S


Salen, S. A. (Mathilda Hartingson) Ch August, Edith, Carl; Rockford R1 Rockford Seca 080a (1867)

Salisbury , Arnold (Frieda Derrist) Ch Douglas, Jane; Pecatonica R5 Durand Sec31 T200a Rufus Winches­ter (1911)

Samuelson, Chas. (Tilda Bard) Ch Ruth, Walter, Alice ; Rockford R5 Rockford Sec14 0192a (1911)

Samuelson, Gus (Augusta Smith) Ch Helen, Hans; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec13 T40a Mrs. Walker (1902)

Samuelson, William (Martha Myra) Ch William, Minnie; Rockford R3 Guilford Sec17 0180a (1887)

Sanberlich, Chas. (Mannie Watterstreet) Ch Dora, Herman, Ernest, Marion, Clarence, Louise, Henry; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec20 010a (1901)

Sandell, Louis (Nellie Johnson) Ch Bernice; Rockford R2 Rockford Sec10 05a (1903)

Sandercook, John (Anna Waddell) Ch Homer; Rockford R2 Rockford Sec4 012a (1873)

Sarver, Evert (Lauretta Baldwin) Ch June, Evert; Rockford R2 Rockford Sec9 T2a E. Barber (1892)

Sarver, Floyd (Ruth Bonton) Ch Floyd, Oliver; Pecatonica R4 Pecatonica Sec4 080a (1885)

Sarver, Leo H. (Bertha Eick) Pecatonica R4 Pecatonica Sec 4 T8a Raymond Sarver (1894)

Sarver, L. C. Ch Francis, Harlyn; Winnebago R2 Burritt Sec23 0130a (1847)

Sarver, Rayne (Lois I. Campbell) Ch Wesly, Floyd, Ray, Carr, Leo, Rose; Elton House Farm Pecatonica R4 Durand Sec33 0140a (1850)

Sarver, Ross (Luella Knapp) Ch John; Durand R1 Harrison Seal 0500a (1852)

Sarver, R. V. (Nellie Wright) Ch Rayne; Davis R2 Durand Sec3I 080a (1887)

Sarver, Wesley M. Davis R2 Durand Sec32 080a (1880)

Sass, Frank J. T. (Rose Luedemanis) Ch Wayne; Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec35 T160a Henry Sass (1887)

Sauer, H. E. (Sadie Oliver) Ch Louetta; Rockford R8 Burritt Sec14 0149a (1871)

Saunders, Chas. (Addie Corlet) Ch Clarence; Rockford R10 Guilford Sec33 016a (1893)

Saunders, Fred R. (Lillie Erving)Ch Richard, Walter; Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec24 0174a (1852)

Savage, S. M. (Blanche Tibbetts) Ch Elizabeth; Shirland Shirland Sec10 0272a (1907)

Sawdey, Wilbur E. (Vina Pooley) Ch Elizabeth, Mary, Charlotte ; Rockford R2 Owen Sec34 0160a (1911)

Schelling, Mrs. Jos. Rockford R3 Guilford Sec18 080a (1887)

Schlie, Ernest F. (Clara Howard) Ch Louisa, Dorothy, Rudolph, Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec27 T160a L. Madigan (1915)

Schmidt, Robt. (Ruby Schmoock) Ch Lyle; Rockford R8 Rockford Sec9 T100a M. Canet (1897)

Schmock, J. A. (Edith Myers) Ch Rubey, Frank; Rockford R8 Rockford Secs 078a (1892)

Schmoock, Fred (Minnie Waterstreet) Ch Merey, Earnest, Rupert; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec9 080a

(1891)

Schooff, D. Ch Herman, Henry, John, Richard, Gussie, Frank; Roscoe R2 Rockton Sec30 05a (1910)

Schoonmaker, Elmer (Clara Stickles) Ch Florence, Martel, Bion, Floyd; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec29 T80a (1880)

Schoonmaker, Fred (Minnie Bryden) Ch Ralph, David; Roscoe R1 Harlem Sec18, 0141a (1870)

Schoonover, Leslie (Ella Titus) Ch Alice, Margaret, Carrie, Harry, Thelma; Seward R1 Seward Sec14 T100a Win. Merritt (1879)

Schopnicht, John (Sfey Botton) Ch Annie, Edna, Willie; Winnebago RI Winnebago Sec21 020a (1895)

Schrader, Aug. (Daisy Stevens) Ch Aubrey, Dorotha, Harold, Thelma; Durand R3 Laona Sec35 T120a Eugene Rowley (1914)

