Tl60a Ben Miller (1880)

Kriens, Henry (Henrietta Slutter) Ridott Rl Ridott Secl2 Tll0a Adam Nix (1882)

Kriens, Hisco (Mary Eichman) Ch Claus, Mabel, Herman, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec24 Ol60a (1877)

Kriens, John (Ida Schmidt) Ch Roy, Lavern, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec29 O65a (1883)

Krijenborg, Thos. German Valley R2 Ridott Sec26 O20a (1887)

Krouse, John (Anna Dohland) Ch Dick, Maggie, Harm, Agnes, Sivanzy, Cora, Fanny, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec25 O300a (1877)

Kruse, C. D. (Martha Popper) Ch Detrick, Agnes, Mary, Alfred, James, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec26 Ol40a (1867)

Kryder, Daniel E. (Elsie Rees) Ch Emory, Ivan, Freeport R3 Lancaster Seel Oll8a (1881)

Kryder, G. W. (Nellie Barber) Ch Charles, Jessie, Hiram, Edna, Mabel, Esther, Margaret, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec6 Tl60a Mrs. M. Kachelhofer (1865)

Kryder, J. Frank (Agnes) Ch Clarence, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec30 O80a (1872)

Kubstzke, Chris M. (Dora Whithecker) Ch Florence, Earl, Floyd, Walter, Pearl, Christopher, Harold, Freeport R6 Harlem Sec24 Tl60a Thos. Beeler (1892)

Kudsen, A. C. & K. O., Davis Rl Rock Run Sec5 Ol57a (1869)

Kuehl, F. W. (Ernestine Beyer) Ch Emma, Harry, Esther, Evergreen Farm Orangeville R2 Buckeye Secl. Ol40a (1894)

Kuhlaff, Frank (Lena Julius) Ch Fanny, Tracy, Alta, Thomas, Oda, Hico, John, Lena, German Valley Rl Silver Creek Secl5 Tl60a W. Ackerman (1895)

Kuhle, Frank E. (Sarah Barttlet) Ch Effie, Mynron, Bessie, Helen, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec20 O60a (1911)

Kuhlemeier, Chas. J. (Caroline Klip-ping) Ch Lulu, Chester, Pearl City R2 Loran Secl6 O80a (1855)

Kuhlenieier, Walter C. (Mabel Dole) Ch Stanley, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec26 TlOOa Wm. Kuhlemeier (1887)

Kuhlemeyer, Louis G. (Dorathea Sager) Ch Helen, Esther, Louis, Ruth, Eldora, Henry, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec36 Tl50a Aug. Meier (1874)

Kuhlemeyer, Samuel (Emma Brant) Pearl City Rl' Loran Sec27 O80a (1871) .

Kuhlemeyer, S. W. (Nannie Fennell) Ch Thelma, Donald, Wace, Pearl City R2 Loran Sec8 O40a (1880)

Kuhlemeyer, W. H. (Lizzie Adair) Ch Edwin, Kenneth, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec21 Ol20a (1869)

Kohlemyer, Theo. (Minnie Koch) Ch Lizzie, Clarence, Elmer, Mabel, Irvin, Edna, Elsie, Vernon, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec24 Tl60a Alma Volkers (1878)

Kuhlman, Henry (Minnie Lovikie) Ch Alfred, Edwin, Oscar, Vestie, Lena R4 Westpoint Sec28 O320a (1854)

Kuhlmeier, Aug. Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec4 O55a (1875)

Kuhlmeier, Arthur (Katherine Schnieder) Ch Howard, Ruth, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec35 T78a Fred Kuhlmeier (1888)

Kuhlmeyer, A. E. (Flossie Barnes) Ch Vivian, Pearl City R2 Loran Sec 17 Ol00a (1885)

Kuhlmyer, L. H. (Cora Housel) Ch Lavern, Pearl City R2 Loran Seel7 Ol08a (1876)

Kuhlmyer, Mrs. Caroline Ch Anna, Margaret, Hattie, Lewis, Dan, Simon, John, Ada, Beulah, Hallie, Ray, Pearl City R2 Loran Sec20 O225a (1850)

