G

GABBY, John C. (Jessie Dell) Ch Martha, Louis, Maude; Little York R2 Sumner Sec10 O160a (1857) Gabby Tel. Little York

GABBY, Lewis G. (Merle Galaugher) Ch Donald, James; "Woodlawn Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec11 O260a (1883) Gabby Tel. Little York

GALBREATH, Clarance L. (Rhoda Christensen) Ch Doren, Martha; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec11 T80a N. Christensen (1888) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

GALBREATH, Daniel L. (Ida Jones) Ch Maida, Hattie, Pearl, Opal, Lois, Ivan, Clarence; Smithshire R2 Ellison O160a (1873) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

GALBREATH, Ivan E. (Mabel Jones) Ch Geraldine; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec30 T160a W.J. Stevenson (1912) Tel Kirkwood

GALBREATH, Mrs. Martha E. Ch Wilma A., Wayne M. and Wife Artye A. Lyle R., Zelma R,; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec4 O80a (1881) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

GALLAUGHER, Michael R. (Minnie A. Thompson) Ch Merle, Cloe; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec19-18 O310a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line little York

GALUSHA, Frank (Mattie Lee) Ch Orville, Claude, Raymond, Weslie; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec6 T240a Wm. Sheldon (1900) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth and Berwick

GAMES, Golden R. (Jessie Freburg) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec33 Farm Hand Mattie Hollister (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

GARDNER, Ben F. (Jessie Frymire) Ch Merle, Lawrence, Helen; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec4-5 O466a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

GARDNER, Charlie H. (Emma Clay) Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec14 O160a (1877) Galesburg Tel.

GARDNER, Frank M. (Esther Conard) Ch Lois, Harry; Monmout R1 Coldbrook Sec8 O240a (1868) Galesburg Tel.

GARDNER, Ira (Lola Smith) Ch Wilbur, Genevieve; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec6 O80a Kelly Sec31-32 O160a (1869) Farmers' Mutual tel. Alexis

GARDNER, Milton E. (Laura Reyner) Ch Lee, Edith; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec30-29 O215aa (1864) Mutual Tel. Alexis

GARDNER, Ray (Maude Frayell) Ch George, Roland, Delbert; Monmout R1 Coldbrook Sec17-9 O316a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Camaeron

GARDNER, Thomas E. (Laura B. Clayton) Ch William W.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec15 O165a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

GARDNER, William Harry Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec15 O160a (1873) Tel. Parmers' Line Galesburg

GARLAND, Harvey E. (Helen Anderson) " Homestead Farm" Seaton R2 Sumner Sec6 T160a Royal Ranney (1918) Private Tel.

GARNER, Homer E. (Althea Curless) Ch Hobart; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 T80a Wallace Housewell (1918) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

GARRISON, Vivan ( Florence Brandell) Ch Lawrence; Monmouth R22 Monmouth Sec18 T25a Ella Stice (1898)

GARVIN, Sidney E. (Nora Oglevee, Sister) Ch Robert, Mary, Deane; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant SEc29 T320a Myra Ricketts (1904) Tels. Farmers' Line Swan Creek and Sciota

GAVIN, William (Kate Kenney) Ch Ellen, Margaret, Clarence, John, George, Frank, Roy, Rose, Kate; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec22-27 O160a (1865) Monmouth Tel.

GAYMAN, Charles (Matilda Sailer) Ch Wayne, Lynn, Emma, Lewis, Lena, Walter, Giles; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec25 O160a (1860) Mutual Tel. Roseville

GAYMAN, Giles (Myra Taylor) Ch Mildred; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec15 T280a James Ennis, Matilda Gayman, George Butler (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

GAYMAN, John H. (Anna Hartford) Ch Edwin, Alfred; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec14 O153a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

GAYMAN, Louis L. "Pleasant View Farm" Monmouth R4 Hall Sec36 O120a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

GAYMAN, Lynn (Era Kirkpatrick) Ch Marie, Dorothy; Roseville R2 Swan Sec7 T225a Willis Kirkpatrick (1891) Roseville Tel.

GAYMAN, Walter H. "Prairie Dale Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec3 O104a Ellison Sec28 T40a Henry Vaughn (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

GEORGE, Marion M. (Eliza Sloan) Ch William S.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 O84a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

GETTEMY, Omar E. (Jennie Kelly) ch Rosa. James, Omar E. Jr., Margaret; Monmouth R4 Tompkins O87 1/2a (1867) Independent Tel. Monmouth

GETTEMY, William (Emma K. LeFevre) Ch Cathryn Eva, Bell, N.W.; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec35 O120a (1867) Monmouth Tel.

