O

OAKS, Clarence E. (Essa I Shook) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec18 O248a (1870) Biggsville Tel. Kirkwood

OGREN, John (Sophia Wall, Mother) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec29 T160a Ben Cave (1915)Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

OKEY, Alfred (Minna Reinherr) Ch Ruth, Elmer, Mary, Ralph; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec24 O190a (1912) Tel. Monmouth

OLDFATHER, Eli S. (Ardena Dickerson) Ch Len F., V.Neva, Charles; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec14 O240a (1878) Tel. Abingdon

O'LEARY, John (Mary Sculley) Ch Thomas, Anna, Alice, Margaret, Frances, Helen: Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec20 O15a (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

O'LEARY, Thomas James connors, Nephew; James O'Leary, Father; Margaret and Johannah, Sisters; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec7-8 O122a (1859) Tel. Monmouth

O'LEARY, William (Ellen Canning) Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec16 O80a (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

OLIN, Alfred (susie Boulton) Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec14 T120a G.W. Winbigler (1917) Mutual Tel. Alexis

OLIN, Clarence (Lenora Morris) Ch Donna, Allen; Little York R2 Sumner Sec5 O160a (1918) Gobby Tel. Little York

OLIVER, Walter C. (Violet Rodeck) Ch Melba, Wendel, Eiline; Galesburg R5 Floyd Sec12 O40a T160a (1890) Mutual Tel. Cameron

OLSON, Alfred A. (Mary Stark) Ch Paul, James, Armond; Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec7 T80a Tompkins Sec12 T164a A.M. Johnston (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

OLSON, N. Arthur (Lulu Williams) Ch Mildred, Marvin, Dorothy, Ruth, elizabeth; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec3 T178a A.J. Temple (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

OLSON, August G. (Blanche bruner) Ch Clifford; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec35-36 T213a Mrs. A.A. Chapman (1881) Farmers'Mutual Tel. Alexis

OLSON, Frank S. (Ella Hamilton) Ch Leonard, Evelyn; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3 T160a Royal Miller (1905) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

OLSON, Franz O. (Ella Foster) Galesburg R6 Coldbrook and Kelly Sec4-32 T206a Mary Braner (1883) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

OLSON, Henry (Mary Louise Bollends) Ch Leone, May, Eleanor, Grace; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec14 T160a William Lee (1899)

OLSON, Olof C. (Olive Nelson) Ch Glenn, Clara, Ethel; Larchland Lenox Sec32 T160a Mary Barfoot (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

OLSON, Otto (Emma Dahl) Ch Carl, Marguerite, Theodore; Alexis Spring Grove Sec5 T140a Link Bailey (1916) Mutual Tel. Alexis

OLSON, William H. (Christine Chinberg) Ch Grace, Carl, Glenn, Frank; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec5 T148a Leola Bowles (1874) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ONEAL, Arthur S. (Bertha Simonson) Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27-22 O25a T60a Harriet Oneal (1885) Roseville Tel. Roseville

ONEAL, Ora L. (May Livermore) Ch Edith, Keith; Simthshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec16 T120a A.J. Livermore (1910) Roseville Tel. Roseville

ONEAL, William H. ( Bell McMullen, Housekeeper) Ch Alice Lambert; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec23 O160a (1856)

ORR Edgar (Metta Lozier) Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7 T170a George Strong (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

ORWIG, Elmer (Lucy Watts) Ch Gladys, Cecile, Lucy; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec32 T160a M.S. Abbott (1915) Tel. Farmers Line Prairie City

OSBORNE, Charles E. (Anna Goin) ch Hobart, Hallie, Altha, Artie, Myrtle; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 T160a J.M. Hiett (1917) Mutual Tel. Monmouth and Berwick

OSBORNE, Charles O. (Bid Payne) Ch Anna, Marie, Ruth, Ida; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec12 T80a Lizzie Manow (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

OSBORNE, Fred D. (Bessie Stratton) Ch Margaret; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec22 T30a F.M. Chase (1911) Mutual Tel. Berwick and Roseville

OSBURN, Henry H. (Minnie Griffin) Ch Oscar Millissie, Marie; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec23 Farm Hand A. Lewis (1912)

OSWALD, Frank W. (Lou K. Ruse) Ch Henry L., Anna E., Roland; " Plainview Farm" Monmouth R7 Lenox Sec17-20 T103a P.S. Jones (1871) Tel Monmouth

OSWALD, John (Alice Tomlinson) Monmouth r2 Monmouth Sec6 T25a Anna E. OSwald (1869)

OTTOSON, Carl A. (Hulda E. Olson) Ch Ralph, Gertrude; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec17 O110a (1918) Mutual Tel. Alexis

OWEN, Babe (Lottie Smith) Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec11 T80a Jacob Owen (1888) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

