Quinters, Frank J. (Rose Schmitt) Ch George, Jessie, Freeport R4 Sec 26 O5a (1857)

Quinters, Geo. (Adeline) Freeport R6 Harlem Secl4 T62a W. Zimmerman (1882)

 

R

Rabe, Arthur (Emma Bechtold) Maple Grove Poultry Farm McConnell Rl Waddams Secl6 T94a A. S. Bechtold (1884)

Rabe, Frank (Emma Klug) Ch Clifford, Ilo, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl3 O60a (1909)

Rabe, Fred (Zelma Philips) McConnell Winslow Sec36 T95a Herman Rabe (1887)

Rabe, Louis (Irene Howe) Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 Tl20a Albert Rabe (1906)

Rabe, Milton V. (Clara Schroeder) Ch Velda, Eldon, Pleasant Brook Farm Winslow R2 Oneco Sec30 O98a (1886)

Rackow, Aug. (Louisa Schultz) Ch Emma, Gustav, Lewis, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O22a (1881)

Rackow, Chas. (Edith Mahlkuch) Ch Hubert, Winslow Winslow Sec26 T80a J. Gore (1888)

Rackow, F. F. (Augusta Kaeser) Ch Mabel, Elmer, Edna, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec34 Ol00a (1881)

Rackow, Gustof H. (Anna Bartlet) Ch Velma, Marjorie, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O50a (1888)

Rackow, John F. (Barbara Cole) Ch Ray, Clyde, Donald, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl7 O40a (1875)

Rademaker, John (Dora Fosha) Ch Harry, Roy, Elmer, Clarence, Clover Dale Stock Farm German Valley Rl Ridott Sec31 O240a (1871)

Rader, Edwin (Agnes Goffney) Ch Francis, Genevie, Kent Rl Kent Sec25 T225a G. S. Lantzer (1884)

Raders, F. (Minnie) Ch Lorena, Edwin, Luella, Malinda, Lena Rl Kent Sec50 Ol20a (1878)

Raders, Mrs. J. (Josephine Smith) Ch Eda, William, Olefa, Joseph, Edward, Leland, Martha, Marie, Lena R5 Kent Sec28 Ol80a (1879)

Raders, Wm. (Mary Doile )Ch Harold, Gerald, Lena R5 Kent Sec28 Ol60a (1877)

Raepple, John A. (Margaret Rigney) Ch Joseph, Ellen, Harlem Heights Freeport R4 Harlem Sec17 O70a (1859)

Raetz, Aug. Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec33 Tl10a Mrs. Charlotte Raetz (1860)

Raetz, Chas. (Emma Peeper) Ch Art, Nettie, Esther, Lydia, Carl, Elth, Florence, Clara, Ellis, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec28 Ol5 Tl20a Charlotte Raetz (1866)

Raker, John (Louise Meier) Ch Ella, Rock City R2 Rock Run Secl8 O80a (1862)

Rakowska, Frank C. (Hazel Kelly) Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec55 Tl00a Fred Rakowska (1916)

Rampenthal, Carl (Alice Scheider) Valley View Farm Lena R2 Erin Sec2 O50a (1891)

Rampenthal, Fred (Lydia Vehmeier) Ch Nelda, Alfred, Lena R2 Waddams Sec35 O80a (1902)

Rampenthal, Henry (Cane Schaffer) Ch Laura, Lena R2 Waddams Sec34 Ol20a (1890)

Rampenthal, J. W. (Minnie Otte) Ch Vera, Daniel, John, Orval, Lena Rl Kent Sec5 O86a (1879)

Rapean, Geo. F. (Elsie Neuschwander) Ch John, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Secl7 Tl60a D. Snyder (1893)

Rathbourn, E. J. (Mae Green) Ch Raymond. Grace, Hillside Farm Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec26 O40a (1881)

Rayhorn, Arthur (Mellissa Wardlow) Ch Infants. Ridott R2 Rock Run Sec7 T80a Wm. Rayhorn (1891)

Rayhorn, Cummons Winslow Winslow Sec27 O95a (1875)

Rayhorn, Ernest (Laura Strohecker) Ch Merle. Freeport R2 Harlem Sec 33 T80a M. J. Hall (1878)

Rayhorn, Geo. (Luella Gailord) Ch Mary. Laura, Stanley, Winslow R3 Waddams Secl0 Ol20a (1867)

Rayhorn, John (Blanche Clark) Ch Mildred, Louis, Donald, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl2 Ol03a (1875)

Rayhorn, Mrs. (Caroline Stewart) Ch Cummins, Frank, Thomas, Sarah, Josephine, James, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec28 Tl20a M. M. Rayhorn Est.

Rayhorn, Will Winslow Winslow Sec 24 Tll6a Emery Howe

Raymer, A. (Erne Williams) Ch Louisa, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec2 O90a (1882)

Raymer, E. G. (Lucinda Sheckler) Ch Harry, Prairie Block Farm Davis R2 Rock Run Sec24 O80a (1877)

Reamer, Chas. (Julia Zweifel) Ch Marie, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec3l Tl00a S. L. Reamer (1886)

Rech, A. C. (Winifred Keiley) Lena G. D. Kent Sec9 Tl20a Fred Leseman (1887)

Reck, F. (Louise Huneke) Ch Martin, Henry, Alfred, Milda, Walter, Fred, Laura, Sarah, Esther, Meriam, Roland, Marjorie, Lena R5 Erin Sec 15 Ol85a (1854)

Reck, Lewis (Blanche Solace) Ch Phoebe, Ruby, Rosalyn, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec35 Tl09a (1865)

Redburn, John A. Freeport R2 Florence Secl7 O85a (1875)

Reddy, Jas. (Jennie Slach) Ch Clifford, Marion, Lucille, Davis R3 Rock Run Sec2 Ol98a (1870)

Reddy, W. F. (Sarah Maran) Ch Rupert, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec23 Ol70a (1915)

Reed, Chas. E. (Laura Cltngerman) Ch Hazel. Lester, Obel, Darnell, Bethel, Pauline, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec4 Ol20a (1872)

Reed, L. H. (Mabel Eurben) Ch Ethel, Clarence, Harold, Lester, Lawrence, Roy, Violet, Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec4 O70a (1878)

Reed, L. W. (Rosa Krotzer) Ch Wilbur, Norval, Merrill, Mina, Pearl City R4 Loran Sec7 O50a (1887)

Reed, M. J. (Jessie Wirth) Ch Clark, Wilbur, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec 8 T80a Mrs. Mosher Matter (1889)

Reed, Preston (Lena Mollenbergen) Ch Edna, Milford, Esther, Ada. Elmer, Dorothy, Lucille, Dakota R3 Rock Grove Sec6 T40a Geo. Nesemeier (1874)

Reed, Ralph R. (Dott Reiener) Ch Ellen. Russell, Raymond, Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec4 Tl54a Mrs. Davids (1872)

Reeder,   Jas.    (Phoebe   Strong)    Ch Hazel,  Mame, Daisy, Ada,  Myrtle, Viola,   Dorothy,   Ridott   R2   Ridott Sec23 Ol35a (1869)

Reel, Harry (Frances Kaus) Ch Margaret, Morris, Vada, Veryl, Elmer, Edwin,   Lena  R3   Westpoint  Sec26 Tl30a J. B. Kurntz (1916)

Reemtsma, Geo.(Nellie Sanjer)  Ch Iva,Lester, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec35 Ol49a (1887)

