R

RAFFERTY, William (Lizzy Coffey) Ch Ray V.; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec7 T100a (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

RAGLIN, Francis B. (Ruby Miller) Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec15 O117a (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RAGON, Thomas Greenbush Greenbush Sec5 Farm Hand Alf Ragon (1888)

RAINEY, William T. (Rachel Kelley) Ch Charles, Ralph, Anna, Carl, Emenere; Roseville R4 Berwick Sec20 T80a Jerry Mahoney (1917)

RALSTON, Abraham D. (Bertie Nicwamer) Ch Marshall, Oscar, Effie, Ray, Harry; Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec32 O20a (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RALSTON, Ira J. (Nora Burkett) Ch Gladys, Owen, Freddie, Glenn; Roseville R4 Berwick Sec19 T160a C.W. Malcom (1911) Malcom Tel. Roseville

RALSTON, John D. (Martha Huston) ch Herbert, Gertrude, Mayme, Eunice, Elmer; Cameron R1 Lenox Sec13 T220a Hattie Spriggs (1882) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RALSTON, Robert W. (Katherine Ford) Ch Herman, Ora, Harold; Roseville R2 Roseville Sec31 Farm Hand Pratt Est. (1917) Mutual Tel. Roseville

RANDALL, James M. (Avaretta Lewis Ch James; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec9 T40a H. Huston (1900) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

RANDALL, Lottie Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec16 O30a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

RANNEY, James R. (Grace Johnson) Ch Glen, Clara; "Glen Dale Farm" Alexis R4 Sumner Sec1 O240a (1874) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis and Little York

RANNEY, Joseph M. (Dora Peters) Ch Harold, Clara Alice; "Lone Elm Farm" Alexis R1 Sumner Sec4 T80a Jerry Ranney (1905) Gabby Tel. Little York

RANNEY, Nathan C. Josephine S. Ranney, Mother; " Homestead Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec6 O454 3/4a (1896) Tel. Farmer' Line Little York

RANNEY, Royal G. ( Florence Morris) Ch Jocelyn, Jeane Louise; " Homestead Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec6 O320a (1893)

RATEKIN, Joseph S. ( America Towler) Ch Otis, Lambert, Sylvester, Beulah, Lola, Kay, Dale; "Woodside Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec19 O240a (1835) Tel. Farmers'Line Swan Creek

RATEKIN, Kay L. (Emma Cooper) Ch Erma, Lawrence, Mary Mildred; "Woodside Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec19 T240a J.S. Ratekin (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

RAY, Charles (Nettie Lincoln) Ch Lewis; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec4 T160a J.C. Ray (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

RAY, George (Nettie Taylor) Ch Opal, Earl; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec9 T230a John Brooks (1891) Mutual Tel. Berwick

RAY, George W. Ch Blanche, Charles, Glen; Avon R5 Swan Sec12 O120a (1854) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

RAY, Glen T. (Elizabeth Pippett) Avon R5 Swan Sec11 O68a T120a George W. Ray (1893) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

RAY, Malinda J. (Malinda Carr) Ch Luster, Carr, Zaida, Opal, Effie, Mabel, Otis, Jodie, Edith; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec4-3-10 O380a (1860) Berwick Tel. Abingdon

RAY, Marshall B. (Clara Day) Ch Bernice, Marshall; " Springdale Farm" Avon R5 Swan Sec2 O180a (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

RAY, Oliver (Blanche Taylor) Ch LeRoy, Wilbur, Arnold; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec34 T120a Henry Ray (1884) Tels Monmouth and Berwick

RAY, Otis (Lela Rhykerd) Berwick R1 Berwick Sec17 O160a (1885) Berwick Tel

RAY, Thomas (ida Hainline) Ch Carl, Mildred; Roseville R2 Sec28 T360a Farm Hand S.W. Hall Tel Farmers Line Sciota dna Swan Creek

RAY, THomas J. (Susie Murgatroyd) Ch Arthur, Hazel, Mabel Elmer, Lottie, Marvin Florence, Ethel; BerwickR1 Rosevllle Sec11 T220a J.M. Hiet (1864) Mutual Tel. Berwick and rosevile

RAY, William S. (Margaret Acheson) Ch William Seldom, Ralph, Sadie, Martha; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3 O74 1/2a (1847) Tel Farmers' Line Monmouth

RAYBURN, John R. (Emma Malcolm) Ch William, Evelyn; "Rayburn Bros' Farm" Roseville R1 Ellison Sec14-18-23-26-29-35-36 O785a (1869) Mutual Tel. Roseville

REAMER, Mont E. (Luilu Brooks) Ch Montie Jr.; Mildren, Vera; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 O12a (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

REED, Albert B. (Minnie F. VanKirk) Ch Sadie, Ferne, Nina, Helen, Goldie, Flora, Jessie; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec28 O160a (1859) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

REED, Aquilla H. Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec27 O80a (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

REED, Arch C. (Beulah Norville) Ch Clifford, Donald, Mildred, Max; Rosevile R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec23 T100a J.B. Brown (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

REED, Charles F. (Elizabeth Humes) Ch Ralph, Harriete; Prairie City Greenbush Sec36 O80a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

REED, Chester E. (Clara E. Birdsoll) Ch Ralph, Mabel, Eva, Gladys; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec22 T160 D.M. Bruner (1868) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

REED, Claude C. (Rosa M. Andrews) Ch Wilbur, Clarence, Albert; Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec30 T168a Myra Ricketts (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Sciota and Swan Creek

REED, George (Laura Deisinger) Ch Pearl, Robert, Earl; John D. Reed, Father; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec23 Farm Hand Gust Shenberger (1899) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

REED, George H. (Maggie Greenlee) ch Hazel, Bessie, Rella, Robert, Arch, Blanche; Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec18 O30a (1858) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

REED, Harry L. (Mabel Hartzlar) Ch Violet, Emma Bertha, Albert; Monmouth R4 Tompkins Sec4 Farm Hand George Curey (1913)

REED, James B. (Jessie Brooner) Ch Evert, Margaret; "Smith Creek Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec29 O40a T120a Noney Steward and A. Steward (1911) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

REED, John, R. (Cassie Lessly) Ch Carl, Earl, Mose, Martha, Rozell; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec28 Farm Hand Chas Reinhardt (1917)

REED, William C. (Amanda Robinson) Ch Harold, Garnet; "Hard Maple Farm" Roseville R4 Swan Sec10 O159a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

REEDY, Mrs. John (Bridgett O'Leary) Ch Josie, Maurice, William, Ferry, Mary, Bridgett, James, Daniel, Julia; Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec32 T240a Myra Ricketts Tel. Farmers line Sciota and Swan Creek

REEM, Axel V. (Marie M. Hall) Ch Victor, Willard, Ernest, Ethel, Dale, Louise, Donald, Guy; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec12 Farm Hand sherman Dunn (1915) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

REES, Mrs. M.S. Ch Elsie, Effa, Bertha, Daisy; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec31-3029 O275a (1844) Mutual Tel. Alexis

REID, Cash M. (Grace Lodwick) Ch Freeman, Ora, Eugene; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec28 T320a C.N. Sem (1881) Mutual Tel. Roseville

REISCHLING, Otto (Emma Amstrong) Ch Edgar, Marie, Lucile; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec2 Farm Hand Gust Benson (1917)

RENARD, George A. (Bessie L. Simpson) Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec19 O160a J.W. Reynolds (1894) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

RENO, Owen (Ethel Kernal) Ch Kenneth, Laura; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec24 T80a A.B. Tompkins (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

REYNOLDS, Corwin G. (Mabel Crookham) Ch Max, Thelma; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec8 T120a John Reynolds (1891) Smithshire Tel.

