ABBEY, Charles H. (Mabelle Brown) Ch Lois, Howard, Hester; Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec8 & 5 T160a H.M. Abbey Est. (1878) Farmers' Tel. Kirkwood

ABBEY, William L. ( Lena Riggs) Martha and Cora Abbey, Mother and Sister; Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec 8 & 5 T80a H.M. Abbey Est. (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

ABBOTT Jackson (Pauline Guenther) Ch Clara, Irene, H.D. Clayton, Son in law; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec11 56a (1858) Mutual Tel. Cameron

ABBOTT, Mary S. Ch Lillian, Ione; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 35 0747a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

ABOUD, Zakiea (Kesina Hawarnaa) Ch Albert, John, George; Little York Sumner Sec18 T200a Ira Nichols (1917) Gabby Tel. Little York

ACHESON, David R. (Martha Nichol)

ADCOCK, Daniel H. (Fanny Britt) Ch Ethel, Ruth, Eunice, Clark, Bertha, Guy, Ross; " Deer Park Stock Farm" Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec28-33 0250a (1858) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

ADCOCK, Harry H. (Yula Moore) Ch Graydon, Marjorie, Sherrill, Dorothy; Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec27 T160a Mary R. Adcock (1888) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

ADCOCK, Hattie Ch Jean, Eva, Wesley, Attie, Hazel, Nellie, Vesta; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec3 080a (1976) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

ADCOCK, Stonewall J. (Mrs. Alice Dailey, Housekeeper) Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec 33-26-22-29 0222a Coldbrook in partnership with brothers Houston and Gardner (1864) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Galesburg

ADOCK, Sue G. Stonewall, Brother; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec 33-26-22-29 0222a Coldbrook (1875) Tel. North Henderson and Galesburg

ADCOCK, William (Jennie Henderson) Ch Joseph, Edmund, May; Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec 35-34 0480a (1850) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

ADKISSON, Allen (Emma Davis) Ch Gladys, Joe, Fannie, Frank Jay, Lloyd, Alta; "Pine Grove Farm Roseville R#2 Swan Sec18 0200a (1861) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ADKISSON, George W. (Luella Beal) Ch Hazel, David, Ora, Seth, Evelyn, Marvin O. Caribell, Millie, Glen, Lucy; Roseville Swan Sec 8 0246a (1860) Tel. Roseville Line

ADKISSON, Glen L. (Tot Owen) Ch William, Max; Roseville R#3 Roseville Sec33 T130a Seth Adkisson (1889)Mutual Tel. Roseville

ADKISSON, Jacob (Arminda C. Watt) Ch Ivan, Mildred; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec 6 0133a (1867) Roseville Tel. Roseville

ADKISSON J.D. (Edna Lester) Ch Allen Lester, Mary Ellen; Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec12 040a Sec12-13-14 T310a Mrs. Mary Lester (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ADKISSON, Lloyd A. (Edith Harbaugh)Ch Kathryn, Eloise, Kenneth, Carol; "Hillcrest Farm" Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec13 T210a Allen Adkisson (1913) Tel Farmers Line Roseville

AITKEN, Emerson (Mary E. Canning) Smithshire R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec 3 T240a Farm Hand Max Lee (1917) Roseville Tel. Roseville

ALBERT Ernest W. (Ruth McMillan) Ch Helen, Lillian, Agnes; Avon R#5 Berwick Sec34 Farm Hand Bion Lincoln (1879)

ALBERT, Johnnie D. (Mary Hendickson) Ch Robert; Avon R#5 Sec34 T160a Bion Lincoln (1893) Avon and Greenbush telephone.

ALBERT, Tom D. (Edith Welty) Ch Bernice, Arline, Conrad; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec24 Farm Hand F.J. Brownell (1888)

ALDRIDGE, Charlie M. (Edith Peterson) Ch Charlotte, Charles, Kenneth, Evelyn, Wovern; Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec21 T321a Rayburn Bros. (1916) Mutual Tel Roseville/Berwick

ALEXANDER, Charles E. (Erna Barnfield) Ch Ruth; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec23 040a (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

ALEXANDER, John S. (Dollie May Hays) Ch Hazel E., Vada, Mary Emma, Lyle, Lloyd; Smithshire R#1 Sec 9 T290a Farm Hand L.M. Moore (1918) Roseville Tel. Roundtree

ALEXANDER, Ray O. (Berdenia Lightfoot) Ch Donald; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec28 Farm Hand J.B. Reed (1895)

ALLAMAN, Harrison B. (Edna Caldwell) "Midway Farm" Sciota R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec30 0320a (19113) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

ALLARD, Mrs Emma (Emma Pendarvis) Ch Mark M., Hubert H., Harriet Lucile, Sarah Bernice, David Garrett, Gertrude Eldora; "Pleasant View Farm" Smithshire R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec8 0160a (1891) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ALLEN Andrew C. (Lucy Stevens) Ch William, Harold, Guy, Lennie, Harry; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec 22-27 T435a R.D. McCoy (1852) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

ALLEN, Edmund F. (Lillian Clayton) Ch Edmund, Cason, Mary, Myron; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec33 T100a Mrs. Sue Brown and Mrs. A.R. Allen (1863)Mutual Tel North Henderson and Galesburg

ALLEN H. Guy (Jessie Foust) Ch Leland; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec27 T105a Ethel and R.D. McCoy (1884) Farmers Mutual Tel Alexis

ALLEN, Ray E. (Junie Courson) Ch Troy, Russell, Harley; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec226 T80a G.L. Long (1900) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

ALLEN, Robert A. (Mary Choate) Ch; Ruth, Bernice, Mary, Glen, Nellie, George; "Oakwood Farm" Little York R#1 Sumner Sec29 0263a (1859) Gabby Tel. Little York

ALLEN, William E. (Hazel Gibb) Ch; Joanna Mae; Smithshire Tompkins Sec 31 T80a Mrs. Staley (1912) Smithshire Telephone.