Kuhnke, Emil (Clara Bixler) Ch Grace, Cora, Russell, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec 11 Ol20a (1902)

Kuhnke, Herman E. (Louise Biasing) Ch Ruben, Ida, Helen, Bessie, Edna, Glenn, Alfa, Pleasant View Farm Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec33 O80a (1904)

Kundert Jack A. (Anna Weiss) Ch Kathrine, Edwin, Helen, Roy, Leo, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec23 Ol05a (1909)

Kundert, Wm. (Lena Koehner) Martintown Winslow Secl5 T80a (1915)

Kunkd, M. H. (Ada Klontz) Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec26 O2a (1864)

Kurr, Arthur (Jane) Ch Ardo, Maron, Morrow, Grace, Stanley, Arline, Lena R3 Westpoint Sees Ol60a (1867)

Kurth, Wm. (Bessie Altman) Ch Harold, Eloise, Lena Rl Kent Sec9 Ol38a (1886)

Kurtz, Edmund (Mary Templeton) Kurtz Corner Farm Freeport R3 Rock Run Sec6 Tl68a Templeton Est. (1882)

Kyler, Brad, Waddams Secll Ol0a (1862)

Kyler, Elmer (Mattie M. Daniel) Ch Neva, Harold, McConnell Rl Wad-dams Secl7 Oll3a (1871)


 

L

 

LaBudde, Oscar E. (Elsie Walters) Freeport Florence Sec2 Ira W. Fox

Legrande Bros. Rock City R2 Rock Run Secl7 Oll6a (1867)

Lahre, W. E. Ch Cecelia, Loretta, Leo, Mary, Josephine, Doris, Ruth, Helen, William, Sarah B. Stock Farm Lena R5 Kent Sec30 Ol60a (1864)

Laible, Arthur (Marie Ley) Ch Ar-lene, Merle, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec45 T200a C. P. Ley (1887)

Laing, Walter (Anna Mathews) Rock Grove Rock Grove Sec6 O80a (1882)

Lamb, Chas. T. (Ollie Newberger) Ch Cleo, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec4 O210a (1876)

Lambert, Forrest E. (Lizzie Maurer) Ch Elmer, Marie, Russell, Nellie, Willard, Lawrence, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec9 Tl00a Geo. & Helen Maurer (1891)

Lambert, G. M. (Sarah Mattes) Ch Verna, Earl, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec23 Ol04a (1876)

Lameyer, Geo. B. (Minnie Tubbers) Ch Broas, Gezina, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec8 Tl52a Mrs. J. Namfiel (1899)

Lameyer, Geo. (Mamie Hamish) Ch Henry, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl3 T80a Jacob Maurer (1910)

Lameyer, Herman (Annie Shuur) Ch George, Christ, Grace, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec9 Tl20a (1905)

Lameyer, Henry (Lucy Viel) Ch George, Ellis, Lena, Henry, Grace, Harm, Albert, Jennie, John, Reka, Annie, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec29 T200a Frank Reints (1907)

Lamm, Albert W. (Lucy Schwich) Ch Walter, Vincent, Richard, Bernadette, Bernard, Vera, John Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secll Ol50a (1875)

Lamm Bros.. Freeport Rl Florence Sec13 O205a (1892)

Lamm, Frank Ch Fred, Annie, Frank, August, Robert, Rudolph, Clemens, George, Gertrude, Ruth, Spring Valley Stock Farm Ridott Rl Ridott Sec7 Tl75a Frank Lamm (1857)

Lamm, Frank H., Jr. (Clara Bangasser) Ch Robert, Carl, William, Arthur, Evergreen Dal Farm Freeport Rl Silver Creek Secl0 O98a (1882)

Landolt, Chas. Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl0 Ol25a (1868)

Landolt, Rudolph (Lydia Herold) Ch Alfred, Bertha, Anna, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec20 Ol75a (1866)

Lang, C. E. (Pauline leserman) Ch Arlene, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec5 T40a H. C. Lang (1888)

Langenstein, Chas. (Elsie Geft) Ch Glenn, Robert, Bee, Chester, Willow Lane Farm Dakota R2 Dakota Secl0 Ol06a (1867)

Langenstein Est. Ch Mary, Katherine, Ida, Ellen, Dakota Rl Buckeye Secll Ol60a Langenstein Est.