REYNOLDS, John N. (Clara Gilbreath) Ch Corwin, Marie; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec5 O160a (1877) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

REYNOLDS, Samuel (Minnie Bradbury) Ch Earl, Esther, Howard, Verne, Forest, Orvil, Ruth; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec27 T320a J.A. Reynolds (1869) Mutual Tel. Cameron and Abingdon

REYNOLDS, William E. (Lilly Rule) Ch Kathleen, Gladys, Milton, Lawrence, Everett, Ruby, Wilbur, Robert, Leonard; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec18-7 T203a W.B. Young (1906) Mutual Tel. Alexis

RHINEHART, Charles J. (Bessie walker) Ch Mary, David; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec34-28 O240a (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

RHINEHART, Hedley (Minnie Bennet) Ch Lawrence, Robert, John; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec33 )160a (1862) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

RHINEHART, Melvin (Ollie Meadows) Ch Francis, Forrest, Ethel; BerwickR1 Berwick Sec17 T200a Ella M. Ray (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Berwick and Greenbush

RHOADES, Claude (Kathryne Brown) Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec23 T180a Louis Hollenberg (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RHYKERD, Alton W. (Edna O. yarde) Ch Lucile, Nita; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec35 T160a Ward J. Rhykerd (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

RHYKERD, Ward T. (Nellie Squire) Ch Mabel, James, Joseph, Mary, Lela, Nellie, Alton; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec35 O320a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron and Galesburg

RICHARDS, Frank L. Galesburg R6 coldbrook Sec13 O3a (1866) Galesburg Tel.

RIGG, Forrest C. (Anna Ritchey) Ch Clarence, Louise; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 T50a Rosa Meadows 91915) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

RIGGLE, John T. (Olive b. Grace) Ch Earl, Roy, Wilmer, Grace, Ada, Vada, Edith; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec28-20 O372a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

RIGGS, Albert G. (Etta Berry) Ch Myra, Edgar, Marie, Frances,Dorothy; Bedia R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec18 T220a B.Cozad and A. Cox (1918)

RIGGS, Hugh O. (Myrtle Efaw) Ch Wilda, Orville, Erma; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec14 O60a T53a Melissa Riggs (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

RIGGS, KAte Riggs Kirkwood R1 Tompkins sec9 O20a (1901)

RILEY, Thomas H. (Minnie McGaffin) Little York R1 Sumner Sec31 O72a (1866) Gabby Tel. Little York

RILEY, William O. (Winfred Robison) Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec25-27-28-29 O300a (1865) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

RILEY, W. Arthur (Vera Reaubena Mudd) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec6 T79a Mrs. B. Riley (1914)

RINKER,William H. (Alice Rolston) Ch John, Albert, Oscar, Minnie, Edna; Monmouth R2 Monmouth O11a (1893) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RISSING, Alex (Anna Swanson) Ch Fred W., Florence; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec11 O80a (1917) Galesburg Tel.

ROBERTS, Albert (Edith Maha) Ch Francis A., Dale M.; Roseville R1 Farm Hand E. A. Catlin (1918)

ROBERTS, Jacob (Mary Hall) Ch Cathryn "Ty-Nghelog Farm" Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec31 O86a Tompkins T190a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

ROBERTSON, Charles Merril (Irene Reinwald) Ch Charles Merril Jr.; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec2 T300a Addie Robertson (1916) AbingdonTel. Cameron

ROBETSON, John (Isabel Gregor) Ch Nellie, William, Edward, John, Robert; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec28 O5a (1870) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ROBESON, John E. (Emma McKnight) Ch Willis, Bert, Edger, Ervin; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec12 T40a J.O. McKnight (1915) Independent Tel. Monmouth

ROBINSON, Clyde Edwin (Daisy Duffield) Ch Lillian, Dorthy, Ila, Cameron R1 Floyd Sec12 O80a (1898) Mutual Tel. Cameron

ROBINSON, Robert R. (Bertha Booth) Ch Leone G., Grace F., Zelma L., Beulah M.; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 T120a E.E. Voorhees (1913) Roseville Tel.

ROBINSON, William R. (Cora A. Barr) Ch Everett, Mae, Opal; Little York Sumner Sec28 O185a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

ROBISON, Emmett B. (Elta Barnett) ch Margarete, Cleo, Itla, Dorothy; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec28 O29a (1882) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ROBISON, Milton C.L. Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec6 O147a (1835) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

ROCKWELL, J.E and A.J. "Maple Nook Stock Farm" Eleanor Sumner Sec35 )175a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

RODEFFER, C.B. (Evelyn may Long) Ch Conrad, Emmer, Russell, John Elizabeth, Ruth; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec28 T230a Del Hardin (1902) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RODGER, Howard L. (Ella Frazell) Ch Ethel, Lester;"Pine Crest Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec11-15 O40a T120a W.A. Rodger (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

RODGERS, William D. (Grace Acheson) Ch Gertrude, Max, Lee; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec12 O240a (1868) Independent Tel. Monmouth

RODGERS, William M. (Ella Linn) Ch Anna Fione, Charles Linn; Monmouth R5 Roseville Sec2 T88a Mrs. M.E. Riggs (1846) Mutual Tel. Berwick

ROFFEY, JEsse A. (Cora Clay) Ch Maude, Lyle, Kenneth, Francis, Robert, Lilah, Doris; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec34 O275a (1875) Mutual Tel. Abingdon and Cameron

ROGERS, H. (Laura Burk) Ch Eulah, Aldro, Rosella, Bertha, Grace; Roseville Roseville Sec31-32 O30a (1914) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROHR, Charles A. ( Florence Lair) Ch Glenn, Edwin, Rex Lucile, Dean Fred, Joe; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec30 T40a W.M. Lair (1876) Mutual Tel. Alexis

ROHR, Frank M. (Kathryn Ailes) Ch Doris, Irvin, Margaret, Frances Mae, Kathryn Fae; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec13 O14a (1876) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

ROHR, Guy (Nina Boals) Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17 Farm Hand Merrifield and Boals (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ROMINE, Harrison (Edith Huntley) Ch Nona; Little York R2 Sumner Sec14 Farm Hand Roy Armstrong (1888)

ROMINE, Will (Lucy Farrar) Ch Zola, Keith, Vera, Mabel; Roseville R3 Swan Sec 22 Farm Hand Lester Merrill (1872)

RONEY, Jesse H. (Fannie Winebright) Ch Willard, Percy; Monouth R3 Hale Sec20 O80a (1865) Tel Farmers Line Monmouth

ROOD, Bert (Cloey Meachum) Ch Bernice, Millicent, Baby; Avon R5 Berwick Sec35 T162a E.L. Butler (1915) Greenbush Tels. Greenbush and Avon

