CABLE BROS., Arthur L. Benn D., Monmouth R#6 Floyd Sec18-30 O160a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CABLE, Charles H. (Phebe Jane Baldwin) Ch Florence M., Newton B.; Monmouth R#6 Floyd Sec 29 O60a (1860) Mutual Tel. Berwick

CABLE, Frank E. (Irene Sheldon) Ch Ruth, H Sheldon; Berwick R#1 Berwick Sec8, 17 O400a (1862) Private Tel. Berwick

CABLE, Hiram Sheldon (Eunice Ralston)Ch Martha; Berwick R#1 Berwick Sec8 T76a Mrs. Irene Cable (1893) Berwick Tel. Berwick

CABLE, Newton B. (Della Stilfield) Ch Jane; Berwick Floyd Sec32 T158a Donald L. Atkin (1888)

CALDEN, Fred W. (Gertrude Beard) Ch Dorothy; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec8-5 O320a Sec 4 T80a Fannie E. Calden (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

CALLAHAN, Thomas (Kate Fitzpatrik) Monmouth R#6 Lenox Sec11 T120a Denis Murphy (1868) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CALLISTER, Philip L. (Helen McMillen) Ch John; Roseville R#4 Roseville Sec35 Farm Hand J.B. Pratt (1895) Mutual Tel. Roseville

CALLISTER, W.B., John T., Homer G. (Isabella Callister, Mother) Roseville R#3 Roseville Sec18 T154a Callister . (1888) Mutual Tel. Roseville

CALLOW, Charles A. (Margaret Kelly) Sciota R#2 Point Pleasant Ssec35 T160a Mrs. Kate Callow (1908)

CAMPBELL, Allen J. (Sussie Spence) Ch Mildred, Myra, Howard; Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec20 O80a (1905) Kirkwood Tel. Monmouth

CAMPBELL, Dwight L. (Nelia Duke) Ch Dorothy, Mae; Monmouth R#3 Hale O182a Sec 6 T45a O.L. Hanna (1888) Mutual Tel. Little York

CAMPBELL, William A. (Georgia Osborne) Ch Fara; Little York R#1 Sumner Sec19 O106a T156a John Osborne (1917) Gabby Tel. Little York

CANFIELD, Clarence (Lillie Gray) Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec32 T160a Mrs. Ella Robb (1895) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

CANFIELD, George B. (Margaret J. Birkshier) Ch James, Grace, Ola, Clarence; Avon R2 Swan Sec36 O80a (1883) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

CANNELL, Chas. (Margaret Laubman) Ch Donald; Monmouth R#7 Monmouth Sec 31 O160a (1888) Monmouth Tel.

CANNELL, William E. (Pearl Lauber) Ch Deane; Ponemah Tompkin Sec35 O74a (1873) Tels. Farmers Line Kirkwood and Monmouth

CANNON, John (Laura Zeigler) Ch Cleo; Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec6 O240a (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

CAPPS, Elbert H. (Anna Davis) Ch Maurine, Elbert, Leota, Wilber, Eleanor; Berwick R#1 roseville Sec14-15 T250a I.M. Capps (1881) Mutual Tels. Roseville/ Berwick

CAPPS, Orton A. (Mary Ogden) Ch Erneest, Harold, Elizabeth, Evelyn, Thomas; "Capps Corner Farm" Monmouth R#6 Lenox Sec 24-21-1 T280a T.L. Capps and Mrs. Era Woolsey (1878) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

CARL, William (Julia Hively) Ch Ben, Ralph, Mary, Bell, George, Ross, Frank, Robert,Ray, Emma; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec10 Farm Hand Mark Cone (1863)

CARLSON, Anton, A. (Emma Fallman) Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec4 O80a (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood (Later they moved into Monmouth.)

CARLSON, Chester C. (May Miller) Ch John: Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec24 T109a Harrison Miller (1891) Bell Tel. Monmouth

CARLSON, Elmer C. (Alice Parson) Monmouth R#1 Coldbrook Sec30 O205a (1910) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

CARLSON, Eric (Emily Anderson) Ch Edith; " Fairview Farm" Monmouth R#6 Lenox Sec14 T200a John Gibson (1906) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CARLSON, Gust ( Selma Earlson) Ch Segna, Walter, Ruth Carl, Arthur; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec15-16 O120a (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CARLSON, Henry T. Monmouth R#2 Spring Grove Sec32 T160a Mary Carlson (1912) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CARLSON, John A. (Hulda Reed) Ch Lillian, Mary, Roy; Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec33-28 T120a T.J. Billings (1911) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CARLSON, Oscar (Ingrid Johnson) Ch Mildred, Habel, Maurice, Marie; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec13 O77 a (1915) Galesburg Tel.

CARMER, Fed M. (Mary McLaughlin) Ch Glenn, Laura, Chester, Lester, Martha; Roseville R#2 Point Pleasant Sec10 O80a Sec 15 T80a De Moss Taliaferro (1903) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

CARNS, Suel H. (Ora Pence) Ch James, John; Kirkwood Tompkins Sec20 Farm Hand Kolp Tinkan (1881)Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CARR, Manary M. (Inez McCone) Ch. Florene; Berwick R#1 Floyd Sec 33 Farm Hand Mary E. Johnson (1896)

CARRICO, Frank Arthur (Effie Smith) Ch James, Ivo, Hugh, Hallie, Malie, Agnes; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec 34 Farm Manager D.J. Owens (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

CARRICO, James W. (Nannie Smith) Ch Annie; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 23 Farm Hand W.H. Sailer (1918)

CARRIER, Howare Lola Law) Ch Dorothy, Robert, Roberta; Monmouth R#6 Lenox Sec13 T164a Benjamin Giddins (1892) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CARRIER, John W. (Lillian Hardy, Wife of Harold) Ch Harold, Milton, Arthur, Howard, Leo, Edith; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec7 O190a (1884) Mutual Tel Cameron

CARROLL, Alva C. (Nellie Simmons) Ch Darlene; Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec6 T145a E.L. Butler (1889) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

CARROLL, Lem H. (Bertha Sailer) Ch Dorothy; "Lone Mulberry Farm" Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec16 O110a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

CARSON, Adel B. (Tennie Bryan) Ch Doris, Beth, Keth, Bertram, Paul, Dale; "Inland Kook Farm" Gerlaw Monmouth Sec3 O134a (1870) Tel. Farmers Tel. Alexis

CARSON, Harry L. (Lizzie Helen Clark, deceased) Ch Mildred Estelle; "Blue Bell Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec3 O148a (1867) Mutual Tel. Alexis

CARSON, Mary Sprout Ch John, *Mary; " Maplewood Farm" Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec14-12 O320a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

CARSON, Thomas B. (Mary Luke) Ch Margaret, Samuel; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec 4 T320a Samuel Carson (1886) Gabby Tel. Little York

CARSTENSEN, John (Emelie Holzworth) Ch Dorothy, Marie, Helen; Monmouth R#7 Tompkins Sec2 T158a John S. Brown (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

CASHMAN, William and John Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec29-32 O240a (1872) Tels. Farmers Line Monmouth / Kirkwood

CASSELL, John B. (Kathryn Boulton) Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec2 O30a (1908 Bell Tel. Galesburg

CASSIDY, Ray V. (Mabel Swarts) Ch Roy, Vernon; Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec 3 Farm Hand S.A. Bear (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CAVANAUGH, Frank H. (Hazel Marsh) Ch Frank, Robert; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec7 T130a E.C. Means (1885) Mutual Tel. Cameron

CAVANAUGH, James H. (Rosa Kinney) Ch Catharine, Mary, T. James, Rosa, Anna, Helen, Grace, Florence, Frank, Margaret, Sadie; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec26 O160a (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

CAVANAUGH, T. James Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec26 T80a J.E. Miller (1896) Tel. Farmers' LIne Monmouth

CAVES, Martie (Beulah Simmons) Ch Mabel; Roseville R#4 Roseville Sec 25 Farm Hand J.W. Malcolm (1908) Mutual Tel. Roseville

CAVINS, Amos A. (Ollie Edwards) Ch Emory, Harvey, Nora, Mabel, Lena; Media R#1 Pt. Pleasant Sec19 T160a Robert Mathers Est. (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

CHAMBERLIN, Aruzi Y. (Emma F. Pickering) Little York Sumner Sec28 O180a (1901) Gabby Tel. Little York

CHANCE, Cecil (Ruth Hainsher) Ch Erma, Dorothy; Camerson R#2 Coldbrook Sec16 Farm Hand E.E. Bruington (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

CHARLES, Fred E. (Effie Camper) Ch Janet, Edna, Frank, Elsworth; Kirkwood R#1 Tompking Sec16 Farm Hand Chester Clague (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CHIPMAN, Siklegg (Helen Yoho) Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec16 (1918) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

CHOATE, George W. (Mary Brooks) Ch Thomas; Little York Sumner Sec20 T110a R.A. Allen (1880) Gabby Tel. Little York

CHRISTENSEN, Carl V. (Edith Johnson) Ch Marie, Lillian, Anna, Victor; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec34 T230a S.O. Cowick and Henry Ray (1888) Tel. Monmouth

CHRISTENSEN, Chris (Boletta Rasmussen) Ch Lilly,Mary, Christena, Charley, Peter, Emma, Edith; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec20 010a (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CHRISTENSEN, Fred V. (Cona Waymaack) Ch Max, Mildred; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec28-20 T140a Cannell Sisters (1890) Monmouth Tel.

CHRISTENSEN, Niels (Hilma Rydgren) Ch Alvin Ellen, Fred, Carl, Clifford, Joseph, Edith, Roda, Amanda; Monmouth R#7 Lenox Sec19 T200a Mary Barfoot (1885) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CHRISTENSEN, Peter N. (Olive Burford) Dorthy, Lyla; Monmouth R#7 Lenox Sec19 T126a C.E. McGinnes (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CHURCH, John C. ( Florence R. Minnick) Ch Ralph, Roy, Paul, John, Merril, Carl, Clark; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec15 T160a Mrs. Eli Dixon (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

CHURCHILL, Joseph S. (Delliah Scott) Ch Sylvester, Edgar, Nellie; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec9 T80a J.Brown (1885) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

CLAGUE, Henry C. Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec16-21 O195a (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CLAGUE, Willian (Mary Evens) Ch Eva, Homer, Blanche, May, Jessie, H.C., W.L.; Kirkwood R#1 Hale Sec33-28 O200a (1871) Tel Farmers Line Kirkwood

CLARK, Earl E. ( Rosa crooks) Ch Helen, Marie; Smithshire R#1 Sec 4 T240a Farm Hand Mae Lee (1917) Roseville Tel.

CLARK, Flora A. (Flora A. Turner) Ch Lloyd L.; Sciota R#2 Point Pleasant Sec 34 O40a T20a S.W. Hall (1901)Tels. Farmers Line Sciota /Swan Creek

CLARK, Harry P. (Jean Avenell) Ch Helen, William, Dorothy, Harold; Eleanor Sumner Sec35 O1a T90a Mrs. M.F. Clark (1877) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

CLARK, Harry T. (Lucy Arnold) Kirkwood R#2 Tompkins Sec20 T157a Mrs. J.W. Tinkham (1902) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CLARK, Homer L. (Mary Grace Cooper) Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 6 William C.Cooper (1913) Smithshire Tel.

CLARK, James B. (Myrtle Wiley) Ch Grace, Wiley, Dean, Edna; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec13 O160a T80a R.W. Willey (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

CLARK, Margaret F. (Mrs. Mattie Paine, Sister) Ch Mattie, James, William, Harry; Eleanor Sumner Sec 35 O87a (1846) Tel. Farmers Tel. Little York

CLAY, Lawrence E. (May Pittman) Ch Louise; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec 9 O160a (1892) Mutual Tel. Cameron

CLAY, Ward I. (Alice Adams) Ch Herbert, Keith; Berwick R#1 Berwick Sec 7 T300a J. Kirby (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Berwick

CLAYTON, John S. (Kittie B. McClure) Ch Charlotte, Gerald, *Edgar; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec 9 O20a (1863) Mutual Tel. Cameron

CLAYTON, Orvil O. (Lidy A. Landon) Ch Wiley, Melvin, Laura, Clifford, Lizzie, Wilmar; Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec 27 Farm Hand Wm. O. Riley (1857) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

CLAYTON, Ross E. (Anna Gillen) Gerlaw R#1 Spring Grove Sec 26 T80a Mrs. H. Clayton (1883)

CLERIHAN, William E. (Mabel E. Fanning) Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec14 W.H. Taylor (1913 Mutual Tels. Berwick and Roseville

CLINE, Flora E. (Flora Baker) Ch Claire, Samuel, Leroy; Abingdon R#1 Berwick sec13 O160a (1878) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

CLINE, Fred (Irene Mitchell Ch Bertha, Fern, Florence, Donald; Eleanor Sumner Sec 35 O62 1/2a (1918) Independent Tel. Monmouth

CLINT, John S. (Anna Nelson) Ch Sophia, Florence, Nellie, Ethel, Emily, Alice, Herman, George; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec 28 T320a A.D. Richardson (1901) Mutual Tel. Berwick

COOLEY, W.D. (Mary Christensen) Ch Boice Merle, Opal; Monmouth Monmouth Sec31 T3a 1898) Monmouth Tel.

CLORE, Arthur R. (Marian Morton) Ch Vivian, Virginia; Avon R#5 Berwick Sec 33 T280a George Clore (1887) Tel. Avon

CLORE, Charles (Myrtle Simomons) Roseville R#4 Berwick Sec 29 T480a A.C. Clore (1885) Berwick Tel. Greenbush

CLORE, Delbert A. (Edna Taylor) Ch Bettie; Abingdon R#1 Berwick Sec 12 T257a Geo. Clore (1892)Tel. Abingdon

CLORE, Frank W. Fairy Lincoln) Ch Gertrude, Roy; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec 15 T160a A.C. Clore (19008) Roseville Tel.

CLUTE, Frank M. Ch Grace, Earl, James; Alexis R#2 Kelley Sec 21 O40a (1881) Mutual Tel. Alexis

CLUTE, James W. Ch Betty, Nellie, Glen, Lee, Mabel, Clarence,Frank; Alexis R#2 Kelley Sec 20-21 T200a C.C. Craig (1854) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

COCHRAN, Benjamin Franklin (Alma Grigg) Good Hope R#2 Point Pleasant Sec 36 O240a (1852)Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

COCHRAN, John R. (Flora Day) ch Ruth, Naomi; good Hope R#2 Point Pleasant Sec 36 O340a (1893) Tels. Farmers Line Good Hope / Swan Creek

COGHILL, John W. Jr. (Phebe Huston) Ch Mary, Howard, Hazel, Millicent; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec 9 O175a (1874) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

COLLINS, John P. (Bessie Shunick) Ch Mary Rose; Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec 23/24 T320a (1884) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

COLWELL, George P. (Anna Lonsdale) Ch Jerone, Marvin; Monmouth R#1 Coldbrook Sec 7 Farm Hand G.A. Peterson (1917) Monmouth Tel.

CONARD, Saylor B. (Effie Anderson) Ch Junior; Monmouth R#5 Sec 34 Farm Hand A.B. Cowick (1912) Monmouth Tel.

CONE, Mark R. (Fannie A. Tobey) Ch Dexter, Mary; Galesburg R#6 Coldbrook Sec 36 O300a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

CONNOR, Patrick, Ch Mary, Thomas, Anna, Kate; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec8 O106a (1857) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CONNOR, Roy (Jane Bishop) Ch Edna; Good Hope R#2 Swan Sec35 Farm Hand Tiner Crawford (1918)

CONSTANT, James N. Chas. E. And A.B. Constant Brothers; Little York Sumner Sec 20 T80a A.B. Constant (1855)

COOK, Charles G. (Gail Copeland) Ch Howard, Willard, Mary; Little York Sumner Sec 21 O174a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

COOK, Clay S. (Ruby Torance) Monmouth R#7 Elison Sec1/2 T100a Lamphere Est. (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

COOLEY, W.D. (Mary Christensen) Ch Boice, Merle, Opal; Monmouth, Monmouth Sec 31 O3a (1898) Tel. Monmouth

COONS, David H. (Carrie Langley) Ch David, Glen, Ralph, Frank, Roy, Luella; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec 21 T260a A.J. Cayton Est. (1902) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

COOPER, William (Margaret Newbanks) Ch Margaret, Lillian, Edith, Charles; "Oak Dale Farm" Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec 7 O58a (1862) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Cooper, William C (Phoebe Perry) Ch Vera, Nina; "Sugar Maple Farm" Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec 30 O60a T40a J. Perry (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

COOPER, William C. (Luna A. Jamison) Ch Elmer, Mary, Grace, Harold J., Jessie Estelline; "Maplehurst Farm" Smithshire Ellison Sec 6 O137a (1903) Smithshire Tel.

CORMAN, Elmo (Maggie Gilruth) Ch Ambrose; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec 23 Farm Hand Woods Kidder (1913)

COURSEY, Thomas M. (Lettie J. Aulgur) Ch Glen, Harold, Marie, John; Roseville R#2 Pt. Pleasant Sec 2 T167a A.J. Livermore (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

COURSON, Abner W. (Chloe Sigman) Ch Elery, Gailen, Lula, Virda, Junie, Orval, Lone, Stella; Abington R#1 Berwick Sec 3 O3a (1885) Abingdon tel. Berwick

COURSON, William (Sarah Arbogast) Ch Ben, Abner, Lilly; Abingdon R#1 Berwick Sec 3 O32a (1856) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

COURTNEY, William A. (Gertie Cooper) Ch Ella, Junita, Roland; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 14 Farm Hand N.J. Cutler (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

COWICK, Arthur G. (Edith Gibson) Ch Lee; Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec 34 T200a Mrs. Sarah O. Cowick (1880) Monmouth Tel.

COWICK, Frank B. ( Lena Absey) Ch Francis, Robert; Monmouth R#7 Lenox Sec30 O200a (1885) Monmouth Tel.

COZALL, Jessie (Vergie Peacock) Ch Willard, Lucile; Abingdon R#1 Berwick Sec 14 Farm Hand Wm. Birket (1917)

CRABILL, Aden K. (Ida Damitz) Ch Alonzo, Mary; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 14 O90a (1860) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

CRAIG, James M. (Margaret Greer) Ch May, Margie, Jennie, James, Sadie, Howard; Seaton R#2 Sumner Sec 6 T177a E.P. Field and I.F. Davis (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

CRAIG, William C. (Clara Lair) Ch Earl; Alexis R#2 Spring Grove Sec 24 T96a Mrs. W.A. Lair (1909) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

CRANDAL, Arch C. (Lura Rullon) Ch Edna, Ruth; "Red Top Farm" Monmouth R#5 Lenox Sec33028 O240a (1866) monmouth Tel.

CRANE, Eliphalet C. (Nettie Elliott) Ch Eulalia, Velma, *Frank; Gerlaw Spring Grove Sec33 O160a (1865) Monmouth Tel.

CRANE, Frank L. (Vesper Nicholas) Gerlaw Spring Grove Sec 33 T160a E.C. Crane (1898)

CRANE, Sine B. ( Lena M. Pacey) Ch Helen, Richard; Roseville R#3 Ellison Sec12 O160a (1878) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

CRANE, Tom M. Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec14-15 T260a Anna Payne (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

CRAWFORD, Tiner (Anna Berkshire) Ch Edna; Good Hope R#2 Swan Sec 35 T280a D.L. Crawford (1874) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

CROMER, Ike R. (Berdie Salmon) Ch Wendel, Woodrow; Good Hope R#2 Swan Sec 31 Farm Hand James Applegate (1918)

CUMMINGS, Fred K. (Pearl Stewart) Ch Helen: Kirkwood R#1 Tompkins Sec 4 T8a J.H. Cummings (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CUNNINGHAM, Altona (Pearlie Cunningham, Sister) Roseville R#4 Swan Sec 3 O150a (1865) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

CUNNINGHAM, Elmer H. (Lizzie Taylor) Ch Chester, Harry, Mabel, Ernest, Ethel; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec 32 O198a (1862) Mutual Tel. Roseville

CUNNINGHAM, Ernest A. (Arvie Albert) Ch Dorothy, Roland; Roseville R#4 Swan Sec11 O80a T35a Ethel Kirby (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

CUNNINGHAM, Woodson J. (Luella Hodges) Ch Emma, Ethel, Bessie; Roseville R#4 Roseville Sec31 Farm Hand Pratt Est. (1911)

CURREY, George C. (Mary Williamson) Ch Arthur; Monmouth R#4 Hale Sec33 T20a Tompkins Sec3/4 T240 Mrs. Elizabeth Brouyn (1900) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

CURREY, Nelson (Ida Webster) Ch Richard; Greenbush Greenbush Sec 7 T80a Parks Est. (1894) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

CURTIS John L. (Elizabeth Miller) Ch * Lena; "Green Lawn Farm " Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec1 O180a (1868)

CURTIS, Oscar A. (Grace Whitman) Ch Dorothy; Monmouth R#1 Coldbrook Sec32-31 O135a (1897) Tel. Farmers Line Monnouth

CUSHMAN, Charles J. (Emma Wright) Ch Maggy, Thomas Mary; St. Augustine R#2 Berwick Sec36 T80a F.M. Trulock (1903)

CUSHMAN, Peter B. (Alice Fitzsimmons) Abingdon R#1 Floyd Sec36 T77a Jennie Paulsgrove (1914) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

CUTLER, Emmett (Fay Welsh) Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec22 T40a Emma Welsh (1895) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

CUTLER, Marcus Ch Fred Lloyd, Robert, Ella, Bernadine, Reed, Emmett; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec14 T260a A.B. Tompkins (1895) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

D

 

DAKIN, James P. (Marie E. Dakin Sister) Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec9 T80a M.V. Jamison (1905) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

DAKIN, John M. (Bettie Gray) Ch Kate, Jennie L., Annie, May, Nina, Grace, Clifford, Russell, Robert, * Preston, *Maud; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec17 T75a Mr. Pendarvis (1904) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

DAMEWOOD John A. (Emma Martin) Ch George, Arthur, James, Roy, Estella, John, Eva; "Pleasant Hall Farm" Little York R#2 Sumner Sec10 Farm Hand R.M. Smith (1909) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

Damitz, Albert (May Miller) Ch Orville, Doran, Elsie, Lester; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec10 Farm Hand L.H. Carroll (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

DAMITZ, Oscar (Paulina McKown) Ch Albert, Earnest, Ida; Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec15 O49a (1850)

DANFORTH, Joseph Charlie (Lillie May Vaughn) Ch Harriet May, Eva Irene; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec8 T200a Lucy Folmer (1885) Mutual Tel. Cameron

DANFORTH Joseph F. (Elizabeth Folmer) Ch Josephine, Charley, James, Jenny, Jessie, Johney; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec7-8 O60a (1875) Mutual Tel. Cameron

DANIELS, Herman (Dora Curtis) Ch Wilma; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec25 T200a R.R. Heinzman (1909) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

DARNIELLE, Orlando (Margaret Morris) Greenbush Greenbush Sec6 O100a (1852) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

DAVES, Bighton (Bertie Cummings) Ch Ross, Edith, Wilett; Alexis R#4 Spring Grove Sec8 O15a (1878)

DAVES, Fred L. ( Florence Martin) Ch Ralph, Helen, Alice, Francis; Monmouth R#1 Coldbrook Sec19 O73a (1879) Tel. Farmers'Line Monmouth

DAVIDSON, Emmett (Hattie Carr) Berwick R#1 Roseville Sec14 O240a (1908) Mutual Tes. Berwick and Roseville

DAVIS, Addison E. ( Lena Kielen) George N. Davis, Brother; Swan Creek R#1 Point. Pleasant Sec13-24 O384a (1853)

DAVIS, Almon K. (Mirian E. Wells) Roseville R#4 Swan Sec23 T40a Jno.A. Davis Jr. (1883) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek/ Avon

DAVIS BROS., Earl and John, RJ. Roseville R#4 Swan Sec14 T110a Jno. A. Davis Sr. (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

DAVIS, Charles B. (Nettie Bliss) Ch Irwin B., Reva M., Edgar W.; Roseville R#2 Point Pleasant Sec23-24 O240a T200a George W. Davis (1904)

DAVIS, Chester A. (Elizabeth Becktel) Ch Ralph; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec15 O80a (1897) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Davis, Ellsworth (Jessie Bruington) Ch Glen, Florence, Kel, *Emery, *Elma; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec13 O120a (1863) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DAVIS, George F. (Ruth Stanley) Ch Ruth, Mildred; Roseville R#1 Roseville Sec19 O93a T195a Davis Est. (1873) Mutual Tel. Rosevlle

DAVIS, Ira H. (Wilma Crosier) Ch Evelyn, Lee; Roseville R#4 Swan Sec23 T200a Henry Staat adn J.A. Davis Jr. (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

DAVIS, John A. Sr. Ch Frank, John Earl, Clara, Almon, Annie, Ira; Roseville R#4 Swan Sec14 O165a (1857) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

DAVIS, Tom J. (AnnaMcKelvil) Ch Janette, Annabelle, Frank, Mary; Galesburg R#5 Coldbrook Sec13 T80a Mrs. J.G. McKelvil (1895) Tel. Maple

DAVIS, Worden (Mary Atchison) Ch Pearl, Mason, Edith Brown, Floyd, Louise; Gerlaw R#1 Coldbrook Sec5-7 O 203a Sec28 O50a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

DAY, Albert W. (Iva E. Hale) Ch Kenneth V., Wayne F., Ernest M.; Roseville R#2 Point Pleasant Sec23 Farm Hand E.A. Catlin Tel. Farmers line Swan Creek

DAY, Clarence J. (Grace Olson Ch Catherine; " Maple Grove Farm" Roseville R#2 Point Pleasant Sec15 T160a George Clore (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

DAY, Clayton G. (Emma Brown) Monmouth R#4 Monmouth Sec19 O5a (1863) Monmouth Tel.

DAY, Edward G. (Lottie Laluver) Ch Russell, Harland ; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec 33 O160a (1897) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

DAY, Miles F. Monmouth R#3 Monmouth Sec19 Farm Hand Mrs. Stella St. Clair (1865) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DAY, Richard A. (Mary E. Sargent) Ch Lucile, Albert; Roseville R#1 Ellison Sec 25 Farm Hand F.J Mitchell(1916)

DEAN, Lem B. (Minnie Baumann) "Snipe Ridge Farm" Good Hope R#2 Swan Sec34 T165a John Gregg (1910) Deer Park Tel.

DEAN, Susan (Susan Cumings) Ch Susan, Mary, Melissa, Bessie, Clara, Charles, Will; "Willow Farm Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec20 O120a (1858) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

DEANE, William C. (Nora Clemments) Ch Homer; Roseville Swan Sec 6 T250a Isaac Pratt Est. (1904) Roseville Tel. Roseville

DEARWESTER, Jessie O. (Nettie Kelsey) Ch Maud, Hazel; Monmouth R#5 Sec 35 T226 1/2a J.L. Roy (1906) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

DEETER, Jessie M. (Emma Woodford) Ch Elzy I., Laverda; Roseville R#1 Roseville Sec 8 Farm Hand Nick Henenfent (1915) Mutual Tel. Roseville

DENISAR, Charles O (Mamie Robinson) Ch Mildred, Stanley, Leona; Cameron R#1 Floyd Sec11/12 T160a Mrs. Emma Robinson (1900) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

DENISAR, David F. (Elizabeth Mellott) Ch Charles, Harry, Bessie, Eva, Ethel, Leonard, Scott; Cameron R#2 Coldbrook Sec 25 Farm Hand M.R. Cone (1903)

DENNISON, Leman C. (Mary Albert) Ch Lucile, Orville, Leman Jr.; "Edgwood Farm" Monmouth R#3 Hale Sec 8 O120a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

DENNISON, Ray W. (Pearl Fuymire) Ch Ruby, Lois, Iola; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec2 O200a (1891) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

DETTERDING, Herman F. (Floy Kirkpatrick) Roseville R#3 Roseville Sec 33 T160a George E. Pratt (1906)

DEVOSS, Frank Jr. (Maybelle Norris) Ch Marion, Dorothy, Francis; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec21 O80a (1883) Mutual Tels. Cameron, Abingdon, and berwick

Diamond, Caleb (Eliza Taylor) Ch Gary, Iva, Leroy, Clyde, Mildred; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec 9 Farm Hand Geo. Tucker (1918) Roseville Tel.

Diamond, Roy (Josephine Smock) Ch Mary, Verna; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec18 Farm Hand Albert Anderson (1917) Roseville Tel.

DIAMOND, Sylvester Clyde (Mave Ford) Ch Glen F.; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec7 Farm Hand Melvin W. Taylor (1918) Roseville Tel.

DICKEN, Peter (Christena Andrenson) Ch Andrew; Monmouth R#2 Monmouth Sec17 O13a (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DILLETT, Guy L. (Wanda Walker) Berwick Berwick Sec15 T270a Etta and G.B. Walker Abingdon Tel. Berwick

DISNEY, Roy (Julia Marshall) Ch Ellen, John, George; Gilbert Sweet Stepson; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 25 Ross Est. (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

DITCH, George (Grace Jones) Ch Mable, Cecil, Dorothy; Roseville R#1 Ellison Sec 26-35 T160a Jones Est. (1898) Mutual Tel.

DIXON, Asa W. (Alice Pilstrand) Ch James, Willis, STanley, Morine; Swan Creek R#1 Swan Sec16 O254a (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

DIXON, Emma Springer Ch Evelyn, Herschel; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec 22 O950a (1870) Tel. Farmers line Avon

DOBBINS, Harvey (Cora Butler) Roseville R#4 Swan Sec10 138a (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

DOLLINGER, Fred G. (Sophia Mackey) Ch Charley, Rose, lawrence, Marjorie, Dave; Cameron R#2 Floyd Sec 3 T300a Millard Clay (1906) Mutual Tel. Cameron

DOLLINGER, Roy S. (Mary Medhurst) Ch Alma; Galesburg R#5 Floyd Sec1 Farm hand A.J. Temple (1909)

DONALDSON, Eli R. (Emma Cater) Ch Irene, Charlotte, Ruth, Eli, Elizabeth; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec3 T157a C.H. Trask (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

DONALDSON, William J. (Bertha Reynolds) Ch William R; Evergreen Stock Farm" Little York R#2 Sumner Sec24 O180a (1886) Tel. Farmers Line: Little York

DOORE, Harry L. (Rose McBride) Ch Anna, Loate, Mannas; Monmouth R#3 Monmouth Sec18 T2a Barnham Bros. (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DOWNARD, Lafe J. (Agnes Lory) Ch Glenn, Chester, Lester; Abingdon R#1 Floyd Sec36 T100a Glenn Swope (1913) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

 

DOWNER, Leslie L. (Kate Lawhead) Ch Mary, Orletha, Taylor, Mabel, Grace, Elizabeth; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec14 O112 1 (1918) Monmouth Tel.

DOWNER, Wyatt B. (Chastina Welty) Ch Avery, Coral, Susie, Leslie, Major; Monmouth R#4 Monmouth Sec30 O34a (1853) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Downes, John F. (Jennie E. Day) Ch Fenella, Chester, Morris, Warren, Charles, Vivian, Loren; Monmouth R#2 Hale T100a Miss Emma Finley (1896)

DOYLE, John (Lela Moore) Ch Max; Monmouth R#6 Monmouth Sec33 T160a R.P. Frans (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DOYLE John D. (Emma Meleney) Ch John, Edna, Blanch, Willard; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec 36 T160a Howard Sickman (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DOYLE, Morris W. (Cora Merrifield) Ch Hannah, Clifford, Ben; Little York R#2 Sumner Sec 24 T200a Mrs. Nellie Lee (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

DRAKE, William H. (Pearl Jared) Ch Earl; Roseville R#3 Swan Sec16 O150a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

DRIFFILL, J.R. (Blanche Line) Ch Bonnie, Glenn, Eugine, William; Monmouth R#6 Lenox Sec14 T120a John Gibson (1871) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

DUFFIELD, Clyde H. (Nellie Gillett) Ch Irene, Eula; Avon R#2 Greenbush Sec13 O40a T40a Mrs. Mary Gillett (1887) Tel. Farmer Line Avon

DUKE, Oliver T. (Susan Smith) Galesburg R#6 Kelly Sec35 Working for Wm. Adcock (1871) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

DUNBLAZIER, William (Lulu Hammond) Ch Leta, Mildre; Lucile Kreider, Step-daughter; Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec12 Farm Hand Willis Mings (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

DUNN, Arthur G. (Nellie Robinson) Ch Wilber; "Maple Lawn Stock Farm" Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec10 T83a Geo. W. Dunn (1880) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

DUNN, Ben (Pearl House) Ch Marjorie, Marie, William; "Shady Hill Farm" Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec11-14 O260a (1890) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

DUNN, Charles J. (Mary Skiles) Ch Harold, Vivian, Wilbur; Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 2 Farm Hand (1916)

DUNN, Crancen L. (Nellie Haney) Ch Clarence, Paul; Roseville R#4 Roseville Sec 34 Farm Hand (1905) Mutual Tel. Roseville

DUNN, Edd E. (Ermnie Cubbage) Ch Ivan, George, Evelyn, Lloydie; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 11 O153a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

DUNN, Frank ( Lena A. Smith) Ch Lucile, Frances; North Henderson R#1 Kelly Sec 2-23 O120a Mercer County North Henderson Sec34-35 O240a (1878) Mutual Tel. Farmer Line North Henderson

DUNN, George W. Sim; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 2-10-11 O330a (185) Teles. Farmers Line Alexis / North Henderson

DUNN, Harry E. (Rasa E. Quinn) Ch Charley, Roy, Ralph, Frank, Maud, Clarence; Monmouth R#1 Monmouth Sec 23-14 O245a (1869) Monmouth Tel.

DUNN James W. (Elizabeth Nelson) Ch Frank, *Sherman, Ben; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 2-3-11 O210a (1847) Tel. Farmer Line North Henderson

DUNN, John F. ( Bell Farrar) Ch Dora, Daniel H., Carl, Beula M., Jasper L., Cransom L. Arthur N. Alma G. Freman; Roseville R#3 Ellison Sec14 Farm Hand W.H. Lee Est (1907) Mutual Tel. Rosevlle

DUNN, Richard J. (Mary Terpening) Ch Richard; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec11 T160a G.W. Dunn (1875) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

DUNN, Sherman (Jennie Townsend) Ch Dorothy, Bernice, James; "Sunny Brook Stock Farm" Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 12-22 O160a Sec11 T80a J.W. Dunn (1886) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

DUNN, Simm (Edna Fritz) Ch Mary, Ruth; George W. Dunn, Father; Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec2 T80a George W. Dunn (1884) Mutual Teles Farmers Lines Alexis / North Henderson

DUNNE, Edmund M. (Margaret Dunne, Mother "The Elms Farm" Alexis R#2 Kelly Sec 8 0100a (1893) Tel Farmers Line Alexis

.Dutton, George L. (Lola Gentry) Smithshire R#2 Ellison Sec 6 80a (1899) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

DUTTON, Martin W. (Victoria Moore) Ch Clara, Carl, Mary; Kirkwood R#1 Hale Sec 32 Farm Hand Lu Pope (1901) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

DUTTON, William (Mary Clark) Ch Alta; "Cedar Farm Avon R#5 Greenbush Sec1 Farm Hand Ben Rubart (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Avon