Schrader, Henry (Anna Stahlrecher) Durand R3 Laona Sec20 T240a L. Shakey (1900)

Schrader, H. S. (Elias Saintyer) Ch Elsie, Henrietta, Janetta, Fred, Henry, Louisa, Bessie; Winnebago R2 Burritt Sec28 T80a P. C. Clikeman (1887)

Schwartz, Albert (Christine Moeller) Bruno, Melvin, Roland, Viola, Agnes, Leland; Pecatonica R3 Burritt Sec17 080a (1900)

Schwartz, Earnest (Ella Meldorf) Ch Mildred, Wilbur; Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec13 T120a Wm. Schwartz (1881)

Schwartz, Walter (Marie Dierks) Ch Ruth, Elizabeth; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec19 T154a Irwin Briggs (1887)

Schwengels, Fred (Martha) Ch Edwin, Arnold, Theodore, Frederick, Clarence; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec29 T267a M. Doran (1897)

Scott, Chas. (Etta Stocker) Winnebago R2 Burritt Sec4 0145a (1853)

Scott, C. C. (Ellen Putman) Shirland R1 Harrison Sec17 085a (1857)

Scott, Edwin L. (Clara Chapman) Ch Elmer, Grace; Rockford R8 Burritt Sec10 0180a (1864)

Scott, Elmer V. (Charlotte Black) Ch Delbert, Marion : Rockford R8 Burritt Sect T100a E. L. Scott (1886)

Scott, H. (Eva Conklin) Frank, Willie; Rockton R1 Shirland Sec 7 0165a (1867)

Scott, H. W. (S. L. Spencer) Ch Clare; Seward R1 Seward Sec22 0117a (1851)

Scott, Jas. W. (Elizabeth Hart) Ch Edwin, Ella; Rockford R8 Burritt Sec10 080a (1841)

Scott, Luther (Ella Hill) Ch Ralph, Maud, Blanches, Hazel, Harvey; Rockford R3 Guilford Sec19 0142a (1859)

Scott Sam (Ellen Gilmore) Ch Walter, Blanche; Rockton R2 Harrison Sec23 0170a (1872)

Scott, Thos. D. ( Lena Nichols) Ch Porter, Arthur, Thomas, Laura, William, Eugene ; Rockton R2 Owen Sec5 T400a Sara J. Holley (1906)

Scriber, Geo. A. (Jennie Miller) Ch Celestia, Flossie, Laura, George, Zelda; Spring Creek Farm Rock­ford R3 Guilford Sec9 0160a (1913)

Scriber, M. P. (Anna Scueler) Ch Cas, Edna, Minervia, Mildred, Marion ; Byron R3 Rockford Sec18 068a (1914)

Seaton, Arthur D (Mary McMathan) Ch Edith, Ethel, Vernon , Lester; Shirland Sec11 0100a1

Seaton, Wm. Clyde (Jessie Dean) Ch Verna, Mildred, Donald, Rozell, Jessie, Marie; Davis R2 Durand Sec8 T140a A. W. Goodrich (1878)

Seaton Wm. (Martha Newton) Ch Alda, Jessie; Pecatonica R3 Seward Sec 1 080a (1836)

Seaverns, Mrs. Ahnira Ch Anna; Rockford R2 Owen Sec31 J. C. Reed (1915)

Seale, Herman (Maggie Reasel) Ch Willie, Edward, Irene, Francis, Rockford R4 Guilford Sec13 080a

(1909)

Seibert, A. H. (Maggie Johnson) Ch Urilla, Floyd, Pecatonica R1 Burritt Sec18 T200a Mrs. Needen (1910)

Seifert, John (Flora Beine) Ch Florian, Ianthe; Davis R2 Durand Sec31 T160a Albert Stett (1911)

Selden, Frank (Anna Bodine) Ch Bryant, Henrietta, Cardyle, Lionel; Durand R1 Durand Sec24 080a

(1869)

Selden, F. A. (Minnie Wright) Ch Wayne; Durand R2 Laona Sec 1 0150a (1886)

Shackle, Birt (Sylvia Gannon) Rock­ford R7 Rockford Sec32 T7a A. C. Brown (1912)

Shame, Austin (Liza Bell) Ch Mabel; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec31 080a (1877)

Shank, Floyd (Thea Johnson) Ch Harold, Helen; Winnebago R2 Winnebago Sec6 080a (1915)