ROOT, Bert E. (Myrtle Harvey) Ch Arlo; Seaton R2 Sumner Sec6 T174a J.L. Martin (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Eaton

ROSE, C. Wilber (Bertha Ress) Ch Mildred, Carl, Elise, Ethel, Margaret; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec32 O267 1/2a Sec 31-30 T200a Ross Sisters (1879) Mutual Tel. Alexis

ROSE,Floyd P. (Louise Adevek) Ch Kenneth, Helen; "Shadow Lawn Stock Farm" Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec32-29 O184a (1885) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

ROSENBERRY, Bert (Mabel Ray) Ch Ross; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec1-2 O220a ( 1909) Cross Lane Tel. Abingdon

ROSENBERRY, Clark G. (Frossie Livingston) Ch Amanda, Francis, Eugene, Evelee, Georgia; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec1 Farm Hand Bert Rosenberry (1917)

ROSS, Albert C. (Cella Bryan) Ch Glen, Carl; Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec 32 O160a (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota

ROSS, Beauford B. (Mary E. Riner) Ch Dean, Lloyd; Monmouth R4 Tompkins Sec2 T160a Albert R. Ross (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

ROSS, Charles D. (Effie C. Piper) Ch Robert Earl, Charles Harold; "Sunny Dale Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec6 O80a Sec5 T35a W.T. Livermore (1903) Roseville Tel. Roseville

ROSS, Charles E. (Sophronia Waldron) Ch Rilla, Janettie, Lillian, Velma, Myrtle; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27 O55a (1874)

ROSS, Charles W. (Edna Painter) Ch Herman, Mary; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec22 T100a W.J. Johnson (1876) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROSS, Chester (Mary Icenogle) Roseville R3 Ellison Sec13-23 T160a George Ockert (1892) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROSS, Frank (Edna Spurgeon) Ch Clarence, Lucile; Avon R5 Swan Sec1 O92a (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

ROSS, Fred B. (Ethel Moore) Ch Evelyn; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec24 T80a H.N. Ross (1882)

ROSS, Fred H. (Ida Rambo) Ch Ralph, Keith; Smithshire R1 Ellsion Sec29 T120a Mrs. C.H. Ross Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

ROSS, Henry N. (Sarah A. Beasley) Ch Chester, Charley, Roy, Fred, Clifford; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec23-24-20 O404a (1851) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROSS, H. Clifford (Edith Holeman) Ch Howard, Pauline; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec23-24 T120a H.N. Ross (1888)

ROSS, Ralph L. (Nellie Kessler) Ch Elizabeth,Ralph; "Evergreen Farm" Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec26 T160a Albert Ross (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

ROSS, Roscoe F. (Minnie C. Hall) Ch Rovert V., Olive E., Hazel A., Edgarl L., Gilbert W., Lady M., Cleo C.; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec29 T183a J.H. Ross (1914) Smithshire Tel

ROSS, roy N. (Ethel Crawford) Roseville R3 Ellison Sec32 T100a H.N. Ross (1882) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROSS, William (Jessie Ray) Ch Viola, Gertrude, Delbert, Eva, Harold; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec18 O80a Mutual Tel. Roseville

ROSSELL,Alfred (Alice Ingram) Ch Frank, Dale Esther; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec8 T240a S.O. Ray (1880) Berwick Tel. Greenbush

ROUTH,Thomas (Grace Stotler) Ch Dorothy, Gladys, Alfred; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec15 T320a Mrs. Barnes and Mr. Meyers (1916) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

RUARK,Charles E. (Dora Wise) Ch Elmer Harold, Howard, Dale, Melvin, Raymond; Greenbush Greenbush Sec9 Farm Hand Joseph Simmons (1918)

RUBART,Albert E. (Nellie Lloyd) Ch Robert B., Chester J.; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec14 O155a (1861) Abington Tel. Avon

RUBART,Ben "Cedar Farm" Abington R5 Greenbush Sec1 O225a (1858) Tel Farmers Line Avon

RUBART, Chester J. ( Florence B. Higgins) Ch Abon R5 Greenbush Sec11 T160a Nellie Rubart (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Abington

RUBLE,James F. (Elvar A. Beasley) Ch Ota Elva, Harold Frank; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec30 T160a W.E. Pittman (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota

RUSE BROS. (Sarah McCreedy, Mother) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec21 T179a Georgie C. Pillsbury (1876) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RUSSELL,Charles Evans (Lonie Luella Shaw) Ch Earl J., Abbie L. Parrsh; " Maple Grove Prairie Farm" Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec14-22 O150a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

RYAN,Charlie (Edith Wier) Ch LeRoy; Ponemah Tompkins Sec26-23 T302a Dewitt Phelps (1877) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

RYNER,Alvin (Lola Berkholder) Ch Vern Russell, Wayne, Helen; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec9 Farm Hand B.F. Gardner (1892)

RYNER,Elmer L. (Erma Grace) Ch Ethel, James; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec28 O250a (1880) Tel Farmers Line Cameron

RYNER, Eugene S. (Carrie Peterson) Ch Marguerite, Earl, Carol, Willard, Helen, Irene; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec21 O80a (1876) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

RYNER,Jacob H. (Bertha Stevenson) Ch Ruth, Lois, Annamay, Edna Alta; Gerlaw R1 Monmouth Sec1-12 O52a (1871) Mutua Tel. Monmouth

RYNER,Marshall (Lucy Terpening) Ch Edith, Edwin; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec8-10-3 O380a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

RYNER,Warren (Stella Stevenson) Ch Jesse, Hilda, Paul, Eunice Mary, Dale, Mabel; Gerlaw R1 Monmouth Sec1 O80a (1868) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

S

SAGE, Steven J. (Anna Robbins) Ch Robert, David, Steven, Ore, Lewis, Earl, Willis, Gladys; Monmouth Monmouth Sec33 O2a (1854)

Sailer, Ethan C. (Millicent Gochill) Ch Reece, Helen; Roseville R4 Swan Sec15 T110a Carrie Coghill (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SAILER, Frank (Leah Bell Warren) Ch Asa; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec21-22-28 O98a Sec9 T220a George Butler (1864) Tels. Farmers' Line Avon And Greenbush

SAILER, Fred W. (Ida Carroll) Ch Kenneth, Ethan; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec21 O82a (1869) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SAILER, William H. (Agnes Ryan) Ch Giles, Louise, Grace, Pearl, Maude; "Sunny Hill Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec23 O160a T180a Simon Sailer (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SALLEE, William H. (Fannie Hilton) Ch Robert, Garland, Erwin, Maggie, Hazel, Ella, Hattie; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec19 O5a (1906) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SAMPSON, Benjamin F. (Sarah A. Burnett) Ch Nettie, Sadie, Mariam, Milton, Francis, Bessie; Roseville R2 Pt Pleasant Sec22 O160a (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SANDSTOM, Victor (Ida Swanson) Ch Clarence; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec36 O40a (1916) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

SARENT, Olin B. (Maude Hartgrove) Ch Dwight; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec17 T140a Harrison Miller (1908) Monmouth Tel.