Rees, A. J. Ch Grant, Maud, Malcolm, Lena R5 Erin Secl0 Ol60a (1840)

Rees, D. F (Annie Hartman) Ch Winifred, Irma, Olive, Nellie, Arthur, Lester, Beulah, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec32 Tl59a Joe Cain (1865)

Rees,   Jas.   M.   (Eliza   Hietter)   Ch Lloyd,  Clyde,  Glenn, James, John, Bertha,   Lee,   Ward,   Freeport   R4 Harlem Sec3l Oll8a (1869)

Reeser,  Emery  B.   (Anna  Remmers) Ch Clark, Orangeville Rl Waddams Sec4 Tl35a C. Wohlford (1889)

Reeser,   Sam (Sarah  Clarnon)  Ch Mattie, Mary, Delia, Phillip, George, James, Martin, Gladys, Good Luck Dairy Farm Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec33 O200a (1859)

Reeter, Wm. (Amelia Groenwald) Ch Sophia, George,  John,  Dakota  Rl Dakota Sec26 O80a (1848)

Reidelbaugh, Levi  (Martha Seidschlag) Ch Edward, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O74a (1885)

Reiman, Fritz (Barbara Balmer) Ch Roy,Ellen,Sophie, Louis, Albert, Emma, Esther, Orangeville  R2 Oneco Sec21 O82a (1915)

Reininger, Carl (Sophia Henrich) Ch Frances, Matilda,  Carl,  Thoda, Rock   City   Rl   Rock Run   Secll Tl60a Mike Hyland (1912)

Reints, A. H. (Cornelia Caiman) Ch Ajva, Alice. Carl, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec20 Tl35a H. Reints (1882)

Reints, Frank (Tena Krygenbar)  Ch Mary, Rena, Harry, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec26 O200a (1865)

Reints, Heye (Elizabeth Brockmeier) Freeport   Rs   Silver   Creek   Sec27 O240a (1858)

Reintz, Geo. (Ella Eisen) Ch Marie, Minnie, Elnora, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec22 O240a (1871)

Reiss, J. C. (Laura Best) Ch Dorothy, Ruth, Freeport R4 Loran Sec2 T59a Mrs. Frederica Althof (1884)

Remmers, Henry E. (Kate Boomgarden) Ch Martha,' Gabrant, Anna, Henry, George, John, Enno, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec24 Ol00a (1905)

Ressler, Chas. (Vandula Kuhlemeier) Ch Leona, Viola, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec28 Tl20a Simon Kuhlemeier (1916)

Retzlaff, Gustav (Emma Kienow) Ch John, George, Agnes, Rudolph, Ro­bert, Wesley, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec25 Ol00a (1885)

Reuber, Alvin (Alma Dahams) Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec26 Tl60a Ben Heed (1892)

Reuber, Fred L. Sunny Creek Stock Farm Orangeville Rl Buckeye Sec 10 Ol39a (1889)

Rhode, John D. (Louisa Siphei) Ch George, William, Charlie, Nettie, Edna, Lena R5 Erin Sec3 Ol24a (1870)

Rice, W. A. (Rosetta Satterle) Ch Mayme, Glenn, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec3l O400a (1867)

Richard, John (Mary Metz) Ch Helen, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec20 O68a (1897)

Richards, Carl (Maude) Ch Coralyn, Lena R2 Harlem SeclS T75a E. R. Richards (1886)

Richards, Erwin (Cora) Ch Carl, Maude, Gratia, Eleroy Harlem Sec 19 Ol60a (1871)

Richards, Wm. (Mary Diestlemeier) Ch Mabel. Daisy, Ralph, Roy, Jennie, Ida, Lena R2 Erin Seel Ol07a (1877)

Richtemeyer, Ed (Katherine Stevens) Ch Laverne, Doris, Kent Rl Kent Secl5 O83a (1902)

Richtemeyer, Walter (Genora Aurand) Kent Rl Kent Secl5 Tl20a H. Richtemeyer (1895)

Rickusky, Wm. (Mabel Rabe) McConnell Rl Waddams Secl O80a (1887)

Riem, Geo. D. (Lottie Young) Ch Frances, Maple Dale Farm Orangeville Rl Buckeye Secl O73a (1875)

Riem, Henry C. (Lillie Lawler) Ch Sylvia, Franklin, Kermit, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 O30a (1907)

Riemer, Aup. (Alta Albright) Ch Blanche. John, Grace. Dorothy, Glen, Gladys, Clarence, Spring Valley Stock Farm Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec25 Ol46a (1901)

Riess, Adam (Martha Becke) Ch George. Kent Rl Kent Secl Ol63a (1882)

Rigney, Thos. Ch Stephan, Michael, Nellie, Jennie, Grace, Thomas, Marie, Sciota Mills Harlem Sec4 O328a (1857)

Rinehart, Elmer (Clara Denney) Ch Lyle, Ernest, Eugene, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec25 OlOOa (1911)

Rinehart, Noel (Mollie Haggard) Ch Russel, Shelby, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec34 O80a (1916)

Ritzman, O. L. (Amanda Benfer) Ch Clifton, Leo, Neva, Norma, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec28 Ol50a (1863)

Robb, Geo. (Beatrice Kilian) Wins-low R2 Oneco Sec29 O50a (1895)

Robert, Wm. L. (Mary Gressley) Ch Edna, Bertha, Neva, Mabel, Freeport R2 Florence Sec8 Ol20a (1872)

Roberts, Benj. F. (Minnie Miller) Ch Marion, Mildred, Orlo, Freeport R2 Florence Sec9 Tl26a J. P. Fox Est. (1878)

Roberts, Edw. L. (Minnie Goodsell) Ch Donald, Freeport Rl Florence Sec20 T90a Mrs. Mary Goodsell (1881)

Robey, Fred Deer Horn Spring Farm Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec4 O40a (1867)

Robieson, Dan (Rebecca Graham) Ch JDewey, Nathaniel, Mabel, Alfa, Louis, Lucille, Lena R4 Waddams Sec29-30 Ol70a (1876)

Robieson, J. A. (Maggie) Ch George, Harvey, Bessie, Freeport R4 Har­lem Sec29 Ol60a (1872)

Rockey, D. W. (Cora Wells) Ch Oyd, Lillie, Mart, Florence, Rachel, Sidney, Theodore, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec3l T87a Wells Est. (1865)

Rockey, Elmer (May Allison) Ch Ora, Edna, Gladys, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec23 O40a (1872)

Rockey, F. A. (Mattie Hoffnagle) Ch Lottie, Bertha, Russell, Spring Meadow Farm Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec29 Ol20a (1875)

Rockey, Oyd (Lottie Kramer) Ch Russell. Cifford, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec5 T73a (1892)

Rockow, Albert Ch Minnie, Charles Arthur, Bertha, Lena, Lester, Alice, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O32a (1882)

Rockow, F. Wm. (Millie Seefeldt) Ch Florence, Alice, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec20 O80a (1870)

Rockow, Herman (Estelle White) Ch Lera, Cleo, McConnell Waddams Sec20 O40a (1872)

Rodebaugh, Dan (Lottie Lathrop) Ch Elma, Mary, James, Lola, Eva, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec24 O45a

Rodebaugh, Jas. H. (Anna Horch) Ch Lottie, Tillie, Thomas, Winslow R2 Oneco Secl9 O80a (1888)

Rodemeier, J. A. (Martha Saxby) Ch Helen, Pearl City R4 Loran Sec6 O77a (1867)

Roekhow, Wm. (Louisa Martin) Ch Minnie, John, Vera, Winslow R3 Waddams Sec3 Ol20a (1880)

Roemeburg, Arthur (Ella Doak) Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec28 Tl41a Fred Roemeburg (1892)

Roemeburg, Dan (Daisy Roether) Ch Lee, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec 28 Tl66a Fred Roemeburg (1891)

Roli, W. B. (Marcelia Cole) Ch Dorothy, Alvin, Wendel, Wanda, Phillis, Dakota Rl Rock Run Sec30 O239a (1876)

Rosemeier, Fred (Amelia Luedking) Ch Fred Jr., Edna, Herman, Ricktie, Laura, Nellie, Ridott Rl Silver Creek Secl Farm Hand Illinois Public Service Co. (1882)

Rosenstiel, Elmer M. (Mabel Mar­shall) Ch Ruby, Glenn, Merle, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec20 O80a (1885)

Rosenstiel, Frank (Nellie Caroll) Ch Arthur, Earnie, Gertrude, Elsie, Mabel, Lawrence, Glenn, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec34 O80a (1865)

Rosenstiel, Fred (Verneta Sprague) Ch Hazel, Elbridge, Floyd, Helen, Mildred, Kenneth, Donald, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec33 O40a T220a Madden Est. (1869)

Rosenstiel, Harlow (Sophia Kruger) Ch Bessie, Aha, Lena Harlem Secl6 O40a (1858)

Rosenstiel, Richard (Catherine Lyons) Ch George, Leander, Bertha, Clarence, Otis, Stanley, Lena Harlem Sec6 O73a (1855)

Rosenstiel, Wm. Sr. (Sarah Johnson) Ch Fred, Ed, John, William, Lena R5 Erin Sec27 Ol99a (1851)

Rosenstiel, Wm. Jr. (Elsie Martin) Lena R5 Erin Sec27 Tl99a Wm. Rosenstiel (1877)

Ross, Chas. (Reca Annerman) Ch Barba, Grace, Andy, Mata, Lena, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec9 Tl60a C. Kurtz (1897)

Ross, Fred (Annie Kragenbard) Ch William, Annie, Johnny, Frank, Ida, Rosetta, Infant, German Valley R2 Ridott Secl7 O360a (1882)

Ross, John J. (Rose Molter) Ch Elmer, Clarence, Fred, Walter, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl5 Ol20a (1883)

Ross, Will (Lottie Duitsman) Ch Irene, Ruth, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec3 T280a Mrs. Lillian Bordell (1895)

Rote, Irvin E. (Emelia Geiter) Ch Edna, Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec4 O80a (1872)

Rote, John A. (Amanda Geiter) Ch Minard, Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec9 O80a (1867)

Rote, S. Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec9 O80a (1864),

Roth, Clarence (Helen Hoebel) Ch Evelyn, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl7 T80a Albertus Bros. (1891)

Roth, Lewis (Etta Paul) Ch Edna, Esther, Shannon Rl Loran Sec36 Tl60a Adam Christman (1898)

Roth, L. E. (Louisa Toetle) Ch Clar­ence, Leslie, Helen, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec8 O60a (1867)

Rotmeier, Henry (Mabel Hawkins) Ch Weldon, Marion, Red Oak Rl Harlem Secl0 Oll5a (1914)

Royer, John B. (Alice Folgate) Ch Eber, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec 17 O25a T45a C. Folgate (1883)

Rubendall, Adam (Bessie) Ch Nelson Red Oak Rl Harlem Sec2 Tl00a Mrs. S. Rubendall (1883)

Rubendall, Ulysses G. (Bell Daughen-baugh) Ch Jessie, Margaret, Daniel, Freeport R3 Lancaster SecSl O85a (1874)

Rubendall, U. (Elizabeth Cochran) Ch Merl, Maple Leaf Dairy Farm Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec8 Ol20a (1851)

Ruch, Arnold (Sophia Maibach) Ch Minnie. Jacob, Freda. Robert. Margaret. Sophie, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec23 Ol90a

Rudy, E. C. (Alice Schower) Ch Claude, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec 34 O70a (1872)

Rudy, John H. (Ida Nickel) Ch Ruth. Dorothy. Ralph, Elwyn, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 O40a (187!))

Rudy, Wm. F. (Minnie Schabilon) Ch Ray, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec33 O70a (1877)

Ruehlman, Rev. Adolph (Lydia Fischer) Ch David, Joseph, Mary, Ridott Rl Silver Creek Secl Pastor, State Rd. Ref. Church Farm Hand (1909)

Ruf, Ulrich Ch Ida, Mary, Maple Grove Holstein Stock Farm Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec29 Ol80a (1905)

Rumelhagen, Wm. (Mary Mapes) Ch William, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec34 T50a Mrs. Lillian Bardell (1884)

Runkle, Emanuel (Lulu Solidey) Ch George, Shirley, Guy, Vernie, Thomas, Leslie, Ervin, Eleroy, McConnell Rl Waddams Sees T74a Charlie Hawley (1857)

Runkle, Geo. (Amanda Mallenthue) Ch Walter, Mabel, Needa, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec35 Tl63a G. Myers (1913)

Runkle, Geo. W. (Sarah Giese) Ch Lydia, Emma, Vera, Milton, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec5 Ol34a (1859)

Runkle, S. M. (Mary Biasing) Ch Florence, Reinerva, Ruth, Mabel, Winslow R2 Oneco Secl9 Tl00a Margaret Hines (1916)

Runte, Fred (Katherine Weaver) Ch Fred, George, Jermina, Lizzie, Will, John, Carl, Alfred. The Runte Corners Davis Rl Rock Run Secl4 O80a (1850)

Runte, Oscar (Edna Pfail) Ch Eu­gene, Loyd, Ardith, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec8 T80a Alvah Dunn (1892)

Runte, Simon (Helen Dubbert) Ch Oscar, Arthur, Florence, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl7 Ol64a (1897)

Runte, Wm. (Addie Best) Ch Viola, Pine Grove Farm Dakota Rl Dakota Sec35 T80a (1902)

Runte, Wm. (Edith Schauer) Ch Emerson, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec80 Tl20a Henry Runte (1904)

Runyon. W. H. (Elizabeth Kendall) Ch Minnie. Ida. Emma, Charlie, Egan Rl Ridott Sec36 Tl60a Mary Matter (1913)

Rusenberg, Chester A. (Esther Moring) Ch Ethel, Silver Creek Heights Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec34 T80a Fred Rusenberg (1891)

Rosenberg, Fred (Elizabeth Keeler) Ch Helena, Elsie, Edward, Carrie, Minnie, Chester, Sunnyside Farm Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec28 O220a (1852)

Russ, Herman (Mary Meyers) Ch William, Fred, John, Lena R4 Waddams Sec22 O80a (1887)

Russ, J. F. (Myrtle Richard) Ch Ethel, Florence, Lyle, Fern, Pena Rl Kent Sec6 O3a (1883)

Russell, H. (Nancy Bunker) Ch Jessie, Maynard, Flossie, Kent Rl Kent Secl2 Tl55a Elmer Doll (1916)

Russell, Preston W. (Olive Fox) Ch Margaret, Walnut Forest Freeport R2 Florence Sec9 O200a (1876)

Ruter, Geo. (Johanna Henrichs) Ch Luella, German Valley Rl Ridott Sec35 Tl20a Emma Light (1898)