GIBB, A.C. (Myrtle E. Lozier)Ch Ira, Earll, Metta, Lucile, Harry, Mary, Eli; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec29 T320a Farm Hand Loftus Bros. (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Colfax

GIBB, Edward D. (Marie Anderson) Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec31 T140a W.J. Gibb (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

GIBB, Lawrence W. (Marie Hull) Ch Iva Pearl; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec30 T190a Mrs. J. Staley (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

GIBB, William (Shirley Livermore) Roseville, R3 Swan Sec17 T160a John Gibb (1904) Roseville Tel.

GIBB William J. Ch John, Mabel, Georgie, Olive, Lawrence, Hazel, Edward; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec31 O80a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

GIBSON, John G. (Cora Miller) Ch Harold; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec14-22 O250a (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

GIBSON, John W. (Vera Gilmore) Ch Lois, Irene, Bernice, Thelma, Annabel; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec8 T82 1/2a Charles Yarde (1879) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

GIBSON, William A. (Edna Wilkison) Ch Otis; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec13 T160a William Cramer (1907)

GIDDINGS, Benjamin E. (Maggie Armstrong) Ch Geraldine; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec13 O160a (1892) Monmouth Tel.

GIDDINGS, Jesse E. (Dora Matteson) Ch Marshall, Josephine, Robert, Glenn, Benjamin; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec30 O200a (1861) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

GILBERT, Demoss (Dorothy Patey) Ch Elizabeth, Genevieve; Roseville R4 Swan Sec5 Farm Hand Frank Gilbert (1918)

GILBERT, Frank (Eva Holeman) Ch Nova, mabel, Ada, Theda; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec32 T249a O.L. Holeman (1886) Mutual Tel. Roseville

GILBERT, Virgil L. (Ethel Rourke) Ch Margaret; W.M. Rourke, Father-in-law; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26 T80a Lottie Holleberg (1888) Mutual Tel. Roseville

GILLEN, Edward T. (Kathrine Gavin) Ch Kathrine, Margaret; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec30-29 T120a R.W. Moore (1900) Stewart and Rona Tel. Kirkwood and Monmouth

GILLETT, Arthur L. (Effie Ray) Ch Ray; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec21 O70a (1876) Berwick Tel.

GILLETT, John A. (Katherine Chambers) Ch Arthur; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec11 O55a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

GILLETT, Oliver M. (Lilly Courson) Ch Vada, Guy, Verna Allen; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec18 O80a (1868) Mutual Tel. Cameron

GILLETT, William W. (Etta Meadows) Ch ALfred, Arlington, Arnold, Irma, Vola, Ross, Edna, Delmer; Smithshire R1 Sec8 T360a Farm Hand E.L. Atkins (1918)

GILLETTE, Roy (Daisy McGowan) "Bonnie Brae Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec 1 T240a Rose McGowan (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

GILMORE, George W. (Mary A. McKelvey) Ch Bertha, Vera, VIVa, Lula W., Eugene; "Coal Ridge Farm" Gerlaw R1 spring Grove Sec23 O250a Geo. W. Gilmore (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

GLASS, Charlie F. (Laura Higgins) Ch Vivian, Edith, Tanner; Alexis R3 Kelly Sec15-14 O310a (1898) Mutual Tels. alexis and North Henderson

GLENN H. Edward (Nellie Roberson) Ch John, Edward, Ruth Elizabeth; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec35 T160a J.H. Glenn (1906) Tel. FArmers' Line Monmouth

GLOVER, Earl F. (Margareat Stappleton) Ch Grace; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec27 Farm Hand John V. Lynch (1915) Tel. Famrers' Line Monmouth

GODDARD, Elvin T. Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec21-28 T120a Mrs. K. Goddard (1889) Monmouth Tel

GODDARD, Harold M. (Harriet Troxel) Ch Evelyn; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec22-27 T240a Mrs. Martha Teare (1890) Monmout Tel

GOFF, Sherman H. (Corie Morningstar) Ch Harry, Edna, Morningstar, Percie, Alva, Zoo, Gertrude; Monmouth R7 Tompking Sec12 Farm Hand John Kneen (1870)

GOLDSMITH, Charles M. (Mamie Dye) Ch Charles, Rachel; Swan Creek Swan Sec30 Farm Hand- F.S. Stice (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