SAWYER, Thomas F. (Georgia A. Allen) Ch Mildren M., William ; Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec1 Farm Hand F.E. Medhurst (1911)

SCHISLER, Daniel S. (Agnes Beebe) Ch Clausen, Kenneth, Dale, Beryl, Jessie; Roseville R2 Sec20 T400a Farm Hand George Braselton (1916)

SCHISLER, Henry (Virgia Belville) Ch Herman, Irma, Wilbert, Finas; Swan Creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec26 Farm Hand F.S. Stice (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

SCHOONOVER, Sherman (Martha Reed) Ch Archie, Clifford, Clyde, Ethel, Mabel, John, Blanche, Wilber, Harry, George; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec20 T220a J.H. Barfoot (1898) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SCHWARTZ, Herman P. (Addie Clothier) Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec31 O5a (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SCHWEER, Harry L. (Hazel Shook) Ch Robert, Willie; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec14 Farm Hand Clark Lanphere (1918)

SCHWEITZER, George G. (Pearl Randall) Ch Karl, Helen; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec5 T80a Joseph Schwartz (1883) Smithshire Tel.

SCHWIETZER, Harry L. (Ruth Lucas) "Cedar Knoll Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec2 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SCHWEITZER, Jacob F. ( Lena Luft) Ch Harry; "Birch Lawn Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec1 O198a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SCHWEITZER, Joseph (Christine Christensen) Ch William; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins sec16 T160a Tubbs Est. (1911) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SCHWEITZER, William F. (Emily Rodgers) "Burr Oaks Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec2 T244a Mrs. C.M. Rodgers (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SCOTT John (Carrie Isaacson) Ch Andrew, Anna, Lillian, Harold, John, Caroline, Harry; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec6 T270a De Witt Hardin (1898) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

SCOULLER, John c. Ch Carroll; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec1-2 O141a (1900) Motula Tel. Kirkwood

SCURRY, BROS. Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec22 T160a Mrs. D. Evey (1863-1867) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

SEATON, Angus (Lenora Murphy) Alexis R4 Kelly Sec5 O75a (1918) Mutual Tel. Alexis

SEATON, James G. Ch Ether; Little York R2 Sumner Sec15 O140a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

SEATON, Stewart M. (Una Brown )Ch Glen, Everett, Edna; Little York R2 Sumner Sec18 O240a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

SEE, George A. (Ella Davis) Ch Reah Elsie; "Point Comfort Farm" Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec13 O60a T55a Davis Bros. (1899) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

SELDON, John R. (Effie Marsh) Ch Francis, Esther; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec4 O156 1/2a (1874) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SELMON, John C. (Emma Chase) Ch Ruth, Florence, Ray, Beulah; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec22 T160a R.D. McCoy (1882) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SEVERS, Alfred A. (Margaret G. Brownlee) Ch Paul B. Alfred B., Mabel G., Martha A.; Little York Sumner Sec17 O180a (1898) Gobby Tel. Little York

SEXTON, John H. (Maggie Livermore) Ch Lloyd; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec21 O40a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

SHARER Linus L. (Amy Simpson) Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec33 O81a (1916) Independent Tel. Monmouth

SHAUB, Charles H. (Minnie Clark) Ch Russell, Howard, Everett; Mina; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec31 T240a Frank Cochran (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SHAUB, Mary E. (Mary E. Petterson) Ch John W., Robert Stover, Elizabeth, Ella, Retta, Susannah, Mary, Charles H.; "Silberdale Farm" Swan Creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec25 T160a D.A. Stice (1890) Tels. Farmers Line Good Hope and Swan Creek

SHAUMAN, Hugh M. Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec1-12 T105a W.W. Shauman (1896) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SHAUMAN, Louis (Maartha Forgyce) Ch Robert; Kirkwood Tompkins Sec9 O53a (1873) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SHAUMAN, Walter W. (Jessie Thomson) Ch Hugh, Bertha, Dorothy, Laura; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec13 O200a (1871) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SHAVER, James E. (Bessie Furnice) Ch Mildred L. Hildreth I.; Avon R5 Roseville Sec36 Farm Hand C.H. Kington (1917)

SHAVER, Luther S. (Tracy Anderson) Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec20 O5a (1905)

SHAW, Chester E. (Bernice Armstrong) Monmouth R4 Hale Sec17 T170a James Shaw (1896) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SHAW, Elmer P. (Hattie Bresse) Ch Ruth, Margaret, Archie, Lee; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec34 T240a L.G. Suver (1901)

SHAW, George H. (Mae A. Likely) Ch Olive, Cecil, Leo; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec8 O240a (1876) Farmers Mutual tel. Alexis

SHAW, James H. (Cora Barnett) Ch Ethel, Minnie, Hary, Grace, Chester; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec17 O170a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

SHAW, Robert T. Ch Ralph, Lucile, Robert, Elizabeth, Evelyn, Victor, Harry, Kate; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec4 O200a (1861) Farmers' Mutual tel. Alexis

SHAWGO, LeRoy (Edna Edwards) Ch Lucile; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec23-25 T240a Lucile Ernst (1895)

SHAWLER, Jesse Ch Lily, Evert; Cameron R1 Lenox Sec 12 O160a (1868) Mutual Tel Cameron

CHAWLER, J. Evertt( Mabel Hickman) Ch Algie; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec6 O67a (1890)

SHAWLER, Leo J. (Mabel Romine) Youngstown, Swan Sec26 O1667a (1895) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SHAWLER, Philemon Vivian L. Bond, Niece, Minta Shawler Sister-in-law; Youngstown Swan Sec22 O197 3/4a (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SHAWLER, T.B. (Hattie Cuningham) Ch Iva, Millbern, Wayne; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec12 T130a (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHELDON, K. Ross (Blanche Johnston) Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec31 O320a (1876) Mutual Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

SHELTON, Mrs. Addie L. Ch May E., Beulah G., J. Mason, Bernice K., Gale D., Vada . Cameron R2 Floyd Sec9-14 O200a (1894) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SHELTON, Albert M. (Vada Wiswell) Ch Alberta, Mildred, Marian; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec29-30 O120a (1874) Mutual Tel. Berwick

SHELTON BROS., Squire and Charley (Miss Luella Haley, Housekeeper) Cameron R2 Floyd Sec5-9 O180a (1850) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SHELTON, Clarence A. (Mary E. Massey) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec25 Farm Hand George Sailer (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SHENBARGER, Danile S. (Laura Miller) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec28 O160a (1866) Tel Farmers Line Kirkwood

SHENBARGER, Emerson A. (Ethel Newton ) Ch Avis, Malvin; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec23 O243a (1873)

SHENBARGER, Evert E. (Bertha Keener) Ch Wylda; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec24 O80a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SHENBARGER, George (Mary Reed) Ch Earl, Merlan; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec24 T160a M.B. Shenbarger (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SHENBARGER, Milton B. (Mary Hull) Ch Evert, George; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec23-24-13 O535a (1849) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SHEPHARD, George B. (Elsie Miller) Ch David; Roseville R3 Swan Sec4 Farm Hand George L. Gossett (1876) Tel. Roseville