Shannon, John H. (Minnie) Ch Raymond, John; Beloit R31 Roscoe Sec12 0100a (1915)

Sharp, Chas. (Minnie Champion) Ch Everett, Frances; Rockton R1 Shirland Sec7 0115a (1873)

Sharp, Ora (Minnie Kiltz) Ch Esther, Lester; Rockford R6 Rockford Sec11 05a (1907)

Shaw, Alexander Shaw Farm Beloit R1 Rockton Sec12 0300a (1896)

Shaw, Jas. B. (Dora Mack) Ch James; Pecatonica R3 Burritt Sec28 0128a (1914)

Shawcross, Albert (Donana Hancock) Rockford R4 Guilford Sec27 020a (1915)

Shells, John B. (Mary E. Fitzgerald) Rockford R7 Rockford Sec23 0120a (1877)

Shepardson, Roy (Martha McMahon) Ch Martha, Harlan, Evelyn, Florence ; Shirland R1 Harrison Sec21 0250a (1874)

Sherman, Henry J. (Sophie Waterstreet) Ch William, Elmer, Clarence, Bernice, Henry; Winnebago R3 Seward Sec12 OZ40a (1883)

Shils, Lawrence (Suzie Faulkner) Ch Vern; Rockford R1 Rockford Sec4 0120a (1877)

Shipe, Isaac Ch Nellie; Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec12 T158a M. Chesak (1916)

Shipe, John (Elvira Vaughn) Ch Anna, Harry; Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec26 080a (1898)

Shipe, W. A. (Hattie Ream) Ch Cora, Roy, Willie, Minnie; Pine Grove Farm Rockford R10 Guilford Sec32 01la (1913)

Shirley, Fred (Mary Harrison) Ch George; Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec24 T448a Geo. B. Shirley (1890)

Shirley, Geo. B. (Eliza Whitmore) Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec24 0448a (1877)

Shirley, Jas. (Louise M. Eibach) Riverview Farm Cherry Valley R1 Cherry Valley Sec25 T135a L. Shirley (1915)

Shoaf, Otto (Beatrice Bees) Ch Frances; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec20 02a Tom Garett (1916)

Shold, Herman (Laura Johnson) Ch Harold, Roland, Clarence; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec16 T165a Jas. Bryant (1889)

Short, J. H. (Lora Brown) Ch Archy, Albern, Varnon; The Cedars Rockford R9 Guilford Sec7 04a (1877)

Siebil, Fred (Carlina) Ch Gus, Anna, Freda, Frank, Elsie, Carrie, Hattie; Harlem Harlem Sec32 040a (1912)

Simger, Chas. (Mary Morris) Rock­ford R7 Rockford Sec32 080a (1906) Simger, Jos. (Cora Baxter) Ch Bonnalee, Pollien; Safford Farm Rockford R8 Rockford Sec7 T160a C. Safford (1907)

Simonds, H. H. (Addie Knapp) Ch Nellie, Lloyd, Myrtle, William, Richard; Maple Lawn Farm Rockton R1 Shirland Sec25 0120a (1866)

Simonds, J. W. (Nettie Packard) Ch Grace, Minnie Rockton Rl Shirland Sec26 080a (1866)

Simpson, J. L. (Irene Hart) Ch Mabel; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec32 T120a J. Kelly

Skinner, Thos. (Flora J. Blaier) Ch Mathew, Marguerite, John; Bonnie Breir Farm Rockford R7 Winnebago Sec1 0194a (1892)

Slocum, Mead (Josephine Hagerty) Durand R2 Laona Sec23 092a (1891)

Smiley, Jas. B. (Emma Malkow) Rockton R1 Shirland Sec28 0260a (1917)

Smith, Alford J. (Marie Larson) Rockford R9 Harlem Sec31 Ola (1902)

Smith, Andrew (Mary Stewart) Ch Stewart, ' Douglas- Argyle R1 Harlem Sec22 0240a (1867)

Smith, Archie (Tillie R. Schenck) Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec17 05a (1870)

Smith, Aug. (Karaline Zahn) Ch William, Bertha, Anna, Matie, Albert, Minnie, Ida; Argyle R1 Harlem Sec35 T242a A. Auston (1881)

Smith, A. C. (Marie Semmelhack) Rockford R4 Guilford Sec24 T80a W. Smith (1903)

Smith, Chas. (Gertrude Wilson) Ch Ervin, Robert; Roscoe R2 Roscoe Sec25 T160a Dr. W. W. Crockett (1912)

