Maaske, Chas. F. (Kathrine Kreger) Ch Raymond, Mildred, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec31 0140a (1913)

Machamer, Wallace (Estella Krell) Ch Ola, Ruby, Phyllis, Kent GD Kent Sec23 T260a E. F. White (1897)

Mack Warren (Olive High) Ch Walter, Robert, Freeport R2 Florence Sec5 T80a Walter D. Mack (1879)

Macomber, A. J. & Sons (Elizabeth Bell) Ch Juna, Herbert, Effie, Deforest, Homer, Eva, Harold, West Side Farm Winslow R1 Winslow Sec3l 0148a (1879)

Madden, J. M. (Mary Schoeny) Ch George, Raymond, Elwood, Kenneth, Ross, Lena R2 Harlem Sec8 0120a (1876)

Mader, Ad- (Mary Kempel) Ch Orie, Lloyd, Kent R1 Kent Sec22 O80a (1872)

Mahon, Paul R. (Emma Kuehl) Orangeville R1 Buckeye Sec 2 T160a 9 F. W.Kuehl (1913)

Maiborg, Arand, Ch .Fannie, Minnie, George, William, Freeport R1 Silver Creek See30 0149a (1802)

Maize, C. (Lizzie Fawver) Ch Esther, Ruth, Mildred, Viola, Edna, Donald, Sterl, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl3 0196a (1896)

Malone, R. H. (E. M. Thomas) Ch Glennetta, Osie, Hartley, Pearl City R1 Loran Sec28 T80a Herman Kuhlermeier (1895)

Mammoser, A. T. (Mary Puls) Ch Gladys, Leora, Laverne, Robert, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec29 080a (1881)

Mammosser, Barbara Mrs. Ch Mike, Joseph, John, Mary, Edward, Lena R1 Kent Sec7 O252a (1862)

Mann, Albert (Auguste Gadow) ChAugust, Otto, Emil, Willie, Winslow R1 Winslow Sec24 0160a (1899)

Mann, Aug. H. (Della Rabe) Ch Florence. Alvin, Ethel, Orangeville R1 Oneco Sec2l O9la (1899)

Mann, Emil (Esther Klemm) Winslow R3 Winslow Sec30 T185a (1887)

Manon, Harry (Jessie) Clinton, Earl, Lena R3 Westpoint Sec2 080a (1890)

Manthei, Fred (Tillie Kautz) Ch Otto, Fred, Ed, Herman, Henry, Ida, Emily, Lena R1 Ken1 Sec20 040a (1905)

Manthei, Otto (Ida Minslaff) Ch Helen. Carl, Lena R; Kent Sec 2l O80a (1886)

Manus, D. G. (Clara Wessels) Ch Johanna, Agnes, George, Jennie, Alvin, Pearl City R1 Loran Sec34 0l60a (1908)

Marian, John (Eva Suman) Ch Ralph, Dale, Louis, Dakota R2 Dakota , Secl0 Ol0la (1884)

Markel, E. E. (Vera Blattau) Sunnybrook Farm Cedarville R1 Buckeye Sec20 T160a (1888)

Markle, Clayton (Florence Bohemeier) Ch Lowell, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl7 T360a Henry Bohemeier (1885)

Martin, Frank L. (Bessie McCartin) German Valley R2 Ridott Secl3 T160a (1886)

Martin, Ross (Lucina Pickard) Ch Hazel, Harriet, John, Ruth, Francis, Scioto Mills Harlem Sec4 033a (1877)

Martini John (Tillie Mopes) Ch Vera, Freeport R5, Silver Creek Sec 2 O186a (1884)

Marsheno Anthoney (Emma Hippner) Ch John, Elizabeth, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl6 T80a M. Moran (1877)

Martin, Ed. (Lavin Guenther) Freeport 114 Harlem Secl7 O8Oa (1872)

Martin, Wm. (Carrie Guinter) Ch Ruth, Spring Creek Stock Farm Dakota R2 Dakota Sec22 080a (1862)

Marty, Jost (Elizabeth Ably) Ch Bertha, Jake: Mary, Fred, Hollow Creek Dalry Farm Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec3l 0151a (1916)

Marx, Carl (Bertha Kupha) Ch Gust, Lizzie, Winslow R1 Winslow Secl3 053a (1905)

Mast, L. M. (Reka Marshall) Ch Lewis, Rosa, Freddie, Mary, Lizzie, Lena, Ranna, Lousie, Kent R1 Kent Secl3 O5a (1887)

Masters, G. A. (Blanche) Ch Merle, Waddatns Grove R1 Secl4 0160a (1890)

Mathoit, Elam H., Ch Iva, Clark, Harry, Lewis, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl4 0210a (1887)

Matter F. Harvey (Ida Strumm) Ch Charlie, Sarah, Lester, McConnell R1 Waddams Sec9 080a (1899)

Matter, Oscar (Emma Ermold) Ch Elton, Highview Dairy Farm, Orangeville R1 Oneco SecZ7 040a (1896)