SHERIDAN, John A. (Mary J. Marsh) Ch Ema, Ollie, Phillip, Frank, Laura; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec6 O157a (1878) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SHIELDS, Reco (Catherin Hardesty) Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec6 T202a Peter Bohlander (1916) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHIMMIN, Edward R. Ch Fred, Elsie, Frank, Marie, Gertrude, Mary; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec4 O81a (1866) Mutual Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

SHIMMIN, James W. (Myrtie Conard) Ch Frances, Clarence; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec9 O80a Sec 16 T5a Thomas Shimmin (1884) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHIMMIN, John R. (Lessie Weegar) Ch Mona, Lawrence, William; "Maple Hill Farm" Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec9 O80a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHIMMIN, Thomas (Agnes Shimmin) Ch George E., Isabel, James W., John R., Thomas Jr.; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec16 O250a (1883) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHOOK, Mrs. Sarah E. (Sarah Worder) Ch Sherman, Charlie, John, Daniel, Albert, Emma, Mary; Kirkwood R3 Tompkins Sec17 T32a S.S. Shook (1893)

SHOLL, Jess (Verna Morris) Ch Arnold, Dale; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec1 Farm Hand Roy Gillette (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SHORES, Gaila M. Ch Sumner P., Lois Marie; Roseville R4 Ellison Sec13 O160a (1915) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SHUGHART, Peter K. (Coral Downer) Ch Earl, Louise, Charles, Evelyn, Wyatt, Josephine; Little York Sumner Sec20 O2a (1882) Gabby Tel. Little York

SHUMBERGER, Harry L. (Elizabeth Stokes) Ch Letta, William Lawrence; Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec30 T224a C.D. Hardin (1900) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SHUNICK, David H. (Kathryn Flanagan) Ch Aileen, Kathryn, Edna, Francis, Helen, John, Tressa, James, Leona; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec11 O237a (1876) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SHUNICK, Edward (Mary O'Brine) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec9 O130a (1870) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SHUNICK, James P. (Bessie Welch) Ch James; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove and Sumner Sec19-18-17 T357a (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

SHUNICK, Maaurice T. (Kate McCann) Ch Fred, Madge, Tom, Leo, Willie, Mary; Little York R2 Sumner Sec14 O100a (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

SHUNICK, Morris E. (Mary Murray) Ch John, Edgar, Sadie, Clarence, Mary, Patrick, Willard, Morris; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec25 O120a (1872) Bell Tel. Monmouth

SHUNCIK, Robert L. (Sadie Cavanaugh) Ch Lucile, Vera; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec20 T160a T. Shunick (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

SICKMON, C. Glen (Margaret Rob) Ch Lloyd, Charles; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec13 T80a McIntyre Est. (1894) Bell Tel. Monmouth

SICKMON, George L. (Edna McCreay) Ch Kathryn, Mae, Pauline; "Maple Dale Farm" Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec27 T290a Charles Sickmon (1887) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SIERER, Riley (Mannuella Bradley) Ch Clara, Rilely; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec34 O78a (1865) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SIMCOX, Charles (Maggie Lair) Ch Earl, Violet, Harry; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec30 T48a W.M. Lair (12882)

SIMCOX, Frank (Leota Metzmer) Ch Valatine, Madline, Stewart; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec11-12 T240a (1874) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SIMCOX, Henry ( Lena Mahaffey) Ch Bertha, Irene; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 O80a Sec9 T160a Fred Gilmore (1880) Farmers Multual Tel. Alexis

SIMMONS, Alfred A. (Effie Wingate) Ch Raymont; "Cottage Hill Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3-4 O120a (1880) Tels. Farmers Line Avon and Greenbush

SIMMONS< Charles (Blanche Ray) Ch Jessie; Lucinda Smith, Aunt; Avon R5 Swan Sec12 O140a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

SIMMONS, Emily Ch Glen; Fern Shaver, Grandaughter; Greenbush Greenbush Sec9 O30a (1873) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

SIMMONS, Frank (Minta Taylor) Roseville R4 Roseville Sec36 O160a (1881) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SIMMONS, Freeman N. (Rosie Ellinger) Ch Joe; Avon A5 Greenbush Sec5 O152 1/2a (1862) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SIMMONS, James E. Sr. (Cornelia Stice) Ch Russell, Harley, Delia, Gertrude, Pearl; "Simmons Stock Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec2 O148a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Abon

SIMMONS, James E. Fr. ( Iona Abbott) Ch Martha, Howard; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec35 T116a M.S. Abbott (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

SIMMONS, Joe (Alta Wingate) Ch Dean; Abon R5 Greenbush Sec4 O80a Sec8-9-4 T300a Ella Ming Mrs. C.C. Ray and F.N. Simmons (1893) Tel. Farmers Line Abon

SIMMONS, Lewis A. (Mary Mason) Greenbush Greenbush Sec5 O2a (1864) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

SIMMONS, Paul (Nellie Fuller) Ch Earl; Greenbush Greenbush Sec8 T160a R.M. Simmons (1893) Tels. Farmers Line Abon and Greenbush

SIMMONS, Thomas J. (Victoria Miller) Abon R5 Berwick Sec35 O118a (1889) Tels. Greenbush and Abon

SIMMONS, Walter (Minnie McBride) Roseville R4 Berwick Sec32 T160a Thomas Est. (1882) Berwick Tel. Berwick

SIMMONS, William J. (Nora McLaughlin) Ch Minta, Wilma, Margaret; Roseville R4 Swan Sec10 O101a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

SIMMONS, William J. (May Johnson) Ch Ruby, Sumner; "Maple Leaf Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec26 O120a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

SIMMONS, William W. (Fannie Hendricks) Ch Wilbur, Edith, Lula; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec9 O150a (1860) Tel. Farmers Line Abon

SIMMS, Dan B. (Alice Tubbs) Ch Ralph; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec22 T240a Tubbs Est. (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SIMONSON, Elmer (Edna Barnes) Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec33 T480a Houlton & Rickets (1890) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

SIMONSON, Peter (Susan Dorris) Ch Elmer, Persey, Robert, Simon, Susie, Annie, Maud, Bertha; Smithshire R1 Smithshire SEc29 O80a (1891) Roseville Tel.

SIMPSON, Albert C. (Emma Hill) Ch Hugh, Kathryn, Rex, Thomas, Clifford, Bessie; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec4-5 O75a T35a R.M. Simpson (1884) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SIMPSON, Charles M. (Margaret Bennett) Ch Hazel; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec9 O120a (1907) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

SIMPSON, Frank H. (Cora Clark) Ch Dorance, Lloyd, Jay, Dwight, Charlotte, Chauncy, Marlin, Bruce; Alexis R1 Spring Grove Sec6 T160a Mrs. Laulghead (1863) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

SIMPSON, Walter N. (Nellie Fell) Ch Melvin, John, Joe; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec6 T160a Donnelly & Wise (1878) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SIMS, William (Grace Sharp) Ch John, Rosemary, Dorothy; Alexis R1 Spring Grove Sec1 T120a C.Rogers (1913) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SINGLETON, Amos (Annie Cook) Ch Wilda, Viola; " Mountain View Farm" Roseville R3 Swan Sec16 Jake Singleton (1896)