Smith, Chas. B. (Justa Draer) Ch Amel, Anna, Herman, Robert, Birth, William. Martha, Ida, Merew, Elcey; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec26 0147a (1894)

Smith, Chas. B. (Clara Morris) Ch Kenneth; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec31 0160a (1885)

Smith, Clinton (Nina Haseltine) Ch Eldon, Arthur; Sunnyside Stock Farm Rockford R1 Rockford Sec9 T100a T. C. Bruster (1916)

Smith, Edw. W. (Hannah Evans) Ch Laura, Charles, Wilbur; Rockford R6 Owen Sec23 080a (1914)

Smith, Geo. W. (Marie Sohner) Ch Mabel, Edith, Eva, Nellie; County Farm Rockford R6 Rockford Sect T147a (1869)

Smith, Hugh Argyle R1 Harlem Sec24 0237a

Smith, Jas. A. (Kather Falconer) Ch Daisy, Daniel; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec14 0155a (1856)

Smith, John B. (Janet McCacren) Ch Elmer; Sunny Slope Farm Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec32 0194a (1862)

Smith, Mrs. J. J. Ch Mary, Sara, Robert, William, Nellie, Mitchell; Winnebago R3 Burritt Sec32 0200a (1859)

Smith, J. Z. (Elizabeth C. Smith) Ch Homer, Wallace, Hugh, Warren, Grace, Arthur; Home Farm Winnebago R3 Seward Sec36 0640a (1864)

Smith, (Carry Castle) Maple Dale Farm Rockford R7 Rockford Sec6 T160a M. A. Smith (1889)

Smith, Robt. (Annie Tosorringer) Ch Daniel; Rockford R7 Winnebago Sec12 T146a John Smith (1872)

Smith, Roy M. (Emma E. Kollhoff) Ch Harrold, Elmer, Marie; Winnebago R3 Winnebago Sec7 T80a Philip Shinn (1882)

Smith, Sylvester, Rockford R3 Guilford Sec17 060a (1844)

Smith, Wm. G. (Janie McCathran) Ch John; Argyle R1 Harlem Sec26 0200a (1871)

Smith, W. J. (Lizzie Faulkner) Ch Minnie. Elmer; Seward R1 Seward Sec17 0120a (1853)

Snively, Wm. (Adelaide Halstead) Ch Floyd, Edwin, Annie; Rockton R1 Shirland Sec27 080a (1856)

Snively, W. H. (Violet Stilwell) Ch Harry, Ralph; Pecatonica Pecatonica Sec7 T80a Ben Snively (1915)

Snow, J. C. (Grace Carman) Ch Harm, Kenneth, Harry; Rockford R9 Rockford Secl 0100a (1859)

Sodaman, Chas. (Lena Green) Durand R2 Laona Sec35 038a (1875)

Sodaman, Frank (Sylvia Bert) Fairview Farm Durand R3 Laona Sec3 01T3a (1878)

Sodaman, Will (Mary Wolf) Ch Fred, Harry, Albert, Amanda, Martha; Durand R2 Harrison Sec18 055a (1866)

Soetbeer, Henry (Sarah Barber) Ch Vernon; Rockton R1 Rockton Sec8 020a (1897)

Sohner, Frank (Elizabeth Willsey) Rockford R8 Owen Sec30 080a (1866)

Sohner, Geo. H. (Mabel Reed) Ch Grace, Harry, Edward; R8 Owen Sec29 0155a (1871)

Sovereign, Ernest (Grace Foster) Rockford Rio Guilford Sec31 T158a R. Sovereign (1877)

Spanswick, W. B. (Frances Watts) Ch Pearl, George; Alfalfa Ridge Farm Rockton R1 Shirland Sec 070a (1913)

Spearing, Fred (Clara W. Brinkman) Ch Floyd; Long Hill Farm Rockford R4 Guilford Sec22 0100a

Spellman, Jacob ( Lena Ramboldt) Ch Marion, Gladys, May; Roscoe R2 Roscoe Sec26 080a (1877)

Spickler, Victor (Bessie Spielman) Ch Richard, Delmar, Frederick; Winnebago R3 Seward Seen T120a Joe Faulkner (1905)

Spielman, D. (Ann Patrick) Ch Mae, Harry, Blanche, Clifford, Floyd; Seward R2 Seward Sec30 T240a R. Wilhelm (1887)

Spielman, H. L. (Elvina Christen) Seward R1 Seward Sec8 T200a Ralph Benedick (1892)

Spring, Edw. Rockford R8 Rockford Sec17 T15a C. Carvey (1902)

