K

KALB, Edward (Gertie Emery) Ch Pearl, Raymond, Helen, Robert, Clifford;Aabingdon R1 Berwick Sec11 T200a E.I. Blevins (1917) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

KALLISTA, Hary B.W. (Anna F. Kunkle) Larchland Lenox Roseville and Ellison Sec31 O800a (1905) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

KANE, Anthony M. (Emma Brown) Ch Elizabeth; Swan Creek Swan Sec30 T256a Mrs. Phoebe Stice (1871) Tel. Farmer's Line Swan Creek

KANE, Frank (Julia Reedy) Ch Arthur F., Edmond., John W.; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec19 T240a Mrs. Myrtle Dixson (1908) Tels. Farmers' Line Roseville and Sciota

Kane, James (Julia St. Ledger) Ch Catherine, John, William; James Kane Father; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec17 T130a George Kritzer (1911) Tel. Farmers Line Roseton

KAARNS, William R. (Birdie Williams) "Kozy Korner Farm" Roseville R4 Berwick Sec31-32 O160a (1868) Berwick and Greenbush Tels.

KEENER A.S. (Bell Peoples) Ch Norme, Bertha; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec30 O80a (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

KEEFER, Claude (Alice Lockwood) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec25 T120a L.R. Lockwood (1906 Acme Tel. Avon.

KEISTER, George A. (Ethel Elliott) Ch Olen, Sarah, Robert, Richard; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec35 T120a R.A. Elliott (1900) Monmouth and Berwick tels.

KELSEY, Delbert B. (Cora Henry) Ch Mabel, Marion; Roseville R4 Swan Sec9 T125a John Kelsey Est. (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

KENAN, Eugene C. (Mary Bradley) Ch Orville, Oscar, Louise; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec29-10-31 T400a Grace Est. (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

KENAN, Royal I. (Abbie Keane) Ch Margaret Kane; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec15-16 O240a (1879) Mutual Abington Tel Cameron

KENAN, W.R. (Lora Clayton) Ch Clayton, Herbert; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec15 T140a Margaret Kenan (1886) Mutual Tels. Cameron and Abingdon

KENNEDY, Jerry (Agnes Curry) Ch Jeremiah, Mary; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 T80a Mary H. Weeks (1915) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

KERNS, Hiram C. (Nancy Michel) Ch Pearl; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec12-13 T280a G.W. Gale (1903) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

KETTERING, Edward (Dora C. Hughes) Ch Martha, Frank; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec27 O174a (1880) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

KETTERING, John Ray ( Florence Weston) Ch Wilda; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec33 T120a John Kettering (1897)

KETTERING, Phio E. (Sina Frantz) Ch Marie, Dell, Helen, Rachel, Edgar, Ward; Monmouth Monmouth Sec35 O280a (1862) Mutual tel. Monmouth

KETTERING, Roy E. (Mae Saunders) Ch Louise, Myrl; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec29 T120a Mr. J.L. Campbell (1906) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

KIDDER, Clifford D. (Gertrude Stern) Ch Nedra, Donald; Youngstown Swan Sec28 T156a Nathaniel Kidder (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

KIDDER, Henry W. (Nora Strickland) Ch Kenneth, Herman; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec23 O120a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

KIDDER, Ross L. (Carrie Nordgren) Ch Clifford, Marion, Kathryn: "White House Farm" Roseville R3 Swan Sec21 T87a W.O. Kidder (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

KILGORE, Howard A. (Eva Ligget) Ch Lloyd, Glen; "Oak Wood Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec4 T80a Glen Reynolds (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

KILLEY< George O (Addie C. Capps) Ch Harland, Raymond, Lloyd, Philip, Glenn; "The Hall Farm" Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec18 O205a (1874) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

KILLEY, Philip I. (Alice Winebright) Ch Ralph, Lucile, Bruce, Bernice; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec28-33 O160a T260a William Killey (1880) Monmouth Tel.