Matter Michael (Minnie Grote) Ch Willard, Nellie, Freeport R1 Florence Sec23 0108a (1871)

Matter. Nellie. Freeport R1 Sec 23

Matter Michael (Minnie Grote) Ch Willard, Nellie, Freeport R1 Florence Sec23 0108a (1871)

Matter. Nellie. Freeport R1 Sec 23 Michael Matter

Matter, Willard, Freeport R1 Florence Sec23 (1897)

Matzke, Samuel 0. (Letha Boyer) Ch John. Maple Grove Farm Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec3O 080a (1976)

Mau, Albert (Ida Folgate) Winslow R2 Winslow Sec25 O90a (1866)

Mau. Frank R. (Marv Kundert) Ch Raymond, Kena R I Kent Sec3 Ol2la (1867)

Maurer, Geo. B. Ch Dora, Addie, Kittie. Frank. Edna, Cora. Florence, Pioneer Brown Swiss Stock Farm Rock Grove Rock Grove Sec32 0463a (1860)

Maurer, Jacob (Ollio Utt). Ch Walter, Henry, Clarence, Mlldred, Elmer, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec30 T161a T. Raweleigh (1877)

Mayers, Frank (Louisa Hafer) Ch Kenneth, Margaret, R5 Silver Creek Sec8 O3la (1896)

Mayer, G. C. (Cathernea Kitsinger) Ch Charles, Lottie, Laura, Watles, Pecatonica R4 Rock Run Secl2 O240a (1862)

Mayer, Oscar (Nettie Borgmann) Ch Edward, Robert, Freeport R4 Erin Sec34 T238a Mrs. Ed Manlove 1883)

Mayor, Sam. (Martha Vaupel) Ch Oscar, Lorretta, Alma, Clara, Ellen, Ida, Willow Lane Farm Freeport Rl Florence Secl2 Oll7a (1862)

Mays, Adam P. (Carrie Holloway) Ch Merrill, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec32 Tl60a Wm. P. Holloway (1880)

McCammon, Jos. B. (Anna Woodring) Ch Mabel, Joseph, Lawrence, Cedarville Rl Lancaster Sec6 O40a (1854)

McCanley, C. A. (Ida Kurtz) Ch Loy, Wilda, Dakota Rl Dakota Seel O80a (1874)

McCanley, J. W., Orangeville R2 Rock Grove Sec35 Tsa (1877)

McCarty (Ada Bessert) Ch Ruth, Andrew, Ridott R2 Ridott Secl8 Tl09a L. Shockey (1916)

McCauley, Oren, Orangeville R3 Rock Grove Sec28 O40a (1847)

McClain, John (Mary Sullivan) Ch Ella, Mary, Sabina, John, Francis, Irmengarde, Lena R5 Erin Secl4 O260a (1902)

McCool, Wm. C. (Rose Monett) Ch Harry, Bessie, Melie, Charlie, Ida, Cora, Elsie, Helen, Allie, Fred. Orangeville Ra Oneco Sec80 Tl40a E. M. McCool.

McCulloch, Geo. H. (Anna Fisher) Ch Emerson, Howard, Roger, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec24 O90a (1882)

McCulloch, G. Harry (Rose Morris) Ch George, Harry, Theodore, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec36 O60a (1859)

McDonald, Loyd (Emma Stephens) Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec27 O20a (1890)

McGrath, A. (Elizabeth) Ch Charles, Scioto Mills Harlem Sec23 Ol35a (1870)

McGurk, Mike (Bessie Carney) Bur Oak Stock Farm Lena Rl Kent Secl7 O400a (1887)

McGurk, P. E. (Nellie Sullivan) Ch Mary, Agnes, Lena R2 Harlem Sec 7 Ol00a (1876)

McGurk, Wm. (Mary A. Flanogan) Ch Mary, William, Iron' Spring Farm Pearl City R3 Kent Sec29 Ol87a (1868)

McIlhattin, Frank (Nora Ditsworth) Ch Russell, Pearl City R2 Jefferson Sec34 Ol20a (1899)

McPhilips, John (Clara Garner) Ch Berneice, Murel, George, John, Donald, Lena R5 Erin Sec22 Tl60a I. Kiplinger (1913)

Meads, Jas. M. (Anna Pfile) Ch Paul, Harold, Ethel, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec22 Ol60a (1879)

Meads, Louisa Mrs. Ch Russell, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Seel Tl95a A. F. Fisher (1884)

Meek, J. A. (Emma Shoemaker) Ch Clarence, Titus, Esther, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secll O270a (1886)

Meek, Clarence C. (Mabel Resh) Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl4 Tll0a

A.  J. Meek (1894)

Medeke, A. (Julia Brown) Ch Alfred, Otto, Eleroy GD Erin Secl5 O50a (1857)

Medeke, Edwin (Pearl Flynn) Ch Clemmens, Virginia Gladys, Lena R5 Erin Secl5 T246a A. Medeke (1882)

Medeke, John (Adelaide Brown) Ch Leona, John, Alvina, Eleroy GD Erin Secl5 O240a (1859)