Langenstein, Sam Dakota R2 Dakota Secl0 O80a (1877)

Lanker, Lloyd L. (Pearl Schartz) Ch Blanche, Lynden, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec3l T86a (1878)

Lapp, C. L. (Bertha Kurtz) Oak Wood Farm Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec23 Ol36a C1868)

Lapp, Geo. (Bertha Stauffer) Ch Elmer, Catherine, Rock City R2 Rock Run Secl6 Ol20a (1877)

Lapp, I. E. (Margaret Smith) Ch Willard, Ralla, Gladys, Marguerite, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secll Oll5a (1873)

Lapp, Walter (Anna Dart) Ch Miles, Warren, Rock Run Rl Rock Run Sec27 Ol52a (1878)

Larrow, Elsie Ch Mary, Emma, John, William, Louis, Carrie, Ida, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 O40a (1862)

Larrow, John H. (Helen Schons) Ch Alice, Homer, Helen, Marjorie, Genevie, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl7 O66a T8a Mrs. E. Klontz (1868)

Larson, Amandus (Elizabeth Jacobson) Ch Carl, Ina, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec34 O80a (1913)

Lausch, H. D. (Mary Clamor) Ch Lester, Ralph, Luella, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Secl6 Tl60a Wm. Hoes (1890)

Lausch, John H, (Dora Jones) Ch Ellna, Harold. Willow Brook Stock Farm Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec24 Ol86a (1873)

Lawler, Howard (Pearl Shippy) Ch Elwin, Nelda, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec5 Tl0a Mrs. H. Stabenow (1881)

Lawler, Wm. (Lucinda Hulbert) Ch Fannie, Lillie, Howard, Leota, Sylvia, Nelson, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec5 O55a (1862)

LeBorder, Mrs. Gate Ch Harry, George, Eda, Orangeville Rl Buckeye Sec2 T25a Mrs. Gusta Gengenbach (1854)

Leckington, Hollis (Anna Treppen) Lena R3 Westpoint Sec30 Ol20a (1875)

Lee, H. W., Ch Arthur, Wilson, Bert, Clara, Mae, Florence, Laura, Pecatonica Rock Run Secl3 Oll0a (1872)

Lee, John (Jennie Johnson) Ch Lloyd, Earl, Agnes, Pecatonica R2 Rock Run Secl2 Tl60a Larson & Anderson (1914)

Leek, Oscar (Babara Davidson) Ch Klipher, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec32 T60a G. Leek (1914)

Leiby, Chas. (Margaret) Ch Kate, Frank, Wife, Nora, Oney, Paul, Lena Westpoint Secll Ol60a (1879)

Leid, Landis (Bernie) Ch George, Freeport R6 Harlem Secll O40a (1871)

Leisnes, Amelia, Ch Bertha, Hulda, Frank, Marie, Katie, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec21 Ol74a (1877)

Leistekon, Chas. (Cora Brubaker) Ch Leland, Elmer, Davis Rock Run Sec23 O285a (1874)

Lene, E, T. (Florence Doran) Ch Ruth, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec35 O70a (1887)

Lentz, Chas. (Anna Wardlow) Ch Jerome, Russell, Ridott R2 Lancaster Secl3 Ol60a (1879)

Lentz, Herman (Lena Tolmer) Ch Jesse, Orville, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec22 Tl62a Fred Dreakey (1912)

Lentz, Orville (Myrtle Blaine) Ch John, Myron, Lillian, Dakota R2 Dakota Secl2 TllOa Herman Nott (1913)

Lenz, Gustav A. (Mabel Miller) Ch LeRoy, Frances, Elva, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 T80a Wm. Lenz (1874)

Lenz, Otto P. (Edith C. Rabe) Ch Melvin, Roland, Avery, Valeda, Catherine, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec2 O80a (1879)

Leopold, Ben P. (Sena Dinken) Ch Dora, Henry, Walter, Bertha, Paul, Spring Lawn Farm Baileyville Rl Florence Sec35 Tl61a H. C. Schroedemeier.

