T

TABB, Robert H. (Nora Meadows) Ch Walter, Ralph, Edgar, Katherine, Clara; Roseville R4 Berwick Sec29-30 T315a Sarah Delano (1888) Tels. Greenbush and Berwick

TAFT, Edgar S. (Gertrude Taft) Ch June; "Fair Acres Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec28 O320a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

TAFT, George W. (Mary Lawson) Ch Lillie, Earl; "Pride of the Prairie Rarm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 O320a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

TAFT, Luman E. (Nellie Wise) Ch Chester; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec27 T200a G.W. Taft (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

TALBOTT, Clifford D. (Ruth Godet) Ch Geneva, Dale; Larchland Sec30 Farm Hand (1893)

TALBOTT, Ralph ( Ada McMahon) Monmouth R4 Hale Sec20 T80a Annie Bake (1888) Kirkwood Tel.

TALBOTT, Riley J. (Lida Fernald) Ch Elmer, Raymond, Margaret, Riley J. Clifford, Susie; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec10 T160a Ralph Drain (1871) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

TALBOTT, Warren (Mattie Cassingham) Ch James Clarence, Martha; Ponemah Tompkins Sec34-27 O115a Sec27 T160a Luisa Talbott and Edwin Talbott (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood and Independent Tel. Monmouth

TALIAFERRO, DeMoss M. (Finette Pinney) Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant SEc15 O160a (1909) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

TALIAAFERRO, D.M. (Sarah Kelly) Ch Sally, Myrty, Walker, Catherine; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec29 O229a (1857) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TALLEY, Andrew J. (Mary Robison) Ch Enos Pearl; Swan Creek Swan Sec20 O1a (1860) Tel Farmers Line Swan Creek

TALLEY, Harry (Minnie Booton) Ch Clare, Wayne, Edwina, Joan; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec26 T160a J.D. Stice (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

TANNEY, Patrick H. (Susan Sley) Ch Francis, John, Leo, Claud, Florance, Irene; "Capital Hill Farm" St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec36 O160a (1879) Greenbush Tel. Greenbush

TATE, Mrs. Susan J. (Susan J. Monroe) Ch Mary, Nathan, Jana, Susan, Thomas, Matilda, Jesse; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec22 O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

TAYLOR, Benjamin H. (Callie Dove) Ch Glenn, Aileene; "Clover Lawn Farm" North Henderson R1 Kelly Sec1 Farm Hand George Speirers (1916) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

TAYLOR, Fred R. (Jessie Simmons) Roseville R3 Roseville Sec29 T158a Rufus Taylor (1893) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TAYLOR, Harry (Nellie Holeman) Ch W. Everett, Helen M.; "Clover Blossom Stock Farm" Rosevillr R4 Roseville Sec27-34 O90a (1886) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TAYLOR, Hram (Anna Demaree) Ch Violet, Marie; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec28 O160a Mutual tel. Roseville

TAYLOR, Hiram M. (Pearl Moore) Ch Bertie, Lea, Miles, Mabel; Galesbuarg R1 Kelly Sec12 O100a Sec1 T140a Mabel Gibson and Mrs. may Jackson (1909) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

TAYLOR, Melvin W. Roseville R3 Swan Sec7 T1778 1/2a Mary Taylor (1915) Roseville Tel.

TAYLOR, Ora (Jodie Ray) Ch Lena Florence, Marie; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26 O120a (1884) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TAYLOR, Rufus (Mary Kirkpatrick) Ch Maude, Agnes, Howard, Melvin Fred; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec29 O230a (1862) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TAYLOR, William H. (Sylvia Thompson) Ch Elsie, Annie, Cora, Nora, Grace; Roseville R4 Swan Sec23 Farm Hand Ira Davis 91916)

TERPENING, Arthur J. (Blaanche Ferris) Ch Richard, Barbara, Francis; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec36 T320a Cynthia E. Terpening (1884) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

TERPENING, Edwin E. (Cynthia E. Adcock) Ch Mabel Grace, Lucy, Arthur J., Harry R.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook SEc2-3-4-10 O600a (1851) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

TERPENING, Elbert L. (Louise Monroe) Ch Clarence, Elmer, Ellen, Bertha, Jessie, Pearl; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec13-14-23 T300a S.V. Stucky (1860) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

TERPENING, Harrison P. (Adelia Thomas) Ch Mary, Emma, Edwin, John, Mina, Elsie, William; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec34 O5a (1842) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

TERPENING, Harry R. (Edna Clay) Ch Robert, Donald; " Midland Farm" Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec3-2-10 T260a E.E. Terpening (1891) Galesburg Tel.

TERPENING, John A. (Myrtle Schwartz) Ch Ruth Aileen, Harold, Smith; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec35 O40a (1867) Independent Tel. Galesbuarg

TERPENING, PearlieD. Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec28 O60a (1871) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

TERPENING, Roy Charles Alice Brother and Sister; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec28-33 O106a (18788) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

TERPENING, Ulyses Grant (Erma Terpening) Ch Edna, Vera, Vivian, Fern; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec35 T40a M.J.H. Landon (1869) Bell Tel. Galesburg

TERPENING, Wilber A. (Mabel Swigert) Ch Sharill, Roland Harland; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 T235a Terpening and Curtiss (1885) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

THAYER, Darwin N. (Effie Newburn) Ch Mabel, Grace; RosevilleR4 Roseville Sec28 O80a (1866) Mutual Tel. Roseville

THIEME, Abraham L. (Martha Patterson) Ch Gladys; Little York R1 Sumner Sec30 O80a (1912) Gabby Tel. Little York

THIEME, Charles J. (Anna Gallagher) Ch William George; Monmouth R3 Sumner Sec31 O100a (1872) Gabby and Monmouth Tel. Little York and Monmouth

THOMAS, Charles b. (Olia Galiher) Ch roscoe, Obal, Ray, Reva, Dorothy,Eula; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec13 T360a Farm Hand J.D. Adkisson (1915)

THOMAS, Charles H. (Vada Elkins) Ch Marshall, Pearl, Wayne, Bert; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec25-23 O60a (1876)

THOMAS, Charles S. (Rose M. Wingate) Ch Dwight, Helen; roseville R4 Swan Sec10-11 O260a Sec23 T120a Mrs. C.J. Thomas and C.J. Thomas (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville and Swan Creek

THOMAS, Charles V. ( Florence E. Higgins) Ch Opal, Albert, Warren, Ernest; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec33 T120a H.C. Spurgeon (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

THOMAS, D.A. (Mary E. Jones) Ch *Alva W., *Emma, *Sarah; "Evergreen Grove STock Farm" Roseville R2 Tp Pleasant Sec22 O90a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville and Swan Creek

THOMPSON, Cary V. (Anna Fleming) Ch Lucile, Carey Jr.; Monmouth Monmouth Sec20 T143a Quinby Est. (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

THOMPSON, Carl H. (Mabel Martin) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec10 T160a J.F. Thompson (1876) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

THOMPSON, James Vernon (Grace Ethel Lofftus) Ch Wendell, Grace; Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec4 O55a T245a Cowan, Lee, Lofftus (1913) Roseville Tel. Roseville

THOMPSON, Joseph J. (Katherine McKelvie) Ch Carl, Charles, Katherine, Mary; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec2 T157a G.W. Palmer (1883) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

THOMPSON, Lawrence R. (Rose Gavin) "Spring Brook Farm" Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec7 T160a Geo. B. Thompson (1894) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

THOMPSON, Scott M. (Mattie Eastin) ch Gladys, Floyd, Katherine, Keith, Harry, Earl, Wayne; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec4 Farm Hand J.O. Nelson (1918) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

THOMPSON, Stephen L. (Lillian Hanna) "Hannalyn Farm Little York Sumner Sec29 O63a (1890) Gabby Tel. Little York

THOMPSON, Wyatt R. (Hattie Cooper) Ch Orpha, Wyatt Jr.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec10 Farm Hand Carl Thompson (1914)

THORNBURG, Ernest T. (Sarah Bass) Little York R1 Sumner Sec31 Farm Hand Clyde Hanna (1904)

THORNBURG, Jerome (Florence Beatie) Ch Anna, Lucile; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec3 T138a H. Cowden (1907)

THURMAN, Lafe L. (Belle Dipery) Ch Samuel, Carry, LaFayette, Everett, John Roye, Ruby, Arthur, Fred, Lola; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec22-15 T280a Ella Mings (1917) Abingdon Tel. Abingdon

TIBBITS, Jack (Nellie Brand) Ch Evelyn, Elizabeth; St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec24 Farm Hand (1917) Greenbush Tel. Greenbush and Avon

TILLY, Jess (Lulu Beson) Ch Marguerite, Maxine; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec27-35 T215a Phebe K. Stice (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

TINKHAM, Benjiman F. (Edyth Wiles) Ch Minnie, Ira, Arthur, Luize, Eloise, Baby; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec10 T22a Joe Smith (1893)

TINKHAM, Elvine I. (Nellie Overfelt) Ch Lester Lee, Edgar Francis, Edna Mary; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec2-10-15 O285a (1869) Mutual Tel. Cameron

TINKHAM, Ralph N. (Edna Armstrong) Ch Clark; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec11 T90a Willard Tinkham (1892) Abingdon Tel. Abingdon

TIPPETT, James E. (Norma Schuchman) Ch James; Little York Sumner Sec20 T1a Mary B. Holmes (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

TIPPETT, W Frank (Lottie E. Ranney) Ch Robert Ranney; Little York R2 Sumner Sec8 O160a (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

TORRANCE, Elmer A. (Edith Gilbert) Ch Mildred, Merlyn; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec29 O40a Mary Torrance (1903) Mutual Tel. roseville

TOTTEN, Arlie O. (Bertha Stroud) Ch Dale, Lester, Helen; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec6 T80a Mrs. Rose Pine (1914)

TOWNE, Geoarge E. (Emma Sallee) Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec10 T80a Mrs. P.E. Sallee (1903) Tel. Farmers Line Galesbuarg and Cameron

TOWNSEND, Sol E. (Olive Kingston) Ch Gladys; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec25-26-35-36- O220a (1867) Bell Tel. Galesbuarg

TRACEY, Clarence W. (Ella M. Hays) Ch Mearl, James; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec13 T160a John Herdman (1900) Independent Tel. Monmouth

TRACEY, George A. (Georgie Booton) Roseville R4 Berwick Sec30 T200a Henry Staat (1900) Berwick Tel. Berwick

TRIAL, Robert H. ( Florence Watterman) Ch Robert, Virgil, Claud, Lillian, Harvey, Hattie; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec6 Farm Hand D.L. Cambel (1914)

TRINKLE, John M. (Mary Jones) Ch Emil; Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 Farm Hand Jas F. Marin (1916)

TRONE, Salas (Elizabeth Stevens) Ch Mary, Della, Nellie, Silas, Ella, Cornelius; Sciota R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec34 T320a Farm Hand Ross Killip (1918)

TROXEL, William A. (Emma L. Weakley) Ch Lavinia, Harriet; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec15 O80a (1882) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

TRULOCK, Edward B. (Belle Fielder) Ch Arlie, Rose, Fern, Maud, Josephine, Donald, James, Doris; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec11 T160a (1907) Prairie City Tel. Abingdon

TRULOCK, Francis M. St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec36 O480a (1853) Greenbush Tel. St.Augustine and Avon

TRULOCK, William H. (Katie South) Ch Adren, Guy, Eunice; "Cedar Forks Farm" St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec24 O160a ( 1854) Greenbush Tel. St. Augustine and Avon

TRUCKER, George Ch Harriett, Edalene, GeorgeE. Phoebe; "Old Hickory Farm" Roseville R3 Swan Sec4 O638a (1849) Roseville Tel. Roseville

TURNBULL, Harry C. (Edith May Pinney) Glen V., Vern A., Evelyn M., Underwood, Stepchildren; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec27 T160a C.O Pinney Tel Farmers Line Smithshire

TURNBULL, William H. Henrietta Turnbull, Mother; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec 3-4 T200a Mrs. Turnbull (1884) Tel. FarmersLine Monmouth

TURNER, Austin (Lena Jenks) Ch Lola Glen, Vern Blaine, Edith, Edna; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec22 T260a Frank and A.B. Tompkins (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

TURNER, Charles E. (Sarah Haworth) Ch Ralph, Parolee, Orval, Mark, Ethel; "Cedar Farm" Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec6 T236a Minnie Andrews (1917) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

TURNER, Hiram C. (Bessie Fields) Ch Paul, Margaret, Jewel; St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec35-26 T180a Ella R. Mings (1900) Greenbush Tel. Avon and St. Augustine

TURNQUIST, Charles Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec34 O6a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

TURNQUIST, John Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec3-4 T74a A.J. Temple (1885)

TURNQUIST, Peter (Nellie Martinson) Ch Charley, John, Albert; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec33 O74a (1882)

TWOMEY, Mrs. John Ch Rose, Mathew, Frances, Joseph, Victor Margaret, Leonard, Lawranace; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec13 O160a (1900) Mutual Tel. Roseville

TWOMEY, Matt G. Roseville R3 Roseville Sec19 T171a Geo. Pratt (1893) Mutual Tel. Roseville

U

UNCKLES, Arthur L. (Nora M. Ragon) Monmouth R4 Hale Sec19 O216a Haynes (1876) Kirkwood Tel.

UNDERWOOD, Don (Mary Cox) Ch Raymond, Glenn, Harold; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec16 Farm Hand Levi Henry (1915) Mutual Tel. Roseville

UNDERWOOD, Don P. (Ellen Brown) Ch Pearl Emory, Etha, Ode, Stella; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec33-34 O120a (1860) Mutual Tel. Roseville

UNDERWOOD, Frank Berwick R1 Berwick Sec19 O200a (1890) Berwick Tel.

UNDERWOOD, Ode ( Edith Lake) Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 T180a Almira Ray (1881) Farmers Line Greenbush and Avon

UNDERWOOD, Orrie R. (Vera Porter) Berwick R1 Berwick Sec18 O160a (1885) Berwick Tel.

UNDERWOOD, Waller (Edith Jones) Ch Hazel, Florence, Howard; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec5-6 O64a (1879) Berwick Tel.