I

ICENOGLE, Henry Earl (Georgia Craft) Ch Clifford; Roseville R1 Rosevlle Sec5 Farm Hand James Burns (1916) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

INGLES, Frank (Nancy Rittenhouse) Ch Florence, Irene, Thomas, Minnie, Leroy; Youngstown Swan Sec28 T10a Geo. Loftus (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

INGRAM, James W. (Francis Lewis) Ch Vada, Lewis, Mary, Dorothy, Francis, Rachel; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec29 O120a (1888) Mutual Tel. Berwick

IREY, Roy (Lillian M. Frantz) Ch Hilton, Kenneth, Rex, Donald; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec21 O80a (1878) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

IRVING, Arthur D. (Mabel Hamilton) Ch Margaret; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec7 T80a A.M. Erving (1880) Mutual and Monmouth Tel. Roseville

IRWIN BROS, Fred and Lewis Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec26 O65a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

IRWIN, Samuel (Cordia Raymond) Ch Paul, Robert, Clarence, Leona; Avon R2 Greenville Sec31 T110a Jonas McGrew (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

ISAACSON, Arthur S. (Bertha Miller) Ch Margarett; Henry F. Isaacson, Brother; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec5 T155a John Isaacson (1908) Mutual Tel. Cameron

ISSACSON, CHARLES (Halma Hagman) Ch Esther, Mabel, Lillian; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec31 T472a Davis Est. (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

ISCHER, ERNEST (Nora Elliott) Ch Lorane, Shirley, Arthur, Mabel, Pauline; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec1 O105a (1896) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ISCHER, FERDINAND (Sarah Elliott) Ch Golda, Arnold; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec13 O200a (1896) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

J

JACKSON, JAMES R. (Anna Wade) Ch Evelyn, Louise, Lucile, Myrtle, Ethel, Edgar; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 O4a (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JACKSON, Miss May (Alvin Ward) North Henderson R1 Kelly Sec2 O80a (1871) Tle. Farmers' Line North Henderson

JACOBS, Alfred O. (Bertha Jones) Kirkwood R2 Tompking Sec3 T80a Sec2 T160a C. Rezner and W.C. Tubbs (1886) Tels Farmers' Line Kirkwood and Monmouth

JACOBS, Arthur (Nettie Kemp) Ch Thelma, Roy; Little York R2 Sumner Sec10 John Gaby (1918)

JACOBSON, Emil (Elizaabeth Peterson) Ch Dorothy; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec20 T140a A.W. Lindgren (1907) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JAMES, Dudley J. (Maud Bown) Ch Edward, Raymond, Herschel, Cleo; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec24 Farm Hand J.W. Malcolm 91918)

JARED, James Claude (Jennie Hively) Ch Glen, Anna, Lena; Roseville R3 Swan Sec8 O80 1/2a (1876) Roseville Tel. Roseville

JEBB, Robert M (Mrs. John Jebb, Mother) "Ever Green Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec8 T233a Mrs. John Jebb (1897) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JEBB, Willliam H. (Susie Turley) Ch Mabel, Wilda, Marjorie, Ella Kathryne; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17 O93a (1884) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JENKS, J. Clifford (Ruth Bruyn) Ch Kenneth, Harland, John, Cifford Fr.; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec20 T122a John Bruyn (1889) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JENKS, Warren B. (Lucy C. Capps) Ch Wilber, Edna, Chester, Lena, Clifford, Harland, Edith; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec26 O100a (1846) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

JENNINGS, Aaron (Nola Vaughn) Ch Milddren, Max, Ethel, Clita, Lulu, Lillian; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec33 T163a E. Forschee (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

JENNINGS, Levi E. (Mattie talley) Ch Grace, Pauline; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec28 O160a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

JENNINGS, Roy (Alma E. Zook) Ch Rosalie, Wilma, Carll, Miles, Gerald, Dorothy; Roseville R3 Swan Sec17 T220a Pratt Est. (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

JENSEN, Anton Ch Peter, Carl, Lewis; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 T280a John M. Hiet (1901) Mutual Tel. Berwick

JENSEN, Jens C. (Gunder Hausen) Ch Ingelberg, Paul, Thomas, Christinia; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec15 T102a L.M. Dilto (1912) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