GOODMAN, Willie T. (Ollie Thompson) Ch Walter, Tobie, Howard, Clarence; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec22 Farm Hand R.H. Capron (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

GOODSELL, Samuel (Caprona Law) Ch Samuel F., Harry E., Irwin L., Grace F., Gilbert L., Ruby R.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec27 O50a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

GORDON, Alonzo (Ollie Butler) Ch Pearl, Chester; Roseville R4 Swan Sec10 T160a Charles Thomas (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

GORDON, Charles, (Gertrude young) ch Hazel; "Country Line Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 T160a Enos Taft (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

GORDON, Fred L. (Edna Gavin) Ch Thomas Henry; Eleanor Sumner Sec34 T120a H.E. Gordon (1892) Tel Farmers' Line little York

GORDON, Henry E. (Bridget Tobin) ch John H., Fred, Mary; Little York R2 Sumner Sec26 O120a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

GOSS, William W. (Nina Debery) Ch Charles, Orna, Lillie, Ernest; Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 T10a Wm Walters (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

GOSSETT, George L (Cora Carr) Ch Carlton; Roseville R3 Swan Sec4 O200a (1870) Gossett Tel. Roseville

GOSSETT, Jessie F. (Ruby Gustune) Ch Floyd; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 T10a Wm J. Cox (1913)

GRAGG, Henry W. (Mable Tribbey) Good Hope R2 Swan Sec31 T240a James Applegate (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

GRAHAM, Albert E. (Daisy McIntyre) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3 T130a John A. Graham (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

GRAHAM, Liman C. (Ada Famulener) Ch Lucile, Willis, Fred; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec17 O160a (1864) Mutual Tel. Cameron

GRAHAM, Roy E. (Grace Greenstreet) Ch Mary Alice; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3-2 O1130a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

GRAHAM, Russell P. (Bertha Greenstreet) Ch Charles; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec7 T23a Wm. cooper (1890) Mutual tel. Monmouth

GRAY, Robert (Mattie Patch) Ch Lillie, Frank; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31 O120a (1865) Jackson Corner Tel. roseville

GREENSTREET, Charley W. (Eda Deberry) Ch Fred, Clarence, Harry, Jean, Grace; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec14 T200a J.W. Sprout (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

GREENSTREET, Harry (Anna Melinery) Ch Leonard, Ethel, Willard; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec31 T239a David Shinnick (1877) Independent tel. Monmouth

GREGG, H. Lee (Le Vonne Junk) Ch Jane; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec25-26 T260a Mrs. Lewey Muchmore Est. and J.W. Brown Est. (1915) Mutual tel. North Henderson and Bel Tel. Galesburg

GREGORY, William D. Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec29 O70a (1844) Mutual Tel. Alexis

GRIFFEE, Elmer (Nellie Albert) Ch Gertrude, Lawrence, Luella: Elanor Sumner Sec35 Farm Hand T.H. McMorris (1883) Independent Tel. Monmouth

GRIFFEE, Hary (Mary Miller) Ch Mildred; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec15 O115a (1892) Mutual tel. Monmouth

GRIFFITH, Arthur A. (Mary E. Hutson) Ch Stella; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 O40a (1898) Galesburg tel. Galesburg

GRIFFITH, Charles E. (Anna Mitchell) Ch Clarence E. Frank R.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec36 T3a Alice Boyer (1900)

GRIFFITH, William elmer (Mattie E. Brooks) Ch Chester, Elsie, Edith, Rose, Ethel, Florence; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec12 O80a (1892) Galesburg tel.

GRIMSLEY, Vincent (Edna Mullen) Ch Norman, Dale; Swan Creek Swan Sedc19 01a T135a S.J. Pinney, J.D. Stice and J.B. Brown (1882) Private Tel. Swan Creek

GUILINGER, Ralph M. (Olive Rynor) Ch Garold Marion, Ethel, Glen, Donald, Zella; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec23-13 T157a J.F. Guilinger (1876)

GUNN, Frank R. (Grace Smith) Ch Ralph; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31 O40a (1886) Tels. Smithshire and Roseville

GUNTER, Bert D. ( Myra Rezner) Ch Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec20 T80a Sec17 T80a R.D. Tinsim and R.L. Evert (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

GUNTER, George W. (Florence Linkham) Ch Bert D., Mary, Joseph, Mildred; Kirkwood R O873a Tel. Farmers' Line

GUNTER, Isaac A. Swan Creek Swan Sec20 T1a Mrs. L.M. Lippy (1916)

