VanARSDALE, Paul (Lettie Perrine) Ch Pauline, Dorothy, James, Clyda; "Pleasant Dale Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec7018 O325a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

VanARSDALL, Charles A. (Elizabeth Newkirk) Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec13-26 T280a Craig Est. (1903) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

VANCE, Stanley W. ( Pearl Miller) Ch Cletus;Alexis R2 Kelly Sec6 Farm Hand M.J. Paige (1916) Tel. Farmer's Line Alexis

VanDELL, Alfred A. (Lillian Liby) Ch Gertrude, Glenn, Harold; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec19 Farm Hand 91900) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

VanRAPER, Cornelius (Dora Brooks) Ch Gertrude, Edward, Roy; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec7-9-16-15 O295a (1863) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

VanTASELL, Charles E. (Emma Wild) Ch Deloras; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec27-23 T140a T.F. Branon (1888) Monmouth and Berwick Tels.

VanTASSELL, Louis I. (Georgia Smith) Ch Elvan, Charles Wesley; "Hardscrabble Farm" Monmouth R5 Roseville Sec4 O160a (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

VanTASSEL, James W. (Catherine Ball) Ch Ellsworth, Louis; Monmouth R6 Leonox Sec13 O100a (1860) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

VAUGHN, Sherman G. (Abbie Donovan) Ch Lady Marie; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec28 O115a (1883) Mutual Tel. Roseville

VENLUND, Charles E. (Minnie Francen) Ch Rudolph, Gladys; AlexisR2 Kelly Sec15 T280a A.and B. Yarde (1909) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

VINES, Arthur J. (Bessie Pullen) Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec12-1 T110a Honora Hayes (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

VITLE, William R. (Floretta McCarty) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec29 T127a Barr Est. (1915)

VOORHEES, John H. (Levina Marsdon) Ch Irvin, Pearl; Roseville R3 Ellison Sec26 T160a C.F. Dogfrey (1898) Mutual Tel. Roseville

VUGHAN, Henry J. (Shulay Ross) Ch Albert Ross, Ida, Norman, Benn, William, Myra; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec28-33 O234a (1880) Mutual Tel. Roseville

W

WADDLE, William T. Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec30 O8a Rees Sisters (1861)

WAIGHT, Thomas E. (Ella Brown) Ch Lois, Margaret, Kenneth; "The Maples Farm" Alexis R4 Kelly Sec12 T200a W.H. Venn (1888) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

WALDRON, Emery (Ethel McLaughlin) Ch Urban, Villa, Dorothy, Irma; Roseville R3 Swan Sec15 T80a J.L. Ray (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WALKER, Frank (Margaret Robertson) Ch Francis, Ray; "Woodlawn Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec25 T209a Frank Woods (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Abington

WALKER, Harley J. (Emma Christensen) Ch Denzil, Evelyn; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec35 Farm Hand Jacob Roberts (1887) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WALKER, Herbert H. (Myrtle Elliott) Ch Rose,Ray, Geneva; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec4 T250a James Huston (1912) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

WALKER, John C. (Anna Carver) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec25 T120a F.C. Woods (1916)

WALLACE, Rex W. (Nellie Baily) Ch Naomi, Dorothy; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec33 T200a Wallace and Britt (1917) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

WALLACE, Mrs. Sadie L. Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec33 O66a (1860) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

WALLACE, Thomas H. (Clara Terrell) Ch Esther, Mabel, Nellie, Ray, E., Manuel, Allen, Floyd; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec17 T230a Forrest Tinkham (1910)

WALLINGFORD, Scott (Elsie Manuel) Ch Mildred, Sylvia; Roseville R3 Swan Sec16 O6 1/2a (1883)

WALLIS, Cleo Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec24 T190a H.W. Wallis (1896) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek and Avon

WALLIS, Fred (Sarah Smith) Swan R1 Swan Sec33 T160a Mary Heath (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WALLIS, Frederick Fannie Wallis Niece; Ch Fred H.; "Sunnyside Farm" Roseville R4 Swan Sec3 O100a (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WALLIS, Horace W. (Minnie Patterson) Ch Cleo, Irvin; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec24 O320a (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WALSTON, Arpen A. (Lottie Christie) "White Oak Farm" Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec29 O129a (1914) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

WALTERS, Daniel W. Ch Dora; Monmouth R4 Monmouth Sec30 O11a (1886) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WALTERS, Ralph C. (Etta Butler) Ch D. Carrol, William, Katherine, Elizabeth, Ralph, Fred, Rachel; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec1 O160a (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

WALTERS, Thomas E. (Amelia Brambley) Ch Winifred Olive, Nona May; Little York Kumner Sec20 O215 1/2a (1883) Gobby Tel. Little York

WARD, William H. (Hannah Grace Ford) Ch Donovan, Guy Letha, Wilma, Carol; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 Farm Hand E.E. Terpening (1918)

WASSON, Mrs. Eden Ch Elsie, Donnie, Alice, Ace, John; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec17 O200a (1873) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

WATERMAN, Joseph A. (Ella Daughterty) Greta Daugherty, Niece: Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec12 Farm Hand D.A. Young (1911) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WATERS, Ambrose (Nola Mayfield) Ch Hilda, Maribel, Wilma; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec30 T170a E. Forshee (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WATSON, Blaine H. (Huldah Baldwin) Ch Andrew, Huldah; Roseville R2 Ellison Sec35 T80a Charles O Watson (1886) Tel. Roseville

WATSON, Clifford V. (Myrtle Wells) Ch Dulcie, Dorothy, Milan, Lawrence; "Maple Homestead Farm" Smithshire R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec5-6-7 T240a John W. Watson (1911) Roseville Tel.

WATSON, Harlan (Pearl Woodward) Ch LeMoine, Cecil, Keith; Roseville R2 Ellison Sec36 O60a (1878) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WATSON, James E. (Bertha Wallace) Ch Ruth Louise, Wallace; Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec34 O45a Ellison Sec4 O40a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WATSON, Rexford S. (Lucy Pratt) Roseville Roseville Sec31 T263a Pratt Est. (1889) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WATSON, Robert M. (Anna Homer) Ch Ruth Dorothy; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec20 T10a E. Moore (1910) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WATSON, William Berwick R1 Berwick Sec5 T40a Mary A. Watson (1877) Abingdon Tel. Berwick

WATSON, William H. (Nora Lewis) Ch Lewis, Harry, Lowell, Robert, Catherine; Roseville R3 Roseville Sec6-5 O190a (1864) Monmouth Tel.

WATT, James A. (Maggie Irwin) Ch Clarence, James, Ben, Harvey, Naomi, Albert; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec27 O157a (1864) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WATT, John G. (Annie Porter) Ch Harold, Ray, Mary, Lucille; "Woodbine Farm" Alexis R1 Sumner Sec1 O146a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

WATT, John C. (Maggie Shoop) Ch Leona, Marvin, Kenneth; " Maple Grove Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec35 O128a (1875) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WATT, Louis A. (Alice McGre) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec35 O55a T50a Carrie Adkisson (1870) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WATT, William D. (Asenath Sands) "Sunny Vale Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec34 O120a (1866) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WAYMACK, Asa G. (Myrtle Hare) Ch Mary, Gladys, Thelma Marie, Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec35 Farm Hand Clyde Stinemates (1918)

WEAKLEY, Spangler K. (Carolie Johnson) Ch Orpha, Mabel, Bertha; Cameron R1 Lenox Sec13 O124a (1855) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WEAKLEY, Willis F. (Phebe Wekley) Cameron R1 Floyd Sec7 T160a Dewitt Phelps (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WEAVER, George H. (Nova Cannon) Ch Lucile; Media R1 Ellison Sec31 T185a Eleanor Garrett (1916) Smithshire Tel.

WEAVER, Walter P. (Mary L. Sheppard) Ch Donald G., Mary E.; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec14-22-23-24-25 T1920a G.W. Gale (1916) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

WEBB, Downer A. (Magie Pine) Ch Vera; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec28 T181a R.R. Smiley (1874) Kirkwood Tel.

WEEKS, William F. (Myrtle Anderson) Ch Leota; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec33 T80a Mrs. P. Sallee (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

WEIGHTMAN, Earl C. (Golda Wells) Ch Oliva; Roseville R1 Ellison Sec36 Farm Hand Raybuarn Bros. (1914)

WELBORN, Guy O. (Mildred Crickett) Smithshire R1 Pt. Leasant Sec10 T160a Ellis Livermore (1916) Roseville Tel.

WELLS, Darrel M. (Susie Ballard) Ch Hellen, Morris. Lucile, Maxine, Lavina; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec10 Farm Hand (1918)

WELLS, Dick R. (Rose Agans) Ch Mazie, Vern, Glen, Edna; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec20 Farm Hand George Meacham Mutual Tel. Roseville

WELLS, Elmer W. (vivian Zimmerman) Ch Gerald, Clifford, Raymond; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec17 T220a E.C. Lenn (1909) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WELLS, Robert L. (Melvina Clingsmith) Ch Ruth, Joe, Nettie, Elmer, Phyllis, Blanche, Clara, Maude, Margaret, Robert; Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec18 O144a (1866) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

WELSH, Charlie A. (Haze G. McCracken) Ch Ella James, Charlie, William; Abingdon R1 Box 25 Floyd Sec27 Farm Hand J.B. Reynolds 91918) Mutual Tels. Abingdon and Cameron

WELSH, William L. (Hulda Sand) Monmouth R1 Coldbrook Sec8 Farm Hand F.M. Gardner (1883)

WELSH, Wilson A. (Harriett Lee) Ch Jesse, Robert, Martha; "Bonnie Brae's Stock Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec24 T100a Welsh Est. (1881) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

WEST, Herman F. (Daisy D. Edwards) Media R1 Pt. Pleasant SEc19 T120a Fred Michaels 91918) Tel. Farmers Line Raritan

WETANDER, Charles J. (Augusta Kullmann) Ch Esther, Guy, Mabel, Phillip, Maude, Lillian; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec10 O80a (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WETANDER, Phillip L. (Edith Bergren) Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec21 T85a Oscar Bergren (1889) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WETZEL, William (Mary Hall) Avon R2 Greenbush Sec31 O90a (1858) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WHEELER, William (IDa Reynolds) Ch Frederick, Wayne; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec22 O25a Sec15 T80a M.O. Squire (1898) Tel. Farmers Line Cameron

WHELAN, Charles M. (Margaret McLaughlin) Ch Bertha, Margaret; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec7-8 O200a (1882) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

WHELAN, John S. Ch Frances, Charles, Mary, Kate, Harry; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec18 O160a (1882)

------------------------------------------------------------

WHISEN, John H. Ch Bessie, Evelynia, William I.; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec22 O60a Mary E. Whisen (1866) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

WHISLER, Charlie S. (Bertha Games) Ch Florence, Henry; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec11 T11a John Hiet (1878)Mutual Tel. Berwick

WHISLER, Jess H. (Nellie Neff) Ch Calvin; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec6 T160a Emma Jacobs (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Greenbush

WHITE, Albert (Grace Welch) Ch Maxine, Alberta; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 T240a Dave Welch (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WHITE, Alfred (Katherine Hayden) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec22 T160a Wallace Est (1893) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WHITE, Douglas H. (Etta Asher) Ch Orin, Nina, Viola, Clarence, Everett; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec11 O5a Farm Hand J.P. Stem (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

WHITE, George E. (Nellie Firoved) Ch Dorothy; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec36 O160a (1898)Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

WHITE, Lucian (Jennie Watson) Ch Katherine Russell; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec21-22-27-8 O200a (1865) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WHITE, Russell (Gladys Hull) Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec21-22-27-28 T215a Lucian White (1892) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WHITE, Thomas (Mary M. Earp) Ch George, Glen Alfred; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec27 O145a (1859) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

WHITE, Walter T. (Zelma Wilcox) Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec22 Henry A. Wilcox (1908) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WHITMAN, Lee Francis (Bertha Parrish) Ch Margaret Maxine; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec4 T80a W.H. Fair (1874) Mutual Tel. Cameron

WICKERSHAM, Chester A. (Mabel Weakley) Ch Irma Jean; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec14 A.H. Nesbit (1881) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WIDENER, Jim M. (Ethel Bowels) Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec31 Farm Hand Earl Staley 91903) Tel. Farmers Line Smithshire

WIDENER, Will (Maude Lewis) Ch Spurgen, Mary, Eula, Janey; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec9 Farm Hand Thomas Brent (1917)

WEIGERT, Charles (Essie Lapreese) Ch Mildred, Myrtle, Clarence Doyne; Avon R5 Berwick Sec26 T160a C.L. Mings (1877) Avon Tels. Avon and Greenbush

WILCOX, Henry A. (Mary M. Beasley) Ch Era, Zelma; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec22 O153 1/2a (1864) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WILERSON, James (Manuwa Thacker) Ch Ruth, Robert, Lee, Omer, Theodore, Mabel, Dorothy; Kirkwood R1 Tompkins Sec15 Farm Hand Ed Francis 91915) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WILEY, Ernest (Eda Killip) Ch Lois; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec28 T160a C.O Pinney (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota and Swan Creek

WILEY, Martha E. Ch Myrtle, Uno, Willis; Little York R2 Sumner Sec13 O160a (1862) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

WILEY, Willis (Mary Ramsey) Ch Nelle, Birde, Martha, Ruth; Little York R2 Sumner Sec13a O240a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

WILHELM, Louis (Minnie Betzold) Ch Frank, Esther, Alice, Louis, Roy; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec29 O170a (1913) Mutual Tel. North Henderson

WILLARD, George (Bertha Gunn) Ch William G.; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec32 T220a Geo Loftus (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WILLARD, John H. (Ester Wren) Ch David; Avon R5 Berwick Sec32 O50a (1875) Abon and Greenbush Tels.

WILLARD, Joseph N. (Grace Sweet) Ch Carl; Avon R5 Swan Sec2 T110a Geo Young (1903) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

WILLIAMS, Charles W. (Kathryn Hoover) Ch Blanche, Gladys, Jesse, Merle, Albert, Hazel; Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec16 T110a Wm. Cook (1909) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

WILLIAMS, Elmer E. (Annie Mitchell) Ch Elizabeth, George, Ross, Ruth, Howard, Homer; Swan Creek R1 Swan Creek Sec30 T160a Willis Kirkpatrick and Susan Dean (1893)

WILLIAMS, Fred (Mary Higby) Ch Kemper; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec27 T158a (1916) Tel. Farmers Line Abon

WILLIAMS, George W. (Gladys Welty) Ch John, Phyllis; Little York R2 Sumner Sec7 T240a Mrs. H.T. Joackson and Maud Ranney (1914) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

WILLIAMSON, Charles E. (Nellie Stoneburg) Ch Everett, Helen; Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec25-36 O103a (1887) Monmouth Tel.

WILLIS, Isaac N. (Cora Dennis) Ch Everett; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec16 O78a (1907) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, Adam C. (Anna Madison) Ch Harold N., Willard T.; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec13 T180a H.A. Craig and Bessie Kkuhn (1871) Galesburg Tel.

WILSON, Arnold L. (Mary Ballard) Ch Davis M., Jesse R., William C., Calvin F.; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec21-27 T400a R.R. Smiley (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WILSON, Charles O. (Hattie Walline) Ch Alva, Dorothy, Elsie; Monmouth R5 Monmouth Sec32 O60a (1912) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, Davis M. (Dale DeWitt) Ch Floyd Arthur; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec21 T240a R.R. Smiley (1918) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WILSON, Earl L. (Edith I. Terpening) Ch Lois I, John T.; "Maple Hill Farm" Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec14 T80a Partnership with M.F. Wilson (1885) Galesburg Tel.

WILSON, Frank (Rhoda Sample) Ch Lela; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec10 T320a Ida and Bird Armsby (1868) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, Frank B. Ch Oral, Lola; Berwick R1 Roseville Sec15 O320a (1874) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, James A. ( Florence Waters) Ch Evelyn: Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec35 T65a W.H. Waters and J.J. Wilson (1896) Bell Tel. Galesburg

WILSON, John (Josephine Johnson) Ch Selva; Nancy Arline, Signe, Anna, Linea; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec16 T200a Alfred Jewell (1900) Berwick and Abingdon Tels.

WILSON, John (Eva Shephard) Ch Jesse, Marie, Ethel, Irene; Good Hope R2 Swan Sec36 T90a Dave Crawford (1910)

WILSON, John S. (Pearl Lotspeich) Ch Henry Howard; "Wilson Fruit Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec27-28 O28a (1872) Independent Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, Millard F. (Mary E. Lair) Ch Earl, Mabel H.; "Maple Hill Farm" Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec14 O80a (1868) Galesburg Tel.

WILSON, Olin R. (Edna H. Caldwell) Ch Jewel; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec15 T140a Pickering (1918)

WILSON, Oral D. ( Lena Larimer) Ch Josephine, Melvin; Roseville R1 Roseville Sec5 T163a Frank Wilson (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

WILSON, Ozro W. (Bessie Lufkin) Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec35-26 T145a J.W. Wilson (1893) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

WILSON, Ralph L. (Maurene Eastman) Ch Mildred, Joyce, Ada; Avon R2 Swan Sec36 T160a Mrs. H.V. Crum (1889) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WILSON, Roy E. (Mabel L. Patch) Ch Catherine Maxine; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31-30 O100a (1911) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WILSON, Samuel A. ()Margaret Pattison) Little York R2 Sumner Sec17 Farm Hand W.J McBride (1856) Gabby Tel. Little York

WINBIGLER, Frank M. (Lucille Watt) Ch Elizabeth, Donald, John, Gordon, Harold, Mary, Ana; " Maple Shade Farm" Alexis R1 Sumner Sec1 O72a Sec2 T130a Gus Nelson (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

WINBIGLER, Guy G. Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec14-28 O280a (1869) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

WINBIGLER, Hary L. (Birdie Bates) Ch Helen; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec21-29 O160a (1889) Farmers Mutual Tel. Alexis

WINBIGLER, Roy (Ruth Meek) Ch Roy Meek; Little York R2 Sumner Sec25 O334a (1873) Tel. Farmers Line Little York

WINCHEL, George (Matilda Lee) Ch Lawrence, Owen, Mary, Sherman, Jesse; Carson R1 Floyd Sec24 T230a G.W. Gale (1900) Mutual Tel. Abingdon

WINEBRIGHT, Arthur E. (June Russell) Ch Laura, Ruth Judson, Mary; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec18 T160a Geo Winebright (1875) Kirkwood Tel.

WINEBRIGHT, Frank B. (Effie Barnum) Ch Helen, George, Evelyn, Horace, Laurance, Mae; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec11 O80a (1869) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WINEBRIGHT, Fred E. (Celia Peadon) Ch Harold, Fletcher; "Maple Dale Farm" MonmouthR3 Hale Sec21 O160a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Monmouth

WINGATE, Arthur H. ( Lena Palmer) Ch Ray, Fern; " Maple Grove Stock Farm" Swan Creekr1 Swan Sec13 O160a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Abon

WINGATE, Edwin (Nellie Stocks) Ch Josephine, Lois; "Sunny Hill Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 O208a (1889) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WINGATE, Giles G. (Nora E. Spurgeon) Ch Doren; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec25 T240a Emma Didxon (1880) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

WINGATE, John ( Ada Simmons) Ch Orville; Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec20 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WINGATE, Luther H. (Lulu Davis) Ch Ethel; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec21 O160a (1884) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WISE, Eugene F. (Maude Stratton) Ch Willard H., Thelma M.; Galesburg R6 Kelly Sec334 T74a Coldbrook Sec3 T80a Edith Height and Mary Adcock (1912) Tel. Farmers Line North Henderson

WISWELL, Althea A. Althea McConnell, Grandaughter; Ch Daisy, Vada; " Edgewood Farm" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec16 O314a (1853) Mutual Tel. Cameron

WITHERSPOON, Clark (Edna Murphy) Ch Dorothy; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec4 Farm Hand Fred Calder (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Alexis

WITHERSPOON, Frank (Jesse E. Yarde) Ch Ruby, Clark, Glenn, George, Fern; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec16 O80a Sec5 T50a Fred Calder (1909) Mutual Tel. Alexis

WOGOMON, Charles H. (Mary Allgren) "Sunny View Farm" Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec14 O60a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Galesburg

WOOD, Frank C. (Theressa Riggs) Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec1 T80a William Woods Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

WOOD, Samuel (Zella Bryan) Ch Lester; Sciota R1 Pt. Pleasant Sec31 O80a (1859) Tel. Farmers Line Sciota and Swan Creek

WOOD, William H. (Minnie M. Brown) Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec4 O80a (1893) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

WOODS, George D. (Kate Hood) Ch Clyde; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec22 O80a (1865)

WOODS, Marion S. (Nina Welsh) Ch Bessie, Marion, Bernice; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 T120a John A. Woods (1908) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WOODS, Martin (Jessie Keffer) Ch Erwin, Mary Alice; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec 3 112 3/4a John A. Woods (1886) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

WOODS, Mrs. Willis R. Ch Florence, Frank, Orin; Avon R5 Greenbush Sec2 O120a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Greenbush and Avon

WOODWARD, Andrew D. (Harriet P. Boyd) Ch Pearl; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec1 O80a Ellison Sec34-35 T160a B.P. Lee and Eli Dicson (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

WOODWARD, Davis A. (Anna Wilson) Ch Pauline, Elizabeth, Harry, Edna, Grace, Jeanette, Louis; Roseville Roseville Sec19-30 O209a (1857) Mutual Tel. Roseville

WRIGHT, Henry C. (Jessie McCraken) Ch Conley, Nannie B., Luther, Ernest, James, Irvin; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec30 T116a Louis Shauman (1917) Tel. Farmers Line Kirkwood

WYMAN, Thomas J. (Bessie Nelson) Ch Clarence, Roy; Abingdon R1 Berwick Sec1 O60a ( 1895) Cross Lane Tel. Abingdon