Meier, Aug. (Minnie Brunkmeier) Ch Minnie, Marie, Arthur, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec36 O260a (1885)

Meier, Aug. H. (Mamie Gehring) Ch Alfred, Chester, Fern, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec30 Ol20a (1872)

Meier, C. T. (Marie Brunkier) Ch William, Fred, Albert, Lena R4 Waddams Sec22 Ol20a (1869)

Meier, C. W. (Elsie Cahoon) Dako­ta Rl Dakota Secl4 Tl20a Herman Meier (1894)

Meier, Dan. J. (Anna Miller) Ch Viola, Arvilla, Esther, Ralph, Are-lene. Church Hill Farm Davis Rl Rock Run Secl5 Ol76a (1869)

Meier, E. S. (Tilnta Sewalsin) Ch Marvin, Evelyn, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec26 Ol20a (1884)

Meier, Frank (Secret Kratzer) Ch Emily, Lookout Stock Farm Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec27 Tll0a M.B.  Marvin (1887)

Meier, F. F. (Ella Miller) Ch Esther, Carrie, Homer, Laura, Pecatonica R3 Ridott Sec36 O80a (1895)

Meier, Geo. (Augusta Smith) Ch Frank, William. George, Anna, Lena R2 Erin Seel Ol00a (1913)

Meier, Geo. F. (Elsie Wolfe) Lena R4 Waddams Sec25 Tl61a E. C. Huenke (1894)

Meier, Henry F. (Anna Bornemeier) Ch Freda, Karl, Harry, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec24 O90a (1884)

Meier, Louis O. (Eleda Everson) Ch Lucille, Davis R3 Rock Run Sec 25 Tl00a (1887)

Meier, Otto (Caroline Micke) Ch Viola, Irene, Norman, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec30 O57a (1857)

Meiners, Mrs. Emma Ch Ella, Meinert, Rena, Edward, Maggie, John, Baileyville Rl Florence Sec25 O160a (1890)

Meinert, Adolph (Rose Hostmeiers) Ch Mabel, Alvin, Fern, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec33 Ol78a (1867)

Meinert, Albert (Sophia Miller) Ch Leona, Etta, Melvin, Lester, Lee, Earl, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec33 Oll0a (1876)

Meinert, Elmer (Elsie Dreaky) Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec37 Ol05a (1886)

Meinert, Frank (Maud Bradley) Ch Margaret, Marjorie, Lee, Charles, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl6 T83a Bell Carifex (1886)

Meinert, Fred Ch Clarence, Harry, Ada, Pine Drive Farm Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec34 Ol60a (1870)

Meinert, Geo. (Edith Goeke) Ch Hazel, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec27 Tl40a Wm. Meinert (1887)

Meinert, G. F. (Minnie Fiene) Elmer, Harrison, Art, Edna, Myron, Ruth, Esther, Orville, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec27 O85a (1867)

Meinert, Harrison (Viola Miller) Rock City R2 Rock Groye SecSl Tl35a Gottlieb Meinert (1891)

Meinert, Henry (Mary Miller) Ch Walter, Frank, Edith, Sam, Oscar, Clara, Roy, Ralph, Rock City R2 Rock Run Secl6 Ol30a (1856)

Meinert, John (Anna Horstmeier) Ch Verna, Davis R2 Rock Run Secl4 O71a (1872)

Meinert, Oscar (Cora Keester) Ch Lucile, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec 15 TlOa Fred Schlueler (1892)

Meinert, Will (Bertha Zimmerman) Ch Vergie, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec28 Tl88a (1893)

Meinzer, Harlem (Lyda Fielkerneier) Rock City Rock Grove Sec28 O75a (1882)

Meinzer, Wallen (Ida Dreakey) Ch Myron, Mildred Dakota R2 Dakota Secl5 Ol78a (1977)

Meldorf, John C. (Jennie Guth) Ch Paul, Russell, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec 1 Tl75a John Guth (1889)

Meldorf, Will G. (Esther Loobs) Ch Lloyd, Doarn, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl T40a Dora'Meldorf (1889)

Melester, John (Pearl Hake) Ch Louis, Rayma, Viola, Stanley, Infant, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec24 T35a Sam Hake (1909)

Mellenthin, Hermack (Louisa) Ch Amanda, Emil, Winnie, Alfred, Elma, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl8 O34a (1887)

Menden, Robt. (Ethel Atkinson) Ch Dwight, Gladys, Stanley, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl2 O286a (1882)

Mennenga,  L.   (Annie  Webben)   Ch George, Meno, Kate, William Lena, . Annie,  German  Valley  Rl  Ridott Sec3  Tl60a  Mrs. Pewnnesberg (1890)

Mennenga, P. J. (Ruth Schleifer) German Valley Rl Ridott Sec26 T50a R. Mennenga (1900)

Mennenga, Titus (Kathern Earth) Ch Ed. Ethel. John. Harry. Har­riet, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec .82 Tl60a John Earth (1905)

Mensenkanik, Geo. (Dora Staas) Ch Donald, Kenneth, Freeport RD Lancaster Sec36 O40a (1882)

Merchant, Frank (Minnie Nagal) Ch Charlie, Delia Ralph, Bessie, Mabel, Lena R5 Erin Secl4 O255a (1905)

Merjer, J. F. (Anna Holsapple) Ch Audrey, Evelyn, Harper, Russell, Lucille, Dakota Rl Rock Run Sec 32 O250a (1863)

Merkle, David (Anna Keppen) Carl, Edwin, Lena R4 Waddams Sec23 Ol60a (1904)

Merkle, Fred (Catherine Schaffer) Ch Paul, Lena R4 Waddams Sec23 Ol20a (1910)

Merrill, H. E. (Mary Coleman) Ch Clara, Mabel, Harold, Waddams Rl Westpoint Secl3 Ol5a (1910)

Merton, Earl Orangeville R3 Rock Road Sec26 O90a (1887)

Messinger, Robt M. (Lola Folgate) Ch Dorothy, Bertha, Paul, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec8 T80a Mrs. Folgate (1905)

Messman, D. T. (Edith J. Hutchison) Gi Wilbur, Vernin, Brown Swiss Farm Dakota R2 Dakota Sec26 Ol00a (1871)

Messman, Henry Ch Frank, Harry, Dora, Cora, Elmer, Rock Grove Rock Grove Sec6 O115a (1853)

Messimore, John E, (Katie R. Brick) Ch Elmer, Emerson, Blanche, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec24 Farm Hand C. Maize (1880)

Messman, T. H. (Mamie Dinges) Cb Glem, Leona, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec25 Tll3a R. C. Rayhorn (1883)

Messman, S. H. (Anna Good) Ch Clark, Shady Nook Farm Dakota Rl Dakota Sec26 Ol00a (1878)

Metz, Fred H. (Emma Kraul) Ch Ora, Earl, Clinton, Helen, Katie, Carrie, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec34 Ol77a (1897)

Metz, F.H. (Emma Kraul) Ch Katie, Carrie, Ora, Earl, Clinton, East Ridott Farm Ridott Rl Ridott Sec34 Ol77a (1877)

Metz, Q. W. (Mary Kraft) Ch Raymond, Clarence, Lena Harlem Sec 8 Ol20a (1870)

Metz, Lewis (Annie Tabolt) Ch Leo, Vida, Lolieta, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec28 Ol00a (1874)

Metz, Rubert A. (Mabel Siekman) Freeport R4 Harlem Sec29 T80a Mrs. Etta Siekman (1883)

Metzges, Lizzie Ch Julia, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec25 O20a (1887)

Meuhlenhoff, Henry Freeport Rl Florence Secl5 Ol48a (1878)

Meyer, Albert C. (Maggie Becker) Ch Melvin, Orlo, Pearl City R4 Jefferson Sec22 Ol84a (1882)

Meyer, John J. (Minnie Busing) Ch Viola, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec 21 Tl58a John A. Meyer (1915)

Meyers, A. P. (Clara Lutz) Ch Elden, Little, Alice, Waddams Grove Westpoint Sec23 Oll5a (1884)

Meyers, Geo. (Anna Kerls) Ch Esther, Ruby, Cass, Rock Grove Rock Grove Sec3l Ol37a (1867)

Meyers, John (Mamie Snook) Irma, Emma, Gertrude, William, Homer, Loren, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec35 Ol23a (1867)

Meyers, John A. Ch Ernest, John, James, Annie, Carrie, Katie, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl5 Ol60a (1862)

Meyers, Jos. (Mary) Ch Joseph, James, John, Marie, Evergreen Stock Farm Freeport R4 Harlem Secl5 O220a (1860)

Meyers, Jos. W. (Kate Boom) Ch Harm, Ida, Richard, George, Katie, John, Margaret, Dorothy, Pleasant View Farm Pecatonica R2 Ridott Sec36 O40a (1881).

Meyers, Lewis (Tenie Taska) Ch Charlie, Fred, Bertha, Levi, George, Martha, Lillie, Earnest, Frank, Pecatonica R2 Ridott Secl O95a (1892)

Meyers, Win. E. (Annie Daniels) Ch Ambert, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec30 T266a B. M. Greenfield (1911)

Meyers, Wm. H. (Lillian Hurst) Ch Edith, Dorothy, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec8 O128 (1914)

Miche, C. J. (Annie Stock) Ch Edna, Roy, Irvin, Pearl, Harold, Freeport R4 Loran Sec2 Ol60a (1867)

Miche, Junius (Lena Voss) Ch Laura, Myrtle, Oscar, Pearl Rl Loran Sec 20 Ol46a (1871)

Michel, Frank G, (Edith Foust) Ch Shirl, Valeria, Lenord, Bernice, Freeport Rl Florence Secl4 Ol61a (1886)

Michel, Phil J. (Emma Lamm) Flor­ence Station' Florence Sec35 Tl60a J. Michel Est. (1885)

Mideke, Alfred (Otilda Fehr) Ch Pearl, Irene, Pearl City R3 Kent Sec28 Tl60a Anton Mideke (1884)