Stadie, Chas. (Anna Stromquist) Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec17 T160a W. J. Dunkley (1904)

Stahlecker, H. C. ( Ada Burke) Ch Grace, Elmer, Mildred, Louella, Gladys; Davis R1 Laona Sec19 010a (1916)

Stahlquist, John E (Sophia Carlson) Ch Arthur, Ruth, Esther; Cherry Valley R2 Rockford Sec30 0160a (1905)

Stahlmecker, Marion (Nettie) Ch Stuart; Roscoe R2 Roscoe Sec16 0120a (1916)

Stanley, J. A. (Maud Lindley) Ch Dorothy, Phillip, Warner; Seward R1 Seward Sec26 0130a

Stanley, J. D. Ch Hazel, Mabel, Beulah, Loyd; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec15 T189a J. S. Yardner (1882)

Starkweather, L. B. (Mary Pierce) Ch Raymond, Olive; Rockford R3 Guilford Sec18 013a (1885)

Stauffer, Hiram (Sarah Beck) Ch George, John, Elmer, William, Lillie, Bertha; Durand R1 Durand Sec15 06a. (1900)

Stauffer, Win. (Mabel Crowley) Ch Donald, Mildred; Durand R2 Harrison Sec18 T120a Davis Crowley (1899)

Steel, Wm. (Margaret Russel) Argyle Harlem Sec25 T160a Jas. Reed (1898)

Steinneke, Otto (Hulda Lang) Busy Bee Poultry Farm Durand R1 Durand Sec22 T80a Partch Est. (1897)

Stergman, Chas (Augusta Bermen) Ch Fred, Everline, Agnes; Rockford R15 Guilford Sec32 05a (1907)

Stevens, Chas. ( Florence Wright) Ch Willard, Beulah; Pecatonica R2 Pecatonica Sec34 0110a (1887)

Steward, Alanson (Helen E. Dawson) Ch Pearl, Edna, Clarence, John, Robert; Rockford R6 Owen Sec15 0235a (1867)

Steward, Chas. (Hattie Payne) Ch Bessie, Lanson, Ethel; Rockford R2 Owen Sec9 0260a (1870)

Steward, Elbert (Mary Kelley) Rock-ton R2 Rockton Sec34 T160a E. Moffett (1884)

Steward, Fay L. (Alta E. White) Ch Erma; Rockford R2 Owen Sec9 0160a (1887)

Steward, Harley (Dasie Belle Liddle) Rockford R6 Owen Sec15 T240a W. J. Steward (1892)

Steward, Jas. E. (Sara Elizabeth Fader) Ch Nora; Rockford R2 Owen Sec9 0220a (1869)

Steward, Lee C (Mary Ellen Crowley) Rockford R8 Owen Sec19 T180a Jas. Crowley (1888)

Steward, Wm. J. (Cora Fraser) Ch Elbert, Fay, Lee, Harley, Floy; Rockford R6 Owen Sec15 0240a (1861)

Stewart, John A. (Margaret Batiks) Ch Chester, Arthur, Ruth, Alva, Robert; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec30 T100a Grace Weltey (1915)

Stickler, Chas. E. Roscoe R1 Rockton Sec31 Jas. D. Moore (1901)

Stiles, Amos D. (Donelda McGeachie) Ch Edward, Helen, Cora; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec19 0245a (1867)

Stiles, John A. (Ella Hall) Ch Dales; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec19 0215a (1857)

Stilwell, Fay S. (May Miller) Ch Harvey, Delos , Clair, Margery, Elinor; Rockton R1 Shirland Sec34 T162a Sam Stilwell (1875)

Stine, L. L. (Zelda Lewis) Ch Silas; Rockford R9 Guilford Sec7 T80a Chas. Householder

Stockwell, L. M. (Ida Randall) Rock-ton R1 Shirland Sec7 T298a Mrs. C. H. Stockwell (1880)

Stolberg , John (Annie Hulquist) Ch Arthur, Ellen; Shirland R1 Harrison Sec9 T520a Leonard Carlton (1902)

Stohlquist, Arthur ( Florence Smith) Rockford R5 Rockford Sec13 T120a Mrs. F. M. Beard (1894)

Stonewall, Mrs. Emma Ch Roy, Edna, Dorothy, Verice; Pecatonica R1 Pecatonica Sec9 050a (1914)

Stork, Samuel (Clara) Ch John; Cherry Valley R2 Cherry Valley Sec16 055a (1902)