KILLIP, Mrs. ISabell (Isabell Walkington) Ch Boyer, Ross, Ida, Lenora, Nellie, Gladys; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec33 T240a Loftus Bros. (1908) Tels. Farmers' Line Sciota and Swan Creek

KILLIP, Ross, A. (Hazel Sallee) Ch Evelyn, Walter, Lomoin, Dorothy; Sciota R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec34 T320a Alice C. Spurgeon (1917) Tels. Farmers' Line Sciota and Swan Creek

KILPATRICK, Everett L. (Anna courson) Ch Helen, Elsie, Erma, Robert Earl, Mearl; St. Augustine R1 Berwick Sec14 Farm Hand William Berkett (1916)

KING, Henry C. (Minnie Alexander) Ch Zelpha; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec32 T160a Adam Wagner (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

KING, John T. ( Miranda Shores, Mother) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec29 T270a A.A. Cornell (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

KINGSBURY, Henry W. (Edla Rydgren) Ch Clarence, Viola E.; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec32 O76a (1860) Mutual Tel. Berwick

KINGSTON BROS., John W. and Louis W. (Eva Lena Wichersham, Wife of Louis W.) " Kingston Stock Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec5 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Greenbush

KINGTON, Charles, H. (Phoebe Young) Ch Herman; Avon R5 Roseville Sec36 O80a (1883) Mutual Tel. Roseville

KINGTON, Louis W. (Eva Wickersham Ch Louis, Evelyn, Kenneth; "Kington Stock Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec5 O40a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

KINNEY, Edward (Katie Baylen) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec36 T136a John L. Martin (1869) Monmouth Tel.

KINNEY, Terrence J. (Catherine Gavin) Ch Frank, Rose, Edna, Arlene, Gertrude, John, Margaret; Little York R1 Sumner Sec20 T621a James Clark (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

KIRBY, Melvin A. (Ethel Cunningham) Roseville R4 Roseville Sec35 T160a Pierce Bros. (1884) Mutual Tel. Roseville

KIRBY, Ralph E. (Stella Bland) Ch Arthur, Virginia, Howard; "Evergreen Lawn Farm Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec15 O160a (1880) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

KIRBY, Miss Ruth (Mary Kirby, Sister) Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec34 O80a (1856) Mutual Tel. Berkshire

KIRBY, Wesley (Estella Carr) Ch Kenneth, Marshall; Roseville R4 Swan Sec3 T140a Charles Carr (1887) Roseville Tel. Roseville.

KIRKPATRICK, Earl (Lola Huston) Ch Raymond; Roseville R3 Swan Sec7 Henry Kirkpatrick (1891) Roseville Te.

KIRKPATRICK, Henry (Mary Taylor Ch Hugh, Floy, Earl, Frank, Mildred; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec32-29 O242 1/2a (1860) Mutual Tel. roseville

KIRKPATRICK, Hugh J. (Cora Meacham) Ch Dorothy; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec32 T130a Henry Kirkpatrick (1887) Mutual Tel. roseville

KIRKPATREICK, Willis (Cora E. Rayburn) Ch Iva, Ida, Era; Roseville R2 Swan Sec7 O340a (1865) Roseville Tel.

KITTERMAN, Artie R. (Gertie Miller) Ch Velda; Little York R2 Sumner Sec16 Farm Hand W.T. McBride (1913) Gabby Tel. Little York

KITTERMAN, William R. (Sophie Resch) Ch Anna, Artie; Little York R2 Sumner Sec9 Farm Hand W.T. McBride (1915) Gabby Tel. Little York

KJELLANDER, Justus C. (Adda Moberg) Ch Charles, Ruby; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec17-18 T210a R.I. Freeman (1918) Tel. Farmers Line

KNABEL, Jacob C. (Angie Donavan) ch Josie; Little York R2 Sumner Sec1 O80a (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

