M

MACKEY, Grant G. Mary E. Newman) Ch Harold U., Edna; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec30 T240a Mrs. A.A. Wiswell (1911) Mutual Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

MADING, Amabrose J. (Julia Shawle) Ch Stella, Alice, Elsie; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec6 T74a A. Shawler (1894) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MAHON, Samuel B. (Ethel Peterson) Ch Violet, Hilda, Freda, Virgil, Mabel, Edith; Roseville R2 Farm Hand William Norville (1918)

MAHONEY, Dan (Kate Connor) Ch Edmond, Irene, Paul; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec13 O320a (1868) Mutual Tels. Berwick and Roseville

MAHONEY, James (Hannah Mahoney Mother) Leora and Maggie, Sisters) Berwick R1 Roseville Sec22 O160a (1876) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

MAHONEY, Jerry (Aleta Rice) Ch Edith, Earl; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec20 O420a (1873) Malcom. Roseville and Berwick tels. Berwick

MAHONEY, Maurice (Bertha Simmons) Greenbush Berwick Sec32 O145a (1892) Berwick Tel. Greenbush

MAIN, Dave (Clyta Jennings) Ch Doris; Avon R3 Greenbush Sec14 T130a John Patterson (1918) Tel Farmers Line Avon

MALCOLM, Arthur N. (Lolo Nicol) Ch Mildred, Fred, Maud; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec23-24-25-26 T346 1/2a Harrett E. Malcolm (1882) Mutual Tel. Roseville,

MALCOLM, Claus F. ( Eureka Robertson) Ch Herman V., Roy A., Russell F., Bernard E.; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec1-6 O240a (1907) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

MALEY BROS. John T. and Charles E. Little York R1 Sumner Sec30 O350a (1869) Gabby Tel. Little York

MALLEY, Richard (Elizabeth Minehan) Ch James, Henry, Thomas, Elizabeth, Katherine, Edward, Joseph, George; Monmout R6 Warren Sec32 O160a (1885) Mutual Tels Monmouth and Berwick

MANN, Arthur B. (Laura Gilliland) Ch Mildred, Dorothy; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec29 T80a Charles and Andrew Pope (1890) Tel. Kirkwood

MANUEL, (Ivan (Locie Doari) Ch Alex; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec9 Farm Hand Joseph Simmons (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

MANUEL, Oscar L. (Bessie Campbell) Berwick R1 Farm Hand Orrin Underwood (1918)

MARKLEY, Charles M. (Minnie V. Brent) Ch Glenn G., Helena, EmmettM.; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec11 T160a Farm Hand Emmett J. Boyd (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

MARLEN, Leonard G. (Elsie Lanford) Ch Keith; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec 16 Farm Hand D.D. Flaherty (1918)

MARSH, Elmer J. Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec33 O63 1/2a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

MARSH, James C. (Anna Huston) Ch Grace; "West Lawn Farm" Roseville R3 Swan Sec17 O79a (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

MARSH, Warren A. Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec33 092a (1876)

MARSHALL, John T. (lulu Nesbitt) Ch Henry, Edna, May; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 O6a (1918)

MARTIN, Albert F. (Tekla Bengston) Ch Roy Edna; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec12 O80a (1911) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

MARTIN, Arthur L. (Kathryn Hennenfeut) Ch Ch Lawrence, Ralph, Evelyn; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec10 T100a A.L. Martin (1889) MutualTel. Monmouth

MARTIN, Charles A. (Lottie Schuchman) Ch Juanita, Ivan, Mary; Little York Sumner Sec29 O2a T20a Mrs. Heasley and Mrs.S. McCoy (1904) Gabby Tel. Little York

MARTIN, Charles W. (Clara Comstock) Ch William; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec31 O167a Martin Est. (1880) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

MARTIN, Harry B. (Hannah Erlandson) Ch Beulah, Helen, Harriet; Gerlaw Spring Grove Sec33 T340a John L. Martin (1885) Independent Tel. Monmouth

MARTIN, Howard L. (Fara Hanna) Ch Howard H.; Little York Sumner Sec28 O370a (1865) Private Tel. Little York

MARTIN, James F. (Naomi McIntosh) Ch Mabelle; Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 T126a F.A. Martin (1894) Tel Farmers Line Little York

MARTIN, William E. (Blanche Moore) Ch Grace; Little York R2 Sumner Sec27 O350a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

MARTINSON, Albert (Cora Waid) Ch Lawrence, Francis, Clara; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec22 T120a Frank Yarde (1903) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

MARTINSON Ed (Anna Anderson) Ch Alma, Hazel; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec3 O2a (1909) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

MASKREY, Mrs. Kit IDa Ch May, Ada; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 O45a (1868) Bell Tel. Monmouth

MASON, Charlie A. (Josephine Allard) Ch Clifford, Bessie, Guy; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec10 O40a (1854) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