JEWELL, Harry R. (Gertrude Henderson ) Ch Harriett, Helen, Richard, Louis; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec24 O160a T170a H.L. Jewell (1879) Monmouth and Berwick Tels

JEWELL, Holsey T. (Francis Pinkerton) Ch Martha; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec24 O156a (1875) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

JOBE, Selmon (Ethel Moore) Ch Sarah; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 T120a Al Edelman (1915) Farmers' Mutual tel. Alexis

JOEHNK, Fritz (Mary Burns) Ch Addie, Frederick; Little York R2 Sumner Sec12 O140a (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

JOHN, Roy R. (Victoria Anderson) Ch Eunice; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 T80a Florence Bodine (1898) Farmer's Mutual Tel. Alexis

JOHNSON, Alfred (Amada Danielson) Ch Claris, Anna, Laura, Alice; Andrew Johnson , Father; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec14 O165a (1907) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

JOHNSON, Alfred A. (Christine Stark) Ch Leslie, Arla, Milton; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec25 T153a Charles C. French (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

JOHNSON, Arthur C. (Margaret Henenefent) Ch Gladys, Raymond; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec9 O162a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

JOHNSON, Arvid E. (Edith Christensen) Ch Kenneth; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec1 T120a W.L. Yoyod (1907) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JOHNSON, Axel T. (Alma Mitchel) Ch Mildred, Esther, Theodore Jr.; Arthur; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec11 Farm Hand A.H. Nesbit (1897) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JOHNSON, Byron L. (Minnie Reanstrom) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec31 T160a E.A. Johnson (1904)Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

JOHNSON, Charles (Mary Lydic) Ch Gertrude, Dorothy, Clara; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec19 T80a Henry Jewel (1906)

JOHNSON, Charles A. (Hilma Peterson) Ch Signom Roy; Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec3-10-11 O98 1/2a (1904) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JOHNSON, Charles W. (Hattie Palmer) Ch Harry E., Edna; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec22 O80a (1883) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

JOHNSON, C;ark E. (Ruby Gibson) AlexisR4 Kelly Sec4 T160a Edward Johnson (1910) Mutual tel. Alexis

JOHNSON, Emil S. (Bessie Sanstrom) Ch Etherl, Harry, Florence; Galesburg R1 Kelly Sec12 O107a (1883) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

JOHNSON, E. Berwick R1 Berwick Sec16 O160a (1888) Berwick Tel. Berwick

JOHNSON, Frank (Hulda) Ch Bert, Elmer, Mildred; Monmouth Hale Sec34 O80a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

.JOHNSON, Frank A. (Jennie Nelson) Ch Eda, Emma; North Henderson R1 Kelly Sec3 O102a (1917) Mutual Tel. north Henderson

JOHNSON, Fredie C. (Lillian Isaacson) Gerlaw R1 Monmouth Sec1 T158a Olief Johnson (1882) Mutual Tel. Alexis

JOHNSON, Fred E. (Ethele Lund) Ch Harold, Russell, Dale; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec18-8-7 T200a Mrs. C. Bellinger and A.C. and Frank Bellinger (1911) Mutual Tel. Alexis

JOHNSON, Fred M. (Era Elliott) Ch Eugene, Verda; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec 27-26 T240a E.D. Arnold (1906) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

JOHNSON, Fred M. (Ethel Jacobs) Ch Robert; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec29 T320a J.K. Gilson (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

JOHNSON, Fred W. (Blanche Clayton) Ch Beulah; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec23 O80a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

JOHNSON, Gust Harry (Villa Beaver) Ch Wayne; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec15 O80a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JOHNSON, Gust O. (Anna Johnson) Ch Mabel, Elmer, Harry; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec34 O80a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

JOHNSON, Harry A. (Emma Hull) Ch Milo, Pearl; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec7 T214a Olof Johnson (1885) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth ,

JOHNSON, Harry J. Gerlaw R1 Monmouth Sec28 O28a Coldbrook Sec6 T95a Oley Johnson (1888) tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

JOHNSON, John H. (Sina Strom) Ch Hazel, Chester, Lena; Avon R5 Berwick Sec27 T170a Mary Sanders (1859) Avon and Greenbush Tels.