GUSTAFSON, Albert F. ( Freda Highland) Ch Philip Walter; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T360a Cora Palsgrove and Nell McCool (1902) Mutual Tel. Cameron

GUSTAFSON, Edward C. (Hannah Nelson) Ch Marie, Lawrance; "Wayside Farm" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T200a Miss Cora Palsgrove and Nell McCool (1879) Mutual Tel. Cameron

GUSTAFSON, Harry E. (Henrietta Stomborg) Ch Paul: Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T360a Cora Palsgrove and Nell McCool (1886) Mutual Tel. Cameron

 

H

HAAS, Grover C. (Florena B. Babbitt) Ch G. Eugene; Avon R5 Berwick Sec34 Farm Hand Geo. Clore (1904) Tels. Avon and Greenbush

HAGER, Martha G. Ch Ed, Kate; Youngstown swan Sec27 O71a (1893)

HAGMAN, Hugo (Anna Nelson) Ch Henry; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec21 O87a (1915) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HALE, Mrs Alice E. Ch Marguerite, Albert, Denton, Arthur, Lewis; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec3 O1551 (1917) Mutual Tel. Cameron

HALL, Albert C. (Stella Owen) Ch Marie, Owen, Dorothy, Mildred; Smithshire R1 Farm Hand Lewis Pendarvis (1918)

HALL, Alva ( Ada Smith) Ch Gladys Very Leona; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec31 T160a H.S. Robbins (1897) tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

HALL, Claud J. (Sadie Hamburg) Ch Cora, Emma, Merl, Louis, Fredrick, Thomas, Josephine; Kirkwood Tompking Sec32 O30a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HALL, Devilla D. Smithshire R1 Tompkins Sec33 O40a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HALL, Glenn A. (Marie McMullen) Ch James, Lynn, Lawrence, Giles, Mary Louise; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec16 T360a Farm Hand E.L. Atkins (1890) Roseville tel.

HALL, Roy S. (Blanche Wilson) Ch Leo, Una, Ray, Eva; Claudine Payne, Stepdaughter; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec22 T280a Elmer Spurgeon (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

HALL, Sherman W. (Jessie Van Alstine) Ch Glen, Freeman, Delia; Ella Hall, Sister; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec34-28 O200a Sec33 T160a B.K. Alexander (1890) Tels. Farmers' Line Sciota and Swan Creek

HALL, William (Maria Crane) Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec30 O54a (1853) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

HALL, Wyatt (Anna McPhetrich) Ch Iva, Roy, Eva; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec30 O95a (1858) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

Hallam, George M. (Climmie Hallam, Sister; O.E. Hallam, Brother) Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec26-25 O310a (1877) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

HALLBERG, John A. (Eda Johnson) Ch Harold, Evelyn, Matile, Russel, Louise, Kenneth; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec10 O102a (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

HALLBICK, Christine Ch Arthur, Annie, Minnie; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec13 O54a (1895) Abingdon Tel. Abingdon

HAM, Elmer (Hattie Ham) Ch Dwight, Pearl; "Hooking Quarter Farm" Avon R5 Swan Sec12 T160a John Anderson (1918)

HAMILTON, Ira M. (Minnie Painter) Ch Josephine, Lillie, Gladys, Alonza; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec36 Farm Hand G.E. White (1916) Tel. FArmers' Line Monmouth

HAMMOND, Jay (Ethel Chambers) Ch Glen, Gladys, Orin; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec32 Farm Hand (9115)

HAMNER, Hoah L. (Pearl Walls) Ch Percy, Caryle, Cleo, Maxine, Lenard, Johnnie, Elizabeth; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec28 Farm Hand Mary E. Johnson (1913)

HAMSHER, Chancy (Nina Brock) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec15 Farm Hand O.N.Kenan (1899)

HAMSHER, John W. (Elizabeth Ray) Ch Harry, Marie, Ruthetta, Grant, Chancy; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec16 O120a (1866) Mutual Tel. Cameron

HANCOCK, Reginale P. (Edna Tibbs) Ch Mildred, Jean; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec9 Farm Hand L.H. Martin (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HANLIN, Guy A. (Elizabeth Collins) Berwick R1 Roseville Sec14 T106a Rose Collins (1908) Mutual Tel.s Roseville and Berwick

HANNA, Alvin C. (Nora Gillen) Ch George, Edd, Charles, Nora; Gerlaw R1 Kelly and Spring Grove Sec29-30-13-36 T430a G.D. Hanna (1888) Mutual Tel. Alexis