Lephart, E. (Lydia Waite) McConnell Rl Waddams Secl0 O50a (1857)

Lephart, Lloyd (Althea' Dweley) Ch Marjorie, McConnell Rl Waddams Secll O84a (1882)

Lephart, M. C, (Collie Fuller) Ch Robert, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec32 Tl20a M. Sandrock (1882)

Lessman, Henry (Rena Schmitt) Ch Henry, Fred, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec30 O35a (1885)

Leveke, H. W. (Elizabeth Sulzbach) Ch Eleanor, Isabel, Lena R5 Erin Secl5 O276a (1871)

Leverington, Arthur (Elizabeth Rose) Ch Virginia, Winslow Rl Winslow Secl9 Tl38a Henry Leverington (1915)

Leverton, Homer C. (Grace iClontz) Ch John, Robert, Mearl, Ila, Winslow R2 Oneco SecSl T93a John Klontz (1884)

Leverton, M. (Dora Neusus) Ch Er­nest, Annie, Nettie, Mabel, Arthur, Glenn, Clinton, Warren Rl Winslow Sec23 O260a (1853)

Leverton, W. Ed. (Lola Moyer) Ch Loris, Geraldine, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec36 Ol20a (1880)

Leverton, W. O. (Bessie Staver) Ch Dwight, Jetfa, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec27 Ol32a (1914)

Levine, Herman (Augusta Beriman) Ch Frida, Elsa, Emil, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec28 O76a (1902)

Ley, F. C., Cedarville Rl Lancaster Sec6 Ol60a

Liebergesell, Wm. (Emma Faber) Ch Gladys, William, Earl, Freeport R2 Florence Sec7 Ol00a (1871)

Lied, Jacob (Katie Royer) Ch Ralph, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec26 O42a (1876)

Lied, Wm. (Maud Young) Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec25 O48a T40a E. Young (1881)

Light, Mrs. Emma, Ch Rosa, Alya, Amanda, Isabelle, Clarence,Bessie, Irvin, Bertha, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec36 Tl60a (1880)

Likens, E. H. (Florence Wagner). Mc­Connell Rl Buckeye SeclO Tl20a John Wagner (1913)

Likens, S. T. MFern Clarno) Ch Rachel, Orangevilfe Rl Oneco Sec34 T80a A. A. Clarno (1914)

Lincoln, Albert. C. (Adellaid Bouray) Ch Orville, Wilbur, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec33 T80a P. Byrnes (1865)

Lincoln, Ben (Ida Morrison) Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl6 OllOa (1883)

Lincoln, Thos. (Anna Heimbuch) ClT Walter, Seward, Clara, Robert, Nellie, Elsie, Arthur, Helen, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl7 T300a Chas. & Arthur Haas (1877)

Linderman, C. (Ida Hunt) Ch Effie, Emma, Wilber, Jessie, Lewis, Laura, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec28 Ol80a (1885)

Linderman, Fred (Annie Wolfe) Ch William, Elizabeth, Mary, Woodrow, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec22 O42a (1882)

Linderman, Wm, (Amanda Rubendahl) Ch Harold, Louella, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec35 O75a (1897)

Lingbeek, Edw. Freeport Rl Florence Sec35

Lingbeek, Jens, Freeport Rl Florence Sec25 Jens Lirigbeek

Lingbeek, Jens (Mary Jensen) Ch Christina, Edward, Jens, Frank, Lillian, Esther, Freeport Rl Florence Sec25 Ol56a (1914)

Link, Theo., Ch Adolph, Phillip, Charles, Hattie, Rosa, Carrie, Robert, Albert, Louisa, Ralph, Pearl City R2 Jefferson Sec34 O108a (1909) .