Storrs , John (Jennie Johnson) Ch Jessie, William; Rockford R7 Rockford Sec29 080a (1872)

Storz, Ben. (Mabel Fisher) Ch Ruth; Evergreen Farm Cherry Valley R2 Cherry Valley Sec 3 T155a W. F. Fisher (1916)

Stotler. Wm. (Annie Wishard) Ch Orval, Nellie, Effie, Margaret, Fred, Bernice; Seward R1 Seward Sec21 080a (1875)

Stracketjohn, Henry (Lizzie Ferdinand) Ch Marie, Alice, Bernice, Doretta, Bernard, Genevieve; Winnebago R7 Winnebago Sec9 035a (1904)

Strauss, Frank (Esther Hill) Ch Earl, Mae, Ray, Roy , Lloyd, Alice , Clyde ; Durand R1 Harrison Sec28 T365a Maguire Est. (1899)

Strauss, Ray (Sarah Dederich) Ch Marjorie, Marcella; Rockton R2 Owen Sec 28 T160a J. Wishop (1901)

Strid, John (Jessie Lourer) Ch Arthur, Edwin; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec30 T2a P. Byron Thomas (1901)

Sturt, S. M. (Sarah Shelnburger) Ch Clyde, Jane, Lula, Vesta; Rockford R6 Rockford Sec11 05a (1916)

Sueger, Wesley (Daisy Sweger) Ch Fern; Winnebago R1 Winnebago Sec28 T160a Herbert Anderson (1915)

Sundstedt, John (Gerdie Linderman) Ch Edward, Earnest, Jundard, Elmer; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec26 053a (1872)

Swail, Archie E (Villa Hicks) Ch Gerald, Ruth; Rockford R9 Harlem Sec31 0160a (1916)

Swale, J. A. (Rose Kinney) Ch Iva, Otto, Mabel; Durand R2 Laona Secl 0199a (1862)

Swamm, Will (Bessie Palmer) Ch Dell; Silver Brook Farm Rockford Rl Rockford Sec17 T123a Catch Pool (1913)

Swanson, Alfred (Gusta Peterson) Ch Earl, Marion, Francis, Carl; Rockford R5 Rockford Sec33 T176a W. S. Miller (1909)

Swanson, Fred (Josephine Petterson) Ch Henry, Hilda, Edith, Roy, Clarence, Esther, Walter, Birt; Rockford R1 Rockford Secl7 T232a L. Mackley (1890)

Swanson, Henry ( Rockford R3 Guilford Sec16 T80a A. A. Marsh (1912)

Swanson, Joe (Justa Nelson) Ch Ruth, Ervin, Edna, Arthur; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec22 0185a (1898)

Swanson, John P. (Martha Mahoney) Ch Bernett, Gladys, Bertha; Roscoe R1 Harlem Sec10 T150a J. P. Swanson Sr. (1889)

Swanson, Just W. (Mary Akbrea) Ch Esther, Marion ; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec25 Brown Est.

Swanson, Leonard G. (Charlott Stevens) Roscoe R1 Harlem Sec9 T211a J. P. Swanson Sr. (1890)

Swanson, Roy (Eva Mackey) Ch Herald; Byron R3 Rockford Sec18 T80a D. Drohn (1897)

Swartz, Geo. (May Royer) Ch Florence, Henry, Floy; Shirland R1 Harrison Sec21 T200a Albert Conk­lin (1908)

Swartz, Henry Jr. (Sylvia Meissen) Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec35 T200a Theadi Meissen (1882)

Sweet, Fred (Marion Alger) Durand R2 Durand Sec24 080a (1897)

Sweet, Rex (Winnefred King) Durand R2 Durand Sec24 0101a (1892)

Sweet, Truman (Martha Weatherhead) Ch Ina, Cooney, Lela, Tracy, Willis, Rex, Harvey, Fred, Truman, George; Justaman Farm Durand R2 Harrison Sec18 0240a (1847)

Sweet, Willis (Clara Brune) Durand R2 Harrison Sec19 T65a Truman Sweet (1877)

Swenson, Aron (Anna Johnson) Ch Arthur, Aldora, Walter, Eskil, Vilmar, Phillip, Floyd; Cherry Valley R2 Cherry Valley Sec28 0140a (1916)

Swezey, Malinda Ch Anna; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec16 0701a (1867)

Swinson, Howard(Cecile Lamb) Ch Raymond; The Maples Durand R3 Laona Sec19 T110a A. E. Swinson (1907 )