JOHNSON, Malcolm (Hazel Baer) Ch Mary E.; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec28-33 T820a Mrs. Mary E. Johnson (1890) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

JOHNNSON, Mandus J. (Mary Reed) Ch Mary E.; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec28-33 O240a (1863) Mutual and Berwick Tels Abingdon

JOHNSON, Mrs. Mary E. Ch M. Helen, Malcolm; Berwick R1 Floyd Sec32-33 O240a (1863) Mutual and Berwick Tels. Abindgon

JOHNSON, Oley (Christine Peherson) Ch Harry Arthur, Alma; Gerlaw R1 coldbrook Sec6-20 O123a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

JOHNSON, Olif (Mathilda Pearson) Ch George, Harvey, Anna, Selma, Herman; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec9 T280a Moreland Bros. (1890) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

JOHNSON, Orion L. (Alie White) Ch Carmen Percy, Paul; Avon R5 Swan Sec2 O150a (1868) Tel Farmers' Line Roseville

JOHNSON, Otto (Augusta Peterson) Ch Carl, Carrie, Anna, Allen, Edith, Conrad; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec30 T226a Chs. Iseckson (1914) Kirkwood Tel.

JOHNSON, Paul F. (Daisy M. Ryner) Ch Marion R.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 T187a J.O.F. Johnson (1892)

JOHNSON, Peter J. (Maggie Sallee) Ch Harlan, James, Kenneth; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec17 T400a George Braselton (1918)

JOHNSON, Taylor (Mattie Mecham) Ch Winnie, Floyd, Frank; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec20 O235a (1869) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

JOHNSON, Victor L. (Besse Aley) Elanor Hale Sec2-3 T189a Johnson Est. (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

JOHNSON, William C. (Gertrude Hooker) Ch Dorothy, Chester, Marjorie, Ruth; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec12-11 T140a Charles Johnson (1878) Prairie Tel. Abingdon

JOHNSON, William T. (Sarah Montgomery) Ch Elmer, James; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec22 O95a (1945) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

JOHNSTON, James W. (Maria McClintock) Ch Neil; Eleanor Sumner Sec36 O1105a (1918)Independent Tel. Monmouth

JONES, Amon A. (Rose Ray) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec14 T220a C.S. Thomas (1891) Tels. Farmers' Line roselle and Swan Creek

JONES, Emmitt C. (Emma Ewing) Ch Francis, Mary Alice, Cleo, Clark; Berwick Roseville Sec12 T411a Jones Est. (1887) Mutual Tel. Berwick

JONES, George M. (Julia Pullen) ch Dorothy; Kirkwood T80a Tompkins Sec18 T137a Gibson Est. (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

JONES, Glenn O. (Amanda christensen) Ch John, Maxine; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec11 T160a John B. Jones (1890) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

JONES, Harry C. (Mary Gibson) Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec33 T152a Mrs. R. Tubbs (1912) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

JONES, Harry L. (Mabel Hill) Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec12 O100a (1874) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

JONES, John L. (Mary E. Ford) ch William, Betsey; Swan creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec36 O320a (1896) Tels. Farmers' Line good Hope and Swan Creek

JONES, John W. (Bertha Davy) Little York Sumner Sec20 O140a (1914) Tel. Little York

JONES, M.E. Mary J. Jones, Mother; Randa, Sister) Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 T405a Jones Est (1877) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

JONES, Ray (Dottie Magee) Ch Jerold; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec27 Farm Hand John D. Lynch (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

JONES, W. Jesse (Della Davis) Ch Edna; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec10 T93a Mary J. Jones (1876) Mutual Tels. Berwick and Roseville

JOSEPHSON, Charles, (Clara Nordgren)Ch Cora, Arther, Merle; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec16 T320a Levi Henry (1880)

JOSEPHSON, Harry V. (Lola Wilson) Ch Wilbert; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec16 T80a Emma Findlely (1895) Tel Farmers' Line Monmouth

JULIAN, Anthony (Cora M. Olmstead) Ch A. Raymond; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec29-19-20 O160a (1868)

JUNKIN, John S. (Verne Smiley) Ch Marion; Monmouth R3 Sec11 T160a Mrs. Junkin (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

JUNKIN, Martha Paxton Ch John; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec11 O157a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth