E

EARP, Alfred L. Ch Mabel; Alfarietta, Ivory; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec33 O10a (1852) Mutal Tel. Monmouth

EARP, Edgar O. (Jessie I. Tinkham) Ch Lillian, Lawrence, Edith, Wayne, Weldon, Ethel, Nellie, Lester; Monmouth R2 Hale Sec14 O200a (1869) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

EARP,George E. (Effie I. Ruse) Ch Lois, Lillian, Charles, Harold, Leroy, Effie, Lawrence, Ralph; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec24 O68a (1869) Bell Tel. Monmouth

EASTIN, Nicholas E. (Della Hodges) Ch Dorothy, Kathaleen; Rosevlle R4 Roseville Sec28 Farm Hand Allen Young (1914) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ECKHARDT, William M. (Edna Burritt) Ch Emma, Sadie, Roy, Louis; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec15-22 Farm Hand Flecher Smith (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

ECKHART, Louis W. (Beulah Witt) Ch Frank; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec33 Farm Hand Hedley Rhinehart (1905)

EDELMAN, Alfred A. (Ersula Jaynes) Ch Allie, Ward, Ila; Alexis R4 Spring Grove O120a Kelly Sec4-9 T100a Tom Jaynes and Chris Beard (1913) Mutual Tel. ALexis

EDELMAN, George W. (Lucy Slade) Ch Glenn; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec4 O1a Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

EDGAR, Edward (Alfaretta Emerson) Ch Harold, Lee; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec4 T164a John Hiett (1918)

EDWARD, Miss Jane Momnouth R4 Hale Sec34 O240a (1852) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

Edwards, David S. (Schlotie Wright) Ch Aubrey B., Charles L., Hazel M., Minnie G., Manther, Lucindy, Edward; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec335 T80a Frank Est. (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

EDWARDS, Elmer H. (Estell Bell) Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec26 O160a (1915)

EFAW, William A. (Pearl Bruyn) Ch Delvin, Earl, Hazel; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27 O100a Sec14-16 T240a H.J. Ockert (1865) Mutual Tel. Roseville

EKSTROM, Earnest (Esther Hendrickson) Ch Frances; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec10 Farm Hand Theo. Ekstrom (1892) Monmouth Tel.

EKSTROM, Theo. (Sopha A. Peterson) Ch Viola, Roy, Raymond, Esther, Lauara, Earnest; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec10-9-15 O320a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ELLIOTT, Lee (Mary Fitzpatrick) Ch Margaret, Mary; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec9 Farm Hand (1913) Mutual Tel. Berwick

ELLIOTT, Robert A. (Sarah Shirley) Ch Nettie, Sophronia, Nora, Hellen, Everett, Aletha, Erie, Mary, Ether; "Prairie Grove Farm" Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec34-33-35 O360 a Roseville T168a (1865) Monmouth Tel. Berwick

ELLIOTT, William Everett (Hattie Brook) Ch Myrl, Marshall, Raymond, Charlie, Freddie, Arlene; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec34 O160a Roseville T173a (1883) Monmouth Tel. Berwick

ELOSON, Elof (Clara Hult) Ch Svea, Gunnar, Ruth; Avon R5 Berwick Sec34 T200a Simmons (1917) Avon Tel

EMORY, Frank J. (Maude Taft) " Homestead Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 O240a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

ENDEMAN, Samuel E. (Sarah Gillett) Ch May; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 O7a (1865) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

ENFIELD, Orville L. (Ollie Hendrekson) Ch Carl, Leland; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec35 T80a W.A. Carr (1885) Mutual Tel. Roseville

ENGDAHL, John (Ida Liliaholm) Ch Mildred, John, Victor, Margaret, Hazel, Lambert; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec11 T220a (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ENNIS, Claude (Joanna Day) "Lone Elm Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec11 T160a Geo. S. Butler (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

ERNST, Charles W. (Lucy Thomas) Ch Marie; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec23-25 T240a Lucy Ernst and Mary Edwards (1915)

ETCHISON, George M. (Alice Nelson) Ch Evelyn; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec26 Farm Hand R.R. Boydson (1918)

EVANS, Earl (Alice Stearns) Ch Levon, Samuel, Dale, Willard, Adelbert, Dora, Earl J., Evert; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec29 T120a J.H. Evans (1912) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