KNEEN, John (Anna C. Eby) Ch Mona, Jenette, John A., Sarah J.; Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec23 O165a (1881)

KNEEN, John A. Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec7 T152a Tompking Sec12 T60a John Kneen (1870)

KNOUS, Emery M. (Esther Beard) Ch Monroe, Alice, Robert; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec6 Farm Hand W.H. Watson (1915)

KRAMER, William ( Lena Doll) ch Dolly, Esther, Edith, John; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec19 O720a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

KRASE, Herman C. (Martha Schrader) Ch Frank, Gladys, Marguerite, Arthur; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec23 Harm Hand O.R. Anderson (1917)

KRAUSE, Leo F. (Emma Boyd) Ch John West; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec26 O80a (1878) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

KREIDER, Henry (Pearl Jones) Ch Donald Lee: Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec30 T171a D.L. Crawford (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

KREY, Fred O (Anna Swanson) Ch Martin, Emma, Esther, Olive; Alexis R1 Spring Grove Sec2 Farm Hand W.K. Bruington (1905) Alexis Tel. Alexis

KROHN, Sarah Jane (Triplett) Ch Anna A. Willaim S., Otto B., Flossie E., Ethel C., Frederick E., Walter H.; "Prairie Home Farm" Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec1-12 O154a (1859) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

KUNTZ, Adam A. ( Odessa Reddick) Ch Violet, Dorothy, Mary Helen; Little York R2 Sumner Sec28 Farm Hand W.E. Martin (1912)

L

LAGROW, Clarence A. (Emma McKinnan) Ch Howard, Marrie, Loyd, Floyd, Ruth, Helen, Wilber, Myrtle, Forrest, Woodrow, Samuel, Bertha; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec17 T160a S.P. Stem (1898) Mutual Tel. Roseville

LAGROW, Samuel E. (Theodosia Gossett) Roseville R1 Roseville Sec20 La Harpe Building and Loan Assn. (1898)

LAHEY, Harry E. (Ava Booth) Good Hope R2 Farm Hand John R. Cochran (1918)

LAIR, Fielden c. (Sadie Wilson) Ch William, Lelanad, Raymond C.; Alexis R2 Spring Grove Sec24 O84a (1880) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

LAIR, W. Robert (Edna Pittard) Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec13 O42a Kelly Sec30 T80a W.M. Lair Est. (1884)

LAKE, Jabez (Belle Curry) Ch marie, Edward, Edith, Robert; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec12 O80a (1893) Tel Farmers Line Avon

LAKE, Robert ch Dale, Rex; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec12 T80a John Snapp (1893) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

LAKE, Stephen D. (Ora Wilson) St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec26 T160a George Lockwood (1912) Avon and Greenbush

LAMMERTS, Clossie (Grace Morris) Roseville Roseville Sec31 T20a Pratt Est. (1888) Mutual Tel. Roseville

LAMMERTS, Lamert K. (Christina J. Wilson)Ch Clossie, Chritina, Thomas W., Lillian; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec12 O27a (1869) tel Farmers' Line Roseville

LAMMERTS< Thomsa W. (Myrtle Morris) Ch Clossie Maysel, Freeman; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec29 Farm Hand S.A. Pendarvis (1885) Tel Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LANDON, Fred A. (Leona Norville) Ch Dale, Florence; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec10-11 T180a Hattie G. Landon (1889) Mutual Tels. Roseville and berwick

LANDON, Lester A. (Pauline Meadows) Ch Harriett, Marjorie; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec26-27 T160a Mrs. Hattie Landon (1894) Monmouth and Berwick Tels

LANG, Frank R. (Emma E. Eichhorn) Ch Lucy, Clyde, Harold, John, Howard, Catharine; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant sec9 O282a (1904) Roseville tel. Roseville

LAMPHERE, Glen W. (Bessie Pape) Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec11-2 T200a Sloon Lanphere (1889) Tels. Farmeres Line Kirkwood and Monmouth

LAMPHERE, Willis E. (Lillain McClintock) Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec10 T200a Sloon Lanphere (1876) Tels. Farmers' Line Kirkwood and Monmouth

LANTZ, David W. Ch Russell, Earl; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec33 O53a (1891) Independent tel. Monmouth

LaFREES, Henry (Eliza Hall) Ch Essie, Edna; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 Farm Hand Henry Simmons (1869)

LARIMER, Isaac W. (Josephine Moore) Ch Dorotha, Mary, Ollie, Lena, Eva, Ernest; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec30 O38a (1873) Monmouth Te.

LARKIN< Edward F. (Agnes St. Ledger) Ch John, James, LeRoy, Bernard, Catharine, Rosemary: Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec3 T200a George Kritzer (1905) Roseville Tel. Roseville

LARSON, Aaxel (Hilma Anderson) Ch Carl, D.F. Elsie, Esther; Alwxis R4 Spring Grove Sec16 O160a (1895) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

LARSON, Christine Ch Axel, Wallace, Ted, Harold, Anga, Nina; St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec23 O160a (1885) Abingdon Te.

LARSON, Gust, (Ella Swanson) Ch Leslie, Helen, Vernon; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec2-3 T357a J.K. Teare (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LARSON, Oscar (Lillie Peterson) Ch Theodore; Llittle York R2 Sumner Sec11 O200a (1879)Tel. Farmers Line Little York

LARSON, Oscar ( Selma Johnson) Ch Edward, Jessie, Roy, Edna, Elmer; Berwic R1 Berwick Sec15 O160a (1888) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

LAUGHLIN, James J. (Bessie Baldwin) Ch James, Donald, Mary Doloris; Swan Creek R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec25 T240a Sylvia Stice (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

LAUGHLIN, John G. (Margaret Slater) Ch Nora; Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec32 O30a (1870) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LAUVER, James L. (Margaret Weir)Ch Mary Alice; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec2 T160a Ralph Drain (1889) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

LAUVER, O. William (Martha McKeown) Ch James, Dale; Little York R1 Sumner Sec18 T250a Mary J. Wilson (1886) Gobby Tel. Little York

LAW, Amos O. (Anna Jones) Ch Jessie, Macie, Pearnie, Mattie, Sam, I.D. Clyde; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec25-27 O228a (1858)

LAW, I. Clyde (Gladys Patch) Ch Lavonne, Cecil; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec27 T160a Amos Law (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

LEARY, Charles J. (Bridgett Reedy) Ch W. Joseph, D. Leo, M. Florence, J. James; Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec31 O160a Sec32 T120a Myra Ricketts (1872) Tels. Farmers' Line Sciota and Swan Creek

LEAVERTON, Bence (Stella Wood Ch Elizabeth, Cleo; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec17 T145a Mrs. Smith (1905) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

LEE BROS. Dave and Fred (Margaret and Nellie, Sisters) " Corn Valley Stock Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec26 T200a Michael Lee (1892

LEE, Charles L. (Emma Smith) Ch Frances, Irene, Charles, Russell, Roland: Alexis R2 Kelly Sec20-21-29 T150a Mrs. J. Lee, Davis Gregory and Mrs. John Landon (1881) Mutual Tel. Alexis

LEE, David C. (Mary Arnold) Ch Lary, Claude, Charles, Earl; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec14 Farm Hand Clark Lanphere (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

LEE, Howard W. (Maude Lineback) Ch Maurine Louise, Gretchen; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec16 T240a B.P. Lee (1880) Roseville Tel.

LEE, John (Laura Semelroth) Ch Hazel, Ivan; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 Farm Hand Clifford V. Watson

LEE, John M. (Kathryn Hayes) Ch John, Nora, Cathrine, Maurice, James, Loretta; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec9-16-15 O496a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

LEE, Max Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec3 T240a B.P. Lee. Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

LEE, Morris C. (Nora Burns) Ch Michael, Margaret, Madeline; Elanor Sumner Sec35 T125a Andrew L. Martin (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

LEE, Mrs. M.R. Ch Helen, Harold, Nona, Francis, Edna, Michael, Ailene; Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 O240a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

LEE, Thomas Ch John; Roseville R3 Swan Sec16 O9a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LEIGH, Clyde (Nina Babbitt) Ch Ramona, Wilford; "Prairie View Farm' Avon R2 Greenbush Sec32 T160a Mrs. Frank Lee (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Prairie City

LEINBACH, James E. (Clara Kern) Ch Doren, Ivan, Mildred; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31 T120a Amanda Johnson Raritan Tel. Raritan

LESTER, Mrs. Mary (Mary Dixson) Ch Minnie, Edna; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec 12-11-13-14 O310a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

LEVINE, Hjahmer M. (Bertha Newman) Ch Waldo; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec7 T120a L.N. Levine (1883) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LEWIS, Alpheus (Emma Mosher) Ch Harry C., Forest A., Paul M., Leland; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec23 O170a (1871) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

LEWIS, Clifford B. (Josephine Russell) Ch Russell, Earl, Max, George; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec4 T80a David Lewis (18990) Mutual Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

LEWIS, David T. (Effie Brooks) Ch Lena, Thompson, Verna, Mary, Effie, Edward, Clifford, George; Monmouth R6 Lenox and Roseville Sec36 O381a (1865) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

George D. (Ferrill Russel) Roseville R1 Roseville Sec4 T187a Effie (1895) Mutual tels. Monmouth and Berwick

LEWIS Gorden M. Berwick R1 Berwick Sec18 T200a Ida C. Lewis (1889) Berwick and Greenbush Tels.

LEWIS James L. (Mary Smith ) Ch Lizzie, Anna, Jane, Fannie, David, Levi; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec36 O245a (1850) Monmouth and Berwick tels.

LEWIS, Levi A. (Stella Rice) Ch Mildred; Monmout r6 Lenox Sec36 O35a (1866) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

LEWIS, Lincoln A. (Katherine Randolph) Ch Edwin, Albert, Wilfred, Alice, Gertrude, Bessie, Thomas, Mildred; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec16 O160a Mutual Tel. Roseville

LEWIS, Warren (Cecil Mayfield) Ch Dorothy, Wayne; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec16 Farm Hand George Sailor (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

LIDGARD, Charles e. (Lora Lierly) Ch Francis, Margaret; Momouth R3 Hale Sec28 Farm Hand A.J. Campbell (1914)

LIEURANCE, Melvin E. (Ella Forbes) Ch Lowell, Lois, Mary, Pauline, Mildred; Abingdon r1 Floyd Sec26 Farm Hand S.H> Whitenack (1884) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

LIGGETT, Thomas R. (Martha Giffin) Ch Esther, Josephine, Randolph; Little York R2 Spring Grove Sec17 O41a Sec18 T90a J.B. Liggett (1874) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

LIGGETT, William G. (Hattie McCutchan) Ch Rollin, Merrill; "Maple Lawn Stock Farm" Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec28 T160a McCutchan Est. (1887) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

LIKELY, MRS. Thomas Ch Mae, Ben, Glen, Otis, Josephine, Bertha, Vernon; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec1 O255a (1899) Tel. Farmers' LIne Alexis

LIKELY, Vernon A. (Gertrude Swearingen) Ch Hellen Berice; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec2 T245a Mrs. Thomas Likely (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

LINCOLN, Allen (Nellie Shenkle) Ch Forrest, Wilford, Orville, Dean, Louise; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec2 T130a E.S. Woods (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

LINCOLN, Artie (Dolly Woods) Ch Allen, Albert; Avon R5 Berwick Sec33 O80a (1885) Avon and Greenbush Tels.

LINCOLN, Clarence L. (Gladys Price) Avon R5 Berwick Sec27 T100a Nela Lincoln (1896) Avon and Greenbush Tels.

LINCOLN, Nela (Grace Johnson) Ch Ralph, Clarence, Faiary; Avon R2 Berwick Sec27-26 O124a Emma and Myrtie Lincoln (1865) Avon and Greenbush Tels

LINDBERG, James (Mary Marshall) Ch Lola; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec22 T176a Harrison Carr (1887)

LINDER, Chris (Mary L. NOra Newkirk) Ch Jesse, Gerald, Ruby, Ralph, Mittie, Neal, Nora; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec23 T90a Charles Britt (1912) Tels Farmers' Line Cameron and Galesburg

LINDER, Cornelius S. (Verda Goddard) Ch Francis; Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec12 T120a Art Goddard (1914) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

LINDSEY, Ray A. (Della Hoover) Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec1 Farm Hand William Payne (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

LINE, Archie R. (Mays Elms) Ch Harold, Marion; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec9 T80a James Stewart (1912) Mutual Tel. Alexis

LINE, John H. (Myrtle Foster) Ch Lawrence, Bertha; Alexis R2 Spring Grove Sec12 T120a Fred Wray (1908) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

LINE, Robert S. (Mellissa Robison) Ch Floyd, Bernice, Robert, Cecil, Leland, Gradyon; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec21-16 T160a Earl Moore and F.A. Bellinger (1911) Mutual Tel. Alexis

LINK, Floyd A. (Gladys Littrel) Ch Lloyd William; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec4 Farm Hand C.M. Snyder (1918

LINMAN, Chester E. (Ruth Pearson) Monmouth Lenox Sec5 T105a J.B. Herbert (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LINMAN, Mouritz (Emily Olson) Ch Luther; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec12 T105a C.M.Norcross (1884) Independent Tel. Monmouth

LINMAN, Salmer N. (Minnie Palmberg) Ch Evelyn; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec7 T110a Margaret Currie (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LINMAN, Swan N. (Carrie Nelson) Ch Hannah, Alfred, Marty, Salmar, Custer, Emma; Monmouth R7 Sec32 O15a (1867) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LIPTON, Ephram Monmouth r6 Monmouth Sec26-35 T240a Mary E. Haney Est.

LITTLE, Ernest (Millie Carrier) Ch Kate, Glen, Frank, Florence; Little York Sumner Sec20 O10a (1864) Tel. Farmers' LIne Little York

LIVERMORE, George L. (Jessie Coddry) Ch Lyle, Lloyd; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec4 T220a W.T. Livermore (1915) Roseville Te.

LIVERMORE, Orville (Lois Woodard) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec32 T120a George Loftus (1918)

LIVERMORE, Weston T. Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec4-5 O220a (1852)

LIVINGSTON, Asa B. (Grace Butler) Ch George, Warren, Edith, Robert, William; Little York R2 Spring Grove Sec20-17 O218a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

LIVINGSTON, Jud L. (Emma Matteson) Ch Harold C., Helen E., Ruth H., Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec31 O120a (1876) Farmers' Monmouth Tel Berwick

LIVINGSTON, Maynard (Rose Miller) Ch Ralph, Anna, Ethel, Alice, Ester, Mildred; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec19-30 O160a (1880) Mutual Tels. Monmouth land Berwick

LIVINGSTON, William H. (Mary Randall) Ch Grace, Nellie, Howard; Monmouth R7 Tompking Sec13 T160a Mrs. Walter Randell (1866) Independent Tel. Monmouth

LOCK, William A. (Jeennie Tarr) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec27 Farm Hand Charles Sickmon (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LOCKE, William S. (Catherine Shroeder) Ch Ella, Wavord; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec23 Farm Hand H.H. Adcock (1906)

LODWICK, Edgar L. (Ella Sallee) Ch Basil, Wanda, Coyle; "Woodside Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec19 Farm Hand Kay L. Ratekin (1887)

LODWICK, Russell (Eva Ervin) Ch Wyne; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec14 Farm Hand E. Davidson (1892)

LOFFTAS, Azro P. Ch Cordelia, Kenton, Virginia, James, Grover, Ethel; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec21 O80a Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LOFFTUS, James A. (Laura M. Torrance) Ch Everett herman; "Prairieview Farm" Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec20-29 O480a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LOFFTUS, Kenton A. (Bertha A. Torrince) Ch Hazel, Maurine, Grace Murles, Pauline, Hallie; "Prairieview Farm Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec20-29 O480a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LOFTUS, George (Nellie Bollends) Ch Ida, Harold, Emma, S.D., Andrew, William, Jessie; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec33 O480a (1858) Tel. Farmers'Line Swan Creek

LOMAX, Ralph (Cora Summerman) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec29 Farm Hand Clyde Leigh (1912)

LONG, Benjamin L. (Ethel Miller) Ch Blanche, Lewis; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec18 O217a (1899( Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LONG, Edward (Dora Spurgeon) Ch Mayre, Forrest, Francis, Virginia, Imogene, Hollis; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec21 O750a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

LONG, Frank L. (Fairy Guyon) Ch Frank Jr.; Roseville r1 Lenox Sec33 T80a Mrs. C.C. Gawthrop (1893) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

LOVDAHL, John W. (Matilda Carlson) Ch Paul, Oliver, Chalmer, Bessie; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec8 O15a (1887) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

LOVERIDGE, Thomas J. (Pearl Wilson) Ch Grace, Forest, Lucile, Roger; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec11-14 T30a Charles Glass (1889) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

LOVITT, Joseph (Anna K. Carpenter) Ch Blanche, Glenn, Rea, Vera, Louise, Leona, Lois. Josephine; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec9 Farm Hand Ray Gardner (1871)

LOZIER, R. Earl (Nora Twomey) Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27 T60a Mrs. S.A. Loxier (1893) Mutual Tel. Roseville

LOZIER, William B. (Linnie Crosier) Ch Edward, Leslie, Rex, Leland; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27 T210a G.A. Parish (1883) Mutual Tel. Roseville

LUCAS, Harry W. (Pauline Wilcox) Ch Rolland; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec11 T200a A.B. Lucas (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

LUCAS, James L. (Nanclora Durhan) Ch James, Helen, Durhan; " Edgewood Farm" Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec7-8-18-17 O733a (1862) Tel. Farmers' LIne Cameron

LYBARGER, John R. (Nancy Ford) Ch John Jr., Rolley, Willie, Floyd, Loyd, Lewis, Minnie, Joseph; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec23 T295a Rayburn Bros. (1900) Mutual Tel. Roseville

LYBARGER, Lester ( Florence Bowen) Ch Rolland, Velma, Vera; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec26 T95a Sirena Bowen (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

LYBARGER, Louis E. (Cora Buffum) Ch Louis, Claire; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec23 T107a W.H. O'Neal (1889)

LYDDON, Fred (Nettie Armstrong) Ch Francis, Lee; Gerlaw R6 Kelly Sec36 O80a T120a George Armstrong (1878) Independent and Bell Tels. Galesburg

LYDIC, Jess T. (Viola Bigham) Ch Harriet, James; cameron R1 Floyd Sec19 T80a H.R. Jewell (1914)

LYNCH, John D. Jr. (Lillian Brownell) Ch mary; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec27 T320a John D. Lynch Sr. (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

LYON, Fred (Jessie Galloway) Ch Charles Allen, Kenneth J.; Victor W. Perrine, Stepson; Charles W. Lyon Brother; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec18 O85a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

LYONS, Louis J. Monmouth R1 coldbrook Sec8 T80a Lyons Est. (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

LYONS, Philip (Lora Law) Ch Eldon, Charlie, Florence, Earl; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec11-12 O162a (1877) Mutual Tel. Monmouth