ALLEN, William M. (Edna Rinker) Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec22-27 T435a R.D. McCoy (1891) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

ANDERSON, Albert W. (Hulda Hoglund) Ch; Frank, Esther, Ruth, Opal, Clarence, Hilma, Lillie, Roy, Hazel; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec12 T348a Samuel Law (1909) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ANDERSON, Alfred Ch; Edmond, Robert, Leonard, Effie May; Roseville Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec 4 T152a Peter Bolander (1867) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ANDERSON, Andrew (Emma Swanson) Ch; Ella, Ruth, Roy; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec 17 0160a (1898)

ANDERSON, Anton N. (Nina Johnson) Ch; Ruby, Carl; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec3 Farm Hand Robert Hawswald (1918)

ANDERSON, Arthur C. (Almira Ross) Ch; Evelyn, Opal; Roseville R#1 Ellison Sec 27-28 T200a Lance Bros. (1886) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ANDERSON Bengt A. (Johanna Anderson ) Ch; Albert, Edna, Minnie, Alfred; "Pine Terrace Farm" Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec13 080a (1888) Tel. Farmer's Line Roseville

ANDERSON, Charles (Ellen Rydgren) Ch; Carrie, Anna Frederick, Emil; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec29 T160a Mary Barfoot (1885) Mutual Tel. Berwick

ANDERSON Charles F. (Edna Seaton) Alexis R#1 Sumner Sec 2 T107a M.A. Anderson (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Seaton

ANDERSON Charles J. (Rella Greenlee) Ch; Frank A., Walter H., Emil C., Harry R., George C., James G., Arthur C., May M., Wilbur R.; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec30 O460a (1869) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

ANDERSON, Emil (Eva Hall) Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec22 T80a Frank Sailer (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

ANDERSON, Emil C. (Edna Smith ) Ch; Mabel; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec30 0167a T80a C.R. Thompson (1879) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

ANDERSON, Fritz W. (Elsie B. Johnson) Ch; Earle L.; Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec9 080a T80a Martin Anderson (1890) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

ANDERSON Geo W. (Jessie Paul) Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec10-3 T112a Anderson Est (1868) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

Anderson, Godfrey (Gertie Fallman) Ch; Katherine, Helen, Gertrude; Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec13 080a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

ANDERSON, John (Mary Anderson ) Ch; Arthur, Emil, Frank, Alvin, Nellie, Alice, Lucille; Monmouth R#7 Lenox Sec33 )383a (1870) Monmouth Tel

ANDERSON, John F. (Albertena Johnson) Ch; Mae; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec33 080a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

ANDERSON, John H. (Charlotte Johnson) Ch; Dale G., Robert F., Geo. H. Alphild; Good Hope R#2 Swan Sec31 0365a (1878) Tel. Farmers' line Swan Creek

ANDERSON, John O. (Alma Carlson) Ch; Alice, Tresie, Hallan; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec20 )5a (1888)

ANDERSON, Nels Peter (Hilda C. Person) Ch; Anna, Nels Joel; Monmouth R#6 Monmouth Sec27-34 T169 Mary Barfoot (1885) Monmouth Tel.

ANDERSON, Oyral R. (Louise A. Drugg) Ch; Marguerite, Willard, Hershel, Stanley; Galesburg R#5 Coldbrook Sec 26-23 T240a Gust Anderson (1896) Tels FarmersLine Cameron and Galesburg

ANDERSON, Ransom (Rena Osburn) Ch; Revel, Hazel, Selma, Traves; Avon R5 Roseville Sec 36 T101a S.H. Tulte (1915) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ANDERSON, Robert F. (Grace Dean) Ch; Luverna, Roberta, Vivian, Grace; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Creek Sec32 T210a J.D. Stice (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

ANDERSON, Wilbur R. (Flossie A. Thompson) Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec7 T165a Chas. J. Anderson (1890) Smithshire Tel.

ANDERSON, Willard Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec 15-11-10 T180a N.A. Holmer (1913)

ARENDT, George W. (Cora Carpenter) Ch Gladys, Alice; Abingdon R#1 Floyd Sec36 Farm Hand S.H. Whitenack (1877) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

ARIE, Clyde E. (May Rippe) Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec21 T196a J.C. Miller (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ARIE, Milton G. (Alice Hiatt) Ch; Earl; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec10 020a (1904) Mutual Tel. Cameron

ARMSTRONG, Carl (Lida Frymire) Ch; Lida May, Carl Richard; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec2 T160a Henry Frymire (1910) Mutual Tel Cameron

ARMSTRONG, Chester J. (Belle Riley) "Bonnie Bend Stock Farm" Alexis R#1 Sumner Sec2 0250a (1876)Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

ARMSTRONG, Eugene L. (Nellie Shuman) Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec 2 Farm Hand A.O. Jacobs (1916)

ARMSTRONG, Guy W. (Mrs. Eby Armstrong, Mother) Ch; Clifford, Estella Ingersoll; "Sunny Slopes Farm: Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec 34-22 0100a 1/3 interest in Armstrong (1879)Mutual Tel North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

ARMSTRONG, Harry M. Sarah, Catherine Linnie, Sisters; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec10 O265a (1881) Tel Farmers Line Little York

ARMSTRONG, John Carl (Lula Miller) Ch Wickliffe, Willa, Helen; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec5 T40a Nels E. Martin (1915) Mutual Tel. Alexis

ARMSTRONG,John Francis (Opal Mills) Ch Frances Eileen; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec21 T200a S.B. Armstrong (1894)Mutual Tel. Abingdon-Cameron

ARMSTRONG, John R. (Mattie Palmer) Ch; Ruth, Glenn, Reynold; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec23-24 0320a (1865) Farmers Mutual Tel Alexis

ARMSTRONG, J. Ross (Maud Palmer) Ch; Claud, Mona; "Golden Acres Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec 7 0185a (1902) Tel. Kirkwood

ARMSTRONG, Levi D. (Mary Mooris) Ch; Mary, Marjorie, Robert; Monmouth R#3 Hale-Summer Sec 6-31 0240a (1903) Little York Tel.

ARMSTRONG L. Eph (Alice Olin) Ch; Elsie, Erma, Harold; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec12-13-14-15 0480a (1863) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

ARMSTRONG Ralph S. (Frances Sallee) Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec21 0160a (1888) Mutual Tel.

ARMSTRONG Robert Roy (Ida Hartzell) Ch; Mary, Mildred, Harold Hartzell; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec12 0285a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

ARMSTRONG, Sebastian (Minnie Goddard) Ch; Elba Florence, Ralph, Francis, Edna, Maggie; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec 21-22 0440a (1859) Mutual Tel. Cameron-Abingdon

ARMSTRONG, Virgil M. (Ruth Lindley) Ch; Bryonia, Fredrick; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec23 T160a John Armstrong (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Mutual Alexis

ARNOLD, George W. (Susie Doran) Ch; Maurice, Vincent, Elanor, Raymond; Sciota R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec33 T160a Mrs. Nettie Wolfe (1907) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota

ARTHUR, Roy E. (Mary Stewart) Ch; Gertrude, Donald, Richard; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec 23-24 T105a W. H. Arthur (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

ARTHUR, W.. Harold (Marguerit Gettemy) Ch; Rosemary; Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec 23 T 135a William Arthur (1892) Tel Farmers Line Monmouth

ASH, Clarence L. (Bessie Kerby) Ch; Anna; Monmouth R#3 Hale, Sec6 08312a (1901) Tel. Little York

ATCHINSON, Fred (Belle Watt) Roseville R#4 Swan Sec14 082a (1871) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ATEN, Leander (Grace Aten) Ch; Lewis, Earl, Gladys, Lawrence; Roseville R2 Pt Pleasant Sec12 T240a Mrs. Eli Dixson (1909) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

ATEN Len B. (Nora Nall ) Ch; Virgil, Fremonnt, Cleo; Sciota R#2 Pt Pleasant, Sec35 Farm Hand T160a E.A. Catlin(1917) Roseville Tel.

ATKINS, Edward L. (Irene McBroom) Ch; Margaret, Jean; Smithshire R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec8-16-17 T360a J. B. Brown (1915) Roseville Tel

AUSTIN, Andy O. (Nonnie Van Dyke) Roseville R#2 Pt Pleasant Sec2 T277a Farm Hand W.L. Boyd (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

AXCELL, John (Hilda Johnson) Ch; Hilvie, Edward, Minnie, Signe, Esther; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec8 T240a Mrs. Lizzy Porter (1888) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

AZDELL, Ira C. Ch; Curtis, Mildred, Harold, Elvin; " Hickory Dale Stock Farm" Little York R#2 Sumner Sec 27 0299a (1889) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

AZDELL, Leonard L. (Cora Bartlett) Ch; Clarence, Elizabeth; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec16 T160a William Gallango (1909) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

AZDELL, Ole L. (Mary McCrery) Ch; Bessie, Leland; Little York R#2 Spring Grove Sec19 080a (1895) Tel. FarmersLine Little York

-------------------------------------- B------------------------------------

BABBITT, Albert C. (Lucile Meadows) Avon R#5 Berwick Sec 31 T80a Bion Lincoln (1918) Tels. Greenbush and Avon

BABBIT, Edwin (Clara Johnson) Ch Livina, Dale, Albert, Florine, Ira, Mary, Emery,Homer, Jessie, Hobart; Avon R#5 Berwick Sec 27 T355a H.A. and C.E. Saunders (1901) Tels. Avon and Greenbush

BACON, Charles A. (Susie Tate) Ch Ernest, Howard, Charming, Marie; Roseville R#2 Point. Pleasant Sec21 T400a B.P. Lee (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

BACON, John (Nancy Milburn) Ch Charles, Frank, Etta, Lyola, John, Janie, Sylvia; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec18 T100a Etta Almond (1868) Tel Farmers' Line Swan Creek

BAER, James B.(Mary Ray) Ch Ester, Ava, Hale; Roseville R#1 Roseville Sec 3-10 O100a (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth-Berwick

BAER, John E. (Lottie Brownwell) Ch Herman; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec32 T110a Albert Lamphere (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

BAILEY, Harry ( E. Simcox) Ch William, Florence, Charles, Howard, Lucille; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec10-11 O220a (1867) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

BAKER, David A. (Molly Jones) Ch Mary, Maggy, Nanny, Flora, Jesse; "Cat Farm" St. Augustine R#1 Berwick Sec 24-13 O240a (1887) Abingdon Tel.