EVANS, Jessie C. (Maud Fort) Ch Lauren; Larchland Lenox Sec29 O80a (1872) Independent Tel. Monmouth

EVANS, Stephen D. (Dora Nebargal) Ch Earl; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec29 T120a J.H. Evans (1900) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

EVERETT, James C. (Pearl Talley) Ch Blanche; Swan Creek Swan Sec20 Farm Hand Henry Sands (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

EWING, John M. (Cora Rice) Ch Harland, Edna; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec4 O58a (1900) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

EWING, Thomas C. (Bertie Riggs) Ch Alma, Emma; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec35 O80a (1866) Monmouth Tel. Berwick

EYLER, John L. (Bertha Rexroth) Ch Margurite, Russell, Harry, Glenn, Elizabeth, Mildred; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove SEc27 T240a Mary A. Gerlaw (1911) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

F

FAINTER, John C (Edna Hoover) Ch Violet, Francis, Hutson; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec25 T82a Wm Riley (1904) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

FAIR, Ross E. (Evelyn Harvey) Ch Lucy, Josephine; Monmouth R3 Hale sec18 O80a Sec7 O20a (1902) Mutual Tel. Little York

FAMULENER, Elvin L. and Son (Alta M. Marks) Ch Keneth, Helen, Gertrude; "Wood Lawn Farm" Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec12 O155a (1867) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

FANCHER, Edward C. (Jodie Ray) Ch Leo, Harvey; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 O80a Sec2-11 T226a N.J. Reece (1917) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

FARRAR, Grover (Bessie Aten) Ch Harold, Frank, Mildred, Res; Roseville R4 Swan Sec23 T185a Henry Staat (1886) Mt. Pleasant Tel. Swan Creek

FAUST, Thomas M. (Agnes Patterson) Ch Carolyn, Mary, Thomas; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec8-9 O110a (1891) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FELL, Albert (Anna Sharer) Ch Frank, Nellie; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec6 O160a (1878) Mutual Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

FELL, Harry (Martha Munson) Ch James, Clarence, Earl, Harry, Clark, Robert, Edna, Nina Alexis R1 Sumner Sec3 T151a Mrs. Jane Oliver (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

FELT, Harley V. ( Adelaide Coolidge) Ch Austin, John; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec21 O160a T160a W.W. Shinn (1906) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FERNALD, John B. (Winifred Capps) Ch Vada, Wilfred, Herman, Mildred; "Fern Dale Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec6 O160a (1865) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FERNALD, R. Ayers (Grace Marsh) Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec9 T232a Frank Lang and S.D. Smyth (1917) Roseville Tel. Roseville

FERRIS, Frank W. (Adda Cone) Ch Herbert, Clark, May, Mildred; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec24 O240a (1900) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

FERRIS, Grant (Mabel D. Davis) Ch Mildred, Marie, Loreta, Elsie, Garnet; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec35 T90a Mrs. J.N. Townsend (1907) Mutual, North Henderson and Bell Tels. Galesburg

FILBERTH, Ed A. (Dora Schultz) Ch Orval; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec29 O189a D.M. Taliaferro (1917) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FILBERTH, William ( Lena Shafer) Ch Lucille, Ernest, Glen; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec32 T225a D.M. Taliaferro (1911) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FILKER, George C. ( Myra Gilbert) Roseville R1 Roseville Sec8 T232a Chase Est. (1901) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FILKER, Peter (Emma Sill) Ch Charles, Tom, George; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec7 T170a Chase Est. (1906) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FILLMAN, Arthur E. (Pearl Olson) Ch Harry, James, William; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec36 T160a Grace Cowick (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FILLMAN, Carl (Rose Evans) Ch Carl Jr.; Larchland Lenox Sec31 T222a Mrs. F.E. Chase (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FILLMAN, Oscar (Rena Jacobs) Ch Roy, Floyd; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec20 T200a A.B. Deets (1992) Mutual Tel. Cameron

FINDLEY, John C. (Elizabeth McKelvey) Ch Helen, Louise; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec13 O115a (1898) Independent Tel. Monmouth

FINDLEY, William H. (Effie Gowdy) Ch Marion, Mabel, Louis, Lena, Ralph, Alice; "Oak Grove Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec9 O400a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FINK, Isaac (Elizabeth Walters) Ch Mytle, Russel, Chester, Bessie, Edna, Harrison, Arthur; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec22 T80a Hodge Est. (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

FIROVED< Frank M. (Nancy McLaughlin) Ch Mary; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec11 O80a (1878) Tel. FarmersLine Galesburg

FISHEL, William H. (Ethel Smith) Ch Rena, Jennie, Carl, Roy, Willie; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec36 T1a Geo. Halllam (1916) Monmouth Tel.

FISHER, William M. Albert Fisher, Brother; alexis R2 Kelly Sec20 O10a (1860) Mutual Tel. Alexis

FITCH, Asa W. (Luetta Moore) Ch Mellie, Harold, Martin; Prairie City Greenbush Sec36 T190a John Hunt (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

FITCH, Halick (Emma Spaulding) Ch Floyd, Eva, Forest, Ethel; Daniel and May, Step-children, Fred; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec18 Farm Hand Wm Kramer (1918)

FITCH, William (Maude Chasteen) Ch Edna, Edith, Edgar; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec22 Farm Hand Austin Turner (1917)

FLACK, Arthur J. (Jennie Weinberger) Ch Arthur, William, Edward; Alexis R2 Spring Gorve Sec1 T215a R.W. Paterson (1918) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

FLAHERTY, Daniel D. (Margaret Croften) Ch Cathrine, Arthur, Charles; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec17 O300a (1906) Mutual Tel. Alexis

FLAHERTY, Richard J. (Mayme Lee) Ch William, Eva, Jerald, Richard Jr., Isabel; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec5 O148a Sec6 T80a Archie Wray (1910)

FLANAGAN, Mike J. (Margaret Kinney) Ch James, William, Roy, Leo, Rosa, Helen, Mary; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec35 O80a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FLANAGAN, William E. Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec24 T152a James Flanagan (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FLETCHER, Baker (Minnie Meredith) Ch Lumata, Howard, Gertrude; Roseville R4 Swan Sec4 O172a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line roseville

FLUKE, Joseph Wilson (Jennie E. Fordyce) Ch Lilly, Fordyce, Harry: "The Cedars Farm" Berwick R1 Berwick Sec3 O80a (1868) Berwick Tel. Abingdon

FOLEY BROS., Frank and Clarence Little York R2 Sumner Sec9 T176a M.C. Brownlee (1913) Gabby Tel. Little York

FOLEY, Frank c. (Alma Davis) Ch Cletus Le Roy; Little York R2 Sulmner Sec9 T176a M.C. Brownlee (1913) Gabby Tel. Little York

FOLEY, Jeff (Clarie Belknap) Ch Lee, George, Helen, Frank, Clarence, Oscar, Jennett; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec25 T276a L.S. McCabe (1892) Monmouth tel.

FOLEY, Oscar W. (Effie Johnston) Ch Lucille, Luella; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec9 Farm Hand (1914) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line alexis

FORDYCE, James D. (Hattie Rusk) Kirkwood R1 Tompking Sec15 O40a (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

FORDYCE, James F. Berwick R1 Berwick Sec4 O69a (1831)

FORDYCE, Capt. John (Elizabeth Rossell) Ch Lilly, Jennie, Etta; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec5-7-18 O186a (1866) Berwick Tel. Abingdon

FORDYCE, John M. (Bertha c. Apt) Charles, Harold, Raymond, Ruth, Marie; "Maple Lake Farm" Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec16 O140a (1914) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

FORSHEE, Washington (Annie Ellwood) ch Iva, George, Viola, Lester, Willis, Lena, Floyd; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec23 T3a E. Forshee (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

FOSTER, Don c. ( Geneva Rader) Ch Wayne, Everett, Bryce, Mildred, Louise, Boyd; Alexis R5 Spring Grove Sec3 T68a Mary and Anna Breen (1900) Mutual Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

FOSTER, Frank (Emma Phillips) Ch William, Edith, Thomas, Frank, Ethel, Naomi, Ada; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec32 T320a Farm Hand S.E. Garvin (1918)

FOSTER, Wade L. (Susie Shirley) Ch Herbert; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec23 Farm Hand A.G. Palmburg (1910)

FOSTER, Warren H. (Livona Huntley) Ch Drucilla; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec1 T180a H.W.B. Kalista (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FOURMONT, Emil (Bertha Pan) Ch Helen, Wayne; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec14 T220a E.A. Pine (1906) Nutual Tel. North Henderson

FOX, Charles A. (Lulu Odell) Ch Clarence, Leslie, Albert, James, Rosie, Elizabeth; Little York R1 Sumner Sec30 Farm Hand T.E. Walters (1918) Gabby Tel. Little York

FOX, Walter P. (Maud Kepple) Ch Doris Evelyn; Good Hope R2 Pt Pleasant Sec36 T80a Nance Est. (1917) Tels. Farmers' Line Good Hope and Spring creek

FRANCIS, George E. (Helen Norman) Ch Robert, Martha, Evelyn; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec15-14 O160a Sec14 T101a S. Francis (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

FRANCIS, Griffith W. (Margaret Docker) Ch Griffith Jr., Pauline, Mildred, Marion, Agnes, Luther, Josephine, Joseph, Jonathan; Larchland Lenox Sec32 O240a (1871) Monmouth Tel.

FRANCIS, Norris W. (Olive Kinney) Ch Gerald, Donald, Emma May; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec25 O90a T80a Laura Hayes (1882) Farmers' Monmouth tel. Kirkwood

FRANK, T. Ernest (Minnie Nagel) Ch Josephine, Emma; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec32 O80a (1875)

FRANK, James R. (Grace Huff) Ch Edna, Edith, Ethel; Monmouth R2 Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec16 T184a T.B. Grove (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FRANK, Louis (Helen Kellogg) Ch aline, Kenneth, Edward; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec5 T216a Frank Est. (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

FRANKLIN, Joseph A. (Lillie Hignight) Ch Murray, Glenna; Monmouth R5 Sec33 Farm Hand (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

FRANTZ, Del C. (Mary Paine) Ch Deane, Harry, Louise, Fredrick, Owen; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec23 O320a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FRATZ, Harry P. (Anna Shelton) Comeron R1 Floyd Sec8-10 T281a P.H. Shelton (1885 Mutual Tel. Cameron

FRAZEE, John R. (Isabelle Paulding) Ch John, Maggie, Thomas, Maud, Cery; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec7 T157a George Pratt (1909) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FRAZEE, Thomas M. (Mollie Hamm) Ch Olive, Ona, Hobert, Hubert; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec29 T97a Mrs. J.B. Pratt (1909) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FREDERICK, Matthew P. (Rosa Anna Paul) Ch Mary, Francis; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec25 O109a (1918) Galesburg tel.

FREDERICKSON, Oscar F. (Emma Jacobson) Ch Carl; Monmouth R4 Tompkins Sec4 O80a (18912) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

FRENCH, George L. (Nettie Gray) Ch Russell, Virgil, Helen, Walter, CLyde, Dorothy, Eunice; Monmouth R1 coldbrook Sec19-30 T167a A.M. Hale (1903) Tel. Farmeres' Line Cameron

FRITZ, M. Clayton (Carry Brown) Ch Floyd, Pauline, Charles, Raymond James, Walter, Eugene; Smithshire R2 Elison Sec3 O80a (1906) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

FRYE, Charles H. (Effie M. Chapel) Ch Ivan, Virgil; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec12 T160a T.T. Cribb (1908) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

FRYE, Charles R. (Minnie Lybarger) Ch Russell; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec19 O80a George Ockert (1910) Mutual Tel. Roseville

FRYMIRE, Charlie (Ollie Griffee) Ch Maude: "Shady Nook Farm" Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec22 O96a (1870) tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

FRYMIRE, Henry (Emma Goyer) Ch Hardin, Aldin, Lewis, Paul; "Pleasant Bower Farm" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec2 O340a (1868) Mutual Tel. Cameron

FULKERSON, Thomas M. (Ida Gibson) Monmouth R5 Roseville Sec5 T235a Watson Bros. (1903) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

FULLERTON, James A. (Bertha Hines) Ch Howard; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec2 Farm Hand M.S. Smith (1911) Mutual Tel. Alexis

FUSSELMAN, W.D. (Lillie McCarl) Ch Laveta, Lyman, Ruby, Idella; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec34 J.A. Roffey (1918)