Ruth, E. M. (Edna Hutchison) Ch William, Carlton, Esther, Edward, Freeport R3 Buckeye Sec33 Ol20a Mrs. M. Hutchison (1877)

Ruthe, Fred (Rena Manert) Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec21 Tl20a Henry Ruthe (1892)

Ruthe, Henry (Bertha Amelsberg) Ch Freida, Fred, Carrie, Lena, Katie, Lillian, William, Mabel, Florence, Bennie, Karl, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec2l Tl25a Mrs. T. Amelsberg (1882)

Rutherford, T. H. (Nellie Yarka) Ch Beulah, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec 4 O80a (1874)

Rutter, C. L. (Ella Heavey) Ch Carl, Catherine, Charles, Frank, Lena R2 Waddams Sec31 Tl60a F. A. Hea-ney (1883)

Rutter, R. E. (Louisa Albert) Davis Rock Run Sec28 Tl58a Mrs. Eva Wurtz (1890)

Rybolt, Homer H. (Nora Hendrick-son) Ch Cleo, Faith, Beatrice, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec20 T20a Rural School Teacher (1882)

Ryker, Ben, (Tillie Harbers) German Valley Rl Ridott Sec20 T80a Mrs. Gepka Ludwig (1897)

Ryker, Harm (Anna Elsing) Ch Ben, Harm, Minnie, Jennie, Simon, John, Annie, Gertie, Fern, German Valley R2 Ridott SecH T320a (1897)

 

S

 

Saaijenga, Geo. (Hilka Fapkes) Ch Falkert, Hilvin, Dena, George, Hattie, Bertha Rosie, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec27 O80a (1856)

Saak, Wm. (Mary Fein) Ch Edith, Davis Rl Rock Run Secll O80a (1879)

Sager, Albert A. (Lizzie Kuhlemeier) Ch Lauretta, Henry, Wilbur, Shannon Rl Florence Sec31 T210a Oilman Janssen (18'78)

Sager, Mrs. Augusta, Ch Louise, Minnie, Henry, Albert, Dora, Pearl City Loran Secl4 O5a (1865)

Sanders, E. B. (Emma VanMattee) Ch Toria. Diana, Ethel, Musett, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec29 O50a (1870)

Sanders, Francis (Sarah Hornby) Ch Edith, Clara, Leslie, Russel, Sadie, Addie, Frances, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl2 Tl65a Mrs. E. Crotzer (1913)

Sargent, Lester (Verna Gundry) Ch Donald, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec 27 T262a Tom Gundry (1915)

Sartarius, Fred (May Yardy) Ch George, Fred, Francis. Edna, Har­ry, Harold, Rupert, Ridott Rl Ridott Sec7 T220a Kucher Est. (1892)

Saxby, B. B. (Anna Puffpaff) Ch El-son, Ivy, Bernice, Vernon, Marion, Willow Row Farm Freeport Rl Florence Secl7 T300a H. O. Van Brocklin Est. (1914)

Saxby, Dick (Mary Bleymeier) Ch Gladys, Edith, John, Donald, Royal, Pearl City R3 Loran Sec8 T55a Mrs. J. G. Saxby (1887)

Schadewaldt, Gust (Wilhelmina Abe) Ch Gust, Charles, Elma, Fred, Elizabeth, Henry, Kurt, Anna, Gustaff, Emil, Ruth, The Oaks Dakota Rl Buckeye Sec28 T360a Hitchner & Smith (1913)

Schadewaldt, Wffl (Anna Koehn) Ch Vera, Helen, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec26 T240a Mrs. Pooley (1889)

Schadewalt, Fred (Minnie Wangelien) Ch Carl, Pauline, Bertha, Lizzie, Will, Frank, Arthur, John, Grace, Daniel, Lillian, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec26 O240a (1884)

Schaffer, Frank V. (Mary Moore) Ch Glenn, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec 23 O59a (1909)

Schaper, Wesley (Emma Alt) Ch Frederich, Pearl City R4 Loran Sec 5 O75a (1903)

Schrader, W. J. (Lyda Tieklmeier) Ch Melvin, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec 35 O80a (1880)

Schradermeier, D. L. (Ada Emrich) Ch Myron, Alice, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec35 O80a (1879)

Schradermeier, Henry C. (Minnie Termohlen) Spring Lawn Farm Florence Station Florence Sec35 Ol61a (1911)

Schraderraeier, Walter (Ida Schlieter) Ch Vernon, Davis Rl Rock Run Secl0 Ol04a (1881)

Schramm, Frank R. (Anna Rohd) Ch Leroy, Evelyn, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec30 Ol27a (1883)

Schroder, Herman F. (Martha Sip-per) Ch Helen, Velmar, McConneil Rl Waddams Sec5 O78a (1883)

Schroder, John (Lada Osendorf) Ch John, Helen, Mildred, Pecatonica RD Rock Run Secl3 O70a (1892)

Schroeder, Albert L. (Nellie Zimmerman), Ch Ruth, Dakota R2 Dakota Sec3 Tl90a Geo. L. Kaiser (1914)

Schroeder, Chas. L. (Annestina Trester) Ch Elsa, Nora, McConneil Rl Waddams Sec4 O46a (1885)

Schroeder, John Lena R2 Harlem Sec 17 Tl46a F. Otte (1909)

Schroeder, Teman C. (Emma Wilhelms) Ch Anna, Elm Grove Farm Shannon Rl Florence Sec30 T240a Jos. Emmert (1886)

Schroedermeier, Alfred (Sadie Neidermeier) Davis Rl Rock Run Sec5 Tl30a Fred Schroedermeier (1895)

Schubert, Fred E. (Molly Logemann) Ch Ora, Gladys, Cedar Lawn Farm Kent Rl Kent Sec22 Ol20a (1910)

Schubert, Ora (Grace Eaton) Ch Ga­len, Cedar Lawn Farm Kent Rl Kent Sec22 Tl30a Fred E. Schubert (1910)

Schultz, E. H. (Harriette Cole) Ch Esther, Alvin, Lena R2 Kent SeclO O73a (1894)

Schultz, Henry Lena R3 Westpoint Sec9 Ol60a (1915)

Schultz, Mrs. Jacob Ch Lucy, Mary, Annie, Rosella, Emma, Jacob, Emil, Rudolph, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec32 O51a (1872)

Schultz, Oliver A. (Grace Wichman) McConneil Rl Waddams SeclS T 58a E. Schultz (1892)

Schulz, Aug. (Elizabeth Burkhart) Ch Clarence, Hiram, Oliver, Florence, Virp, Sadie, Earl, Esther, Inez, Riverview Farm Lena R4 Waddams Secl9 Ol96a (1882)

Schulz, Edw. (Mathilda Burckhart) Ch Lester, Josephine, Gladys, Al­fred, Vernon, Isabelle, Homer, Maple Leaf Dairy Farm Orangeville Rl Buckeye Sec2 Oll5a (1882)

Schulz, E. H. (Harrietta Cole) Ch Esther, Alvin, Lena R2 Erin SeclO O74a (1897)

Schulz, Herman (Caroline Letter) Ch Rudolph, Fred, Lena R4 Waddams Secl4 Ol20a (1895)

Schulz, O. M. (Ethel Miller) Ch Viola, Harold, Russell, Lena R2 Harlem Secl7 O74a (1894)

Schumacher, Ben (Minnie Kaber) Ch Edward, Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl 4 T120a J. J. Sughrpw (1915)

Schumann, Adolph (Minnie Brink) Ch Linnie, George, Clara, Carrie, Blanche, Martha, Elmer, Pearl City R2 Loran Sec29 Ol50a (1877)

Schumann, Geo. (Lillian Barnes) Ch Lois, Lona, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec21 Tl20a W. S. Barnes (1885)

Schurah, Earnest (Freda Siegenthater) Ch Clara, Marie, Anna, Elsie, Rosa, Bayhe, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec30 Ol53a (1916)

Schuur, Ben. (Alier Sweep) Ch An­nie, Helen, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec28 Tl69a (1906)

Schuur, Ikko (Rena Kerkhoff) Ch Annie, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec23 T80a John A. Wessles (1892)

Schwarze, Arthur F. (Amelia Koert-ner) Freeport R2 Loran Seel Tl00a Mrs. Margaret Koertner (1894)

Schwarze, Conrad (Anna Freytag) Ch Alfred, Walter, Carl, Erwin, Freeport R4 Erin Sec35 O83a (1905)

Schwarze, Frederick (Emma Schmert-man) Ch Louisa, Benjamin, Robert, Lewis, Emma, Carl, Freeport R2 Florence Sec4 O80a (1860)

Schwarze, H. C. (Martha Stieneke) Ch Arthur, Margaret, Helen, Loran Sec2 O72a (1864)

Schwarze, John (Louisa Busch) Ch Clara, Mabel, Anna, Amanda, Herris, Freeport R4 Erin Sec35 Tl05a Jas. Setterly (1869)

Schwarze, Will Freeport R4 Erin Sec 35 O80a (1881)

Schweder, H. P. (Sadie Heise) Ch Mabel, Alice, Red Oak Rl Harlem Sec9 Farm Hand Thos. Rigney (1878)

Schwenge, Anna Warms Ch John, Fred, Charlie, Mary, August, William, Anna, Ridott Ridott Sec28 O22a Wm. Hunts (1886)

Schwitz, Emil A. (Jessie Belknap) Ch Lesley, Mabel, Sunnyslope Farm Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec30 Ol00a (1873)

Schwitz, R. T. (Jessie Taft) Ch Clifford, Marie, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec29 O46a (1877)

Scofield, Mrs. Annie K. Ch Ira, Walter, John, Pleasant View Farm Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec 24 O62a (1909)

Scovill, Jas. F. (Emma Gordon)  Ch-Howard, Freeport Rl Florence Sec 18 Tl55a Katharine Janssen (1878)

Scudder, Justus B. (Amanda Woolhiser) Ch Charles, Grand View Farm Freeport R2 Florence Secl7 O30a (1877)

Seefeldt, Gust. (Elizabeth Shawaldt) Ch Mildred, Robert, Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec20 O76a T6a (1882)

Seidel, C. L. Waddams Creek Farm Lena R4 Waddams Secl9 O249a (1869)

Seidel, E. W. Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec34 Tl5la T. P. Seidel (1872)

Seidel, Harry M. (Mae Millikan) Ch Myron, Carrie, Delia, Erma, Leila, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec20 Ol34a (1871)

Seiser, A. E. (Louisa Howard) Ch Catherine, Lena Westpoint Sec20 O60a (1867)

Semler, Geo. (Thakla Arlanor) Ch. George, John, Mary, Emma, Connie, Fred, Willie, Eddie, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec25 Ol00a (1887)

Sewring, Richard (Minnie Schrauder) Ch Germane, Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec20 Tl68a Boals Bros. (1914)

Shadle, Roy (Rose) Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint SeclS O89a (1907)

Shadle, Wm. (Annie Marie Lamb) Cedarville Rl Buckeye Sec32 O79a (1865)

Shafer, Elias (Margaret McKnight) Ch Bertha, Robert, Ridott Rl,Ridott Sec8 T80a Geo. Klavern (1910)

Shaver, N. (Jane Murry) Davis R2 Rock Run Sec25 Tl57a Sylvester Flynn (1915)

Shaw, R. E. (Mary E. Leonard) Grand View Farm Winslow R2 Winslow Sec27 T35a Peter Steer (1913)

Sheetz, Aug. (Kittie A. Blanchard) Ch Harry, Homer, Roscoe, Esther, Warren, Vernon, Freeport R2 Florence Sec5 Ol58a (1845)

Sheetz, Mrs. Emma Ch Mae, Roy, Locust Lawn Farm Freeport R2 Florence Sec4 O65a (1878)

Sheetz, Harvey B. (Josephine Pfeiffer) Ch Donald, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec 3 Farm Hand Keine Ranning Co. (1884)

Sheleinberg, E. M. (Jane Zimmer­man) Ch Mary, Anna, Emma, Martha, Louis, Ada, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec29 Farm Hand D. M. Brubaker (1852)

Sherboudy, J. W. (Laura Klein) Ch George, Nellie, Orangeville Ra Oneco Sec28 O230a (1862)

Sheton, Homer (Alma Peterson) Ch Helen, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec 23 T80a Steve Sheton (1915)

Shick, Will (Emma) Ch Mabel, George, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl2 Ol60a (1874)

Shihney, Neal (Rose Gerbes) Ch Florence, Leland, Lyle, Lillian, Nellie, Glem, Josephine, Dorothy, Iris, Wayne, Rock City R2 Rock Run Sec6 T194 W. C. Smith (1871)

Shippee, Giles G. (Maude Graham) McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 T60a John Shippee (1892)

Shippee, John (Jane Vanmatre) Ch Carrie, May, Morgan, Hannah, Ethel, Grover, Wright, Giles, Christie, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 O60a (1854)

Shippee, Wells (Myrtle Baker) McConnell Rl Buckeye Secl0 Ol0a (1874)

Shippee, Wilbur McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 Ol28a (1857)

Shippy, Claire (Clara Marsh) Orangeville R2 Rock Grove Sec26 Tl41a G. W. Shippy (1891)

Shippy, Guy O. (Bertha Severton) Ch Ivan, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec6 O30a (1886)

Shippy, Hermon (Viola Hopke) Ch Marie, Marvin, Mary, Harold, Winslow R2 Winslow Sec36 T93a Geo. Emmrich (1873)

Shippy, Jas. L. (Hariet Klontz) Ch Guy, Hazel, Ruth, Grant, Sadie, Lawrence, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec6 O57a (1861)

Shippy, Jos. (Lizzie Gerber) Ch Vivian, Clarence, Dwight, Lewis, Lela, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec5 O43a (1870)

Shippy, Perry (Clara Runkel) Ch Frank, Howard, Cora, Flora, Lucy, Loy, Maude, Sopha, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec6 O37a (1865)

Shippy, Peter Ch Harry, Perry, Eugene, McConnell Rl Waddams See7 O94a (1857)

Shippy, Sherman (Lydia Stabenow) Ch Emelyn, Jennie, Mabel, Blanche, Martha, Minnie, Rachel, Edna El­sie, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec7 T40a Mrs. Mary Shippy (1866)

Shirk, Oscar (Mary Bogenrief) Ch Vera, Freeport R4 Erin Sec35 Tl20a J, Lawndrigan (1892)

Shleck, Clarence (Carrie Ackerman) John Sleich Farm Ridott Rl Ridott Sec4 Tl75a John Sleich (1891)

Shockey, Lincoln (Jennie Wise) Ch Pearl, Ira, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec29 O20a (1877)

Shockey, Lloyd (Flossie Hake) Ch Orial, Ridott R2 Ridott Secl9 Tll2a Henry Fetterhoff (1892)

Shockey, Norman (Nora Daughenbough) Ch Gladys, Myrtle, Edward, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec21 Ol75a (1882)

Shockey, Wm. W. (Jennie Beat) Ch Lloyd, Guy, Grace, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec20 Ol09a (1877)

Shoemaker, Arthur C. (Louisa Engel) Ch Eugene, Orval, Freeport R3 Lancaster Seel Ol24a (1890)

Shoemaker, E. B. (Cora Reedy) Ch Naomia. Joseph, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl O75a (1880)

Shoemaker, Geo. E. (Rose Mayer) Ch Florence, Georgieann, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl6 O243a (1863)

Shoemaker, J. S. (Elizabeth Brubaker) Ch Cora, Edwin, Fannie, Elta, Bertha, Arthur, Charles, Stella, Louella, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec 1 O202a (1864)

Shoenhard, Geo. (Nellie Rigney) Ch Mary, Eileen, Rachael, Regal Red Farm Freeport R6 Lancaster Secl5 O37a (1899)

Shoesmith, Chas. (Cecilia Eschelberger) Ch Bert, Lena Westpoint Sec32 Ol90a (1869)

Showers, Mrs. C. E. Ch Lewis, William, Peter, Abe, Edith, Daniel, Frank, Frederick, Olen, Warren, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec27 Ol35a (1875)

Showers, D. A. (Elta Leverton) Ch Inez, Winslow Winslow Sec22 OT8a (1882)

Showers, Frank J. (Emma Shabilon) Ch Elwood, Hillside Stock Farm Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec34 Ol35a (1883)

Showers, Olen O. (Delia Reeser) Ch Ralph, Irene, Orangeville Rl Oneco Sec27 T80a Mrs. C. E. Showers (1888)

Shultz, Albert (Minnie Rackon) Wins-low R2 Winslow Sec36 O97a (1901)

Sieber, Boyd (Kate Wert) Dakota Dakota Sec25 Tl20a Templeton Est. (1912)

Siedschlag, Carl (Auguste Broege) Ch Lena, Clara, William, John, Amil, Martin, Margaret, Big Spring Farm Warren Rl Winslow Sec23 Ol71a (1890)

Siedschlag, Herman (Amelia Hellwig) Ch Frank, Elsie, Matilda, Emma, Edith, Warren Rl Winslow Sec23 Ol30a (1890)

Siedschlag, Will. (Tillie Stacks) Winslow Rl Winslow SeclS T93a A. Siedschlag (1892)

Sieferman, Chas. L. (Maud Minnick) Ch Lawrence, Anna, Edna, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec28 Ol00a (1881)

Siefermann, Wm. (Theresa Sauer) Ch Albert, Frances, Walter, Margaret, Marie, William, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec28 O80a (1867)

Siemens, Frank (Mary Martin) Ch Mabel, John Ulysis, Grace, Twin Springs Farm Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl4 Ol60a (1876)

Siemens, John (Katherine Fuls) Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec28 O92a (1866)

Simmons, Chas. (Sarah Steine) Winslow R3 Waddams Sec3 Ol60a (1883)

Singer, Fred L. (Alma Grell) Ch Ray­mond, Carl, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec4 O52a T40a Mrs. L. Bardell (1883)

Sisson, J. Ch Mary, Iris, Lena R4 Waddams Sec25 Ol20a (1887)

Sisson, Rebecca Lena R4 Waddams Sec24 Ol20a (1854)

Sites, Aug. (Mary Hoefer) Ch Clar­ice, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec8 T48a (1911)

Skene, Alex. (Dora Rankin) Lena Rl Westpoint Sec35 O65a (1893)

Stamp, O. W. (Cora Meiers) Ch Alice, Kenneth, Harold, Nevin, Dwight, Davis R3 Rock Grove Sec23 Tl60a Rolland Pfaff (1907)

Sleght, Jas. (Anna Robertson) Ch James, Charles, Richard, Red Oak Rl Waddams Sec28 T23a Cankrite & Hunter (1911)

Smith, Chas. (Ellen Rubendall) Ch Harvey, Susan, Scioto Mills Harlem Secll Ol04a (1871)

Smith, Christopher (Eudora Atkins) Ch. Clarence, Ralph, Ethel, Hazel, Lloyd, Merril, Winslow Winslow Sec23 O40a

Smith, Fred W. (Lousa Polker) Freeport R2 Florence Seel T20a Mrs. Fred W. Smith (1867)

Smith, Fred W. (Nettie Burma) Ch Orville, Margret, Evelyn, Shannon Rl Florence Sec29 TlSOa Mrs. John Luebbing (1911)

Smith, F. D. (Jennie Sullivan) McConnell Rl Oneco Sec 31 Tll5a Mrs. Fred Schram (1867)

Smith, G. W. Shannon Loran Sec25 O80a (1862)

Smith, Harry (Edna Fortner) Ch Blanche, Ethel, Florence, Gladys, Ridott Rl Ridott Secl5 Tl60a M. D. Swanza (1910)

Smith, Henry (Sarah Auman) Kent Rl Kent Sec23 O13a (1862)

Smith, H. L. (Anna Roskem) Ch Margaret, Mildred, Ethel, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec39 Oll6a (1878)

Smith, Jacob H. (Jessie) Ch Oscar, Freeport Re Harlem Sec23 T35a Mrs. K. Smith (1890)

Smith, John S. (Mabel Bordner) Ch Ralph Opal, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec2 T40a Newton Wolf (1896)

Smith, John A. (Jennie C. Pollock) Ch Herbert, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec 36 O67a (1886)

Smith, Mrs. Kate B. (Troxel) Ch Mary, Earl, Myrtle, Helen, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec23 Farm Hand A. F. Hill (1872)

Smith, L. K. (Flossie Buss) Ch Irene, Hazel, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec23 Tl20a P. K. Smith (1891)

Smith, R. W. (Kate Howard) Sunny Side Farm Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec l 7 O80a (1850)

Smith, S. F. (Ellen Stoner) Ch Harry, Elizabeth, John, Samuel, Anna, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secl3 Oll0a (1895)

Smith, Wm, J. (Ollie Kramer) Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec34 O75a (1872)

Smith, Oscar (Lena Gerbetz) Ch Ed­na, Margaret, Oscar Jr., County Home Freeport Rl Silver Creek Sec7 T276a County Farm (1870)

Smull, Wm. (Hattie Lapp) Ch Jake, Emery, Roy, Willie, Dakota Rl Dakota Sec36 T80a Geo. Otto (1893)

Snapp, Adam (Emma Baker) Pearl City R2 Jefferson Sec25 Ol00a (1884) ,

Snapp, Albert (Bena Gastman) Ch Margaret, Mabel, Mildred, Shannon Rl Florence Tl60a (1883)

Snapp, Mrs. Albert Ch Albert, Adam, Edward, Margaret, Pearl City R2 Jefferson Sec25 Oll8a (1888)

Snavely, C. (Oda Duck) Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl5 O62a (1882)

Sneck, G. S. (Rena Terhark) Freeport Rl Florence Secl5 Tl40a Frank Muehlenhoff (1916)

Snetcher, Chas. (Mary Kuhlemeyer) Ch Alma, Florence, Sam, Pearl City Rl Loran Secl6 Ol20a.

Snook, A. G. (Villa Shull) Ch Donald, Freeport R3 Lancaster Secll Farm Hand John Greider (1901)

Snook, Geo. (Ida Zimmerman) Ch Clara, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec21 O83a (1861)

Snook, Harry E. (Katherine Zipse) Ch Vara, Clarence, Helen, Lorna, Ridott R2 Lancaster Sec36 Ol62a (1872)

Snyder, Mrs. A. L. Ch Frank, Walter, Raymond, Elta, Mabel, Floyd, Clarence, Freeport R6 Lancaster Secl9 O344a (1855)

Snyder, Chas. W. (Mary J. Smith) Ch Albert, Antonia, Lucretia, Harold, Leroy, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec26 Ol03a (1872)

Snyder, Henry (Amanda Gerringer) Ch Isabelle, Clemmins, Clarence, Lena R3 Westpoint Sec31 O80a (1910)

Snyder, John (Bessie Runkle) Ch Katelyn, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec9 Ol0a (1877)

Soehne, Henry (Lumky Trey) Ch Remmer, Margaret, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec20 Ol60a (1884)

Soehne, Remmer (Tillie Jansen) German Valley R2 Ridott Sec20 Tl55a Henry Soehne (1891)

Solace, Geo. C. (Lillian Gerber) McConnell Rl Waddams Sec7 T66a John Cole (1880)

Solace, John C. (Hazel Shippy) Ch Kenneth, Uve. Ralph, Elwyn, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 Tl93a A. J.'Stamm (1885)

Solace, Jos. (Lizzie Moyer) Ch Fern, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl5 Ol40a (1887)

Solace, V. A. (Elizabeth Cole) Ch Delbert, Velma, Ethel, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec14 O80a (1857)

Solberger, Fred (Kathrine Blumer) Ch Rosa, Erna, Fred, Otto, Albert, Arthur, Marion, Alice, Leona, Long Hollow Farm Orangeville R2 Oneco Sec21 O214a (1909)

Soliday, Shirley M. (Anna Schultz) Ch Clyde, Freeport Lancaster Sec36 Ol0a (1885)

Soltow, Wm. (Anna Hall) Ch Alonzo, Pearl City R2 Jefferson T40a Fred Dole (1915)

Spaide, F. C. (Mabel LaBorde) Ch Mildred, Marie, Hazel, Freeport R6 Harlem Sec14 Ol35a (1893)

Spaide, J. C. (Emma Wessinger) Ch Lloyd, Florence, Clarence, Russell, Vernon, Viola, Dorothy, Freeport R3 Dakota Sec36 Tl50a Mrs. Mary McElhaney (1892)

Spangler, Frank (Anna Bolterf) Ch William, Gene, Paul, Rock City R2 Rock Grove Sec29 Oll0a (1852)

Spangler, W. W. (Theodosia Wise) Ch Ada, Bernice, Helen, Dorothy, Rock City Rl Rock Run Sec5 Tl00a Johnson Est (1877)

Spielman, Burton (Carrie Warks) Ch Howard, Anna, Wanda, Pecatonica Ridott Sec24 Tl90a Mrs. Wolven (1887)

Spielman, Jas. (Bertha Highland) Ch John, Henry, Frank, William, Mary, Anna, Davis R2 Rock Run Secl O420a (1848J

Spielman, Harry (Bertha Wascher) Ch Viola, Harriet, Charlie, Emiline, Phyllis, Frederick, Sanaport Springs Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec27 Tl83a Geo. Shoemaker & Jim Hinelure (1878)

Spielman, O. W. (Margaret Harrigan) Ch Mildred, James, Dorothy, Jack, Frances, Robert, Freeport R.3 Lancaster Sec27 Tla Geo. Shoemaker (1874)

Spillum, Wm. (Lizzie Flynn) Ch Leo, Clemones, Vernon, Davis R2 Rock Run Sec2 Ol90a (1882)

Spitler, Thos. Ch Eva, May, Ransom, Lena R4 Waddams Sec23 T80a John Vansickle (1913)

Splinter, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Walter, Winslow R2 Oneco Sec3l Tl0a Mrs. Aug. Eberham (1903)

Splinter, Julius (Lola Ellis) Ch Helen, Winslow Rl Winslow Secl9 T93a Mrs. L. F. Grandall (1913)

Springman, Clarence (Lena Allen) Red Oak Rl Harlem Sec2 Tl0la Geo. Springman (1895)

Staas, Aug. (Anna Martin) Ch Helen, William, Albert, Clara, Woodland Valley Farm Freeport R2 Florence Secl8 O64a (1877)

Staas, Henry (Elizabeth Schubert) Ch Walter, Esther, Carl, Ruth, Helen, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec22 O70a (1871)

Staas, Henry (Emma Maurer) Ch Nelson, Dorothy, Beulah, Cedarville Rl Lancaster Sec8 Ol23a (1874)

Staas, S. F. (Sophie Guthman) Ch Albert, Roy, Florence, Paul, Robert, Harry, Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec2l Ol00a (1870)

Staas, Walter (Pauline Clay) Pearl City R3 Kent Sec 36 Tl20a L. C. Prasse (1897)

Stabenow, Mrs. Amand Ch John, McConnell Rl Waddams Secl3 T61a (1914)

Stabenow, Chas. (Carline Klecker) McConnell Waddams Secl3 Ol00a (1871)

Stabenow, Ed. L. E. (Lizzie Rohde) Ch Frances, Delmer, McConnell Secl8 Ol03a (1880)

Stabenow, Elmer (Frances Kohn) Ch Gerome, McConnell Rl Waddams Seel Ol46a (1888)

Stabenow, Henry (Cathrine Dorles-ka) Ch Ruth, Gertrude, Clarence, Sarah, Laura, Delbert Leroy, Glen, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 Ol40a (1876)

Stabenow. Jas. A. (Ella Barehardt) Twin Hill Farm McConnell Waddams Sec8 O85a (1890)

Stabenow, Sam. (Zoe E. Klontz) Ch Verda, Cecelia, Hazel, Iris. lola, Oresta, Orelda, McConnell Rl Waddams Secll Ol00a (1871)

Staderman, Emil H. (Carline Wissmach) Ch Paul, Roath Farm Ridott Rl Ridott Sec4 Tl80a H. Roth Est. (1891)

Staderman, Herman (Dena Kraul) Ch Nellie, Mady, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec27 O85a (1885)

Staderman, William (Mary Klaas) Ch Willard, Robert, Jennett, Eleroy Erin Secl3 Oll3a (1879)

Stahl, Louis (Grace Lameyer) Ch Mary, Lucy, Henry, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secl6 T80a Geo. Stenzhorn (1899)

Stamm, E. W. (Maggie Wade) Ch Merl, Gladys, Mulford, Glenn, Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec34 Tl45a Steve Rigney (1874)

Stamm, Lloyd C (Elma Walter) Ch Byron, Harold, Mildred, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 O97a (1913)

Starr, Percy (Eda Skeine) Ch Floyd, Leo, Viola, Lena Rl Westpoint Sec36 O30a (1892)

Stauffacher, E. R. (Chloe) Ch Marguerete, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec22 T396a C. C. Bentley (1916)

Stauffacher, W. D. (Bertha Gempler) Ch Wilma, Walter, Lincoln Junetta; Winslow Rl Winslow Secl5 Ol00a (1910) ,

Staver, E. H. (Nannie Strunk) Ch Glenn, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec25 O285a

Staver, G. B. (Ada Maricle) Ch Harry, Elta, George, Pearl, Winslow Rl Winslow Sec 36 Ol20a (1875)

Stebbins, Frank (Lizzie Hoke) Ch Delmer, Earl, Murfin, Archie, Belva; Freeport R2 Silver Creek Sec2 Tll8a Mrs H. S. Stebbins (1889)

Stebbins, J. H. (Ada Guinther) Ch Marion, Lester, Homer, Arnold, Melvin, Clifford, Violet, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec2 Tll8a H. S. Stebbins Est (1879)

Stebbins, Ralph (Bertha Fredricks) Ch Donald, Warren, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec35 Tl56a A. Stebbins (1891)

Steele, Alexander E. (Bessie Rosenstiel) Ch Russel, Wilber, Loretta, Bonita, Donald, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec20 Tl57a Thomas Steele (1877)

Steele, John Freeport R6 Lancaster Sec8 Farm Hand Keine Canning Co. (1882)

Stees, H. D. (Jennie McCalley) Ch Hersty, Percy, Paul, Thomas, Mary, Joseph Jennins, Henry, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl7 Tl03a Mary Stees (1883)

Stees, John Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Secl9 Ol4a (1887)

Stees, M. C. Ch Maud, George, Lizzie, William, John, Amy, Dorothy, Vernette, Kent Rl Kent Secl4 Ol60a (1867)

Steffen, Mrs. C. Ch Simon, Louisa, Sophia, Henry, Loran Sec30 O82a (1865)

Steffen, Elmer (Emeline Shippy) Ch Eldred, Blanche, Freeport Rl Silver Creek Secl5 Tl05a F. C. Steffin (1892)

Steffen, Simon (Henrietta Busch) Ch Laura, Anna, Lillie, Rosa, Fred, Walter, Robert, Maynard, Pearl City Rl Loran Sec27 T80a A. Hasselman Est. (1910)

Steine, Geo. (Emma Rodgers) Myrtle, Husband, William, Clarence, Clifford, Iven, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Ola (1856)

Steine, J. G. (Mary Simmons) Ch Arthur, Frank, Waddams Grove Rl Westpoint Sec18 O25a (1877)

Stellin, J. S. (Addie Nurderhil) Ch Homer, Clarence, Laura, Audrey, Eva, Freddy, Mary, Dakota R2 Rock Grove Sec29 O80a (1914)

Stem, Wm. H. Dakota Rl Dakota Sec36 O58a (1866)

Stemm, A. F. (Leah Stamm) McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 O98a (1856)

Stemm, Egre C. (Lydia Heise) Clover Leaf Stock Farm McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 T80a Mrs. Susan Stemm (1889)

Stemm, Mrs. Susan Ch Minnie, Ida, Milton, Mathilda, Maud, Nettie, Nora, Egre, Frank, Russell, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec8 O80a (1863)

Stenchorn, Peter (Mary Bardell) Ch Clara, Edith, Bertha, Mary, Emma, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Sec2 O70a (1861)

Stenchorner, Geo. (Cornelia Martin) Ch George, Freeport R5 Silver Creek Secll O76a (1857)

Stephan, August (Adele Blackstone) Freeport R3 Lancaster Sec33 Farm Hand O. H. Wright (1914)

Stevens, I. E. (Hazel Brown) Ch Harold, Lena R2 Erin Secl T80a L. Henke (1896)

Stewart, Clem (Eva) Dakota R2 Dakota Sec24 O85a

Stewart, Homer (Grace Zipsie) Winslow R3 Winslow Sec 34 T80a J. A. Stewart (1895)

Stewart, O. M. (Hattie Smith) Ch Carlyle, Caryl, Winston, Winslow R2 Winslow Secl4 O57a (1877)

Stinson, W. F. (Mary Darsey) Ch Jerome; Rock City Rl Rock Run Secl4 O220a. (1847)

Stites, James E. (Edith Shippee) Ch Loral, McConnell Rl Waddams Sec6 T44a Mrs. Mary Shippee (1869)

Stoleupe, Wm. (Jane Trickle) Ch Elly, Verna, Mamie, Jenny, Jessie, Hiram, Lee, William, Nettie, Clarno Rl Oneco Sec24 O80a (1916)

Stoll, J. L. (Lizzie Wohlford) Ch Mabel; Red Oak Rl Buckeye Sec26 O60a (1889)

Stork, Fred B. (Fredericka Brispr) Ch Pauline, Marie, Fred, Morning Side Fruit & Vegetable Farm Freeport Silver Creek Sec4 O25a (1854)

Stout, Chas. Ch Milford.Freeport R4 Erin Sec25 Ol00a (1860)

Strattman, H. (Kate Ophof) Ch Henry, Kate, Herman, Deane, German Valley R2 Ridott Sec27 O80a (1857)

Streckwald, John Ch Eva, Roy, Henry, Francis, Robert; Winslow R.2 Winslow Sec 25 Ol46a (1897)

Strohecker, G. W. (Pauline Meier) Ch Laura, Arthur, Fern, Freeport R4 Harlem Sec28 Ol00a (1872)

Strong, Harrison (Alice Reed) Ch Oidy, Clark, Clifford, Elmer, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec21 O7a (1875)

Strong, Oscar (Sarah Meyers) Ch Elsie, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl6 Ol4a (1887)

Strong, Sam (Ida Gregory) Ch Mamie, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec24 Tl00a Wm. Merritt (1897)

Strong, Wm. (Sarah Daughenbaugh) Ch Samuel, Harrison, Knaly, Phoebe, Edith, Earnest, Ridott R2 Ridott Sec21 O42a (1857)

Stubby, Wm, (Amanda Fisher) Ch Rosie, Clarence, Carl, Winslow R3 Winslow Sec35 Ol5la (1900)

Studebaker, Elmer (Ltnnie Schumann) Ch Lucille, Lawrence, Marguerite, Kent Rl Kent Sec24 T87a F. R. Erwin (1883)

Stukenberg, Alfred O. (Mabel Krusey) Ch Shannon, Florence Sec32 T200a Mrs. P. Barren (1892)

Stukenberg, Ed L. (Sadie Veitmeier) Ch Lester, Freeport Rl Florence Sec21 T200a Ed. Hamm (1886)

Stukenberg, Henry C. (Minnie Viet-ineier) Ch Marjorie, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec34 Ol60a (1890)

Stykle, Mello (Anna) Ch Engil, John, William, Baileyville Rl Silver Creek Sec35 Tl60a Wm. Fosha (1916)

Suettig, Fred C. (Susie Schmidt) Pearl City Rl Loran Secl2 Ol02a (1882)

Sughrove, T. J. (Alice Dorn) Ch Edward, John, James, Nellie, Joseph, Ridott R2 Rock Run Secl4 T80a John Shugrove (1857)

Sullivan, AL (Ida Liberty) Ch Mary, Edward, Harold, Bernard, Lena R2 Harlem Sec8 O80a (1877)

Sullivan, E. J. (Jane McConville) Ch John, Lena R2 Harlem Sec6 O215a (1875)

Sunderman, Mary Ch Maggie, Lottie, August, William. Pearl City R4 Jefferson Sec24 O20a (1853)

Swanzey, L. M. (Ellen Blakway) Ch Howard, Ruth, Ella, Helen, Maple Lawn Farm Ridott Rl Ridott Secl0 Ol21a (1877)

Swisher, Ed. Orangeville R3 Rock Grove Sec34 O318a (1877) '