BAKER, Jessie C. (Mina Edmanson) Ch Leona, Everett, George, Stanley; St Augustine R#1 Berwick Sec23 T160a Mr. Baker (1887) Abingdon Tel

BAKER, William W. (Mary Carroll) Ch Maude, Catherine; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec10 T160a Mary Ennis (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

BALDING, Russel G. (Marie Bitle) Ch Doris, Arthur; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec8 T240 A.C.Bar (1910) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

Bales, Hesicar (Margret Dillman) Kirkwood R#2 Tompking)O40a T40a O. Randel, L. H. Morton and H. Schimehorn (1905) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BALL, Ben L. (Bertie Walker) Ch Malcolm B.; Monmouth R#1 Coldbrook Sec 8 Farm Hand J.L. Lucas (1917)

BALMER, James H. (Cora Livingston) Ch Bessie Evelyn; Alexis R#1 Sumner Sec4 T80a J.W. Decker (1871) Gabby Tel. Little York

BARNETT, Clark W. (Bessie Walston) Ch Marjory; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec 14-15 T310a Otis M. Barnett (1842) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BARNET Otis M. (Gertrude Hall) Ch Clark, Edna; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec14-15 O310a (1862) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BARR, Arthur C. (Winefred Smith) Ch Bruce, Clinton; " Linden Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec19-20 O160a Sec 20-29 T159a Barr Est. (1910) Tels Farmers Line Monmouth and Kirkwood

BARR Luther A. (Pearle Pollard) "Windy Knoll Farm" Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec19-8 O240a (1972) Kirkwood Tel. Monmouth

BARR, William Lyle (Eva Uhlman) Ch Willard, Blaine, Barr; Little York Sumner Sec33 O60a T100a Barr Est. (1896) Gabby Tel. Little York

BARRINGTON, Charles E. (Vera McCreight) Ch Louise; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec7-8 T480a M.R. and George Herbert (1916) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

BASS, James M. (Nancy Cochran) Ch Helen, Marie, Jennie, Marion, Rosalee; "Oak Spring Farm" Monmouth R#3 Sumner Sec32 Farm Hand Murry E. Buck (1916)

BASS, John G. (Anna Miller) Ch Leo, Audrie, William; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec#5 Farm Hand John Jones (1916) Tel. Little York

BATES, Curtis G. (Grace Smith) Ch Dorothy, C. Glen, Walter; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec3-10 O165a (1898) Mutual Tel. Cameron

BAUGHMAN, Underhill (Janie Dykeman) Ch Clifford, Everett, Charles; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec23 Farm Hand Ed Long (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

BAUMANN, Jacob B. (Lillie McMahill) Ch Iva, Mabel,, May, Howard, Minnie; "Boxelder Leaf Farm" Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec32 O105a (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BAUMGARDNER, Henry (Maude Pierce) " Edgewood Farm" Avon R#5 Swan Sec1 O27 1/2a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Greenbush

BAWLING, Carl H. (Lula Graham) Ch Olive, Raymond, Darlene, Rosa, Clifford, Goldie; Roseville R#1 Roseville Sec30 T159a Horace Woodward (1914) Mutual Tel. Roseville

BAXTER, Charley (Mattie J. Williamson )Ch Eugene, Ellen, Avon; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec16 W.H. Fletcher (1912)

BEARD, Arthur C. (Lula Meador) Roseville R#3 Roseville Sec6 Farm Hand Wm. Watson (1914) Tel. Monmouth

BEARD, Christian (Emma L. Miller) Ch *Gertrude, Blanch; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 9 O100a (1858) Mutual Tel. Alexis

BEARD, Walter S. (Beulah Fischer) Ch John Harold; Roseville R#3 Roseville Sec 6 Farm Hand S.B. Crane (1914) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BEASLEY, John F. (Emma Wilcox) Ch Floyd, Elva, Cora; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec34 O80a (1869) Mutual Tel. Roseville

BECKNER, Earl C. (Christina Krotz) Ch Louise, Edna Charlotte, Earline; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec9 T83a Margaret Jared and Chas. Thomas (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BECKNER, Ernest (Mary Enfield) Ch Montie, Edrena, Owen, Ethel, Howard, Alice; Youngstown Swan Sec21 T1a Orvie Cayton (1877)

BECKNER, Samuel (Cora Kellough) Ch Harold, Ruth, Howard, Carl, Warren; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec22 Farm Hand Geo. Sailer (1879) Tel Farmers Line Avon

BECKTEL, Milford A. (Alice Brent) Ch Roy, Orpha, Lizzie; Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec16 O10a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

BECKTEL, Roy V. (Anna Hollenberg) Roseville R#4 Roseville Sec 27 O95a (1880) Mutual Tel. Roseville

BELL, David (Sarah Bowers) Ch Mary, Alice, Flora, Arthur, Annie, Maude, Christine, John, William, Thomas, Victor, Delbert; "Sloey Farm" Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec26 T240a A.B. Tompkins (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

BELL, Truman W. (Emma Miller) Ch Everett, Lucile; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec4 T120a John Collins (1908) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BELLINGER, Albert (Cora Wilcox) Ch Kenneth, Donald, Hazel; Alexis R#4 Kelly Sec 17-7 O160a (1868) Mutual Tel. ALexis

BELLINGER, Ben (Della Dunn) Ch Earl, Frances; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec9-4 O180a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

BELLINGER, Charles L. (Laura Mustoe) Ch David A., Charles L., Gladys Johnson; Alexis R#4 Kelly Sec7 T195a Bellinger Est (1975) Mutual Tel. Alexis

BELLINGER, Fred W. Ch Emery, Helen; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec3 O126a (1856)Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

BELLINGER, Jay C. (Daisy Ernst) Ch Cletus, Kenneth, Clennen, Gale; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 9 Lucinda Bellinger (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

BENNETT, Jerry A. (Blanche Sharer) Ch James Allen; Monmouth R#3 Sumner Sec32 O103a (1914)Gabby Tel. Little York

BENNETT, Martha M. (Martha M. Fitzimons)Ch Will, Cora; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec19 O80a (1861) Private Tel. Kirkwood

BENNETT, Russell E. (Lillian J. Dinsock) Ch Richard; "H.E.P. Farm" Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec20 T80a Margaret E. Bennett (1897)Biggsville Tel. Kirkwood

BENSON, Nels P. (Nelina Strand) Ch Agnes, Edith, Gosta, Bertha, Elizabeth; Monmouth R#7 Ellison Sec3 T160a Mrs. Flora Paschel (1910) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

BENSON, William G. (Olga Stoecks) Ch Milo, Jean, Robert; Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec2-3 O233a (1889) Tels. Farmers Line Kirkwood and Monmouth.

BERGREN, Elmer E. (Bessie Johnson) Ch Dorothy, Louise, Verner; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec23 T130a A. Bergren (1911) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

BERGSTROM, Joseph W. (Margret Hunt) Ch Dorothy; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec 25 T160a G.W. Kern (1916) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

BERTELSEN, Andrew (Laura Nelson) Ch Oville; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec 3 Farm Hand H.L. Carson (1913) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

BERTELSEN, Hans J. (Anna Sorensen) Ch Harry, Elizabeth, Ralph, Edith, George, Andrew; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec16 T80a Sivert Sorensen (1905) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

BESTE, William (Blanche Gilmore) Ch Dorothy, Donald, Lawrence, Eugene, George; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec34-27 O270a (1912) Monmouth Tel.

BIDDLE, William C. Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec27 O157a (1858)

BIRD, Harry J. (Cora Patterson ) Ch Orus, Karl, Clifford, Lena; Little York Sumner Sec29 O92 a (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

BIRDSALL, Charles B. (Beulah Ratekin) Ch Helen; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec 34 T100a A.J. Livermore (1874) Mutual Tel. Roseville

BITLE, Lincoln (Olive Huffman) Ch Mildred, Hazel, William, Mamie, Marie, Florence; Monmouth R#3 Sumner Sec32 T240a Barr Bros. (1909) Gabby Tel. Little York

BIVENS, Jack H. (Nora Painter) Ch Glen E. Heath, Lelia May, Varian Cleatis; Media R#1 Pt Pleasant Farm Hand F.A. Michaels (1916)Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

BJORKMAN, Carl T. (Odlofine Anderson) Ch Helmer, Ralph, Howard; Galesburg R1 Kelly Sec12 T140a Richard Jeanes (1917) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

BLACKMAN, Earl L. Ch Edgar, *Clarence; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec17 T80a (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BLAIR, Clarence L. (Winnie Beckner) Ch Sylvia, Ora Cleo, Demoss, Opal, Clyde; Roseville R#4 Swan Sec22 O80a (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BLAIR, Clyde S. (Clara Nordgren) Roseville R4 Swan Sec15 T200a Mary H. Campbell(1893) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BLAIR, James (Margaret Kernohan) Ch Margaret, Andrew, Mary, A.C. Samuel J., John A; Monmouth R#3 Hale, Sec 28-21 T160a Torley Est. (1901) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

BLEVINS, Arlene (Anna Eaton) St. Augustine R#4 Berwick Sec24 T280a E.I. Blevins (1893) Abingdon Tel.

BLEVINS, Cecil H. Berwick R#1 Berwick Sec11 T200a E.I. Blevins (1896) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

BLEVINS, Elbert I. (Mary Boydstun) Ch Georgia, Russell, Cecil, Arlene, Fern; Abingdon Rt#1 Berwick Sec12-24 O680a (1885) Abingdon Tel.

BLEVINS, Marion M. (Dora O'Neil) Ch Vernon, Elgie, Ora, Hazel, May, Max, Inez; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec21 T240a Herbert and Myrtle Simmons (1894) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BLOOMGREN, Herman A. (Ella Nelson) Ch Edwin, Elmer, Leonard, Edna, Esther, Agnes, Hugo, Ruth, Faris, Alice; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec3 T160a (1902) Galesburg Tel.

BOALS, Loffie M (Myrtie Claycomb) Ch Nina; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17-18 O193a (1870) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BOALS, Manuel ( Salina Fairburn) Ch *Alma; R#3 Monmouth Sec19 T60a Alfred Linman (1855) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BOGGS, Edward C. Ch Chauncey, Guy, Francis; alexis R1 Spring Grove Sec5 O73a (1859) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

BOHLANDER, John A. (Alice Keane) Ch Mary Grace, Robert, Evelyn, Elizabeth, Helen, James, John P.; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec16-15 O270a (1873) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BOND, Clarence W. (Emma Tracey) Ch Evelyn; "Bond's Short Horn Farm" Roseville R#1 Swan Sec21 O270a (1877) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BOND, Jessie (emma Thomas) Ch Dale, Max, Katherine; "Edgewood Hill Farm" Roseville R#3 Swan Sec15 O40a T120a Arvey Caton (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BOND, John C. (Katie Johnson) Ch *Clarence, Jesse, Randle, Fielding, Arvie, Lulu; Swan Creek R#1 Greenbush Sec18 O9a Sec18 T30a C.W. Bond (1854) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BOND, William J. (Annie Bond, Sister) Little York R#2 Sumner Sec26 O160a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

BOOTH, Ferguson (Myrtie Kirby) Ch Bertha; Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec27 O80a Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BOOZAN, John H. Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec33 T320a Sarah Gerlaw (1903)

BOOZAN, Michael (Nellie Shurick) Ch Margaret, Elizabeth, Richard, Nellie, Michael, Francis, Loretta; Monmouth R#2 Sumner Sec13 O265a (1868) Tel Farmers Line Little York

BOOZAN, William J. (Mary Connerton) Alexis R#4 Kelly, Sec 18-19 O256a (1875) Mutual Tel. Alexis

BOULTINGHOUSE, Orris G. (Effie Parris) Ch Hellen; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec33 T80a A. Shroats (1912)

BOULTON, Geo. R. (Dicy Robinson) Ch Nettie Mabel, Garnet; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec4 O100a (1906) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

BOWEN, John L. (Luella Cline) Ch Evert, Eva; Berwick R#1 Sec20 T142a Farm Hand Howard Malcolm (1915) Malcolm Tel. Roseville

BOWLBY, John W. (R. Kate Berry) Ch Urie, Edith, Leith; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec34 T160a Miss Jane Edwards (1865 Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

BOWLBY, Urie V. (Shirlie Dalton) Ch Orrin; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec36 O40a Foreman John Bowlby (1890) Bell Tel. Monmouth

BOWLES, James M. (Josie Reynolds) Ch Marvin; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec17 T168a J.A. Reynolds (1900) Mutual Tel. Cameron

BOWLING, Jarom B. (Matilda Rich) Ch William, David, Ottis, Arley, Mattie; Kirkwood R1 Tompking Sec11 FAarm Hand C.W. Billings (1916)Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BOWMAN, Allen J. (Lillian Swanson) Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec10 T91a Joe Nelson (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

BOWMAN Oville J. (Sadie Martin) Ch Mabel, Marjorie, Everett, Elizabeth, John; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec9 T109a A.L. Martin (1896) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BOYD, Emmett J. (Bessie O. Fletcher; "Point Pleasant Farm: Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec10 T320a J.J. Boyd and W.D. Johnson (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BOYD John B. (Rosa Avery) Ch William, Hattie, Mary; Roseville R#2 Point Pleasant Sec1 O88a (1850) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BOYD, John J. (Emily J. Kirby) Ch Anna, Emmett; "Point Pleasant Farm" Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec10 O160a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BOYDSTON, ALfonso R. (Olive N. Hedgepeth) Ch Hubert H.; Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec27-34 T160a Holland Hedgepeth (1904)Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

BOYDSTUN, John B. (Maud Morse) Ch Roy, Pearl; Abingdon R#2 Berwick Sec1- O25a ( 1896) Cross Lane Tel. Abingdon

BOYER, Abel (Alice Mecum) Ch Arvid, Annette; Galesburg R#5 Coldbrook Sec 24-36 O110a (1918) Tels Farmers Line Cameron and Galesburg

BRADBURY, Frank (Mary Stone) Ch Albert; Alexis R#4 Kelly Sec 4 A2a (1897) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

BRADBURY, Walter B. (Ida Mosher) Ch Ruth, Margaret, Charles; Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec 23 O150a (1904) Mutual Tel. Roseville/ Berwick

BRADFORD, Wesley F. (Mary Harrison) Monmouth R#2 Spring Grove Sec32 T100a Carlson Est (1917) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRADLEY, Levi M. (Alma Barnett) Monmouth R# 1 Monmouth Sec28 O10a (1953)Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRAHMSTED, Ralph J. ( Lena Nagle) Ch Arthur, Edward, Raymond; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec 2 T240a Olie A. Spicer (1897) Galesburg Tel.

BRANNAN, John H. (Katheryne Gleason) Ch Claire; Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec1 T525a Long Est. (1871) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRANNAN, T.F. (Margarett Gleason) Ch John Mabel, Francis, Ruth; "Brannan Farm" Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec10 O80a (1866) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRASELTON, George W. (Phoebe Houlton) Ch Mildred, Dorothy; Roseville R2 Point Pleasant Sec17 T400a Irene E. Smith (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BRASELTON, Sidney D. (Avis Grimsley) Ch Lewis; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 3 O160a (1878) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

BREINER, Austin F. (Mamie E. Pinney) Sciota R#2 Point Pleasant Sec 33 T160a G.D. Breiner (1901) Tele Farmers Line Sciota and Swan Creek

BRENT, Arthur J. (Anna Pendarvis) Ch Wilma, Mary; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 8 O200a (1860) Smithshire Tel.

BRENT, Carl (Lois Galbreath) Ch Carl Jr.; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec17 T150a Schuyler Brent (1892) Warren Tel. Smithshire

BRENT, Charles (Ella McGraw) Ch Lucile, Everet, Myrtle; Smithshire R#2 Ellison T200a George W. Brent (1868) Smithshire Tel.

BRENT, Fitzhue L. Ch Amie F.; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec20 O140a (1870) Warren Tel. Smithshire

BRENT, Frank ( Ada Savage) Ch Farrand, Carol, Francis; Smithshire R#1 Ellison Sec 18 O320a (1870) Smithshire Tel.

BRENT, Harry D. ( Florence Mitchell) Ch Mitchell Morris, Bettie Jane; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec15-22 T240a Mrs. T.H. Brent (1886) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

BRENT, Ralph E. (Bessie Spence) Ch Alice, Irwin; Smithshire Rt#2 Ellison Sec 8 T80a M.D. Brent (1892)Smithshire Tel.

BRENT, Schuyler L. Elizabeth Ockert) Ch Helen Esther, Gertrude, Carl, Glen; "Brent Wood Farm: Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 17 O620a (1865) Smithshire Tel.

BRENT, Thomas H. (Nora Morris) Ch Lena Bradshaw; Harry D.: Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec9-10 O320a (1862) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

BREWER, Ira (Luetta Hagerman) Ch Edith, Twila, David, Trella; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec31 Farm Hand Fred A. Squith (1916)

BREWER, John H. (Rebecca White) Ch Arlo, Mildred, Alvin; Roseville R#3 Ellison Sec25 T240a W.H. Lee Est (1910) Mutual Tel. Roseville

BRIDE Maurice (Ella Mahoney) Ch Nora, Neal, James, Maurice; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec18-19-36 O320a (1870) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

BRITT, John E. Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec28-21 O112a (1863) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

BRITTINGHAM, Frank Ch *Katherine; Gerlaw R#1 Kelly Sec30 Resident Alvin Hannah (1898) Mutual Tel. Alexis

BROCK, James A. (Nellie Spain) Ch Ruth, Dwaine; Cameron R# 1 Floyd Sec24 T160a Frank Philips (1915)

BROCK, Jesse T. (Anna Woods) Ch Byford, Kent, Varde; "Martindale Farm" Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec16 Farm Hand M.L. Wingate (1909)

BROOKS, Clarence C. (Cora Mitchell) Ch Murle, Rolland; Monmouth R#3 Monmouth Sec19 T25a Walter Sanstrom (1915)

BROOKS, George T. (Hellen A. Elliott) Ch William, Gladys, Leland, Vada, Virgel, Clara, Lucile, Earl, Elizabeth, Lester; Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec2-4-9-10, O293a (1873) Mutual Tel. Berwick

BROUSE, Walter W. (Flora Fliege) Ch Miriam G; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec19 T165a S.L.H. Gibson Est. (1907) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BROWN, Albert W. (Minnie Salter) Ch Inez, Mary, Pearl, Edith, Willard, Lester, Charley; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 4 O120a (1850) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

BROWN, Alonzo C. Ch Glen, *Harley; Little York R#1 Sumner Sec31 Thos. Riley (1898) Gabby Tel. Little York

BROWN, Andy J. (Mattie Austin) Ch Herbert, Charles, Bonnie, Clarence, *Ethel; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec3 T277a Farm Hand W.L. Bond (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BROWN, Archie R. (Anna Lund) Ch Gertrude; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec24 O80a Sec25 T80a Catherine E. Brown (1884) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

BROWN, Charles R. (Jessie Ross) Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 4-3 T60a George Brown (1892) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

BROWN, Fred J. (Bertha Adcock) Ch Harry, Amy, Marion, Russell; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec25 O80a (1881) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

BROWN, Harley (Mary Munson) Ch Wendel, Milburn; "Walnut Hill Stock Farm" Little York R#2 Sumner Sec14 Farm Hand J. Earl McCrery (1898)

BROWN, Harvey (May Dugger) Ch Bessie Irene; Smithshire R#1 Point Pleasant Sec3 T90a Farm Hand L.A. Meacham (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

BROWN, Herbert B. (Minnie Rhoods) Ch Earl, Floyd, Samuel, Etta, Harvey, Frank, Will, Paul; Roseville R#1 Roseville Sec19 Farm Hand Geo Davis (1908)

BROWN,John M. (Alice I. Pendarvis) Ch Faye, Alice, John, Verne, Virginia, Ruth; R#6 Monmouth Sec27 O160a (1866) Monmouth Tel.

BROWN, Walter C. (Jennie Terpening) Ch Elvin, Lee, David,,Jacob, Lena, Ernest, Everett, Alta; Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec 26-34 T45a Jacob Brown (1881)

BROWN, Willard C. (Katie Jones) Ch Paulie, May; Monmouth R#7 Ellison Sec 2 O160a John B. Jones (1885) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

BROWNELL, Frank I. (Sarah Durell) Ch Sarah, Frank; "Clover Nook Farm”: Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec24 T153a Jennie H. Disney (1891) Tel. Monmouth

BROWNLEE, Howell N. (Ethel Porter) Little York R#2 Sumner Sec16 O160a (1905) Gabby Tel. Little York

BROWNLEE, Warren Ch Dorothy, Helen, John; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec17 T140a Brownlee Est. (1876) Gabby Tel. Little York

BRUCH, Peter T. (Addie J. Kintner) Ch Herman, Mattie, Cleo, Ray, Harry; Roseville R#3 Ellison Sec24 T160a Andrew Taylor (1914)

BRUINGTON, Elmer E. (Mina Gardner) Ch Everett, Zora, Elmer; Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec16 O160a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

BRUINGTON, Gilmer W. (Mary Brumer) Ch James A.; " Brookside Stock Farm" Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec15 T320a A.D. Bruington (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

BRUINGTON, W.K (Crissie Bradley) Alexis R#1 Spring Grove Sec2 O150a (1916) Alexis Tel. Alexis

BRUNER, Archie N. (Audrey Lister) Ch Harrison L.; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec13 T160a Mrs. A.A. Bruner (1889) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRUNER, J. Clay (Lois Cordell) Ch James, Annagrace; Gerlaw R#1 Sumner Sec12 O80a Kelly SEc31 T105a E.B. Robinson and Mrs. I. Paige (1885)

BRUNER, Ward E. (Edna Barnett) Ch Maynard; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec13 T160a G.W. Bruner Est. (1887) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BRUNER, Mrs. W.H. (Essie L. Niles) Ch Arnold, John, Archie, Blanche; Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec36 O45a T40a Haley Est. (1884) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

BRUYN, Earl A. Ch Everett; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec8 O75a Sec17 T160a W.P. Bryun (1890) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

BUCK, Earnest (Rose Wendel) Ch Margaret, Edith, Anna; Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec 4 T200a C.C. Ray (1900) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

BUCK Murray E. ( Ada Morningstar) Ch Mildred, Catherine, Lessie; "Oak Spring Farm" Monmouth R#3 Sumner Sec32 O240a (1865) Gabby Teel. Little York

BULL, Rev. Fred S. (Mildred Merrill) Little York R#2 Sumner Sec14 T3a Cedar Creek Church Property (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

BULLMAN, Jay J. (May Adcock) Ch Theodore, William; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec23-25-336 O580a (1876) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson, New and Old Galesburg

BULLWINKLE, Edward R. (Maggie Albert) Ch Doris, Grace, Mildred, Adelia, David; Monmouth R#5 Lennox Sec17 Farm Hand Earl Bruyn (1896)

BURCHERTE, Edward F. (Mary Clontz) Ch Paul; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec9 Farm Hand Fred Armsby (1906) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURFORD, Clark M. (Ella Mickley) "Grand View Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth sec 4 O210a (1865) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURFORD, Frank A. (Bettie Martin) Ch Arthur, Sadie, Harry; Amos Burford Father, Born 1828; "Hazel Dell Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec4-9 O192a (1873) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURFORD, Harry F. (Mildred Stone) "Grand View Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec4 T210a C.M.Burford (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURFORD, Robert (Maude Dawson) Ch Robert; Swan Creek R#1 Greenbush Sec19 T100a Daniel Whistler (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BURFORD, William R. (Carrie Henderson) Ch Olive, Robert Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec5-4-8 O125a (1866)Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURGLAND, Edward,F. (Olga Schenberger) Ch Fredrick, Laverne, Emily; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec14 O107a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BURKET, William F. (Loretta Noel) Ch William, Jesse, Vaughn, Forrest, Ruby, Nora, Mabel, Ethel; Berwick R#1 Berwick Sec16 T240a Ellen Johnson (1916) Tel. Private

BURKETT, Emry (Mary Bryant) Ch Robert; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec33 T120a Gambel Est (1899) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BURKETT, J.M. (Laura Umbargar) Ch Glen *Emery; Smithshire R#2 Tompkins Sec33-32 T340a Tubbs Est. (1899) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

BURKETT, William (Lalla Duffeld) Abingdon R#1 Berwick Sec14-13 O350a (1881) Prairie Tel. Abingdon

BURKHOLDER, Jackson C. (Ella A. McLaughlin) Ch Hattie, Harry, James R.;"Ferndell Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec5 O228a (1867) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BURNS, Edward W. (Carrie Beeny) Ch Lawrence, Everett; Little York Sumner Sec29 T180a Mrs. Jno. Fahey (1879) Gabby Tel. Little York

BURRIDGE, Franklin E. (Amanda Doll) Suan Creek R#1 Greenbush Sec18 O40a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

BURRIGHT, Alfred S. (Mettie Ross) Ch Marie, Eldon, Ervin; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec17 F.L.Brent (1915)

BUSHNELL, Charles S. (Anna Harvey) Ch Florine, Ralph, Gluver; Roseville R#4 Berwick Sec30-19 T245a Hattie Lee (1908) Malcolm Tel. Roseville

BUSTLE, Walter (Rosa Renner) Berwick/Floyd Sec 31 Farm Hand K.R. Sheldon (1918)

BUTLER, Eli M. (Nora Jared) Ch Archie, *Oril; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec 28 T160a B.H.Kidder (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

BUTLER, Fannie Ch Howard; Avon R#5 Swan Sec1 O10a (1903) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

BUTLER, John L (Nancy Atchison) Ch Cora, Ollie, Ethel; Roseville R#4 Swan Sec15 O40a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

BUTLER, Oril (Luella Coons) Avon R5 Swan sec 1- T 7a (1894) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

BUTLER, Ralph O. (Floy Tracey) Ch Grace, French, Ralph, Marion, Edith, Arthur; Monmouth R#6 Monmouth Sec 36 O220a (1858) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BUTLER, Ralph O. (N ellie Robb Ch Dorothy, Ralph, Frank; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec13 O100a (1887) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

BUTLER, French Monmouth R#1 Monmouth sec26 T220a Mrs. Pearl Hall (1884) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

BUTTON, George Raymond (Maud Perdue) Ch Marion; Abingdon R# 1 Berwick Sec 3 T20a J.D. Perdue (1898) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

BYCROFT, Edward M. (Laura E. Ganote) Ch Clarence, Anna, Walter, Roy, Harry; Sciota R#1 Point Pleasant Sec 29 O80a Tels. Farmers Line Sciota and Swan Creek

BYCROFT, William L. (Emma Garvin) Ch Dale, Laaura; Sciota R#1 Point Pleasant Sec31 T160a Myra Ricketts (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota and Swan Creek

BYERLY, John E. (Orpha Richardson) Ch Alvah, Claudis, Ivin, John, Florine, Joe; "Hickery Ridge Farm" Roseville R#1 Berwick Sec31 O160a (1909) Berwick Tel. Greenbush and Berwick

BYERS, Frank (Lida M. Hardesty) Ch Charles, William H.; Monmouth R#7 Sumner Sec18 T260a Pain Est. (1918) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

BYERS, William Logan (Nora West) Ch Kenneth; John West Father Monmouth R#7 Tompkin Sec24 Farm Hand Evert Shenbarger (1905) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

BYERS, William L. (Ella Vantasell) Ch William Van F., Leland, Nelvin; Phebe Vantasell Mother; "Ivy Lawn Farm" Monmouth R#7 Hale Sec36 O40a (1860) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

BYLAND, Leroy A. (Ella Donnovan) Ch Kenneth, Marie, Leroy; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec25 O10a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

BYRAM, Earl (Grace Russell) St. Augustine R#4 Berwick Sec24 O80a (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Abingdon

BYRAM, J.E. (Dora Lincoln) Ch Fern, Earl, Lera, Lena, Flossie; "Lawn View Farm" Abingdon R#1 Berwick Sec13 O113a (1882) Abingdon Tel.