Mielke, Carl (Luella Carter) Pearl City R3 Jefferson Sec27 Tl90a (1892)

Miley, A. C. (Maggie Demeier) Ch Hazel, Ralph, Ben, Elta, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec26 O80a (1874)

Miley, Morris F. (Emilie Kunz) Ch Edna, Ruth, Jess, Roy, Henry, Russel, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec25 O5a (1897)

Miller, Aug. (Ella C. Rockow) Ch Margrete, Helen, Gladys, Infant, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec35 T40a Lester Reck (1909)

Miller, Mrs. A. Ch Louie, Gust, Herman, Mary; David, Martha, Fred, Henry, Davis R2 Rock Grove Secl O77a (1884)

Miller, A. C. (Mary Grain) Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl8 O11a (1863)

Miller, A. L. (Maude) Eleroy Harlem Secl9 T80a G. W. Miller (1885)

Miller, Chas. A. (Eva Schauer) Ch Thelma, Theron, Poplar Farm Freeport R2 Florence Sec9 O40a (1875)

Miller, Clare (Susie Cakoon) Ch Mary, Dale, Lucille, Wayne, Dakota R2 Dakota Secl0 O80a (1883)

Miller, Daniel (Lulu Meinert) Ch Alfred, Laurine, Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec36 O40a (1875)

Miller, Earl (Ida Mayar) Ch Roland, Freeport Rl Florence Seel Tl60a (1892)

Miller; Ed. (Margaret Frey) Ch Harry, Tony, Edward, Tena, Katie, Raike, Bertha, Bunker Hill Stock Farm German Valley Ridott Secl9 Ol60a (1877)

Miller, Emanuel (Florence Coryell) Ch Ruth, Mary, DeGrand, Clarno Rl Oneco Sec24 O98a (1915)

Miller, Frank B. (Katie Boun) Freeport Rl Florence Seel Tl90a Mrs. Mary Barber (1899)

Miller, Fred H. Rock City Rl, Rock Run Secl5 Ol06a (1877)

Miller, F. Henry (Mary Barto) Ch Mabel, Maud, Oak Knoll Farm Eleroy R5 Erin Secl3 O95a (1852)

Miller, F. M. (Emma Westfall) Ridott Rl Ridott Sec35 Tl62a G. C. Meyer (1907)

Miller, Harry W. (Anna Frei) Ch Raymond, Clarence, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec22 T200a W. Frel Est. Geo. VanLoa (1888)

Miller, Harvey O. (Fannie Ault) Ch Vida, Elery, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec22 Ol20a (1873)

Miller, Henry (Mary Bartel) Ch Mabel, Kennett, Gordon, Bennett, Eleroy Erin Secl3 O95a (1857)

Miller, Henry German Valley R2 Ridott Secl6 T,10a (1893)

Miller, Henry J. (Mamie Brandt) Ridott Ridott Sec28 Tl80a O. T. Miller (1892)

Miller, Herman (Louise Peeper) Ch Lloyd, Lawrence, Jay, Grace, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl7 O40a (1882)

Miller, Jos. .B. (Annie Stair) Ch Jay, Irene, Helen, Francis, Ward, Leona, Mildford, Genie, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec25 Ol86a (1895)

Miller, Lee M. (Nettie Mays) Ch Dale, Lyle, Hillsdale Farm Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec7 O95a (1882)

Miller, Lena Ch Rena, Menno, Lydia, Ben Lina, Lewis, Herman, Henry, Pearl, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec28 Ol60a (1877)

Miller, Mat. (Agnes Brandt) Ch Lizzie, Nora, Florence, Orvin, John, Harvey, Clayton, Mable, Pecatonica Rl Rock Run Secl2 Tl80a Wm. Highland (1897)

Miller, Nelson (Julia Clark) Ch Viola, Spruce Wood Farm Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec2l Tl40a Jerry Miller (1893)

Miller, Oacar (Emma Heise) Ch Earl, Dewey, Verta, Freeport Rl Florence Secl Ol60a (1891)

Miller, Oscar W. (Rosamond Barnes) Lena R3 Westpoint Sec36 O60a (1886)                                                    

Miller, Peter O. (Sophia Ascher) Ch George, Beulah, Margaret, Pearl City K2 Loran Sec32 Tl20a G. W. Keister (1877)

Miller, R. H. (Addie Studebaker) Ch Lawrence, Clorus, Pearl City R3 Jefferson Sec2 Ol09a (1883)

Miller, S. W. (Mary Schroedermier) Ch Kenneth, Arline, Dakota R2 Rock Run Sec30 Ol70a (1879)

Miller, Wallace (Ada Keister) Clover Leaf Farm Pearl City R3 Kent Sec 25 O80a (1883)

Miller, Wm. (Clara Koch) Ch George, Arthur, Lena R2 Erin Sec 12 Ol20a (1860)

Miller, Wm. Q. (Nellie Plum) Ch Clyde, Ruth, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec22 Ol54a (1912)

Miller, Win. F. (Mary Ackermanf) Ch Agnes Ridott Rl Ridott Sec2 T80a Fred Jacobs (1887)

Miller, W. L. (Elsie Gesin) Ch Ernest, Vinona, Elma, Maple Rest Farm Freeport, Rl Florence Sec 14  Ol60a  (1913)

Miltman Frank E. (Abbie Welch) Ch Laura, Happy Home Farm Orange­ville, R8 Oneco Sec36 O26a (1913)

Milton, John W. (Jennie Gables) Ch Fred, Ethel, Pine Grove Farm Ri­dott Rl Ridott Sec34 Ol95a (1867)

Mitchell, C. W. (Bertha Berdles) Ch Roy, Arthur, Verda, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec35 Tl97a Mrs. D. M. Mitchell (1888)

Mitchell, D. L. (Alma Studebaker) Ch Dot, Hildred, Spring Branch Stock Farm Pearl City R2 Loran Sec9 O255a (1862)

Mitchell, Earl (Ethel Spangler) Rock City Rl Dakota Secl3 T80a Rueben Mitchell (1887)

Mitchell, Guy A. (Fannie Lentz) Ch Beulah, Ruby, Roscoe, Sunnyside , Poultry Farm Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec5 T32a (1873)

Mitchell, Hayes (Nellie Candy), Ch Melvin, Alice, Dakota R2 Dakota Secl3 O80a (1882)

Mitchell, J. A. (Martha Lapp) Ch Charles, Grace, Glen, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl2 O205a (1864)

Mitchell, L. D. (Delia Brinkmeier) Ch Virginia, Verla, Spring Branch Stock Farm Pearl City R3 Loran Secl7 Tl89a D. L. Mitchell (1891)

Mitchell, Robt (Mina Nath) Ch Wil­liam, Sarah, Davis Rl Rock Run Sec24 O24a (1902)

Mitchell, Robt T. (Helen Deery) Ch Guy, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl8 Ol08a (1847)

Mitchell, Win. J. Ch Elta, Miles, Emerson, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec 12 Ol20a (1859)

Mizner, F. M. (Helen Hayes) Ch Den-zil, Vera, Dewey, Ruby, Ginseng Farm Lena Rl Kent Sec2 O86a (1867)

Mogle Frank (Mable) Oak Grove Dairy Farm Scioto Mills Florence Secll O280a Geo. Mogle (1886)

Mohri, Rev. Aug. (Emma Feil) Ch Hildegrad, Gerda, Lena R2 Erin Secll Ol0a (1914)

Molter, Frank (Ada Wise) Ch Ruth, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec7 Ol60a (1877)

Molter, Jacob (Lizzie Schreiber) Ch Margret, Ruben, Clarence, Gilbert, Ruth, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl7 Ol48a (1847)

Moroenteller, W. L. (Ivy Vanderheyden) Ch Ethel, Vivian, Lena R5 Kent Sec21 Tl60a I. W. Momenteller (1916)

Montague, H. C. (Maud L. Jenkons) Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec 18 O211a

Moore, Wm. A. (Kittie Vantsmeier) Theodora, Evelyn, Harold, Kenneth, Kathrine, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec25 Ol53a (1888)

Mopes, Jacob (Katharine Motter) Ch Maggie, Tillie, Ida, Mary, Ruth, Helen, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec3 Ol75a (1860)

Moran, A., Ch Mary, Bertha, Anna, Anthony, Lizzie, Michael. Catherine, Maggie, Ridott' Ridott Sec24 O40a (1877)

Moran, Anthoney (Arabelle Kable) Ch Jerome, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec9 Tl70a Cable Est: (1872)

Moran, Gep. (Ida C. Patow) Ch Arthur, Minnie, Florence, Florence Station Florence Sec34 Tl40a Henry Otto (1893)

Morris, Jas. T. (Marie Kidwell) Ch James, Kenneth, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl4 Farm Hand Wm. Pfile (1911)

Morrow, Mrs. Richard (Emma Smith) Ch George, William, Evelena, Gertrude, Edward, Harvey, Pearl City Rl Loran Secl2 O36a (1869)

Morse, H. H. (Lenora Bratley) Ch Ruth, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec27 O75a (1889)

Morton, C. L. (Hattie Witt) Ch Lo-raine, Orangeville R8 Oneco Sec 29 T94a Henry Elmer (1916)

Moser, John H. (Jennie Folgate) Ch Maud, Edna, Cedarville Buckeye Sec36 O8a (1887)

Moss, Walter (Helen Bergman) Ch Georgianna, Albert, Arno, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec26 T285a A. M. Hoover (1916)

Moss, Wm. A. (Mary Messmore) Ch XJladys, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec6 Tl04a Geo. Scheffner (1902)

Motter, L. E. (Beulah Buss) Ch Wil­liam, Arthur, Oliver, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec34 T138 A. Stevens (1907)

Moyer, Anunond (Sarah Mendstenn) Ch Susen, Esther, Bertha, Jenning, Alvin, Gladys, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec25 Tl20a Mrs. Amanda Moyer (1881)

Moyer, Geo. D. (Annie Bobb) Ch Helen, Clarence, Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec36 T80a Wm. Clark (1917)

Muehlenhoff, Fred Freeport Rl/Florence Sec22 Oneco (1874)

Muehlenhoff, John Freeport Rl Florence Secl6 O232a (1863)

Mullarky, Arthur (Mary Stinson) Ch Laverne, Genevieve, Irene, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec35 T40a Niedneir Bros. (1879)

Mullarkey, Walter (Jennie Warlow) Davis Rs Rock Run Sec36 Tl20a Mrs. Anthony Mullarkey (1892)

Mullarkey, W. H. (Oleva Gerginger) Ch Lawrence, Irene, Lena R4 Waddams Sec25-30 Tl20a F. W. Howard (1887)

Mulnix, S. M. (Clara Stocks) Ch Ellsworth, Emory, Thelma, Hillsdale Farm Lena R2 Harlem Sec8 O92a (1871)

Muntzke, Albert (Carrie Hardle) Ch Minnie, Carl, Mable, Elmer, Edwin, Albert, John, Laura, Arnold, Herold, Theodore, Jennie, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec20 Ol22a (1877)

Murphy, John (Mary Fetzer) Ch Catherine, Helen, Lena R3 Waddams Sec36 O80a (1858)

Murphy, John (Florence Dailey)  Ch Clifford, Davis R2 Rock Run Sec36 Tl69a Jennie Daily (1916)

Many, Thos. (Ethel Eby) Winslow Rl Winslow Sec34 T260a Mrs. M. Murry  (1886)

Musser, Dan. C. (Anna Philby)   Ch Wilfred,   Orangeville  R8  Buckeye Sec6  Ol20a   (1865)

Mustart, O. H. (Katie Ackerman) Ch Lewis, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec2 O80a (1888)

Mustert, Herman German Valley R2 Ridott Secl4 Tl20a A. Guth (1885)

Myer, Allie   (Florence   Frisbie)   Ch Winston,  Edward,   Baileyville   Rl Silver Creek Sec21-19 Ol60a (1880)

Myers, Henry D. (Rachel Althoff) Ch Albert, Rolland, Clara, Arthur, Frederick, Pearl, Frank, Lloyd, Freeport Rl Florence Secl6 Tl37a Mrs. H. D. Myers (1864)

Myers, H. (Annie Myers) Ch Jennie, Dick, Willie, Alice, John, Edwin, George, Mildred, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec23 Ol38a (1914)

Myers, Isaac (Emelia Held) Ch Oscar, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl4 Ol70a (1846)

Myers, Lloyd A. (Florence Shippy) Dakota Rl Dakota Sec14 Tl60a J. J. Myers (1894)

Myers, Oscar A, (Daisy Markell) Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl4 Tl70a I. Myers (1881)

N

Nafe, Jonah (Ellenes Barber) Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec32 Barber Bros. (1857)

Nagelmeier, Geo. Dakota R2 Rock Run Secl8 O80a (1872)

Nath, Arthur (Helen Schofield) Ch Frederick, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec35 Tl40a (1892)

Nath, Chas. (Martha Wendt) Ch Ma­bel, Arthur, Paul, David, Melvin, Viola, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec 25 O376a (1866)

Nath, Herman Ch John, Sadie, Dave, Dakota RS Rock Run Sec7 Oll8a (1852)

Natzel, Frank (Polly Kauffman) Ch Edith, Freeport Rl Florence Sec21 T276a John Hamm Jr. (1875)

Neebel, Frank W. (Verdella Fergu­son) Ch Kenneth, Reed, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec7 Ol26a (1879)

Neebel, Hugo (Mallisa Albright) Ch Cloyd. Eben, Kent Rl Kent Sec23 T205a' G. W. Miller (1881)

Neebel, Michael Ch William, Katie, Peter, Hugo, Otto, Maggie, John, Edward, Pearl City R4 Jefferson .Secl0 Ol60a (1868)

Neebel, Peter (Christina Heimerdinger) Ch George, Edna, Christina, Albert, Kent Kent Sec36 O435a (1858)

Neiberger, Abe (Matilda Herman) Ch Charles, William, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec9 O328a (1862)

Nedermeier Bros. Davis Rl Rock Run Sec26 Ol90a (1881)

Neidermeier, Dan (Ida Keehman) Ch Donald, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl5 T65a Henry Neidermeier (1885)

Neidermeier, Fred (Hazel Schradermeier) Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl5 Tll0a Mrs. Caroline Althof (1892)

Neidigh, Wm. (Emma Metz) Cedarville Rl Lancaster Secl8 O60a (1859)

Neil, John S. (Lizzie Bakemeir) Ch Marvin, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec33 Ol70a (1862)

Neiman, Julius (Minnie) Ch William, Gusta, Oscar, Louis, Minnie, Nellie, Freeport Harlem Secl3 Ol60a (1874)

Neiman, Will F. (Ivy Lambert) Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec8 Tl40a Geo. Geiter (1875)

Neimeier, H. (Minnie Schwartz) Ch Charley, Harry, Lena R2 Erin Sec 10 O80a (1863)

Nelson Bros. Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec 28 O225a (1867)

Nelson, F. A. (Lottie Knight) Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec28 O225a (1877)

Nelson, J. W. (Susie Neidigh) Ch Robert, Bernice, Sheldon, Earl, Da­kota Rl Dakota Sec54 O98a (1865)

Nelson, T. S. (Mary Rodebaugh) Ch Clifford, Roy, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O66a (1872)

Nesemeier, Geo. (Flora Keister) Ch Clara, Clifford, Russell, Dakota R2 Dakota Secl2 O80a (1867)

Nesemeyer, Elmer F. (Belinda Dau-mann) Freeport Rl Florence Sec 14 O80a (1894)

Nesemeyer, John (Lillie Koeller) Ch Laura, Pearl, Edwin, Roy, Freeport Rl Florence Secl5 Ol96a (1883)

Nesemeyer, Win. (Louetta Mayer) Ch Mildred, Walter, Dorothy, Freeport Rl Florence Sec2a O74a (1880)

Ness, Chas. (Bertha Olgen) Ch John, Hiland View Farm McConnell RD Waddams Sec20 O53a (1911)

Netzel, Henry Freeport R2 Florence Secl0 Tl00a H. Netzel Est. (1871)

Neuberger, Geo. (Flora Lamb) Ch Raymond, Nadine, Mary, Ridott Ridott Sec3l O200a (1882)

Neuberger, Michael (Katherine Schlanp) Ch Edith,- Flora, Mina, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl5-16 Ol80a (1869)

Neuschwander, Henry (Cora Rockey) Ch Glenn, Dakota Rl Dakota' Sec 15 O43a (1871)

Neuschwander, Jas. (Anna Wise) Ch Hazel, Harold, Blanche, Florence Dakota R2 Dakota Secl5 Ol38a (1874)

Nevenhooven, Peter (Ernie Linne-man) Ch James, Baileyville Silver Creek Sec32 T275a M. VanLoh (1905)

Nevenhoven, Reko (Henrietta Miller) Ch James, John, Katherine, Baileyville Silver Creek Sec3l Tl20a Herman Meyers (1905)

Niblaw, T. R. (Lizzie Wolf) Ch Lloyd, Edna, Mae, Thomas, Spring Brook Stock Farm Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec4 O240a (1862)

Nichwander, Harold & Arthur Free-port R3 Lancaster SeclO Tl25a Chas. Landolt (1911)

Nickel, Fred (Frieda Lewin) Ch Al­fred, Harold, Roger, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec35 Tl44a Geo. Eells (1891)

Nickel, Philip (Louise Innenfeldt) Ch Paul, Susie, Pearl City Rl Loran Secll O54a (1878)

Nickless, A. L. (Ida Gerhardt) Ch Siccy, Verna, Frances, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec8 O80a (1865)

Nicolls, John Alex (Clara Belle Adleman) Ch Mary, David, Floyd, Irene, Ray, Davis Rock Run Secl3 T64a (1911)

Niedermier, Fred (Rose Heithecker) Davis Rl Rock Grove Sec3 T80a (1878)

Nieman, Henry (Augusta Matter) Pe-catonica R2 Ridott Sec21 Ol08a (1899)

Nieman, Jacob (Henrietta Kerkhoff) Ch Rena, Annie, Tillie, Jacob, Thomas, Henrietta, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl8 Ol20a (1894)

Nieman, John (Annie Schneck) Ch Simon, Jacob, Freeport Rl Florence Secll Tl60a C H. Holsinger (1913)

Niemier, John (Anna Hupper) Ch Fred, Earl, Frank, Clarence, Lillie, Emmertt, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec 35 Ol08a (1867)

Niemier, Wm. (Emma Inman) Ch John, Charles,Leo, Irene, William, Lyda, Lena Rl Kent Secl6 Tl70a Mrs. F. Niemier (1880)

Noiler, Henry (Emma Uecker) Ch Orville, Melvin, Lena R4 Westpoint Oll0a (1909)

Noltemeier, Mrs. Charlotte Ch Ida, Ella, Elmer, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec3 T80a Elmer Noltemeier (1873)

Noltemeier, Ernest A. (Augusta Foy) Ch Elsie, William, Henry, Lillian, Oak Lawn Farm Freeport R6 Lancaster Secl7 Ol61a (1886)

Noltemeier, Henry E. (Florence Staas) Ch Helen, Freeport R6 Lancaster Secl5 Farm Hand E. A. Noltemeier (1895)

Nott, David (Lydia Theren) Ch Huldah, Luella, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec33 O80a (1913)

Nott, Frank (Violet Werrich) Dakota Rl Dakota Secll Tll0a Mrs. Mise Matter (1887)

Nott, Wm. A. (Florence Devan) Ch Howard, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec24 T93a Mrs. Henry Nott (1862)

 

©Wini Caudell and contributors

All rights reserved

Illinois Ancestors