Linneman, Frank (Gesene Anesberg) Ch Charles, August, Carrie, Bertha, Frank Jr., Russell, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek SecSl Ol60a (1887)

Lins, Chas. (Effie Hutmacher) Ch Florence, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec28 Ol30a F. Lins (1879)

Lintz, Edw. (Myrtle Roger) Lena Rl Westpoint Sec36 Tl00a H. M. Roger (1914)

Lishtenberg, John (Jane Bachers) Ch Johanna, Margaret, Louise, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec21 T5a Robt Wessles (1904)

Listen, J. J. (Mary O'Connell) Ch Raymond, Jerome, Edward, Mildred, Margaret, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl5 Tl60a (1903)

Lobdell, Geo. (Bessie Ilgen) Ch Wiliam, Lena R2 Harlem Sec6 O99a 1891)

Lobdell, Wm.  (Emma   Klontz)    Ch Anna,     George,    Jennie,    Lavina, Irene,  John,   Lester,   Ella,   Mabel, Emerson,  Wilson,  Lena  R4 Waddarns Sec29-31 O200a (1866)

Lohmeier, Ernest (Mary Toelke) Ch John,  Berlie,  Ida,  Minnie, Arthur, Ada, Ernie, Lohmeier Corner Farm Davis  Rl   Rock  Run   Secll   O60a (1881)

Lohmeier, Henry (Anna Toelke) Ch Anna, Elmer, Walter, George, William, Alveen, Myrene, Milton, Red Clover Farm Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec2 O237a (1872)

Lohmeier, John (Lena Toelke) Soft Maple Farm Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec2 O70a (1886)

Lohrman, Fred, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec36 T30a Emil Lohrman (1887)

Long, Aaron (Frances Klueneth) Ch Edward, Anna, Rosa, Emma, Tillie, Mildred, Luella, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl5 O215a (1859)

Long, Fred S. (Mary Kraft) Ch Emma, Kenneth, Florence, Aulbery, Hickory Grove Farm Dakota R.2 Dakota Secll Oll0a (1879)

Long, F. (Clara McLain) Ch Ellen, Floyd, Allen, Esther, Ruth, Ridott R2 Ridott Secl3 T40a Glenn Bros. (1914)

Loomis, C. H. (Orpha Skene) Ch Edna, Glenn, Lucille, Jessie, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec35 T42a Mrs. A. Loomis Est.  (1878)

Loomis, Henry (Sadie Boyer) Ch Catherine, Marion, Lena R3 Westpoint Sec26 Ol20a (1880)

Loomis, Warren, Lena R3 Westpoint Sec27 Ol60a (1877)

Lorenz, John M. (Inez Jones) Ch Roy, Paul, John, George, Mildred, Melvin, Freeport Silver Creek Sec4 Ol8a (1869)

Loss, J. D. Ch Alice, Clayton, Blanche, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec3l O25a (1888)

Ludewig, Chris R. (Martha Wessle) Ch Retna, Christine, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec20 O700a (1867)

Luettmann, Fred (Anna Meyers) Ch Anna, Hulda, Martha, Pearl City Rl Loran Secl5 O88a (1887)

Lundstrom, Edwin (Mabel Peterson) Ch Raymond, Russell, Old Hamilton Farm Pecatonica Ridott Sec24 T57a R. T. Redline (1916)

Lups, Mineard (Jane Buss) Ch Susie, Minnie,, Henry, Irene, Catherine, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec22 T320a O. L. Miller (1908)

Lutz, A. G. (Lizzie Dittmar) Ch Garvir, Lydia, Myron, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec32

Lutz, Benj. H. (Minnie Myers) Ch Genevieve, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec32 T80a J. I. Lutz.

Lutz, Emanuel A. (Dora Hase) Ch Earl, Leslie, Ada, Lula, Elsie, Raymond, Ridott R2 Rock Run Set7 O86a (1877)

Lute, Ezra (Katie) Ch Lula, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl3 O211a (1860)

Lutz, Mrs. Mary, Ch Daniel, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec24 O38a (1862)

Lyons, Wm. C. (Augusta Natzel) Lawndale Farm Freeport R2 Florence Sec2 T72a Katherine Barkley (1899)

Lyfle, Jas. (Elsie) Ch Verne, Jennie, Lena R3 Westpoint Secl5 T200a (1876)


 


 

©Wini Caudell and contributors

All rights reserved

Illinois Ancestors