T

Taft, Frank (Jessie Duncan) Ch Lil­ lian, Thomas, Martha, Robert, Jenett; Rockford R4 Guilford T13a Chambern (1910)

Tallakson, A. H. (Tobe Hanford) Ch Robert; Durand R2 Laona Sec35 T280a John Tallakson (1878)

Tallakson, Fred (Kate Ingwalson) Ch Carl, Helen; Durand R2 Laona Sec36 080a (1869)

Tallman, Geo. (Liny Johns) Ch Alice, Keith, Robert; Valley View Farm Rockford R6 Rockford Secl 020a (1882)

Tarbert, S. E. (Maud Carwin) Ch Beatrice; Pecatonica R4 Pecatonica Sec6 T120a M. Campbell (1882)

Taylor, Albert (Mary Scott) Ch Lottie; Rockton RI . Shirland Seen 0118a (1863)

Taylor, Asa J. (Marion McFarlan) Rockford R3 Guilford Sec12 T10a Harry Hested (1891)

Taylor, Byron (Frances Beers) Ch Belle, Grace, Ralph, Glenn; Monroe Center Ri Cherry Valley Sec34 080a (1913)

Taylor, Jas. (Anna Winterer) Ch Asa, Erma, Lyman, Leonard, Barbara; Harlem Harlem Sec28 0110a (1857)

Taylor, Oliver (Eliza Landers) Ch Henry, Willis; Rockford R9 Harlem Sec29 075a (1849)

Templin, John J. (Anna Hadrick) Ch Marie, Minnie, John, Henry; Pecatonica R2 Seward Sec5 T60a Oscar Anderson (1887)

TenEyck, Albert M. (Minna Mabeus) Ch Lloyd, Irene, Paul, Ruth, Dorothy, Mary, Martha, Albert; Rock­ford R9 Harlem Sec31 (1914)

Terdenand, Chas. (Mary Hunte) Ch Lizzie, Marvin, Fred, William, Henry, Charles; Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec13 093a (1881)

Tews, Chas. Beloit R25 Rockton Sec2 0122a (1881)

Thedorff, Herman (Minnie Anders) Ch Harry, Helen; Pecatonica RI . Pecatonica Sec13 T127a C. A. Tripp (1880)

Thomas, Hallett (Clara Hecker) Ch Dwight, Mildred, Burton ; Rockford Ri Rockford Sec33 T14a Mary Prentice (1896)

Thomas, John (Anna Walters) Ch John Jr., Byron, Harold; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec19 025a (1892)

Thomas, John L. (Sylvia McFarland) Rockford R2 Owen Sec7 T160a 0. P. Thomas Est. (1884)

Thomas, Jos. (Tresse Preto) Ch Rocco, Nicholas; Pecatonica R2 Pecatonica Sec32 080a (1913)

Thomas, J. B. (Carrie Seeger) Ch Frank, Fred, Clarence; Pecatonica R2 Seward Sec5 T145a John Marks (1897)

Thomas, Morris (Cora Harrop) Ch Gladys; Beloit R25 Rockton Sec2 060a (1916)

Thomas, P. Byron (Blanche Hubey) Ch Benn; Maple Row Farm Rockford R4 Guilford Sec30 0100a (1887)

Thompson, Alexander (Eva Cooper) Ch Nellie; Rockford R3 Guilford Sec18 040a (1867)

Thompson, Andrew Shirland R1 Shirland Sec35 074a (1915)

Thompson, E. A. (Blanche Anderson) Ch Howard, Vera, Ina; Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec25 0160a (1867)

Thompson, Gilbert (Matilda Evens) Cherry Valley R2 Rockford Sec24 070a (1904)

Thompson, Gilbert M. (Larena Kin-son) Ch Daniel; Cherry Valley R2 Rockford Sec31 T139a (1903)

Thompson, Jos. C. Rockford R5 Rockford Sec26 040a (1898)

Thompson, Ralph (Mary Lyman) Ch Mary, Jay; Winnebago R2 Burritt Sec27 T80a A. McLeich (1905)

Thompson, Samuel (Delia Kesler) Rockford R3 Guilford Sec5 T135a (1867)

Thompson, W. A. (Frances Baxter) Ch Jene, Nellie; Rockford R8 Rockford Sec18 063a (1882)

Thomson, Robt. (Lula Stone) Ch Leland, Bruce; Seward R1 Seward Sec5 0112a Robt. Thomson (1911)

Thoreson, Carl (Beulah Cook) Ch Mildred; Durand R2 Durand Sec14 T15a Mrs. Mary Gunderson (1893)

Thorne, M. E. (Vera Barningham) Pecatonica R1 Pecatonica Sec4 T256a Chas. Barningham (1890)

Thorson, Miss Leta Roscoe Sec28Farm Hand Orin Merriam (1916)

Thurow, Wm. (Lizzie Rathke) Ch Emma, Ida, Clara, Mere, Henry; Rockford R4 Guilford Sec28 0120a (1887)

Tiffany, C. F. ( Lena Vincent) Ch Vincent, Valdon, Vivian; Roscoe R2 Roscoe Sec20 T413a T. P. Buchanan Est. (1881)

Tillberg, Axel (Anna Olson) Ch Gust, Carl, Laura, Hazel; Rockford R5 Rockford Sec27 T630a Bert Baxter (1910)

Tipple, R. C. (Addie Slaughter) Ch Robert, George, Susan, Daniel, Addie; Walnut Spring Farm Rockford Ri Rockford Sec18 0160a (1882)

Todd, Daniel (Alice Compton) Ch Ethel, Ruth; Rockford R8 Burritt Sec11 0100a (1857)

Todd, Frank M. (Ethel Brigg) Ch Leland; Fairview Farm Shirland R1 Harrison Sec15 0160a (1877)

Todd, Geo. (Rosie Conklin) Ch Eva, Effie, Ada , Russell; Rockton R2 Harrison Sec26 086a (1855)

Toms, Chester ( Lydia Moser) Ch Calvin; Seward R1 Seward Sec19 T80a Mrs. Wallace (1913)

Tresher, H. S. (Ida Swanson) Ch Margaret; Winnebago R2 Burritt Sec11 0166a

Trester, M. M. (Franke Wright) Ch Elma, George, Raymond. Berley, Beryl, Bernard, Ruby; Pecatonica R2 Sec27 Farm Hand (1915)

Tribbron, Chas. (Ricka Blank Scharr) Ch Anna, Henry, Herman, Emma; Pecatonica R2 Seward Sec10 0213a (1893)

Trimmer, W. L. (Belle Wilford) Rockton Rockton Sec33 080a (1872)

Tropp, Emil (Gerda Johnson) Ch Elizabeth; Rockford R3 Rockford Sec35 T10a E. Brown (1915)

Truman, J. C. (Florence Keehns) Ch Helen, Edward; Rockton R2 Rockton Sec27 T230a B. C. Truman (1891)

Truman, L. H. (Minnie Bauer) Ch Eleanor; Rockton R2 Rockton Sec26 0110a (1885)

Truman, Roy B. (Ella Cushman) Ch Howard, Clark, Margaret; Rockton R2 Rockton Sec26 080a (1881)

Tullock, Geo. F. (Rose J. Jackson) Ch Emma, Wilfred, Marjorie; Tullock Farm Rockford R2 Owen Sec34 0320a (1866)

Tullock, Thos. B. (Mary Burns) Ch William Jr., Robert; Rockford R2 Owen Sec34 050a (1878)

Turner, D. E. (Ella Krans) Eh Lorene, Lucille, D. E. Jr., Nearwood Farm Rockford R10 Guilford Sec33 0100a (1865)

Turner, Jas. H. Ch Mary, Edith, Walter, Harry, Leland; Rockford R1 Rockford Sec7 072a (1914)

Turner, Wm. E. (Sara Jane Easton) Ch Estella, Lulu; Harlem Harlem Sec28 0111a (1867)

Turnrose, Oscar (Ida Wallen) Ch Bertha, Elvira; Caledonia R1 Harlem Sec13 T260a W. Brown (1904)

Tuttle, Frank A. Pecatonica R3 Pecatonica Sec35 T120a Mrs. E. Hartley (1912)

Tuttle, Frank S. Ch Carrie, Frank, Pearl , Viola, Carl; Pecatonica Pecatonica Sec33 T134a Mrs. Wm. Sum­mers (1867)

Tuttle, H. E. (Bessie Barningham) Ch Audrey, Dora, Fay; Pecatonica R1 Pecatonica Sec10 T191a H. Barn­ingham (1885)

Tuttle, W. F. (Eva) Ch Clarence, Lillie, Fred, Florence , Allen, Roy , Floyd, Amy, Evelyn; Beloit R31 Roscoe Sec12 085a (1866)

Two, Fred (Katie Fulkner) Ch Bert; Winnebago Winnebago Seca T100a J. A. Jackson (1887)