OWEN, Joseph S. (Demaries Owen, Mother) Roseville R2 Swan Sec7 O8a (1855)

OWEN, W. Cain (Minnie Gilbert) Ch Elizabeth, Grace, Tot; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec12 O80a T80a Owen Est. (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

P

PAINE BROTHERS, William and Charles John E. Paine, Father; Mancy Mitchell Sister; Little York R2 Sumner Sec27 O450a (1836) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

PAINTER, William A. (Pearl Tinder) Buford, Opal, Loren, Lovone, Vivian; Smithshire R1 Sec9 T232a Farm Hand R.A. Fernald(1917) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

PALMBERG, Arthur J. (Sina Rezner) Ch Marjorie; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec26 T66 1/2a Sec26-27 T133 1/4a O.A. Lamphere and Flora Paschal (1895) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

PALMBERG, August (Hanna Peterson) Ch Esther, Hazel, Bessie, Millard, Arthur, Alice, Minnie; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec6 O257 1/2a Mrs. Alice Tinkham (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

PAPE, Henry Ch Edd, Helen, Claribel; Kirkwood R1 Tompking Sec10 O157a (1856) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

PAPE, Karl H. (Vera Kettering) Ch Ralph; Kirkwood R1 Hale Sec32 C.T. Pape (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

PARADEE, Ed. A. (Love Green) Ch Iva, Edna, Ida, Ernest; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec8 Farm Hand Hardin Weaver (1915) Mutual Tel. Cameron

PARISH, William A. (Rosa Huston) Ch Lora, Alice; Swan Creek Swan Sec18 O5a T270a Mrs. Mary Abbott (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

PARKER, Charles W. (Louisa Griffee) Ch Almiron, Clarence, Liverne, Harriet, William, Margaret, Ethel, Paradine, Adolph; Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 Resides with Clarence Parker (1850) Bell Tel. Monmouth

PARKER, Clarence W. Monmouth R2 Sumner Sec36 O80a (1886) bel Tel. Monmouth

PARKER, Harry F. (Marie Daymude) Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec8 O151a (1883) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PARRISH, Clarace E. (Alfarietta Earp) Ch Inez, Alfred, Evelyn Hellen; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec11 T152a Ivra Quinby (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PARRISH, Guss A. (Florence M. Livermore) Ch Fred , Jessie L., Florence, May; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec27-28-34 O500a (1862) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PARRISH, John O. (Frankie Dinehart) "Walnut Grove Stock Farm" Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec4 O40a (1867) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

PARRISH, Lawrence A. (Edith Berry) Ch Dale Robert; Media R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec18 T220a B. Cozat and A. Cox (1918)

PARSON, Peter H. (Mrs. Sadie Johnson, Sister) Ch Everett, Gerrold Johnson; Monmouth R3 Sumner Sec34 T160a Boyd Est. (1888) Tel. Monmouth

PARSONS, Horace G. (Ida Rogers) Ch Mabel, Earl, Eugene, Nellie, Harry, Rilla, Fern; Monmouth R3 Sumner Sec33 O100a (1857) Gabby Tel. Little York

PATCH, Wiliam (Hattie Jones) ch Lottie Ethel, Mayme Esther, Wilber M., Mabel Louise; "East Lawn Farm" Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec30-31 O127 1/2a (1858) Mutual Tel Roseville

PATTERSON, Hugh C. (Carrie McClelland) " Maple Grove Farm" Monmouth R5 Moumouth Sec5 O90a (1885) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PATTERSON, John (Samantha Simmons) Ch John, Eliza, Rena, Adel, Albert, Melinda, Minniebelle, Fannie, Susie; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec11 O250a (1848) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

PATTERSON, Mrs. Margaret (Margaret Mahoney) Ch Samuel, Edward, John, Fred, May, Lyda; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec7-12 O240a (1878) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PATTERSON, Stewart (Minnie Dahl) Ch Robert, Richard; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec3 T153a James Breen (1910) Tel Farmers Line North Henderson

PATTISON, James A. (Mayme Bille) Little York R2 Sumner Sec9 T240a M.R. Tubbs Ricketts (1863)

PATTON, Elmo W. (Francis Butler) Ch John; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec22-21 T210a H.L. Jewell (1871) Tels. Monmouth and Berwick

PATTON, William T. (Julia Dibble) Ch Charles, Nellie; Little York R2 Sumner Sec5 T180a G.G. Porter and John W. Brownlee (192) Gobby Tel. Little York

PAULSGROVE, John H. (Jennie Fraulen) Ch Mary, James; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec1 O82 1/2a (1883) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

PAYNE, Lizzie Shunick Ch Jule, James, David, Frances; "Maple Hill Farm" Monmouth R3 Hale Sec15 O120a (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

PAYNE, William (Ellen Shunick) Ch Anna, Elizabeth, William, Robert, Josephine, Mary Lucile; Monmouth R2 Hale Sec13-24 O298a (1868) Tel. Monmouth

PEADON, George W. (Ida Rinker) Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec11 T80a Rebecca Rinker (1875) Farmers Mutual tel. Alexis

PEARSON, Albert (Amanda Cregger) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec29 Farm Hand R.H. Copson(1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

PEEK, Jaames W. (Nancy Harper) Ch James; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec29 T80a George Loftus (1915)

PENCE, J. Roy (Mary Liby) Ch Josephine, Mary Eva, John A.; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec1 T189a D.H. Evey (1882) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PENDARVIS, James P. Ch Solomon S., Robert E., Anna R.; " Ellison Place Farm" Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec17 O68a (1871) Warren County Tel. Smithshire

PENDARVIS, Lewis M. (Flossie E. Krohn) Ch Gladys Anna, Lena Aletha; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec8 T400a Tucker Bros. (1900) Tel. Farmers'Line Raritan

PENDARVIS, Sydney A. (Blanche Dertinger) Ch Fern; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec21 O200a Sec29 T1000a D.A. Stice (1905) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

PENNEY, Warren (Jessie Blew) A.A. Penney Father; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec4 T228a Mattie and Mazelle Graham (1886) Mutual Tel. Cameron

PERCY, David (Rose Thierman) Ch Ruth; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec36 T205a W. Hatch Est. (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

PERDUE, Bert D. (Edna Ewing) Berwick R1 Berwick Sec5 T219a M.L. Huff (1889) Tels Abingdon and Berwick

PERDUE, James Edward (Mary Talley) Ch Roy, Hershell, Archie; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 O3a (1860) Tels Abingdon and Berwick

PERKINS, Glen E. (Kathrine Unckel) Ch Delsworth, Lawrence; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec28 O400a (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood and Biggsville

PETERSON, Albert L. (Elizabeth Gilliland) Ch Thelma, Leonard; Alexis R1 Sumner Sec2 O240a (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

PETERSON, Arthur Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec7 O160a Lenox O62a (1884) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

PETERSON, Charles (Mary Beaty) Ch Evelyn, Carl, Grant, Glen, Myra, Maude, Bertha; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec19 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

PETERSON, Charles O. (Marion Swanson) Ch Earl; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec9 T153a John Swanson (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PETERSON, Emmett R. (Ruth Crandall) Ch Catherine, Leona, Elizabeth, Emmett Jr.; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec20-15 T160a Bolander est. (1890) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

PETERSON, Frank A. Ch Albert, Arthur, Herbert; Cameron R1 Lenox Sec1 O80a (1883) Monmouth Tel.

PETERSON, Hiram L. (Cynthia Limance) Ch Grace, Charlie, Daniel, Josephine, Erma, William; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec20 O100a (1865) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PETERSON, Joe (Susie Boulton) Ch Fred, Harvey, Herbert; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec22-21 O134a (1902) Tel. Farmers'Line Cameron

PETERSON, John (Sophie Johnson) Ch Ethel, Lester; Monmouth R3 Monmouth Sec19 O107a (1879) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

PETERSON, J.P. Ch Annie; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec28 T120a Payne Est. (1909)

PHELPS, Charles E. (Bertha McKinnie) Ch McKinnie, Katharine; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec15 T80a DeWitt Phelps (1879) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PHELPS, Kirk G. (Anna Moorhead) Ch Samuel M., Ruth L., Ralph H.; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec2 O80a (1870) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

PHILHOWER, Alvin T. (Zoe Kelley) Ch Vera; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec18 T160a Paul Van Arsdale (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

PHILLIPS, Asa C. (Bertha Morris) Ch Fern, Phoebie, Lulu, Elleene; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec1 T120a Mrs. Amanda Johnson (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

PHILLIPS, George R. (Bertha Phillips) Ch Florence, Beulah; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec26 Farm Hand Edward Mecham (1908) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PHILLIPS, John M. (Flora E. Morris) Ch Ralph, Carl, Glen; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec14 T240a E.C. Johnston (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

PIERCE, Charles H. (Elizabeth Long) Ch Maud, William, Blanche, Grace, Nela; Avon R5 Berwick Sec31 O100a (1848) Greenbush Tel.

PIERCE, J. Carl (Isabelle Baldwin) Ch G. Carlton, Aline; Avon R5 roseville Sec36 O80a (1875) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PIERCE, Walter M. (Maud Harris) Ch Oral, Cecil, John, Ivan; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec35 Farm Hand Ralph Buttler (1914)

PINNEY, Easle R. (Eyra Viola Watson) Ch Viola, Dorothy, Wendell, Helen, Merlyn, Donald; "Pleasant View Farm" Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec22 O71a Sec21-27 T160a C.O. Penney (1906) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

PIPER, Henry Ch Chris, Fritz, John, Sophie, James; Little York R2 Sumner Sec15 O65a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

PIPER, James B. ( Neva McIntyre) Ch Mary, Heleh; Little York R2 Sumner Sec14 T90a T.B. Wallace and Henry Piper (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

PIPER, John H. (Della Arendt) Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 O30a (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

PITTARD, James A. (Rose Goff) Ch Hrold, Arthur, Annastacia, Alice, Edna; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec8 T67a Mrs. Enda Erie (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

PITTMAN, Albert (Birdie Bond) Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec18 O270a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

PITTMAN, James (Edwina Booten) Ch Mabel, Naomi; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec13 130a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

PITTMAN, Thomas (Mildred Rosencrans) Ch Bertha, Katherine, Ruby, Esther; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec20 O80a (1856) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

POLAND, James O. (Mary Peterson) Ch Beulah, Meril, Ancil, Edwin, Leonard, Bertha; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec30 Farm Hand D.A. Woodward (1917) Mutual Tel. Roseville

POOL, Arthur A. (Nannie Adams) Ch Mildred; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec3 O14 1/2a (1901) Tels. Abingdon and Berwick

POOL, John F. (Grace Bradley) Ch William, John, Hallie; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec29 O245a (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

POOL, Milton P. (Elsie Calhoon) Ch Mary, Henry Benjamin; Abingdon R1 Floyd Sec35 Farm Hand R.H. Harshbarger (1914)

PORTER, Alvin "INDIAN Grove Farm" Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec26-25-35 O320a (1868) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

PORTER, George G. (Jennie A. McCrery) Ch Annie, Nell, Leonard, Mary; Little York R2 Sumner Sec8 O240a (1865) Gabby Tel. Little York

PORTER, John E. Ch Robert, Lois, Wayne, William, Ethel, Irvin, Marguerite; Little York R2 Sumner Sec27 O377 1/2a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

PORTER, Myron W. (Mary Roberts) Vera, Martin, Lawrence; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec19-30 O196a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth and Berwick

PORTER,Ralph F. (Sybil McKelvey) Ch William: Alexis R2 Kelly Sec6-5 T100a W.S. McKelvey (1914) Mutual Tel. Alexis

,P.POSTLEWAIT, Charles E. (Mira McBride) Ch Fara, Carmen; Alexi r1 Spring Grove Sec3 T240a W.J. Postlewait (1912) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

POULSON, George W. (Minnie A. Roberts) Ch George W.C., Harry O., Ethel M., Lee Arthur; Little York R2 Sumner Sec15 T80a Warren M. Stice (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

POWELL, Elmer (Catherine Baker) Ch Norma Louise; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec10 T100a Mary Ennis (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

POWELL, Guy (Pearl Franklin) Ch Blanche; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec16 Farm Hand Lem Carroll (1918)

POWELL, William H. (Hilda Carlson) Ch Harland, Ila; "Gibson Oaks Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec21 T170a Sarah Gibson (1902) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

POWERS, Charles C. "Evergreen Corner Farm" Greenbush Breenbush Sec5 O40a (1853)

POWERS, Otis (Nell Guy) Ch Dorothy, Mary; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec8 O90a T340a (1887) Tels. Berwick and Abingdon

PRAT, ARthur M. (Edna Lee) Roseville R4 Roseville Sec34 T270a J.B. Pratt (1888) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PRATT, Frank A. (Mayme Lee) Ch Lawrence, Mararet; Roseville R3 Swan Sec6 O63a (1884) Roseville Tel. Roseville

PRAT, Fred J. (Laura Meachum) Ch Arnold; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec5 O154a (1876) Greenbush Tel. Greenbush and Berwick

PRATT, W.A. Roseville R1 Roseville Sec19 T37a (1860) Mutual Tel. Roseville

PRESTON, Robert D. (Dell McDonald) Ch Roy Rollie, Pearl, Elmer; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec14 Farm Hand Hugh Shauman (1912)

PRICE, Fred F. (Emma Strand) Ch Walter, Alvin, Wilber; "Glenn View Farm" Alexis R2 Kelly Sec22 O101a (1873) Mutual Tel. Alexis

PULLEN, Elbert V. (Hollie Stull) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec11 T151a C.E. Allen (1903) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

PURDY, Frank E. (Fay Tullis) Ch Mary; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec10 O138a (1908) Abingdon Tel

PURLEE, Preston P. (Essie Morris) Ch Dare, Naomi, Bruce, Frank, Robert; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec1-2 T280a S. Laughhead (1910) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

Q

QUICK, Fred (Laura Gorman) Ch Herbert, Wilbur, Haland; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec32 Farm Hand Oscar Curtis (1915)

QUIGLE, Louis C. (Nettie Huddleson) Ch Dale; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec22 T440a Dora Long (1912) Tel. Farmers Line Avon