MASON, Guy E. (Pearl Davis) Ch Mary; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec5 T163a Worden Davis (18889) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

MATHERS Walter E. (Carrie Rich) Ch Fred, Carl, Gayle, Ansel; Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec1 O240a (1918) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

MATSON, Harry (Adella McIntyre) Ch Grace, Opal, Ethel, Ruth; Little York Sumner Sec20 O203a (1862) Private Tel. Little York

MATTESON, Alfred (Inez Libesay) Ch Mabel, Iva, Mona, Caroline; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 O101a (1871) Independent tel. Monmouth

MATTHEWS, Georgetta Ch Art, Grace, May; "Sunny Slope Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 O80a (1849) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

MAY, Thomas (Daffodil Berggren) Ch Everett; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec1 Farm Hand Charles Snapp (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

McBRIDE, William T. (Sarah Porter) Ch Frank, Robert, Charles, John; Little York Sumner Sec17 O543a (1886) Private Tel. Little York

McCALE, Mrs. Nellie Ch Stewart, Martin, Charles; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec29 T80a Florence Holgate (1883) Monmouth tel. Monmouth

McCHESNE:Y, Angus L. (Kate Copeland) Ch Nellie, Richard, John; Little York R2 Sumner Sec13 T145a Fred Arthur (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

McCLANAHAN, Ralph H. (Bertha Acheson) Ch Kathryn L., Earl M.; "Lone Pine Tree Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec15 O29a T80a J.M.McClanahan (1901) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

McCLELLAND, Walater E. (Bertha Miller) Ch Martha, Eugene; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec36 T165a Mrs. E. Wray (1917) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

McCLURE, Frank W. (Clara Grove) Ch Reid, J. Ross, Glenn, Rex, F. Webster, Bonnie; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec5 O150a (1857) Mutual Tel. Cameron

McCLURE, Glenn G. (Mary Rhykerd) Ch Evelyn, Frank, Isabella; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec20 O114a (1884) Mutual Tel. Cameron

McCONNELL, Harry C. (Cloe Gallangher) Ch Hugh, Ruth, Mildred; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec24 O80a (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

McCOUL, Harry (Lillie Taft) Ch Harold, Will, Mary; "Fride of the Praire Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 T200a G.W. Taft (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

McCOY Ralph T. (Lulu Randall) Ch Louise, Mildred, Margaret; Margaret E. McCoy, Mother; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec10 T80a Mrs. M. E. McCoy (1876) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

McCRERY, Dwight C. (Harriette Burkholder) Ch Jack Ralph, Bruce; "Cedar Hill Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec5 O119a (1876) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

McCRERY, Ernest (Lulu Gilmore) Ch Gertrue, Orpheus, Myrtle, Dale, Neil, Erma; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec21 O103a Sec20 T77a James Fulton (1879) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

McCRERY G. Wood (Evelyn Ogden) "East View Farm" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec20-15 T215a F.D. Ogden Est. (1915) Mutual and Cameron Tels. Berwick

McCRERY, John C. Ch Marguerite Leta, Jewel, Twila; Little York R2 Sumner Sec11 O80a (1869) Tel. Farmer Line Little York

McCRERY, J. Earl (Jane McCoy) "Walnut Hill STock Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec14 O240a (1880) Tel. Farmer Line Little York

McCRERY, Samuel L. (Fannie Armstrong) Ch Nellie, Velma; Little York R2 Spring Grove Sec17-18-19 O196a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

McCULLOCH, Mark F. (Vivian I. Bryan) Ch Marjorie E.; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec6-5 O160a (1918) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

McCULLOUGH, Robert B. (Jessie McCullough) Little York Sumner Sec28 Farm Hand Howard L. Martin (1909)

McCULLUM, James R. (Agnes Waters) Ch Ernest, Bennie, Lula, Thomas, Veola, Agnes; Youngstown Swan Sec27 Farm Hand C.D. Kidder (1918)

McCURDY, Benjamin F. (Jenny Eaton) Ch Leland, Francis, Hale, Rosie Beatrice; Roseville R5 Roseville Sec17 O110a (1849) Mutual Tel. Roseville

McDOWELL, Robert E. (Maude Fell) Ch Max, Chauncy, Willard; "Center Grove Farm" Kirkwood R6 Tompkins Sec89 T80a G.B. Louden (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

McFARLAND Brothers St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec25 O320a (1885) Greenbush Tel. Avon and St. Augustine

McGAFFIN, Samuel D. (Eva Cooper) Ch Edith; Monmouth R3 Sumner Sec33 O108a (1917) Gabby Tel. Little York

McGAFFIN, William J. (Alvena Riley) Ch Chester D.; Alexis R1 Sumner R3 O163 1/2a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

McGEE, Henry F. (Sophia Ray) Ch Cora; Berwic R1 Berwick Sec17 Farm Hand Otis Powers (1912) Tels. Berwick and Abingdon

McGRAW, John M. (Minnie Hedrick) Ch Jessie, Clifford, Caroll, John, Vivian; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec8 Farm Hand Fred Holton (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

McGUIRE, Lamont R. (Lendy Wickline) Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec33 Farm Hand (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

McINTYRE, Alexander S. Ch Hazel, Charles, Earl, Alice, Neva, George, Grace, Gladys, Robert, Warren; Little York R2 Sumner Sec16 T160a Mary E. Holmes (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

McINTYRE, Charles C. (Eva Gettemy) Alexis R1 Sumner Sec3 T120a Wray Watt (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

McINTYRE, Sharles S. Ch Leo, Charles, Margaret; Little York R2 Sumner Sec16 T160a Mary Holmes (1918)

McINTYRE, William E. (Mary Murphy) "Spring Hill Farm" Alexis R1 Sumner Sec10 O239a Gourley Est. (1892) Tel. Farmersr Line Little York

McKAHAN, Ross (Ora May Besurck) Ch Chauncy; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec14 T160a L.E. Armstrong (1890)

McKay, Alexander Ch John,Homer; "Shady Hill Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17-16 O170a (1902) Mutual tel. Monmouth

McKAY, John C. (Nancy Hamilton) "Shady Hill Farm" Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec17-16 T170a Alexander McKay (1902) Tel. Monmouth

McKEE, Charles B. (Sarah A. Darah) Ch Earl, Ralph, Carl, Charles Pearl, Geral, Gertrde, Leslie; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec35 T206a Carr Est. (1898) Monmouth Tel.

McKEE, Clarence A. (Clara Miller) Ch Mildred, Emmagene, Mary J.; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec27 T120a M.A. Kettering (1897) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

McKEE, Ralph W. (Jessie I. Milligan) Ch Eugene, Forrest, Gladys, Clara; Little York R2 Sumner Sec15 T160a John Floyd (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

McKELVIE, Francis A. (Pearl Wixson) Ch Frances, Cecil, Anna, Leroy, Walter; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec17-20 O105a (1879) Mutual Tel. Alexis ,

McKELVIE, John P. (Emma Chappell) Ch Ward, Ethel, Velma; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec12 O80a (1873) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

McKNIGHT, Albert S. (Geoergie Stephens) Ch John; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec31 O80a (1880)

McKNIGHT Alexander C. Monmouth R2 Sspring Grove Sec31 O80a (1875)

McKNIGHT, Harry, A.(Nellie Short) Ch Merill, Marjorie, Harry; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec5 Farm Hand J.C. Beukholder (1911)

McKNIGHT, John O. (Jennie Murphy) "Fair View Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec12 O245a (1859) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

McLAUGHLIN, Samuel M. (Lettie Walters) Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 T160a Mrs. Fanny Lee (1878) Tel. Farmers

McMAHILL, Silas R. (Laucon M. McHahiel, Brother) Ch Tephen, Ruth, Leland; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec31 T232a Hattie Crum (1906) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

McMAHON, Ralph (Ellen Smith) Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec5 T153a Tubbs Est. (1887) Kirkwood Tel. Kirkwood

McMAHON, Robert (Mary Duga) Ch William, Ralph, Ada; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec22 T160a Mrs. M.T. Rickerts (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

McMASTER, George H. (Mary Hunter) Ch George Hugh JR.; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 Farm Hand W. Terpening (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

McMASTER, Walter A. (Gertrude Hurxthal) Ch Willard; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec2 Farm Hand Smith Est. (1913)

McMEEN, Hary C. (Sylvia Crusen) Ch Harlan, Ruth; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec17 Farm Hand George Meacham (1911) Mutual Tel. Roseville

McMULLEN, Charles (Anna Stead) Ch clarence, Jennie, Guy, Lee, Vina; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec11 T78a F.H. Blayney (1913) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

McMURRY, Charles A. (Florence May Parish) Ch Miriam; Smithshire R1 Ellison, Sec33 T160a Mrs. F.M. Parish (1908) Mutual Tel. Roseville

McNEILL, William (Mary Johnston) Ch Conant, William J., John J., Margaret; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec17 O110a (1882) Warren Tel. Smithshire

McNEILL, William J. (Zelma Galbreath) Ch Jean, Gordon; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec5 O80a (1894) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

McQuown, Harvey C. (Susan Talbott) Ch Bertha, Lee; Monmouth R5 Sec28 Farm Hand P.I. Killey (1897) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

McVEY, Charles O. (Flora Teare) Ch Willare, Lawrence, Frank; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec22-21 O160a (1873) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

McVEY, Cummins M. (Mattie Wallace) Ch Marie, Neil; Kirkwood R3 Tompkins Sec30a T136a Mrs. Peter Staley (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

McVEY, Frank R. (Mildred Lewis) Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec21-22 T87a C.O. McVey (1896) Monmouth Tel.

McVEY, George E. (Lousa Pattison) Ch Robert, Richard, Margaret; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec26 T160a Hickman Est. (1864) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

McVEY, George H. (Minnie Bowles) Ch Pearl, Garland, Bessie, Maud; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec6 Farm Hand H.B.W. Kallista (1903) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

McWILLIAMS, Albert C. (Lizzie Stegall) Ch Samuel; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec24 Farm Hand W.G. Mings (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

McWILLIAMS, Archie (Maude Gillespie) Dale, Mabel; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 O163a (1873) Bel Tel. Monmouth

MEACHAM, Fred Avon R5 Berwick Sec33 T110a John Meacham (1882) Tels. Avon And Greenbush

MEACHAM, George F. (May Eldred) Ch Ruth C., Marvin Cora, Leland; "Eldorado Farm" Roseville Roseville Sec17-20 O560a Ellison O35a (1860) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MEACHAM, Glen (Lena Gayman) Roseville R3 Swan Sec5 T94a Mrs. Maggie Worden (1890) Roseville Tel. Roseville

MEACHAM, Leland G. (Helen Dehority) Ch Betty; "Orchard Place Farm" Roseville R1 Roseville Sec17 T240a G.F. Meacham (1892) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MEACHAM, Ora (Maud Baker) Ch Russell, Dell; Avon R5 Berwick Sec33 T180a H.S. Meacham and Nellie Cline (1887) Tels. Avon and Greenbush

MEACHUM, Harrison S. (Harriett Simmons) Ch Ora, Cloie; Avon R5 Berwick Sec33 O110a (1889) Tels. Avon and Breenbush

MEACHUM, John Avon R5 Berwick Sec33 T80a John Meachum (185) Tels. Avon and Greenbush

MEADOWS, Arlien A. ( Lena Byram) Ch Robert; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec10 T130a W.E. Miller (1893) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

MEADOWS, Austin T. (Minnie Harris) Ch Elmer, Louise; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec9 T240a M.C. Murphy Abingdon Tel. Berwick

MEADOWS, Elija J. (Melvina Weaver) Ch Oscar, Ethel, Freda, Mary, Cora, Effie, Ollie, Carry; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec9 T80a Mary Johnson (1844)

MEADOWS, Leonard P. (Lulu Bowles) Ch Marie; "Meridian Farm" Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 T94a Thomas Meadows (1874) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

MEAD:OWS, Orrin A. (Thena Meadows) Ch Vivian, Arlien, Pauline; Berwick R1 berwick Sec10-9 T486a W.D. Miller (1863) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

MECUM, Charles E. (Gladys Nelson) Ch Clark, Audrey; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec25-2226-36 T180a L.I. Mecum (1892) Te. Farmers Line Cameron

MECUM, Charles I. (Lilly Rhyperd) Ch Pearl, Ira, Charlie; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec26-25-36 O180a Sec 22-23-24 O107a (1857) Tels. Farmers Line Cameron and Galesbuarg

MECUM, Ira C. (Margaret K. Malley) Ch Lawrence, Lillian, Ruby; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec36 T160a Lilly J. Mecum (1889) Tel Farmers Line Cameron

MEDHURST, Frank I. Ch Ward, Mary, Ralph; Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec1 O160a (1863) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MELENEY, James E. (Ella Flynn) Ch Michael, Margaret, Louise; Little York R2 Sumner Sec12 T200a Frank Meleney (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

MELLICAN, James M. (Ella D. Graham) Ch Nellie, Charles, Francis, Grace, Roy; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec3-4 O273a (1892) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MENIFIELD, William H. Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17-18 O193a (1868) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Meredith, Carl L. (Clara A. Wright) Ch Martha Caleen; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec5-8 T160a M.L. Meredith (1915) Roseville Tel. Roseville

MEREDITH, Glenn A. (Mabel Harden) Ch Evelyn; "Maple Crest Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec5 T80a Fred Michaels (1917) Roseville Tel.

MEREDITH, William L. (Martha Stanley) Ch Arlie, Glen, Esabelle, Vina, Carl, Orpha; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec4 O88a (1899) Roseville Tel. Roseville

Merell, Gertrude (Gertrude Merell) St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec26 O320a (1909) Avon Tel. Avon

MERRILL, Katie M. Ch Lester, Neva; Youngstown Swan Sec27 O80a (1897) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

MERRILL, LEster (Vera Romine) Ch Kathryn; youngstown Swan Sec22 T260a Robert Merrill (1896) Tels. Farmers Line Roseville and Swan Creek

MERRIMAN, Frank (Elizabeth Slocum) Ch Macon, William, Helen, Seth, Bethel; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec11 Farm Hand E.J. Fennessy (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

MICHAELS, Fred A. (Lillian A. Ross) Ch Mildred, Coreina; "Lone Elm Farm" Media R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec19 T211a Sarah M. Michaels Est. Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

MILLARD, Arthur (Myrtle McLaughlin) Ch Bernice, Harold, Mural, Mellicent; Roseville R3 Swan Sec9 O80a (1900) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

MILLER, Angus A. (Jeanette Simcox) Ch Jeanette, Mary, Irene, Lester, Constance, Emmos, Forest, Virgil, Bertha; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec4 T285a Peter Bolander (1867) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

MILLER, Barney (Henrietta Shaw) Ch Harry, Florence, Edith; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec11 O235a (1862) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

MILLER, Carl C. ( Lena Johnson) Ch Eva; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec26 T200a Mrs. Walters and Florence Robinson (1882) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

MILLER, Charles J. (Emily Swanson) Ch Mildred, Salda, Esther, Carl, Percy, Alice; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec34 Farm Hand Wm. Adcock (1917) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

MILLER, Clyde, W. (Jessie Clalgue) Ch Nedra, Loren, Lloyd; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec27 T160a W.J. Stevenson (1912) Te. Monmouth

MILLER, Ernest W. (Pearl McIntyre) Ch Mabel, Mildred; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec7-8 T132a C.P Miller (1886) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

MILLER, Frank N. (Lillian Miller, Sister) Monmouth R4 Hale Sec26 O160a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

MILLER, George W. (Tracy Hoover) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3-10 T160a Mrs. Zenia Solden (1913) Tel. Farmers'Line Monmouth

MILLER, John (Hilda Carlson) Ch Enid, Adrain, John Jr., Fritz, Robert, William, Philip, Herbert, Lilly, Francis; Glaesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec12 T160a Muchmore Est. (1892) Galesburg Tel. Glaesburg

MILLER, Alven (Lavinia Troxel) Ch Lawrence A. John K., William K.: Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec15 O11a (1884) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

MILLER, J. Arthur (Nellie Riggs) Ch Leola, Pauline, Robert Dale; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec8 O83a (1900) Mutual Tel.

MILLER, Lew S. (Orpha McClelland) Ch Ruth, Lew S. Jr.; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec4 T 359a R.F. Miller (1897) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

MILLER, Roy. S. (Gertrude Melton) Ch Naomi, Robert; Seaton R2 Sumner Sec5 T160a John L. Clark (1918) Gabby Tel. Little York

MILLER, Royal S. (Kathryn Miller) Ch Kathryn; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec 17-18 T177a C.P. Miller (1888) Monmouth Tel.

MILLER, Thomas E. (Johephine Likely) Ch Donibelle, Robert; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec3 T128a T.R. Ferguson (1898) Farmers' Mutual tel. Alexis

MILLER, William J. (Nettie Robinson) Ch Elsie, Erma, Ethel, Florence, Ruth, Pearl, Carl, Willard, Ray; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec22-24 O240a (1854) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

MILLIGAN, Robert W. (Anna Brown) Ch James, Kyle, Keith; Smithshire R2 Ellison, Sec4 T160a James Brown Est. (1903) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

MILLS Austin A. (Alice Welker) Ch Mary Katherine; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec15 T121a E.I. Tinkham (1909)

MILLS, Harry B. (Hilma Anderson) Ch Harry B. JR; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec5 T70a R.H. Rigle (1906) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MILLS, Stephen A. (Nellie Fahey) Ch Joseph, Stephen, Mary, Monica, John; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec23 O80a (1898) Mutual Tels. Berwick and Roseville

MILNE, Hector A. (Rachel Niblo) Ch Lyda; "Sunnyside Shetland Pony Farm" Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec30 O152 1/2a (1894) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

MINER, Frank (Maude Munson) Ch A. Ross, Edith; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec25 O77 1/2a Sec36 T80a John Roth (1870) Galesburg Tel. Cameron

MINER, George C. (Madge Robb) Ch Margaret J., George, Robert' Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec26 T221a Alta McFarland (1893) Galesburg Tel.

MINER, Samuel (Sadie Oliver) Ch May, Clarence, Glen, Grace, Ada Claire;Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec11-12 O60a (1868) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MINK, James N. ( Lena Powell) Ch Ethel; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31-32 T100a Mrs. T.J. Lamoreaux (1902) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MINK John L. ( Florence Mock) Ch Keith; Kirkwood Tompkins Sec31 Farm Hand J.K. Gibson (1917) Private Tel. Kirkwood

MITCHELL, Frank J. Ch Ethel M.; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec25 O160a (1858) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MITCHELL, Jess B. (Frances M. Hoy) Ch Lucille, Iris, Arthur; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec7 T90a Ida Mitchell (1884) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MITCHELL, John E. (Ione Swanson) Avon R5 Greenbush Sec2 T57a Miss O.E. Woods (1897) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

MITCHELL, John O. (Maude Brown) Ch theresa, Guy, Dora, Lucy, Nancy, Zelpha, Greta; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec34 T160a Jacob Brown (1906) Mutual North Henderson and Independent Tel.Galesburg

MITCHELL, Mrs. M.C. Ch John; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec2 O111a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

MITCHELL, Rufus (Elsie Smith) Ch Lawrence, Lloyd; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec14 Farm Hand G.W. Gale (1914)

MOBERG, Gust (Ida Peterson) Ch Gertrude, Lilah, Philip, Frances, Vida; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec11 O120a (1906) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

MOBURG, Ernest R. Kirkwood R2 Tompking Sec25 T240a C.J. Moburg (1896) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

MOHLEN, Harley L. (Bertha Cruse) Ch Mildred, Kenneth; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec21 T160a Kinber J. West (1915) Mutual Tel. Alexis

MONON, Elvin M. (Ethel Black) Ch Rhoda, Milton, Freda, Dora; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec2 T10a Harry Johnson (1875)

MONROE, Harry E. (Esther Swanson) Ch Erva, Harlan; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec20 T130a G.W. Monroe (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

MONSON, Ebeneazer (Carrie Clalyton) Ch Goldie, Ebeneazer, Louise, Irwin, Kenneth, Catherine, Georgie, Leona, Flora, Bessie; Little York R2 Sumner Sec15 Farm Hand John McCrery (1869)

MONTGOMERY, Louis (Eliza Suter, Mother) Roseville R3 Swan Sec16 T20a Clara Basten (1873) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

MONTGOMERY, Robert R. (Maude Boswell) Ch Evelyn, Robert; "Old Homestead Farm" Monmouth R4 Hale Sec16-17 O240a ((1879) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

MOODY, Walter L. (Lulu Bell Reese) Winston Rice, Nephew; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec34 T200a R.A. Orain (1906) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

MOON, Carl H. (Margaret Kinney Ch Dorothy, Catherine; Little York R1 Sumner Sec19 Farm Hand Jas. Clark for T.J. Kinney (1904) Gabby Tel. Little York

MOORE, Alex Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec9 O80a (1857)

MOORE, Earl A. (Pearl Miller) Ch Verla; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec21 O80a Sec10 T160a Allen Moore (1890) Mutual Tel. Alexis

MOORE, Ernest (Alma Inman) Ch Esther, Beryl, Cystal, Jewel; St. Augustine R1 Berwick Sec36 Farm Hand (1916) Tels Avon and St. Augustine

MORE, George C. (Mary Canning) Ch Paul, William, Clyde; Little York Sumner Sec32 O10a Sec33 T115a D.R. Acheson (1869) Gabby Tel. Little York

MOORE, Jacob A. (Nannie Joranson) Ch Ellen, Mildred, Laulra; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec6 T93a Samuel Law (1898) Monmouth Tel.

MOORE, James A. (Sarah Bycroft) Ch William Harvey, Nora, Pearl, Alice, Ruth, Ethel, Maggie; Roseville R4 Swan Sec10 O48a (1859) Tel Farmers Line Swan Creek

MOORE, Louis M. (Grace Thayer) Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec9-10 T290a W.V.D. Moore (1915) Roseville Tel. Roseville

MOORE, Mala (Carrie Jewell) Ch Cleona, Charles, Wilbur; "Fruitdale Farm" Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec20 T160a A.L. Wingate (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

MOORE, Paul A. (Estella Hayes) Ch Forrest; " Spring Valley Farm" Monmouth R3 Sumner Sec33 Farm Hand G.C. Moore (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

MOORE, Samuel M. (Laura Krohn) Ch Frederick, Robert; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec26 O120a (1897) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

MOORE William H. (Mrs. Elizabeth Holford, Housekeeper) Kinnie Medhurst, Nephew; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec10 O120a (1866) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MOORE William J. (Marion A. McDonald) Ch Alice Moore; "Fairview Farm" Alexis R1 Spring Grove Sec3 O80a (1896) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

MOREY, C. Harry "Maple Wood Farm" Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec14 O80a (1861) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

MORRIS, Charles, Avon R5 Swan Sec1 T47a J.C. Morris (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Greenbush

MORRIS, Hugh L. (Mary Nixon) Ch Cora, Frank, Bertha, Eeula, Joseph, Glen, Katherine, Zella, Maggie, Verna, John; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec35 Farm Hand S.H. Whitenack (1918)

MORRIS, James C. ( Marietta Smith) Ch Charles, Rose, James; Avon R5 Swan Sec1 O47a (1850) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

MORRIS, Page (Minne Aten) Ch Ray, Rhea, Dorothy, Nida, Wayne, Merlin; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec28 T160a D.A. Stice (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

MORRIS, Roy E. (Lucy Friday) Ch Velma, Russell, Hazel, Eva; "Midway Farm" Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec30 T320a Farm Hand H.B. Allaman (1916) Tel. Farmer' Line Swan Creek

MORRIS, Will I. (Erla Stewart) Ch Mildred, Stewart, Howard; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 O590a (1871) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

MOSLEY, Dan (Blanche Lyle) Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26 Farm Hand (1917)

MOSS, Rodney C. (Jennie Stratton) Ch Vivian, Marie; Roseville R4 Swan Sec3 T97a Baker Fletcher (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

MUNSON, Isaac L. (Elsie Morehead) Little York Sumner Sec20 O18a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

MUNSON, John R. (Nida Threasher) Ch AGnes, Bert, Harry, May, Clide, Cora, Lucinda; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec34 Farm Hand F.W. Meacham (1901) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MUNSON, Lawrence ( Bell Cannon) Ch Mildred, Claire, Lela, Emil, Melvin; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec10 Farm Hand Slater Bros. (1912)

MUNSON, Leonard (Ellen Tayhee) Ch Floyd; Smithshire R1 Sec10 T450a Farm Hand J.J. St. LEdger Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

MUNSON, Russell A. (Mace Cannon) Ch Robert; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec15 T80a George Ockert (1910)

MURDOCK, George A. (May Endeman) ch Dixon, Leslie; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec33 T80a J.E. Murdock (1876) Mutual Tels. Berwick and Abingdon

MURDOCK, Joseph E. (Esther Lewis) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec28-33 O240a (1863) Mutual Tels. Abingdon and Cameron

MURK, Arthur L. (Grace Breckenmaker) Ch Lucile, Russell, Erin, Dorothy; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec22 T217a F.. Chase (1887) Mutual Tel. Roseville

MURK, Martin (Hulda Victor) Ch Harold, Helen; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec7 T120a S.N. Johnson (1888) Mutual Tel. Cameron

MURK, Otto E. (Gerda Ahlstrand) Ch Ethel, Margaret, Ruth, Leonard, Oliver, Gladys; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec26 T240a John Hiett and Long Est. (1883)

MURPHY, John (Agnes Picken) Ch Verna, Jennie, Thomas, Florence; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec5 O80a T80a David Murphy (1888) Gabby Tel. Little York

MURRELL, William A. Ch Ada, Vada, Edith, Mabel, Olive, Maggie; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec15 T10a John Blasser (1876)

MUSSER, Amos (Victoria Newton) Ch Hobert, Clarence; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec16 T120a C.Van Raper (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

MYLER, William (Nannie Swarts) Ch Freddie, Eulia; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 Farm Hand Fred Smith (1910)

N

NAGEL, Henry F. (Alice Adams) Cameron R1 Lenox Sec1 T80a Fred C. Sickman (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

NAGEL, Will H. (Mary Christensen) Ch Charles, Margaret; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec36 T160a W.L. McKenzie (1900) Tel. Monmouth

NASH, Harry C. (Margaret McLaughlin) Ch Mildred, James, Leslie; "Nash Homestead Farm" Monmouth R4 Hale Sec16-21 O160a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

NEES, AGeorge W. (Mary E. Berkey) Ch Effie, Gertrude, William, Della; "Country Club Farm" Monmouth Monmouth Sec40 T28a Country Club (1876)

NEFF, Lee R. (Sarah Hiett) Berwick Berwick Sec7 T249a (1887) Berwick Tel. Berwick

NELSON, Andrew (Lena Anderson) Ch Herbert Wilkins, Carl, Emily; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec9 T160a George Butler (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

NELSON, Carl, (Edith Buck) Ch Lester; "Willow Brook Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec17 Farm Hand Olaf Olson (1892)

NELSON, Carl A. (Matilda Anderson) Ch Mildred, David Ernest, Harold; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec20 T103a L. SExton (1914) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

NELSON, Carl O. (Maude Wetander) Ch Mary Louise; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec18 T295a Margaret Pease (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

NELSON, Earl (Margaret Emery) Ch Frederick, Mary; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec10-11 T260a Nelson Est. (1887) Tel. Farmers Line Galesburg

NELSON, Eric B. (Jennie Stewart) Ch Huston Myers; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec35 Farm Hand Mandus Johnson (1902)

NELSON,Ernest F. (Anna Swanson) Ch Leverne; Monmout R7 Lenox Sec30 T81a Mrs. L.B. Becker (188() Independent Tel. Monmouth

NELSON, Fred L. (Laura Richards) Ch Helen; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec3-6 T96a John Nelson (1879) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

NELSON, George w. (Eliza Hull) Ch Argie, Georgia, Dorcas, Wayne, Myrtly, Lina, Josiah; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec16 T6a John Blosser (1914)

Gus A. (Melinda Nelson) ch Earl, Gladys, Iola; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec9 T160a Mrs. Charles Bellinger (1868) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

NELSON, Harold G. (Mary McKelvey) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec6 T124a W. F. Becker (1893) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

NELSON, Harry O. (Hattie Moberg) Ch Roy, Grace; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec5 O80a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

NELSON, John Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec15 T80a Nelson Est. (1884) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

NELSON, John C. ( Selma Hallberg) Ch Conrad, Wesley; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec23 O120a (1904) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

NELSON, John O. (Matilda Swanson) Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec390 O5a (1896) Mutual Tel.

NELSON, Oscar E. Mrs. P.Q. Nelson, Mother) Alexis R2 Kelly Sec23 T120a Mrs. P.Q. Nelson (1893) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

NELSON, Peter (Tillie Johnson) Ch Gus, Minnie; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec11-12 T560a H.A. and C.C. Craig (1913) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

NELSON, William (Emma Noberg) Ch Donald; Galesburg R1 Kelly Sec13 O100a (1904) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

NEVINS, Mrs. Nettie (Nettie Brady) Ch Mary , Grace, Robert; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec20 O120 (1898) Mutual Tels. Roseville and Berwick

NEWCOMB, William N. (Axie Terrill) Ch Harold, Cecil, Viola, Henry, Edith, Charley, Ruby, Hazel, Floyd; Kirkwood Tompkins Sec7 T240a John Gibson 91910) Tel. Farmmers Line Kirkwood

NEWKIRK, James H. (Martha E. Begley) Leland D., Eva E.; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 O90a ((1896) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

NEWMAN, Albert F. (Helen V. Hagman) Ch Evelyn; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec22 T160a Fred Forley (1909) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

NEWMAN, William J. (Malen Johnson) Ch Evert, Ralph, Lawrence; Monmouth r3 Hale Sec23 T160a S. Torrence (1906) Tel. Farmer' Line Monmouth

NEWTON, William M. (Jessie Wilson) Ch Dennis; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec23 T260a Louis Gayman (1905) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

NICHOLS, Clyde (Eva Nichols, Mother) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec33 T35a Edgar Taft

NICKOLS, Herbert L. (Louise Poerschmann) Ch Esther, Wayne; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec19 Farm Hand Charles Kitchen (1918)

NICOL BROTHERS Ira and George Little York Sumner Sec18 O500a (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

NIED, Emil P. (Marie Rodell) Ch Evelyn, Robert, Marion; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec12 O90a (1913) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

NIELSEN, Nels (May Christenson) Ch Rosie; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec6 Farm Hand H.B.W. Kallister (1917)

NILES, Charley R. (Verna Hoteling) Gerlaw R1 Kelly SEc31 T80a G.W. Kern and Delpha Robison (1894) Mutual Tel. Alexis

NILES, Fred (Delia Talley) Ch Hazel, Bessie, Fern, Lennie, Ralph; Abingdon Sec34 T11a John Fordyce (1910)

NILES, Oscar G. (Lottie Robison) Ch Rex, Shirley, Lois, Rolland, Rita, Charlie; Gerlaaw R1 Kelly Sec31-29 O123a (1876) Farmers

Niles E. (Fanny Carr) Ch Mabel, Ralph C.; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec13 O350a (1867) Mutual Tels. Berwick And Roseville

NOAKES, Charles S. (Eva M. Allaman) Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec34 O81a (1861) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

NOONAN, James W. (Julia Shunick) Ch Kathryn, Louise; Little York R2 Spring Grove Sec19 T40a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

NOONAN, Mike (Margaret J. Lee) Ch Ward, Leo, Ray, Veronica, Bernadine, Mabel; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec36 O156a (1866) Mutual Te. Monmouth

NORDGREN, Gus A. (Hannah Johnson) Ch Minnie, Bertha, Elsie, Emily, Alfred, Harry, Lucile, Carrie, Clara; "Hillsdale Farm" Good Hope R2 R2 Swan Sec34 O253a (1891) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

NORDSTROM, Elmer J. (Alice Palmburg) Ch Glen, Francis; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec2 T225a Fammie Hayes (1909) Tel. Farmer Line Kirkwood

NORVILLE, Earl F.(Haggie Helton) Ch Lola, Mervin; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec36 Farm Hand Warren Mitchell (1889) Mutual Tel. Roseville

NORVILLE, Harry O. (Blanche E. Reed) Ch Lucile, Margaret, Ruth; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec26 T320a Farm Hand J.B. Brown (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

NORVILLE, James W. (Flora George) Ch Carl, Earl, Ona, Harry, Beulah, Veanee; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec22 O80a Sec26 T400a J.B. Brown (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

NYE, Charles E. (Mary Oleary) Monmoutyh Monmouth Sec21 O25a (1854) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

NYMAN, Joseph (Josephine Johnson) Ch Louis, Grace; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec12 Farm Hand Peter Nelson (1908) Galesburg Tel.