SINGLETON, James C. ( Lena Young) Ch Gertrude, John, Bernard; Roseville R3 Swan Sec16 O13a T55a Fred Wallace (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SKEAN, Verne G. (Lucy Wagner) Ch Orrin; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec33 O120a (1902) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

SKEES, John (Bessie Young) Ch Harold, Charles, Mary, John, Evelyn Marion, Earnest, Mildred; Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec30 O12a (1883) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SKELLEY, John H. (Mary Murphy) Ch Grace; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec1 O90a T90a W. Keating (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

SLAAT, Ora A. (Lenora Hume) Ch Helen, Edwin, Nelle; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26-27 T160a Henry Slaat (1900) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

SLAGLE, Charley E. (Nora Armstrong) Ch Unis, Frances, Charley; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec32 Farm Hand Andrew Pope (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

SLAGLE, James E. (Virginia Cragger) Ch William, Arizona, Emmit, Lena; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec33 Farm Hand Andrew Pope (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SLAGLE BROS., Georgia and Joseph (Josephine, Sister) Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec10-15 O250a (1886) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SLATER, Mike Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec24 O120a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SLOSS, William T. (Sarah Barron) Ch Mildred, Dale Leland, Louis; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17 O3a (1902) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SMITH, Albert H. (Lucinda Buffum) Ch Maxine, Violet; Roseville R2 Farm Hand Norman Pinney (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SMITH, Clay R. (Carrie Meadows) Ch Dale, Rex, "Evergreen Stock Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec24 Farm Hand William J. Donaldson (1898)

SMITH, Daniel c. (May Johnson) Ch George, Allen, Beulah, Lawrence, Clayton; Swan Creek R1 Sec36 T240a Farm Hand James Laughlin (1917)

SMITH, David (Elizabeth Gambel) Ch Mabel, T George, Sam, Joe, Nana, Sarah, Helen; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec21-28 T160a C.A. Carmichael (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SMITH, David (Alta Ryner) Ch Donald, Mary; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec12 Farm Hand Philip Lyons (1906) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SMITH, David R. (Sena E. Ray) Ch Francis, Twins; "Clover Leaf Farm" Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec35-25-26 O158a (1889) Tels. Farmers Line Monmouth and Berwick

SMITH, Edd P. (Ella Trone) Ch Kenneth Lewis and Dale Wilson; Sciota R2 Farm Hand George Breiner (1917)

SMITH, Edwin C. ( Florence Cable) Ch Cable; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec29 T120a Slattery and Minchan (1909) Multual Tel. Berwick

SMITH, E. Preston (Luch Jones) Ch Elouise, Maynard, Goldie, Lewis Opal; Monmouth R7 Elllison Sec12 T154a Mrs. Fred Krohn (1905) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

SMITH, Fred B. (Emma Drake) Ch Elsie, Mary; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec21 O80a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SMITH, Fred H. (Blanche Winebright) Ch George, Mary Alice; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 O200a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SMITH, George W. (Minnie Ikerd) Ch Ruth; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec33 O84a (1868) Independent Tel. Monmouth

SMITH, George W. (Marilla Crossman) Ch Trula, Flona, Sidney, Murle, Harold, Olin, Maxine; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec32 T240a Johnson Est. (1918) Mutual Tel. Berwick

SMITH, Grant H. (Mollie Kreisser) Ch Lloyd; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec25 O80a (1893) Bell Tel. Monmouth

SMITH, Harold (Viola Hartman) Ch Charles; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec23 O80a (1895) Tels. Monmouth And Berwick

SMITH, Jerome R. (Fannie Lake) Ch Elener, Edna, Freda; St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec25 T160a Farm Hand O.B. Cashman (1916)

SMITH, Jesse Solmon Alexis R2 Kelly Sec22 O36a T26a Mrs. Mary Adcock (1861)

SMITH, John R. Alexis R2 Kelly Sec23 O10a (1863)

SMITH, Joseph H. (Clara Pape) Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec10 T20a Sec3 T50a Lucy Davis and Henry Pape (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SMITH, Judd E. (Jennie Clark) Ch Clarance, Grace C., Mae; "Shady Brook Farm" Galesburg R6 Coldbrook SEc12 O80a (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Galesburg

SMITH, Mark Plummer (Ruth Brown) Ch Arlie, Wiinnie, Ella, Verna, Myrtle; "Elm Row Farm" Alexis R4 Kelly Sec17-20 O115a Sec8 T35a Alfred Smith (1910) Mutual Tel. Alexis

SMITH, Melvin S. (Kate Porter) Ch Donald; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec34 O80a Monmouth Sec2 O178a (1877) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

SMIT, Otis L. (Mattie bowling) Ch Hazel, Roy; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec10 Farm Hand Willis Lanphere (1918)

SMITH, Phineas P. (Anna Beasley) Ch Roma, Grant; Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec31 O8a (1851) MutualTel. Monmouth

SMITH, Ross (Beulah Welch) Ch Demoss, Dean; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec12 T32 Charles Schleich (1888)

SMITH, Smauel J. (Clara Fair) Ch George, Retta; Little York Sumner Sec28 O540a (1917) Gabby Tel. Little York

SMITH SISTERS Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec36 O160a (1878-83) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

SMITH, Wallace R. (Ethel Denisar) Ch Marshall K., E. Maxine; "Maple Glen Farm" Cameron R2 Floyd Sec3-10 O180a (1880) Mutual Tel. Cameron

SMITHWICK, William (Mary Barry) Ch John M., Gertrue M., Teresa E., James H.; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 T160a Johanna Trant (1899) Roseville Tel. Raritan

SNAPP BROTHERS, Homer J. and Earle C. (Earl Beatrice Wiggins Wife of Homer J. Greenbush Greenbush Sec5 T500a John R. Snapp (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

SNAPP, Charles (Mary Starr) Ch Fern, Bernice, Ivan, Starr, Farank Fairy; "Oak Grove Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush SEc12 O465a (1865) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SNAPP, Sumner (Mattie Bevins) Ch Eugene, Robert, Marion; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec12 T102a William L. Snapp (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

Snell, Mrs. Harriett Ch Charles, Edith, Esther, Harry, May, Freeman, Ada; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 O145a (1897) Bell Tel. Monmouth

SNYDER, Charley M. (Allie Hardesty) Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec4 T320a Mrs. J. Disney (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SNYDER, Lewis E. (Lizzie Harris) Ch Harold, Paul, Adah; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 O73a (1868) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

SOMERVILLE, John (Ida Coardell) Ch Francis, Annie, Lucile, Howard; Smithshire Ellison Sec6 T160a Frank Birdsall (1918) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

SOPER, Harry A. Ch Ward; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec25-26 O160a (1893) Tels. Galesburg and Cameron

SORENSEN, Carl C. (Ethel I. Earp) Ch Martin Lee; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec15-21 T305a Wiswell Est. (1911) Mutual Tels. Cameron and Abingdon

SORENSEN, Silbert J. (Ingerborg Matsen) Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec16-22 O160a (1889) FarmersMutual Tel. Alexis

SORENSEN, W. Martin (Nellie M. Earp) Ch Edwin A., Jessie B.; Fred H. and Katherine, Father and Mother; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec22 O80a T80a Fred H. Sorensen (1892) Mutual Tels. Abingdon and Cameron

SOUTH, John R. (Lillie Larmeor) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec36-25 O14 1/2a (1899) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

SPEGAL, George (Susan Fry) Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec31 Farm Hand Charles Carrell (1903)

SPEIRER, George M. ( Lena Curtis) "Green Lawn Farm" Alexis R2 Kelly Sec1 T180a John Curtis (1916) Farmers' Mutual tel. Alexis

SPENCE, Wilbert L. (Alzira Harriss) Ch Virgie, Margaret J., Martha E., Wilbert, Bessie, Melissa Loma; Rosveille R1 Ellison Sec 12 T320a Farm Hand A.M. Irving (1908)

SPICER, E. (Sarah Grimslely) Ch Charles, Mary, ELizabeth, Walter, Bertha; Ponemah Tompking Sec26 O5a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

SPICER, Oliver A. (Margaret Wooldridge) Ch Lucile Clarence, Ray, Wiley; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec20-19 O200a Spring Grove O153a (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPICER, Thomas W. Ch Eva, Zena; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove sec32 O178a (1896) Independent Tel. Monmouth

SPICER, Zenas H. (Louise Mierenfeld) Ch Marjorie, Elsie; "Wilderwood Farm" Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec19 O154a (1896) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPROUT, Ernest L. (Jessie Wilson) Ch Jessie Levonne; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec35 T160a W.A. Sprout (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SPROUT, Ira J. (Carrie Vantassell) Ch Irwin I., Vincent E., William I.; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec13-14 O215a (1856) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPROUT, Irvin I; (Mabel Clayton) Ch Loren, Harriet; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec18 O175a (1884) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPROUT, John W. (Dora Clark) Ch Lillian, Edith, Mary, John, Willie Harold, Hattie; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec22 O160a (1865) Farmers and Independent Tel. Monmouth

SPROUT, Vincent E. (Fern Parsons) Ch Burnill, Orrin, Donna Dell, Marion; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec18 O155a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPROUT, William A. (Emma Hoornbeek) Ch Catherine, Ernest, Merl; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec35 O160a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SPROUT, William I. (Evelyn Hull) Mounmouth R6 Lenox Sec14 O80a Sec13 T160aq Ira Sprout (1889) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SPURGEON, Henry (Irene Abbott) Ch Marie, Merle, French, Ardis, Eillen, Irene, Henry, Bronald, Bernadine, Ione; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec35 O600a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

SQUIRE, Charles H. (Mae L. Ferris) Ch Forrest C.; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec24-25 T200a (1888) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

SQUIRE, Milton O. (Artless, Alayton) Ch AnnaBelle, Charlie F.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec13-22-23 O110a (1878) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

STAAT, Edwin I. (Jane Taliferro) Ch Dorothy; "Meridale Farm" Roseville R4 Berwick Sec29 T160a Henry Staat (1881) Tels. Berwick and Greenbush

STAAT, Fielding b. (Elizabeth Hanna) Ch Pauline; "Eldernol Farm" Rosevillle R4 Roseville Sec26 T160a Henry Staat (1891) Mutual Tel. Roseville

STAAT, Norris H. (Edna Metcalf) "Long View Farm" Avon R5 Berwick Sec28 T190a Henry Staat (1887) Tels. Avon and Greenbush

STACK BROS. Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec31 O14a (1864) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

STALEY, Frank M. (Estelle Collins) Ch Joseph M., Lola M., Clarence S., Rubie May; Smithshire Ellison Sec6 O146a (1864) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

STAMBAUGH, Fred (Mattie Green) Ch Amy, Grace; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec14 T327a Mary E. Sanders (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

STAMBAUGH, George Avon R2 Greenbush Sec14 O13a (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

STANFORTH, David (Ethel ray) Ch Zella, Ray; Monmouth R5 Roseville Sec3 Farm Hand George Brown (1911) Mutual Tel. Berwick

STAPLETON, John H. (Lola Bell) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec5 F.W. McClure (1914)

ST. SLAIR, William E. Monmouth Monmouth Sec19 T265a Mr. St. Clair (1909) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

STEAGALL, John D. (Naomi Powell) Ch Cleo, F.; "Evergreen Farm" Roseville R1 Roseville Sec9 T260a Thomas White (1911)

STEELE, Curt (Nora Black) Ch Charlesl, Mamy, Dorothy, Ora, Lenamay; Roseville R1 Ellsion Sec35 Farm Hand Rayburn Bros. (1906)

STEM, Caleb N. (Lodema McKinley) Roseville R4 Roseville Sec28 O320a (1851) Mutual Tel. Roseville

STEM, Patton J. (Jennie Boyd) Ch Howard, Elizabeth, Gertrude; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec24 T80a David Stem (1865) Mutual Tel. Roseville

STERNER, Charles H. (Kate L. Perry) "Sterner's Fruit Farm" Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec28 O10a (1903) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

STEWART, Mrs. I.A. Ch Herbert, Mamy ; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec9-16 O120a (1852) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

STEWART, J.C. (Louise Schultz) Ch Carll, Frank, Madge; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec2 O160a (1891) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

STEWART, Tom J. (Lena Slagle) Ch Pearl, Edith, Clarence, James, Ralph, Harold; Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec32 Farm hand J.M. Burkett (1907) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

ST. GEORGE Elmer E. (Mrs. J. Lawson) Ch Alexander, Lawson; Justice P., Brother; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec26 O5a Sec35 T44a Jacob Hoppaugh (1861) Mutual Tels. North Henderson and Galesburg

ST. GEORGE, John (Anna Stelle) Alexis R2 Kelly Sec25 Harm Hand J.J. Bullman (1896) Tel. Farmers Line and Bell Galesburg

ST. GEORGE, Robert (Minnie Strand) Ch Earl W., Alma M.; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec4 T82a Benjamin Gardner (1916) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

STICE, Bert M. (Elta Anderson) Ch Lois; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec28 Farm Hand Ira Cuartiss (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

STICE, Dave A. (Nellie King) Ch Marv, James; Swan Creek Swan Sec29 O3/4a (1854) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

STICE, Freeman S. (Ch Clarece, Frank; Swan Creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec26 O320a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

STICE, George A. (Letha Tannehill) Ch Helen Gail; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec18 T20a George Willard and Mrs. John Willard (1887) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

STICE, James D. (Lillian Hoornbeek) Ch Lawrence, Myra; Swan Creek Sec20 O550a (1881) City Tel. Swan Creek

STICE, Warren M. Ch Ela; Little Yokr Sumner Sec16 O200a (1860) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

STINEMATES, Clyde (Lora D. DeVinney) Ch Rolland; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec25-26-35 O198a Sec26 T118a J.T. Stinemates (1877) Tels. Farmers Line Monmouth and Kirkwood

STINEMATES, Herbert O. (Lillian Francis) Ch Frances, Carroll, Jean, Lois; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec23-26 O147a T74a John Stinemates (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