HANNA, Clyde L. ( Ada M. Campbell) Ch Ross; Little York R1 Sumner Sec31 O160a T155a O.L. Hanna (1870) Gabby Tel. Little York

HANNA, Ennis C. (Millie A. Landon) Ch Howard, Francis, Ethel; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec25-13-36 O373a (1866)Farmers' Mutual tel. ALexis

HANNA L. ( C. Hanna, Brother) Ch Fara, Clyde L., Lillian; Little York R1 Sumner Sec31 O270a (1842) Gabby Tel. Little York

HANSMAN, David W. (Laura Sharp) Ch Carrie, Jessie, Grace, Edna, Earnie, Fred, Warren, Roy, Vola, Birdie; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec21 O12a (1878)

HANSON, Edward T. (Clara Miller) Ch Charles, Ralph, Nellie; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec29 O77a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

HANSON, Hannah (Hannah Anderson) Ch Arthur, Marion, Esther, Edward, Willard, Minnie; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec20-29 O230a (1978) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

HANSON, Henry (Fay Fisher) Ch Jennie; Monmouth Monmouth Sec31 T3a Fred DeLong (1893) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HANSON, Willard (Edna Ranney) Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec20-29 T230a Hannah Hanson (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

HARCHELRODE, Lester E. (Edith Murk) Ch Ivin, Bernice; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec4 T120a James Graham (1881) Mutual Tel. Cameron

HARDEN, Elmer A. (Pearl E. Gibb) Ch Herman, Harry, Howard, Daniel: Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec20 T320a Bertha Dixson (1916) Tel. Farmers' Lines Sciota and Roseville

HARDESTY, Dell, W. (Mina Mower) Ch Charley: "Maple Wood Farm" Roseville R1 Ellison Sec22 T110a Charles Mower (1898) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HARLOW, Huston (Elgie Pullen) Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec12 T320a Fred Armesby (1909) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HARMON, Rush F. ( Ada Paxton) Ch Richart, Louis, Albert, William; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec9 Farm Hand C. Van Roper (1914)

HARPER, James M. (Mary Haiynes) Ch Elsworth; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec25 Farm Hand O.S. Franch (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

HARRAH, John Ch Neal, Gladys; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec35 T160a Henry Staat (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

HARRIS, Melville E. (Mila Ingram) Ch Earl, Edgar, Fanelia, Lowell, Albert, Jean; Berwick R1 Roseville sec13 T174a (1877) Mutual Tel. Berwick-Greenbush

HARSHBARGER, Richard H. JR. (Nell Meadows) Ch Marie, Richard H.; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec34-35 O235a (1909) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

HARTZELL, Howard L. (Viva Gilmore) Ch James; Gerlaw R1 Monmouth Sec3 O73a Spring Grove and Monmouth Sec35-3 T200a J.H. Hartzell (1879) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HATCH, John A. (Florence Taylor) Ch Mabel, Dale, Carl; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec26 T400a A.B. Tompkins (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

HAUSWALD, Robert L. (Mary J. Dunn) Ch Homer; Alexis R2 Coldbrook Sec10 O80a Kelly Sec 10-3 T210a J.O.Smith (1903) Mutual Tel. Alexis and North Henderson

HAUSWALD, Wallace E. (Blanche Beard) Ch Walter; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec10-4 T180a Will Venn (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

HAWKINS, Fred W. (Aleta House) Ch Florence, Clarence; Gerlaw F1 Coldbrook Sec5 O85a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

HAWKINSON, Gust (Pearl Miller) Alexis R2 Kelly Sec18 T1 Working J.W. Boogan (1886) Mutual Tel. Alexis

HAYDEN, Fred T. (Ida Lahann) Ch Dorothy, Elizabeth, Andrew, Edna, David, Reimer, Katherine; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec16 O176a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HAYDEN, John (Margaret Thompson)ChMargaret; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec7 T125a Mrs. Thompson (1897) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HAYDEN, Randolph W. (Grace Adkisson) Martha A. Hayden, Mother; "Hayden Fruit and Poultry Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec28 O18a (1885) Independent tel. Monmouth

HAYES, Thomsa (Jennie Brown) Ch Bernadine, Michael, Catherine, Honora, Pauline; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec18 T174a Honora Hayes (1863) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HAYNES, David D. ( Ada Porter) Ch Thatcher, Dorothy, Roger, Ward; " Oak Ridge Farm" Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec9-25 O460a (1889)

HAYNES, Ward P. (Muriel Young) Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec2 T320a Mrs. Andrew Young (1889) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

HAYS, Claude (Esther Westbrook) Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec12 Farm Hand E.I. Blevins (1915)

HERING, Harvey G. (Maud Ruebush) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec28 O8a (1915) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HEINE, Frank L (Mary Fones) Ch Gladys, Everett, Albert, William; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec13 Farm Hand L.E. Armstrong (1917)

HENDEL, Susan ch Lena, Susan, Jan; "The Pines Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec28 O120a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

HENDERSON, Geo. E. (Eliza Bennett, Sister) Ch Eustit, Etonia, Anna; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec31 T7a C.B.&Q.R.R (1913 Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HENDERSON, Isaac (Leila McCutchan) "Minor Hill Farm" Little York R2 Spring Grove Sec18 T94a Mrs. Crosier (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

HENDERSON, Joseph H. (Hazel Ragon) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec19 T160a Mrs. S.E. Henderson (1904) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HENDERSON, William R. (Carrie Henry) Ch Ruby, Leon, Verna; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec28 O26a (1906) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HENDRICKSON, Bert (Hattie Brackensiek) Ch Leroy, Charles, Cleta, Nida, Max; Avon R5 Swan Sec1 T379a S.H. Tuttle (19113) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

HENDRICKSON, I. Plympton (Lida Wilson) Ch Russell, Helen, Robert, James, Lorena; Avon R5 Swan Sec1 Farm Hand S.Tuttle (1918) Tel Farmers' Line Roseville

HENDRICKSON, Thomas (Hattie Waymack) Ch Currie, Ray, Howard, Freddie, Royal, Harold, Mabel Mary; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec4 T194a J.C. Ray (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

HENEFENT, Nick (Alice McCleary) Ch Paul, Joseph, Thomas, Frank, Rose, Marie, Eugene, John, Bessie Alice; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec13 O160a (189) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HENRIKSON, Ben Ch Carl, Esther, Mabel, Archie; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec15 T240a Hugh Gilmore (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HENRY, Clarence (Belle Evans) Ch Marie I.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec18 T240a C.E. Oakes (1910)

HENRY, George W. (Carrie A. Milliken)Ch Orval. Edith, Robert, Mervin, Greeley; "Fairlawn Farm" Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec30 O80a (1882) Tels. Farmers' Line Sciota or Swan Creek

HESS, George E. (Bessie Fink) Ch Esther, Robert, Elizabeth, Elmer; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec21 T80a Fred Winebright (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

HICKMAN, Roy L. (Mada Lindburg) Ch Dorothy; Monmouth R5 Roseville Sec3 T80a N.J. Hickman (1881) Mutual tel. Berwick

HEIT, Arthur (Elvania Ray) Ch Mildred, Henry, Harland, Dorothy; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec10 T179a J.M. Hiet (1869) Mutual tels. roseville berwick

HIET, James M. (Sarah Hickman) Ch Nettie, Sarah, Auther, Luther, Charles, Riley, Mary; Roseville R4 Sec33-34-10 O338a (1842) Mutual Tel. Berwick-Roseville

HIGBEE, Jessie O. (Nellie Robinson) Ch Johnie, Leona, Anthony, Maryetta; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec12 Farm Hand R. Hull (1915)

HIGBEE, Virgil (Edith Van Cleave) Ch Lawrence, Jessie, Grace; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec13 Farm Hand Walter Shuman (1913)

HIGGINS, Paul S. (Agnes Harbaugh) Ch Claris, Dorothy, Paul; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec26 Farm Hand Mrs. C. Hall (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HIGGINS, William E. (Maggie Tolley) Ch Edna, Floss, Gilbert, Fred; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec16 T180a Gilbert Higgins (1918) Mutual Tel. Alexis

HIGNIGHT, Gus (Mary Baldwin) Ch Elmo; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec36 Farm Hand Harry Hill (1917)

HIGNIGHT, James D. (Nanie Clayton) Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 Farm Hand W.I. Morris (1914)

HILL, Harry L. (Ina Ewing) Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec36 T200a Mrs. J.E. Lamphere (1881) Tel Farmers' Lines Kirkwood and Monmouth

HILL, James H. (Elizabeth V. Hill Mother) Monmouth R4 Hale Sec34 O80a T80a Elizabeth V. Hill (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HILL, John T. (Elizabeth Simpson) Ch Olive, Cleo, Richard; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec8-16 O240a (1865) Farmers' Mutual tel. alexis

HILLMAN, John R. (Gertrude Close) Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec23 T160a Mrs. Martha I. Hillman (1885) Galesburg Tel.

HILTON, Elbert ( Lena Jared) Ch Howard Dale; Roseville R3 Swan Sec18 Farm Hand Albert Anderson (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Rosevlle

HILTON, Henry (Nanie Graves) Ch James, Charles, Narcis, Robert, Cecil; Elbert, Wesley,Mary; Roseville R3 Swan Sec7 T103a J.D. Stice (1893)

HIVELY, James Youngstown Swan Sec16 T15a W.O. Kidder (1878)

HOADLEY, H.E. (Nellie Riggen) Ch Cassell, Fredie, Willard, Isabell, Jennie, Wanda; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec32-33 T158a J.N. Reese (1902) Mutual tel. Abington-Berwick

HOCKINSMITH, David B. (Stella Abbott) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec27 T200a J.A. Reynolds (1906) Mutual Tel. Cameron Abingdon

HODGE, Alex (Anna Clark) Ch Robert, Edward, Margaret; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec22 O80a T80a Hodge Est. (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

HOFFMAN, Horace D. (Eldora E. De Wald) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec21 T200a S. Pendarvis (1913) Tel. Rarmers' Line Swan Creek

HOFFMAN, Mattie (Mattie Law) Ch Theodore, Winfred, Charles, Fay, Edith; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec23 O80a (1876) Tel Farmers' Line Cameron

HOLEMAN, Clarence A. (Lucy Adkinson) Ch Francis; Roseville Swan Creek Sec7 T112 1/2a Orville Adkinson (1889) Roseville Tel. Roseville

HOLEMAN, Herman M. (Emma Taylor) Ch Mabel; Avon R5 Roseville Sec35-36 T260a D.B. Holeman (1891) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HOLEMAN, Ira G. (Susie Booten) Roseville R4 Swan Sec11 T183a T.E. Holeman (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

HOLLENBERG, Alvin C. (Vesta Holeman) Ch Loren; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26 O100a (1896) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HOLIDAY, J.K.(Margaret Cooper) Ch Joseph Earl, Fred W.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec12 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

HOLMER, Nels A. (Minnie Bangtson) Ch Alma, Anna, Emma; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec15 O120a (1888) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HOLMES, Edward (Ruth Ester) Monmouth Monmouth Sec19 O5a (1907) Monmouth Tel.

HOLMES, Paul H. (Jessie Pennington) Ch McKindia, Katherene, Jessie, Herbert; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec20 T80a Dave Olson (1913) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HOMER, Raleigh Jr. (Mary Simpson)Cch Jeanie, Lewis, Carlyle; Avon R2 Greebush Sec32 T160a E. Taft (1913) Tel. Farmers' LIne Prairie city

HOOD, Edward E. (Ida Firoved) Ch Clifford F.; "Hoods Dairy and Poultry Farm Home of the Jersey Cow" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec6 O94a (1865) Mutual Tel. Cameron

HOOD, Jentry R. (Mary Condreay) Ch Jessie, charles, Anna, Hazel; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec25 Farm Hand Frank Walker (1918)

HOON, William H. (May Belle Young) Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec10 T80a J.R. Barnett (1869) Tel Cameron

HOORNBEEK, Nathaniel (Jessie Gilbert) Ch Lillian, Clyde; Youngstonwn Swan Sec28 O1a (1855) Tel. Farmeres' Line Swan Creek

HOOVER, Daniel (Cora P. Hutson) Ch Bertha, Edna, D.Clay; "Minnehaha Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec25 O43a (1894) Monmouth Tel.

HOOVER, Daniel clay (Minnie Swanson) Ch Nellie M.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec35 Farm Hand C.E. Mecum (1897)

HOPKINS, Thomas A. (Beulah Stover) Ch Opha, Weldon, Glenn; Monmouth R2 Lenox Sec18 O130a (1903) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HOPPAUGH, Jacob (Nettie Watson) Ch Minnie, Hallie,Raymond; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec36 O64a (1891) Independent Tel. Galesburg

HORNEY, Archie C. (Alta Mauck) Ch Orah, Mae; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec34-33-27 T200a J.T. Horney (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

HOTELING, Arthur G. (Alice Kendall) Ch Effa, Arnold, Otis, Verna; Gerlaw R1 Kelly and Spring Grove Sec31-34 T120a G.W. Kern (1898) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HOTELL, Lee E. (Ella Smith) Ch Atwood, Mollie; Seaton R2 Sumner Sec7 T180a Thomas Haney (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

HOULTON, Joseph (Mary L. Kimbal) Ch Joseph S., Phebe A., Ina M., Charles F.; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec32 O160a (1852) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HOUSE, Charles H. (Zelma Harrison) Ch Adra; Alexis R4 spring Grove Sec10-15 T120a Eva Rogers and Mary Gregory (1892) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

HOUSE, Edd H. (Mary Boozan) Ch Dell Loreta, Violet; " Cork Street Stock Farm" Alexis R2 Kelly Sec20 O100a Sec19 T80a James R. Boozan Est. (1872)

HOWARD, Dennis L. (Elizaabeth Welsh) Ch Charles, Andrew; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec24 O98a (1899) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HOWARTER, LEwis T. (Florence Weddle) Ch Carl, Elmer, Minnie, Martha, Lloyd, Verna, Daisy; "Spring Grove Farm" Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec17 T585a Clara B. Vaughn (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

HOWE, Charles A. (Hazel talley) C Alden, Delta, verna, Verl, Juanita; Swan Creek R1 Sec24 Farm Hand C.B. Davis Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

HOWLETT, Clarence L. (Martha Dowdell) Ch Josie, Ina Ervin, David Lee; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec32 Farm Hand Andrew Pape (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

HOWVER, William Z. (Fannie Neff) Ch Glenn, Joe, Clide, Maabel; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec27-28 T240a Mrs. S.O Cowick (1894) Monmouth Tel.

Hoyt, Howard E. (Mary A. Lane) Ch Gerald, Lawrence, Dorotha, Homer, Virginia; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec15 Farm Hand (1915) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HUGHES, Richard W. (Virgil Murrill) Monmouth Coldbrook Sec18 Farm Hand George Rilley (1915)

HULICK, Charles E. (Mary Effland) Ch Floyd, Vera, Loren, Bernice, Hazel; "Elm Shade Farm" Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec2 O140a (1917) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

HULL, Charley L. (Verda Pulen) Ch Irene, Gearal, Gertrude, Armenta; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec10 T160a T.F. Brannan (1879)

HULL, George W. (Flora Berry) Ch Harold, Veral, Lawrence, Ruth Dale, Howard, Lois, Leona; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec13 O80a Sec11 T160a George Hull Sr. (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HULL, Lester L. (Bertha Lagrow) Ch Lester, Arlo; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec9 T120a W.E. Elliott (1895) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

HULL, Robert (Nettie Brechbiel) Ch Tharen, Mildred, Gladys, Evelyn: Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec12-13 O115a (1866) Tels. Farmers' Line Monmouth and Biggsville

HULL, William (Floe Ewing) Ch Ewing, Lester; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec12 O100a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

HUMES, Ernest L. (Tillie Carlson) Ch Wilber; North Henderson R1 Kelly Sec1 T200a John Humes (1914) Mutual Tel. North Henderson)

HUMES, Richard T. (Drucie E. Crowe) Ch Arthur E., Elsie V., Everett L.; Swan Greek R1 Farm Hand F.S. Stice (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

HUNT, Boyd (Beulah Willey) Ch Lillian, Mary; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec24 Farm Hand John L. Eyler (1910)

HUNT, Chas. F. (Anna Loveridge) Ch Arleigh, Fred, Clarence; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec11-10 T165a Henry Nelson (1871) Galesburg Tel.

HUNT, John D. Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec23 Farm Hand Geo Gilmore (1877)

HUNTER, Isaac T. (Anna Johnson) Ch Lowell, Russell, Glenn, Kenneth, Dale; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec36 O154a (1908) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

HURKA, John (Carie Radmaker) Ch George, Mildred, Vada; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec29 O80a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

HURKA, William A. (Grace Miller) Ch Maable, Joseph; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec18 O131a (1894) Mutual tel. Monmouth

HUSTON, Mrs. IDa J. (Ida J. Davis) Ch Ira W., Reuben A., Charles B., Lola; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec14 O50a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

HUSTON, John T. (Ellen Smith) Ch Eva, Dorothy; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec29 T81a Calom Thompson (1902) smithshire Tel

HUSTON, Walter M. (Millie Adkisson) Ch Mazine, Ruth; Roseville R4 Roseville sec35 O160a (1881) Mutual Tel. Roseville

HUTCHISON, James (lula Hall) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins T600a Mrs. Gibson (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood