Y

YARDE, Aaron Alexis R2 Kelly Sec15-22 O127a Sec10 T180a Yarde Est. (1871) Mutual Tel. Alexis

YARDE, Bert L. (Helen Benson) Ch Albert, Lee; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec15-22 O127a Sec10 T180a Yarde Est. (1879) Mutual Tel. Alexis

YARDE, Frank C. (Katy Breen) Ch May, Harry, Clyde; Alexis R4 Kelly Sec16-22 O220a (1873) Mutual Tel. Alexis

YEOMAN, G. Earl (Birtha Field) Ch Irma, Delford, Marjorie, Robert, Walter; St. Augustine R24 Berwick Sec35 T160a Jane Nilan (1892)

YEOMAN, Reamer S. (Cora Famulen) Ch Francis, Junior; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec22 T275a J.B. Yeoman (1915) Abingdon Tel.

YOHO, Western M. (Alzina Thompson) Ch Orrilla, Ruby; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec9 O80a (1864) Mutual Tel. Smithshire

YOUNG, Almore F. (Ellen Lockard) Ch Howard, Frank, Guy, Velma; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec28 O2a (1880) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

YOUNG, Asa W. Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec12 T296a D.A. Young (1902) Monmouth Tel.

YOUNG, Charles D. (Maude Rhoades) Ch Mary Emmelin; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec12 O85 1/2a (1890) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

YOUNG, Clark M. (Annette Wallace) Ch Lena; "Fair View Farm" Monmouth R1 Monmouth Sec12 O40a (1854) Mutual Tel. Cameron

YOUNG, Frank (Eva Keffer) "Artesian Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Sec3 O77 3/4a (1885) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

YOUNG, George T. (Grace Johnson) Ch Nealy J.; "West View Farm" Avon R5 Swan Sec2 O260a (1864) Tel. Farmers Line Roseville

YOUNG, John F. (Emma Drake) Ch Anna Kington, Lena, Charlie, Otto, George, Louis, Allen, Kate, Febe, Frank; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec36 O160a (1842) Mutual Tel. Roseville

YOUNG, John H. (lulu Wingate) Ch Leona; "Shady Brook Farm" Swan Creek R1 Greenbush Sec20 T160a A.L. Wingate (1877) Tel. Farmers Line Avon

YOUNG, John Wesley (Alice Parish) RosevilleR4 Swan Sec3 O140a (1893) Roseville Tel.

YOUNG, Otto (Lulu Bond) Hickory Hill Farm" Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec13 O104a (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek

YOUNG, Phillip Greenbush Greenbush Sec5 O1a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line Greenbush

YOUNG, Ralph R. (Alta Kistler) Ch Veance; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec1 Farm Hand Glen Lamphere (1915)

YOUNGQUIST, Frank O. (Minnie Gillett) Ch Elmer, Harold, Doris, Ruth, Marie, Birtha, Edward; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec17 O160a (1870) Mutual Tel. Cameron

Z

ZIMMERMAN, Earl T. (Josephine Bowlby) Ch Lucile; Monmouth R7 Tompkins Sec1 T175a Stack Est. (1888) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

ZIMMERMAN, Elmer E. (Carrie Byers) Ch Gertrude, Vivian, Earl; Monmouth R7 Monmouth Sec31 T91a Dan Stack (1871) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

ZINN, Elmer (Nellie Killip) Ch Lyell, Lucile; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec33 T120a Douglas Garrett (1913) Tel. Farmers Line Swan Creek