STIVERS,, Harry A. (Edna Lair) Ch William, Frederick; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec24 T26a William Lair (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ST. LEDGER, James J. (Mary Lucy Quigley) Ch Marie, Edmond, Leo, Helen, Anna, Margaret, Monica; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec10 T400a Mrs. Eli Dixson and Bertha Dixson (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ST. LEDGER, John (Catherine Morris) Ch William, John, Julia, Mary, Sarah, Thomas, Tony, James, Agnes; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec15-10 O240a (1878) Mutual tel. Roseville

STOCKS, Fred (Barbara Kamiski) Ch Dorothy; "Sunny Hill Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 Farm Hand (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

STONE, Lloyd L. (Irma Schwartz) Alexis R4 Kelly Sec4 T115a Jesse Schwartz (1910) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

STONE, Martin Ch Jess, Icle, Lester; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec29 M.Holmes (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

STONE, William R. (Addie Stone) Ch Ray, Lola, John, Timothy, Delphia, Marie, Cleo Roseville R3 Ellison Sec14 T265a F.M. Lee (1886)

STONEKING, Adam(Clara Lindsey) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec23 T230A Charles Mings (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

STORMONT, Zenas L. (Jennie Robinson) Ch Warren, Lester, Orpha, Ellis, Esther; Monmouth R5 Monmouth Sec32 O10a (1918)

STRATTON, Alonzo C. (Amanda Stratton, Mother) Ch Howard, Mildred, Clarence; Little York R2 Sumner Sec18 O80a (1893) Gabby Tel. Little York

STRICKLER Sarah A. (Sarah A. VanGilder) Ch Forrest H., Willard M., Grace E., Harry A.; "Arbor Vitae Place" Swan Creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec24-25 O240a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

STICKLER, Willard M. (Eda M. Torrance) Ch Ralph O., Roy W., Faun E., Lena; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec21-23-24- O320a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

STRONG, George A. (Irene Hinman) Ch John Franklin, Charles Frederick, Martha Annice; "Pinehurst Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec6-7 O272a (1913) Roseville Tel. Roseville

STRONG, Grant (Frances L. Strong, Sister) Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec5 O120a T80a W.U.D. Moore (1880) Roseville Tel. Roseville

STRONG, Harold D. (Bertha Albert) Ch Ralph, Roseville R3 Roseville Sec29 Farm Hand Manard Swanson (1909) Mutual Tel. Roseville

STRUTHERS, James H. (Frances Fowler) Ch Faurst, Pauline; "Sunny Slope Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec16 O54 1/2a (1847) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

STUCKEY, George W. (Susan Pointer) Ch Will, Kate, Bird, John, Archie; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec24O106a (1898) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

STUCKEY, John, D. (Clara Hedding) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec24 T90a Mrs. J.L. Duffield (1883)

STULL, John H. (Mary Martin) Ch John, Howard, Hallie; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec19 T120a Edward Campbell (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

STULL, Joseph (Mrs. Sidney Stull, Mother) Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec8 O43a (1854)

STULL, Thomas (Mary Baldwin) Ch Jules, Elzza, Clarence, Hazel; Roseville R4 Berwick Sec29 T220a Henry Staat (1877) Tels. Berwick and Greenbush

STULTS, James W. (Jennie Chapin) Ch Mabel, James Jr., Emily, Mary, Marion; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec18 O109a (1904) Tel. Monmouth

SULLIVAN, Jerry M. (Mattie McDermott) Ch Edward, Clair, Fredrick, Leo, Howard, Mary, Francis, Genevieve; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec3 T224a Mr. Spriggs (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SURBER, Charles L. (Lillie Stull) Ch Lester, Ruth, Ralph; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins SEc34 Farm Hand Warren Talbott (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SUTER, Joseph R. (Millie Smith) Ch Norma, George, Doris; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec25 Farm Hand C.W. Bond (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

SWANSON, Arthur E. (Sadie Burford) Ch Marguerite, Elmer; "Fair View Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec25 T80a Mandis Johnson (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SWANSON, Carl H. (Maude McMillan) Ch Carrol, Rollin, Gerald; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec8 T160a Mrs. J.B. Pratt (1897) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SWANSON, Ed W. (Alma Peterson) Ch Emma, Irene; Galesburg R1 Kelly Sec12-13 O180a T180a E.D. Swanson Est. (1874) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

SWANSON, Ella Ch Carl,l ARthur Edith, Selma, Hilda, Emil, Ellen, Herman; Elenor Sumner Sec35 O200a (1904) Tel. Farmers'Line Little York

SWANSON, Frank (Lyda Johnson) Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec18 O20a (1887) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SWANSON, Gust (Hulda Dahlberg) Ch Minnie, Emil, Anna, Ray, Mabelle, Hilda, Carl, Elvira, Viner; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec1 O82 1/4a (1896) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SWANSON, John ( Selma Setterhollm) Ch Ruth, Oscar; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec21-28 O240a (1887) Tels. Berwick and Abingdon

SWANSON, John C. (Hattie A. Yarde) Ch Gale, Aldon, Lowell; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec35 T112a Lloyd Rhykerd (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

SWANSON, John D. (Hanna Olson) Ch Stanley, James; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec11 O157a (1871) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SWANSON, Nels A. (Mabel Hamilton) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec`1 T235a Meyer T. Ricketts (1888)

SWANSON, Ola Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec32 T160a Mary Barfoot (1885) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

SWANSON,O.T. (Bettsy Johnson) Ch Chester, Mabel, Edna, William, Art; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec9 T240a Lillian Becker (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

SWANSON, Peter (Tillie Olson) Ch Ethel, Glen; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec10 O123a (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

SWANSON, Ray A. (Mabel Enfield) Ch Mildred, Louise; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec24 Farm Hand Harry Taylor (1892) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SWANSON, R. Maynard (Gladys Van Patten) Roseville R3 Roseville Sec20-29 T160a S.R. Swanson (1911) Mutual Tel. Roseville

SWANSON, Swan O. (Emma Bloomgren) Ch Nelson, Lillian; Little York R2 Sumner Sec34 T140a F. Lafferty (1874)

SWANSON, Swan T. (Ella Bngtson) h Ben, Florence, Herman, Eda; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec25-226-35-36- T220a So. E. Townsend (1913) Mutual Tels. North Henderson and Galesburg

SWANSON, Thomas H. (Anna Palmer) Ch Guy; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec15 O80a (1882)

SWARD, Charley P. (Mary Dughman) Ch Lucile; Kirkwood R1 Tompking Sec6 T7 1/2a John Sward (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

SWARD, James A. (Anna Stewart) Ch Martha, Margaret; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec25 Farm Hand Ernest R. Moburg (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

SWARD, John G. (Amanda Johnson) Ch Jennie, Harry, Charley, James; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec31 T292a Bittle Est. and Mrs. McCoy (1900) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

SWEANY, Rev. Preston L. (Mary Edwards) Ch Edgar, Ruth Ralph, John Alexis R4 Kelly Sec4 Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

SWEASY, Harold, (Florenace Rankin) ch Louise; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 T110a James Sweasy (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

SWEET, James P. (Mrs. Mary LaMay, Sister) Little York R2 Sumner Sec14 Farm Hand John Gabby (1913)

SWOPE, Glenn E. (Beartice Johnson) Ch Carl, Margaret, Elton; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec36 O240a (1918) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

SWORNSEN, Andrew Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 O160a (1878) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis